2012 Pac-12 football award winners and All-Americans

The bowl season kicks off Saturday with Arizona taking on Nevada in the Gildan New Mexico Bowl at 10 a.m. PT, officially marking the start of the football postseason. That also means the various awards and All-American teams have been announced for outstanding performances during the year. Here's a quick roundup of all the hardware collected by Pac-12 football players:

Awards

Fred Biletnikoff Award (Best wide receiver): Marqise Lee (USC)

Morris Trophy (Best Pac-12 linemen): Offense: David Yankey (Stanford); Defense: Will Sutton (Arizona State)

All-American Teams

Associated Press:

First team: Ka'Deem Carey (Arizona), Zach Ertz (Stanford), Marqise Lee (USC), Star Lotulelei (Utah), Will Sutton (Arizona State), Jordan Poyer (Oregon State)

Second team: Kenjon Barner (Oregon), Johnathan Franklin (UCLA), David Yankey (Stanford), Anthony Barr (UCLA)

Third team: Xavier Su'a-Filo (UCLA), Austin Seferian-Jenkins (Washington), Trent Murphy (Stanford), Ifo Ekpre-Olomu (Oregon)

Sports Illustrated:

First team: Ka'Deem Carey (Arizona), Kenjon Barner (Oregon), Marqise Lee (USC), Zach Ertz (Stanford), Will Sutton (Arizona State), Jordan Poyer (Oregon State)

Second team: Johnathan Franklin (UCLA), Star Lotulelei (Utah), Anthony Barr (UCLA), Ed Reynolds (Stanford)

Honorable Mention: Marcus Mariota (Oregon), Stepfan Taylor (Stanford), Markus Wheaton (Oregon State), Colt Lyerla (Oregon), Austin Seferian-Jenkins (Washington), Hroniss Grasu (Oregon), Khaled Holmes (USC), Xavier Su'a-Filo (UCLA), Morgan Breslin (USC), Scott Crichton (Oregon State), Dion Jordan (Oregon), Trent Murphy (Stanford), Chase Thomas (Stanford), Ifo Ekpre-Olomu, T.J. McDonald (USC), Josh Hubner (Arizona State), Jeff Locke (UCLA), Darragh O'Neill (Colorado)

Sporting News:

First team: Ka'Deem Carey (Arizona), Zach Ertz (Stanford), Marqise Lee (USC), Star Lotulelei (Utah), Will Sutton (Arizona State), Jordan Poyer (Oregon State)

Second team: Kenjon Barner (Oregon), Johnathan Franklin (UCLA), David Yankey (Stanford), Anthony Barr (UCLA)

Third team: Xavier Su'a-Filo (UCLA), Austin Seferian-Jenkins (Washington), Trent Murphy (Stanford), Ifo Ekpre-Olomu (Oregon), Ed Reynolds (Stanford)

Walter Camp:

First team: Marqise Lee (USC), Zach Ertz (Stanford), Kenjon Barner (Oregon), Ka'Deem Carey (Arizona), Star Lotulelei (Utah), Jordan Poyer (Oregon State)

Second team: Johnathan Franklin (UCLA), Will Sutton (Arizona State)

Football Writers Association of America:

Kenjon Barner (Oregon), Johnathan Franklin (UCLA), Marqise Lee (USC)

AFCA FBS Coaches:

Marqise Lee (USC), Zach Ertz (Stanford), David Yankey (Stanford), Kenjon Barner (Oregon), Will Sutton (Arizona State), Jordan Poyer (Oregon State)

ESPN.com

Marqise Lee (USC), Zach Ertz (Stanford), Kenjon Barner (Oregon), Reggie Dunn (Utah)

CBSSports.com

First team: Ka'Deem Carey (Arizona), Johnathan Franklin (UCLA), Marqise Lee (USC), Zach Ertz (Stanford), Will Sutton (Arizona State), Jordan Poyer (Oregon State), Reggie Dunn (Utah)

Second team: Kenjon Barner (Oregon), David Yankey (Stanford), Star Lotulelei (Utah), Trent Murphy (Stanford), Anthony Barr (UCLA)

Third team: Stepfan Taylor (Stanford), Markus Wheaton (Oregon State), Austin Seferian-Jenkins (Washington), Xavier Su'a-Filo (UCLA), Ifo Ekpre-Olomu (Oregon), Ed Reynolds (Stanford)

FoxSportsNext:

First team: Kenjon Barner (Oregon), Ka'Deem Carey (Arizona), Marqise Lee (USC), Zach Ertz (Stanford), Star Lotulelei (Utah)

Second team: Johnathan Franklin (UCLA), Xavier Su'a-Filo (UCLA), De'Anthony Thomas (Oregon), Will Sutton (Arizona State), Anthony Barr (UCLA), Desmond Trufant (Washington), Reggie Dunn (Utah)

Phil Steele All-Pac-12 Team

Athlon Sports

First team: Ka'Deem Carey (Arizona), Marqise Lee (USC), Zach Ertz (Stanford), Star Lotulelei (Utah), Will Sutton (Arizona State), Jordan Poyer (Oregon State), Reggie Dunn (Utah)

Second team: Kenjon Barner (Oregon), Stepfan Taylor (Stanford), Austin Seferian-Jenkins (Washington), David Yankey (Stanford), Anthony Barr (UCLA), Chase Thomas (Stanford)

Lindy's:

First team: Ka'Deem Carey (Arizona), Johnathan Franklin (UCLA), Marqise Lee (USC), Zach Ertz (Stanford), Will Sutton (Arizona State)

Second team: Kenjon Barner (Oregon), David Yankey (Stanford), Star Lotulelei (Utah), Anthony Barr (UCLA), Chase Thomas (Stanford), Jordan Poyer (Oregon State), Desmond Trufant (Washington)

Third team: Stepfan Taylor (Stanford), Austin Seferian-Jenkins (Washington), Trent Murphy (Stanford), Ifo Ekpre-Olomu (Oregon), Josh Hubner (Arizona State),