Men's Swimming & Diving All-Academic Teams

WALNUT CREEK, Calif. - Following are the 2012 Pac-12 Conference Men's Swimming and Diving All-Academic teams, announced today by Commissioner Larry Scott. To be eligible for selection to the academic team, a student-athlete must have a minimum 3.0 overall grade point average and be either a starter or significant contributor.

PAC-12 ALL-ACADEMIC - MEN'S SWIMMING AND DIVING
First Team
David Adalsteinsson, ASU So. 3.88 Design Studies
Rob Andrews, STAN Sr. 3.75 Biomechanical Engineering
Constantin Blaha, ASU Sr. 3.58 Business Communication
Bobby Bollier, STAN Sr. 3.75 Mechanical Engineering
Eric Bonicelli, UTAH Sr. 3.76 Speech Communication
Andrew Choi, UTAH Sr. 3.92 Psychology
Michael Godbe, USC So. 3.77 Political Science
Andres Guerra, ARIZ Sr. 3.67 Physiology
Mathias Gydesen, CAL Sr. 3.39 Business Administration
Derek Knittle, ASU Sr. 3.53 Finance and Accountancy
Kevin Kuhn, UCSB Sr. 3.55 Business Economics
Alex Lendrum, USC Jr. 3.70 Biological and Biomedical Sciences
Curtis Lovelace, STAN Sr. 3.75 Mechanical Engineering
David Mosko, STAN Sr. 3.40 Biomedical Engineering
Jack Ostler, USC Sr. 3.57 Economics
Chris Peterson, UCSB Sr. 3.54 Mechanical Engineering
Morgan Priestley, STAN Sr. 3.65 Management, Science and Engineering
Eirik Ravnan, STAN Sr. 3.93 Mechanical Engineering
Julius Schmidt, ASU Jr. 3.82 Marketing
Hayden Thomas, ASU So. 3.70 Accountancy
Austen Thompson, ARIZ Sr. 3.47 Molecular and Cell Biology
 
Second Team
Graham Charlton, UTAH So. 3.30 Pre-Medicine
Blake Cushing, USC So. 3.45 Political Science
Ryan Dignan, ASU So. 3.64 Exploratory
Andrew Dossa, UCSB So. 3.32 Pre-Biology
Scott Farley, CAL So. 3.68 Undeclared
Shayne Fleming, CAL So. 3.33 Undeclared
Mitchell Friedemann, ARIZ So. 3.33 Undeclared
Noah Garcia, STAN So. 3.46 Civil Engineering
Ryan Glander, ASU So. 3.42 Chemical Engineering
Bjorn Gunnarsson, UTAH Jr. 3.29 Economics
Caleb Herrick, UTAH So. 3.36 Health Promotion and Education
Andrew Latimer, UCSB Jr. 3.31 Philosophy
Mack Montgomery, STAN Jr. 3.34 Mechanical Engineering
Bryan Offutt So. 3.63 Engineering
Will Orlady, USC Sr. 3.37 Psychology
Cameron Owen, ARIZ Sr. 3.42 Microbiology
Alex Palumbo, ASU So. 3.61 History
Sam Rowan, ARIZ Jr. 3.54 Pre-Physiology
Andrew Saeta, STAN Jr. 3.41 Science, Technology and Society
Evan Simoni, UCSB Sr. 3.50 Sociology
Matthew Swanston, STAN Jr. 3.27 Politics
Matt Thompson, STAN Jr. 3.28 Science, Technology and Society

Men's Swimming and Diving Honorable Mention All-Academic
Jesper Akesson, Jr., ASU; Konrad Antoniuk, So., CAL POLY; Herbie Behm, So., ASU; Chase Bloch, So., USC; Jeremy Buck, Jr., UCSB; Geoff Cheah, Sr., STAN; Cory Chitwood, R-Sr., ARIZ; Austin Fiascone, Jr., UTAH; Ben Grado, Sr., ARIZ; Tommy Gutman, So., ARIZ; Nick Hadinger, Sr., ARIZ; Gregory Harper, So., CAL; Benjamin Hinshaw, Jr., CAL; Isaac Howell, Sr., CAL; Nick Johnson, So., USC; Nolan Koon, Sr., CAL; Pieter Kranerburg, Jr., USC; Andy Lamb, Sr., UTAH; Chad La Tourette, Sr., STAN; Vincent Marucci, So., ASU; Aaron McKinnon, Sr., CAL POLY; Samuel Metz, So., CAL; Sean Mulroy, So., USC; Kevin Munsch, Sr., ARIZ; Sean Niccolucci, Jr., ASU; Lucas Norman, So., UCSB; Tyler Pullen, So., CAL; Toby Reaper, So., CAL POLY; Major Robinson, Sr., UTAH; Tom Shields, Jr., CAL; Taylor Sishc, Sr., STAN; Dylan Templeton, So., UCSB; Dhruv Tyagi, So., STAN; Caleb Veazey, Jr., ASU; J.H. Vivadelli, Jr., ASU; Matt Voell, Jr., USC; Jack Wagner, So., USC; Aaron Wayne, Jr., STAN.

Now on Pac-12 Network
1:00 AM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
  • Pac-12 Sports Report
    Sun 6/4 | 6:00pm PT

    Airing on:

    • Pac-12 Network
    Live
Get Pac-12 Networks
Unable to get Pac-12 Network?
Contact your provider ▶
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close