Pac-12 All-Academic Teams Announced

WALNUT CREEK, Calif. - The following student-athletes have been named to the 2011 Pac-12 Women's Soccer All-Academic teams, Commissioner Larry Scott announced Monday. To be eligible for selection to the academic team, a student-athlete must have a minimum 3.0 overall grade-point average and be either a starter or significant contributor.

PAC-12 ALL-ACADEMIC - WOMEN'S SOCCER
First Team

Nicki Stone, ASU, R-So., 4.09, Tourism Development & Management
Kaitlyn Pavlovich, ASU, So., 4.03, Elementary Education
Brandi Dawson, OSU, So., 3.96, Exercise & Sport Science
Jasmine Roth, ASU, So., 3.96, Biochemistry
Charney Burk, UCLA, Sr., 3.92, Biology
Kristin Strother, ARIZ, Jr., 3.90, Psychology
Erin Bricker, COLO, Jr., 3.90, Speech, Language & Hearing Sciences
Lauren Porter, UTAH, Sr., 3.87, Psychology
Hayley Hughes, COLO, So., 3.87, Business
Jenna Richardson, OSU, So., 3.81, Exercise & Sport Science
Tiara Pittman, WSU, Sr., 3.78, Psychology

Second Team

Brittany Oljar, OSU, So., 3.88, Business
Jenny Hutton, UTAH, So., 3.84, Undeclared
Kate Deines, WASH, Sr., 3.73, Communication
Rachael Doyle, WSU, So., 3.84, Undeclared
Lindsey Bos, WASH So., 3.77, Pre Arts & Sciences
Mariah Cameron, WSU, Jr., 3.77, Psychology
Lauren Dudley, UTAH, Sr., 3.73, Business Administration
Annie Sittauer, WASH, So., 3.81, Pre Science
Kayla Johnson, WSU, R-So., 3.73, General Medicine Studies
Shelby Payne, STAN, So., 3.71, Special Education & English
Alyssa Gillmore, ASU, Jr., 3.69, Parks & Recreation Management

Honorable Mention
Holland Crook, So., ASU; Sierra Cook, Sr., ASU; Lizzy Herzl, So., COLO; Jessica Niewoehner, So., OSU; Allie Beahan, So., WASH; Ashley Folsom, Sr., OSU; Annie Case, Jr., STAN; Kate Sangster, Sr., ASU; Mo Fitzgerald, Jr., ORE; Mekenna DeBack, So., CAL; Delaney Zalud, So., WSU; Gabbi Lindeman, So., ARIZ; Hillary Zevenbergen, So., WASH; Emily Kruger, So., CAL; Allison Fenter, Sr., WSU; Mariah Nogueira, Jr., STAN; Shannon McFadden, Jr., WSU; Teresa Noyola, Sr., STAN; Kari Shane, Sr., ASU; Kelsey Hones, Jr., ORE; Brianna Sweeney, So., WASH; Emily Oliver, So., STAN; Achijah Berry, So., ORE; Maddy Mercier, Jr., ORE; Shannon Heinzler, So., ARIZ; Haley Shaw, So., OSU; Betsy Hassett, Jr., CAL; Erin Dalley, Sr., UTAH; Erin Uchacz, So., OSU; Kate Bennett, So., CAL; Hannah Turpen, Sr., UTAH; Emi Lawson, So., CAL; Annie Stuller, So., COLO; Samantha Cummings, So., ARIZ; Jenna Richmond, So., UCLA; Autumn Altamirano, So., USC; Colleen Boyd, Sr., OSU; Scout Libke, Jr., ORE; Alex Smith, Jr., ARIZ; Samantha Walker, Jr., CAL; Alyssa Freeman, Jr., ASU; Alex Webber, Sr., WASH; Sydney Payne, So., STAN; Haley Boysen, So., USC; Leslie Muirhead, So., UTAH; Natalie Griffen, So., STAN; Miah Mollay, R-So., ASU; Sierra Joseph, Jr., ASU; Brittany Kerridge, Sr., USC; Amy Barczuk, Jr., COLO; Jen Ericson, So., UTAH; Katie Suits, Sr., CAL; Ariel Boulicault, Jr., ARIZ; Madeleine Thompson, Jr., STAN; Blair Alderson, So., ASU; Ashley Jett, Sr., ARIZ; Miranda White, Sr., CAL; Taylor McCann, So., STAN; Lauren Shaner, Jr., COLO; Brittany Galindo, Sr., OSU; Lauren Thompson, Jr., ORE; Shayne Marshall, Jr., COLO; Kelli Stewart, Sr., WASH; Allie Wisner, R-So., UTAH; Lindsay Meiggs, Jr., OSU; Rachel Quon, Jr., STAN; Nina Watkins, Jr., STAN; Taylor McCarter, Jr., ASU; Harley Spier, So., UTAH; Susana Melendez, R-Jr., ARIZ; Lauren Battung, Jr., CAL; Elizabeth Eddy, So., USC; Kristy Zurmuhlen, Sr., STAN; Megan Miller, Jr., OSU; Marjani Hing-Glover, Jr., STAN; Sarah Martinez, Sr., WASH; Marissa Kovac, So., OSU; Ashley Seal, Sr., OSU; Amanda Glass, Jr., CAL; Gurveen Clair, R-Fr., WSU; Taylor Jones, Sr., ORE; Danielle Brunache, Sr., CAL; Caroline Danneberg, Sr., COLO; Jacy Drobney, So., OSU; Katie Benz, Sr., CAL; Jorde LaFontaine-Kussman, Sr., WASH; Courtney Tinnin, R-Jr., ASU; Claire Schloemer, Sr., USC; Maggi Steury, Sr., COLO; Cody Miles, Sr., ORE; Genessee Daughetee, So., CAL.

Categories:
Now on Pac-12 Network
1:00 PM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close