71 from Pac-12 on NCFAA 2013 preseason award watch lists

BEDNARIK AWARD (Most Outstanding Defensive Player)
Anthony Barr, Sr., LB, UCLA; Carl Bradford, Jr., DE, Arizona State; Morgan Breslin, Sr., DE, USC; Scott Crichton, Jr., DE, Oregon State; Ifo Ekpre-Olomu, Jr., CB, Oregon; Jake Fischer, Sr., LB, Arizona; Ben Gardner, Sr., DE, Stanford; Eric Kendricks. Jr., LB, UCLA; Trent Murphy, Sr., LB, Stanford; Shayne Skov, Sr., LB, Stanford; Will Sutton, Sr., DT, Arizona; State Chidera Uzo-Diribe, Sr., DE, Colorado; Leonard Williams, So., DT, USC.
 
BILETNIKOFF AWARD (Most Outstanding Wide Receiver) 
Nelson Agholor, So., USC; Brandin Cooks, Jr., Oregon State; Shaquelle Evans, Sr., UCLA; Chris Harper, So., California; Josh Huff, Sr., Oregon; Marqise Lee, Jr., USC; Paul Richardson, Jr., Colorado.
 
BUTKUS AWARD (Most Outstanding Linebacker)
Anthony Barr, Sr.,UCLA; Carl Bradford, Jr., Arizona State; Boseko Lokombo, Sr., Oregon; Eric Kendricks, Jr., UCLA; Trent Murphy, Sr., Stanford; Hayes Pullard, Sr., USC; Shan Skov, Sr., Stanford; Derrick Webb, Sr., Colorado; Chris Young, Sr., Arizona State; Jordan Zumwalt, Jr., UCLA.
 
LOU GROZA AWARD (Most Outstanding Kicker)
Andrew Furney, Sr., Washington State; Trevor Romaine, Jr., Oregon State.
 
RAY GUY AWARD (Most Outstanding Punter)
Michael Bowlin, Sr., Washington State; Keith Kostol, Jr., Oregon State; Darragh O’Neill, Jr., Colorado.
 
ROTARY LOMBARDI AWARD (Most Outstanding Down Lineman/Linebacker)  
Anthony Barr, Sr., LB, UCLA; Morgan Breslin, Sr., DL, USC; Scott Crichton, Jr., DE, Oregon State; Ben Gardner, Sr., DE, Stanford; Hronis Grasu, Jr., C, Oregon; Tyler Johnstone, So., OT, Oregon; Trent Murphy, Sr., LB, Stanford; Hayes Pullard, Sr., LB, USC; Isaac Seumalo, So., C, Oregon State; Shayne Skov, Sr., LB, Stanford; Xavier Su’a -Filo, Sr., G, UCLA; Will Sutton, Sr., DT, Arizona State; David Yankey, Sr., G, Stanford.
 
JOHN MACKEY AWARD (Most Outstanding Tight End)
Chris Coyle, Sr., Arizona State; Xavier Grimble, Jr., USC; Luke Kaumatule, So., Stanford; Colt Lyerla, Jr., Oregon; Jake Murphy, Jr., Utah; Austin Seferian-Jenkins, Jr., Washington; Randall Telfer, Jr., USC.
 
MAXWELL AWARD (Most Outstanding Player)
Anthony Barr, Sr., LB, UCLA; Ka’Deem Carey, Jr., RB, Arizona; Brandin Cooks, Jr., WR, Oregon State; Marion Grace, Sr., RB, Arizona State; Kevin Hogan, So., QB, Stanford; Brett Hundley, So., QB, UCLA; Taylor Kelly, Jr.., QB, Arizona State; Marqise Lee, Jr., WR, USC; Marcus Mariota, So., QB, Oregon; Keith Price, Sr., QB, Washington; Silas Redd, Sr., RB, USC; Bishop Sankey, Jr., RB, Washington; Will Sutton, Sr., DT, Arizona State; De’Anthony Thomas, Jr., RB, Oregon; David Yankey, Sr., OL, Stanford.
 
BRONKO NAGURSKI TROPHY (Most Outstanding Defensive Player)
Anthony Barr, Sr., LB, UCLA; Carl Bradford, Jr., DE, Arizona State; Morgan Breslin, Sr., DL, USC; Scott Crichton, Jr., DL, Oregon State; Ifo Ekpre-Olomu, Jr., DB, Oregon; Ben Gardner, Sr., DL, Stanford; Eric Kendricks, Jr., LB, UCLA; Terrance Mitchell, Jr., DB, Oregon; Trent Murphy, Sr., LB, Stanford; Hayes Pullard, Sr., LB, USC; Ed Reynolds, Sr., DB, Stanford; Shayne Skov, Sr., LB, Stanford; Will Sutton, Sr., DL, Arizona State; Leonard Williams, So., DL, USC.
 
DAVEY O'BRIEN AWARD (Best Quarterback)  
Kevin Hogan, So., Stanford; Brett Hundley, So., UCLA; Taylor Kelly, Jr., Arizona State; Marcus Mariota, So., Oregon; Keith Price, Sr., Washington.
 
OUTLAND TROPHY (Most Outstanding Interior Lineman)  
Deandre Coleman, Sr., DT, California; Kevin Danser, Sr., G, Stanford; Cameron Fleming, Jr., OT, Stanford; Kevin Graf, Sr., OT, USC; Hronis Grasu, Jr., C, Oregon; Tyler Johnstone, So., OT, Oregon; John Martinez, Sr., G, USC; Isaac Seumalo, So., C, Oregon State; Xavier Su'a-Filo, Sr., G, UCLA; Will Sutton, Sr., DT, Arizona State; Leonard Williams, So., DT, USC; David Yankey, Sr., G, Stanford.
 
RIMINGTON TROPHY (Most Outstanding Center)  
Jake Brendel, Jr, UCLA; Hronis Grasu, Jr., Oregon; Gus Handler, Sr., Colorado; Kody Koebensky, Sr., Arizona State; Isaac Seumalo, So., Oregon State.
 
JIM THORPE AWARD (Most Oustanding Defensive Back)      
Dion Bailey, Sr., S, USC; Deone Bucannon, Sr., S, Washington State; Alden Darby, Sr., S, Arizona State; Ifo Ekpre-Olomu, Jr., CB, Oregon; Terrance Mitchell, Jr., S, Oregon; Ed Reynolds, Sr., S, Stanford; Rashaad Reynolds, Sr., CB, Oregon State; Jordan Richards, Jr., S, Stanford.
 
DOAK WALKER AWARD (Most Outstanding Running Back)      
Brendan Bigelow, Jr., California; Ka’Deem Carey, Jr., Arizona; D.J. Foster, So., Arizona State; Christian Powell, So., Colorado Silas Redd, Sr., USC; Bishop Sankey, Jr., Washington; De’Anthony Thomas, Jr., Oregon; Storm Woods, So., Oregon State.
 
WALTER CAMP AWARD (Most Outstanding Player)  
Anthony Barr, Sr., LB, UCLA; Ka’Deem Carey, Jr., RB, Arizona; Marqise Lee, Jr., WR, USC; Marcus Mariota, So., QB, Oregon; Keith Price, Sr., QB, Washington; Silas Redd, Sr., RB, USC; Bishop Sankey, Jr., RB, Washington; Will Sutton, Sr., DT, Arizona State; De’Anthony Thomas, Jr., RB, Oregon.
 
Pac-12 Networks TV
On Pac-12 Networks Now
4:00 PM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Oregon
  • Pac-12 Bay Area
  • Pac-12 Mountain
  • Pac-12 Washington
  • Pac-12 Network
  • Pac-12 Arizona
  • Pac-12 Los Angeles