Pac-12 announces track & field all-academic teams

Sun Devil Athletics

SAN FRANCISCO - Following are the 2015 Pac-12 Conference Men’s and Women’s Track and Field All-Academic teams, announced today by Commissioner Larry Scott. To be eligible for selection to the academic team, a student-athlete must have a minimum 3.0 overall grade-point average and be either a starter or significant contributor.

PAC-12 ALL-ACADEMIC - MEN’S TRACK AND FIELD

First Team      
CJ Albertson, ASU 4.00 RS-SO Exercise & Wellness
Justin Brinkley, STAN 3.80 JR Communication
Aaron Castle, ARIZ 3.67 SO Biology
Jackson Darland, ORE 3.83 SO Undeclared
Sean Davis, UCLA 3.80 JR International Development Studies
Dan Emery, STAN 3.77 JR Geophysics
Daniel Herrera, UCLA 3.65 SR Statistics
Harrison Ivie, ARIZ 3.91 RS-JR Philosophy
Thomas Joyce, CAL 3.54 JR Economics
Bradley Laubacher, ORE 3.68 JR General Social Sciences
Luke Lefebure, STAN 3.75 SR Math and Computational Science
Anden Lewis, WSU 3.76 SO Undeclared
Travis Marshall, WASH 3.78 JR Business Administration
Chris Mulverhill, ORE 3.70 SO Environmental Science
Adam Peterman, COLO 3.70 SO Environmental Science
Thane Pierson, WSU 3.84 JR Communication
Ben Saarel, COLO 3.90 SO Engineering Physics
Panos  Smrynios, COLO 3.70 SO Integrative Physiology
Matthew Swanson, WSU 3.85 RS-SO Accounting
John Whelan, WSU 3.70 SO Undeclared
Sam Willis, ARIZ 3.69 JR Information Science and Arts
Second Team      
Kyle Blume, WASH 3.39 SR Political Science
T.J. Brassil, ORE 3.61 RS-SO Journalism
Nick Budincich, STAN 3.44 JR Science, Technology and Society
Carey Campbell, WASH 3.54 RS-FR Mathematics
Marcus Chambers, ORE 3.36 SO Mathematics
Thomas Coyle, STAN 3.52 SO Undeclared
Kyle Farmer, WSU 3.52 RS-SO Undeclared
Joe Holvey, COLO 3.50 SO Integrative Physiology
Jack  Keelan, STAN 3.62 SO Undeclared
Collins Kibet, ARIZ 3.61 SO Pre-Business
Trevor Landry, ASU 3.50 RS-JR Finance and Accountancy
Sam Macaluso, ARIZ 3.53 SR Management Information Systems
Conor McCullough, USC 3.38 SR History
Sean McGorty, STAN 3.55 SO Undeclared
Morgan Pearson, COLO 3.40 JR Economics
Nick Pfeiffer, WASH 3.45 SR Electrical Engineering
Forrest Shaffer, WSU 3.44 SR Neuroscience
Jackson  Shumway, STAN 3.47 JR Economics
Richard Shroy, WSU 3.39 RS-SR Criminal Justice
Lucas Strong, WASH 3.55 SO Economics
Matthew Wardell, WSU 3.41 SR Accounting

Honorable Mention
Edmond Baker, SR, ASU; Matthew Beer, SO, ARIZ; Jeff Bickert, RS-JR, ASU; Kenji Bierig, SR, ARIZ; Dan Boyden, SO, WASH; Cameron Brink, JR, WSU; Scott Buttinger, SO, STAN; Edward Cheserek, SO, ORE; Max Davis, SO, UCLA; Will Drinkwater, JR, STAN; Matthew Esparza, SO, CAL; Scott Esparza, SR, CAL; Alec Faldermeyer, SR, UCLA; Sam Ferenchak, SR, WSU; Bryan Fernandez, RS-FR, ORE; Andrew Gardner, RS-FR, WASH; Paden Gatlin, SO, COLO; Erik  Gaytan, SO, COLO; Patrick Gibson, SO, STAN; Tanner Greeley, RS-JR, ASU; Eugene Hamilton, SO, CAL; Nick Harris, SO, WASH; Ryan Herson, RS-JR, ASU; Matt Hidalgo, RS-JR, ORE; Collin Jarvis, SR, CAL; Cole Jensen, RS-FR, WASH; Andrew Jordan, SR, WSU; J.J. Juilfs, SR, WASH; Michael Julian, JR, ASU; Charles Kerr, JR, STAN; Alex Kizirian, SR, COLO; Leland Later, JR, CAL; BeeJay Lee, SR, USC; Jonas Legernes, JR, ARIZ; Joshua  Lewis, SO, CAL; Diego Lopez, JR, USC; Garrett Losty, SO, COLO; Alex  Marakas, SO, UCLA; Michael McCabe, JR, UCLA; Josh Melu, RSR, ORE; Jonny  Moniz, SO, UCLA; Cody Moore, JR, ASU; Carson Murray, RS-FR, WASH; Williams Robinson, JR, USC; Nicholas Scarvelis, JR, UCLA; Andrew Scholnick, SR, CAL; Jacob Sealby, RS-SR, WSU; Lucas Sealby, RS-SR, WSU; David Sellens, RS-FR, USC; Johnathan Stevens, RS-FR, WASH; Kyle Stevens, RS-SR, WSU; Cameron Taylor, SR, ASU; Blake Theroux, SR, COLO; Kaid Tipton, JR, WASH; Pau Tonnesen, RS-JR, ARIZ; Jaak Uudmae, SO, STAN; Chase Walker, SR, WASH; Samuel Wardell, JR, WSU; Trent Warren, RS-JR, ORE; Austin White, RFr., ORE; Chris Williams, JR, WASH; Keith Williams, RS-FR, WASH; Daniel Winn, RSR, ORE; Daniel Wong, RS-JR, ASU. 

PAC-12 ALL-ACADEMIC - WOMEN’S TRACK AND FIELD

First Team      
Monica  Anderson, OSU 3.83 SR English
Stephanie Bulder, ARIZ 3.97 SR Molecular and Cellular Biology
Kiera Bulluck, ASU 3.92 JR Biology and Physiology
Alli Cash, ORE 3.95 SO Human Physiology
Allie Church, OSU 3.95 SR Human Development
Eleanor Fulton, WASH 3.74 SR Business Administration
Lisanne Hagens, ARIZ 3.97 SO Undeclared
Alex Hartig, ASU 4.00 RS-SR Masters In Accounting
Ally Jackson, OSU 3.95 JR Apparel Design
Dominique Keel, WSU 3.92 JR Sociology
Kira Kelly, OSU 3.91 JR Exercise and Sports Science
Elvin Kibet, ARIZ 3.83 RS-SR Public Health
Samantha Lewis, OSU 3.91 SR Exercise and Sports Science
Lindsy Mattson, COLO 3.70 SR Economics
Steffie Pavey, WSU 3.97 SO Undeclared
Abigail Regan, WSU 3.81 SR Interior Design
Nikki Rietz, UTAH 3.92 RS-JR Exercise and Sport Science
Kelsi Schaer, OSU 3.93 SR Marketing
Jaide Stepter, USC 3.81 JR Communications
Kelsie Taylor, WSU 3.83 JR Sport Science
Maureen Tremblay, OSU 3.92 SR Exercise and Sports Science
Second Team      
Greer Alsop, WSU 3.79 RS-FR Undeclared
Morgan Anderson, OSU 3.66 SR Exercise and Sports Science
Ally Aschbacher, ORE 3.71 RS-JR Material and Product Studies
Daylee Burr, ARIZ 3.68 JR English
Kristine Felix, WSU 3.69 JR Biology
Bronte Golick, UCLA 3.62 SR Economics
Destanae Howerton-Davis, UTAH 3.64 SR Exercise and Sport Science
Jessica Lautenbach, OSU 3.66 JR Public Policy
Annie Leblanc, ORE 3.62 RS-JR Human Physiology
Kelly O'Neill, ORE 3.75 RS-FR Human Physiology
Torie Owers, UCLA 3.79 SO Business Economics
Kate Penney, ARIZ 3.81 RS-JR Creative Writing
Bridget Regan, OSU 3.80 SO Zoology
Maggie Schmaedick, ORE 3.70 SO Biology
Mariah  Slack, COLO 3.70 SO Integrative Physiology
Kayla Springford, ASU 3.72 SR Marketing & Management
Ida Storm, UCLA 3.70 SR Geography/ Environmental Studies
Kimberly Stueckle, WASH 3.68 JR Business Administration
Michele Turney, OSU 3.74 SR Exercise and Sports Science
Kaitlyn Williams, STAN 3.65 JR Public Policy
Rebekah Winterton, UTAH 3.79 SR Accounting

Honorable Mention
Ashley Weber, JR, ASU; Allison Aafedt, JR, UTAH; Erin Allen, SR, WSU; Valarie Allman, SO, STAN; Maddie  Alm, JR, COLO; Koryn Andrus, SO, WASH; Kristina Aubert, RS-SR, ARIZ; Frida Berge, SO, ORE; Eryn  Blakely, RS-FR, COLO; Alissa Brooks-Johnson, SO, WSU; McKenzie Byrd, SO, OSU; Jessika Byrd, SR, ASU; Erica Capellino, SR, USC; Holly Cavalluzzo, SO, OSU; Erin  Clark, RS-FR, COLO; Makenzie Clark, SO, UTAH; Elena Clarke, SR, UCLA; Alexandra Collatz, SR, USC; Shaina Corbin, SR, ASU; Lauren Crockett, SR, ORE; Danielle Darden, SO, WSU; Adrienne Demaree, SR, OSU; Christiana Ekelem, JR, WSU; Mia  Elbon, RS-JR, ORE; Grace Englund, SO, UTAH; Magdalyn  Ewen, RS-FR, ASU; Kaylee Flanagan, SO, WASH; McKenna Gaffney, SO, ARIZ; Eileen Gehring, JR, COLO; Molly Grabill, RS-JR, ORE; Carolyn Gravelle, JR, WASH; Jasper Gray, SO, ARIZ; Renee Greene , JR, UCLA; SOie  Hallam-Eames, JR, COLO; Rebecca Hammar, SR, STAN; Elizabeth Harper, SO, WSU; Jada Harvey, RS-FR, WSU; Helen Ann Haun, JR, OSU; Aoife Hickey, SR, UTAH; Nikki Hiltz, RS-FR, ORE; Shelby Houlihan, SR, ASU; Lucinda Howard, JR, OSU; Bethany Imperial, JR, OSU; Haley Jacobson, SR, WASH; Ginger Jarchow, JR, ASU; Erin Johnson, JR, WASH; Ilse Kaaja, SO, UTAH; Audrey Ketcham, JR, WSU; Katie Knight, SO, WASH; Abby  Levene, GR, COLO; Tara Lynn  Lookabaugh, SR, CAL; Brittany Mann, RS-SO, ORE; Ashley Maton, JR, ORE; Catrina McAlister, SR, COLO; Sara McDonald, SR, ASU; Shakayla McEaddy, SR, ARIZ; Rebecca Mehra, JR, STAN; Maddie Meyers, SO, WASH; Madeline Middlebrooks, RS-FR, ORE; Lauren Mills, SR, UTAH; Baylee Mires, JR, WASH; Zoe Moller, RS-JR, WSU; Charlotte Muschamp, RS-JR, WSU; Tera Novy, JR, USC; Kristina Owsinski, JR, WASH; Elizabeth Parrish, SO, WSU; Ewelina Pena, JR, COLO; Cameron  Pettigrew, SO, USC; Erika Peyton, SO, USC; Jenna Prandini, RJR, ORE; Samantha Ralstin, SR, CAL; Victoria Rische, JR, CAL; Jaleecia Roland, JR, WASH; Kaylene  Rust, JR, OSU; Katherine  Salcido, JR, UCLA; Jessica Sams, SO, UTAH; Jenna Sanders, JR, WASH; Claudia  Saunders, JR, STAN; Aliya  Shirif, SO, UCLA; Andrea Smith, SR, WSU; C.J. Smith, JR, WASH; Lizzie Smith, SO, ARIZ; Kira Soderstrom, SR, USC; Natasha Strickland, JR, USC; Morgan Struble, JR, ARIZ; Myriah Sujansky, SO, ARIZ; Chancey Summers, SR, ORE; Alyx Toeaina, JR, WASH; Jenna Tong, JR, USC; Jessica Tonn, RS-SR, STAN; Abrianna  Torres, JR, COLO; Chelsey Totten, SO, ASU; Mia Townsend, SO, ASU; Christine VanBrocklin, SO, UTAH; Mariel Mendoza, JR, CAL; Celena Ward, SR, WSU; Malika Waschmann, SO, STAN; Savannah Whitehead, SO, ARIZ; Kristyn Williams, JR, STAN; Morgan Willson, RS-SO, WSU; Macauley Wilson, SR, OSU; Kaitlin Zinsli, RS-FR, WASH. 

Now on Pac-12 Network
Live
6:00 PM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Unable to get Pac-12 Network?
Contact your provider ▶
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close