Pac-12 Names Women's Swimming And Diving All-Academic Teams

SAN FRANCISCO - Following are the 2017 Pac-12 Conference Swimming & Diving All-Academic teams, announced today by Commissioner Larry Scott. To be eligible for selection to the academic team, a student-athlete must have a minimum 3.0 overall grade-point average and participate in at least half of their team’s scheduled regular season events.

PAC-12 ALL-ACADEMIC - WOMEN’S SWIMMING AND DIVING

First Team Yr. GPA Major
Anika Apostalon, USC SR 3.92 Psychology
Amy Bilquist, CAL SO 3.81 Undeclared
Dorien Butter, UTAH SR 3.96 Mechanical Engineering
Amanda Casillas, UTAH SR 3.76 Kinesiology
Chelsea Chan, OSU SR 3.73 Biology
Kaitlin Costello, ARIZ JR 3.79 Physiology
Lindsey Engel, STAN JR 3.82 Mechanical Engineering
McKenna Gassaway, UTAH SO 3.78 Undecided
Samantha Getzen, ARIZ JR 3.88 Psychology
Jenna Griffith, UTAH SR 3.85 Kinesiology
Emily Hammond, UCLA SR 3.78 Business Economics
Gabby Hestwood, UTAH SR 3.82 Kinesiology
Hailey Johnson, WSU SR 3.73 Biology
Ciera Kelly, WSU SO 3.86 Pre-Dentistry
Annika Lenz, UCLA SR 3.90 Psychobiology
Tair Maimon, OSU JR 3.85 Computer Science
Cameron McHugh, ARIZ JR 3.76 Biomedical Engineering
Noemie Midrez, OSU JR 3.99 Chemical Engineering
Madeline Nichols, WSU SO 3.76 Honors College - Hospitality Business Management
Hailey Pabst, UTAH JR 3.79 Athletic Training
Christina Pick, UTAH SO 4.00 Engineering
Marah Smith, UTAH SO 3.90 Undecided
Ashley Sutherland, ARIZ SO 4.00 Pre-Business
Maddy Velez, UTAH SR 3.89 Nursing
Second Team Yr. GPA Major
Mallori Allen, UTAH SO 3.74 Business
Jenna Campbell, CAL SO 3.64 Undeclared
Madison Cock, UTAH SO 3.67 Kinesiology
Stina Colleou, UTAH SR 3.66 Psychology
Marie-Pierre Delisle, UCLA JR 3.66 Civil Engineering
Ella Eastin, STAN SO 3.68 Undeclared
Taylor Garcia, ARIZ SO 3.71 Pre-Physiology
Mariah Gassaway, UTAH SO 3.72 Undecided
Daniela Georges, ARIZ SO 3.64 Pre-Neuroscience and Cognitive Science
Katie Grover, UCLA JR 3.63 Political Science
Katrina Konopka, ARIZ SO 3.66 Biochemistry
Paige Kremer, ARIZ JR 3.61 Philosophy, Politics, Economics and Law
Caroline McTaggart, UCLA SO 3.58 Undeclared
Ivana Ninkovic, ASU JR 3.71 Engineering management
Annie Ochitwa, ARIZ SO 3.71 History
Anna Olasz, ASU SR 3.72 Business communications
Anna Rosen, WSU SR 3.60 Mechanical Engineering
Maija Roses, CAL JR 3.62 Media Studies
Mackenzie Rumrill, ARIZ SO 3.74 Pre-Retailing and Consumer Science
Taylor Shewchuk, WSU SO 3.68 Business
Corrine Shigeta, OSU JR 3.61 Psychology
Elizabeth Stinson, USC SO 3.62 Economics
Kristen Vredeveld, CAL SR 3.71 History
Kim Williams, STAN SO 3.68 Undeclared

Honorable Mention
Mara Aiacoboae, JR, ASU; Natalie Amberg, JR, UCLA; Jordan Anderson, SO, UTAH; Shayla Archer, SR, UTAH; Kathleen Baker, SO, CAL; Jenna Bauer, JR, ARIZ; Bridget Boushka, SR, STAN; Anna Brolin, JR, WSU; Sydney Bull, SR, UTAH; Madeline Burnham, JR, UCLA; Alysha Bush, SR, ASU; Jesikah Cavanaugh, SR, OSU; Indira Ceranic, SR, ASU; Kassidy Cook, JR, STAN; Elena Escalas, SO, UCLA; Brianna Francis, SR, UTAH; Taylor Frank, SR, OSU; Katerina Friese, SO, UCLA; Kendra Griffin, SR, WSU; Lauren Hall, JR, UTAH; Tara Halsted, SR, STAN; Nina Hayes, SR, UCLA; Riley Hayward, SR, USC; Ally Howe, JR, STAN;  Janet Hu, JR, STAN; Valerie Hull, JR, CAL; Ingibjorg Jonsdottir, SR, ASU; Kelsey Kafka, SR, USC; Sarah Kaunitz, JR, UCLA; Megan Kawaguchi, SR, UTAH; Isabella Kearns, SR, UTAH; Laura Kurki, JR, ARIZ; Sabrina Kwok, SO, UCLA; Megan Lam, SO, OSU; Phoebe LaMay, SO, CAL; Hanni Leach, SO, USC; Celina Li, SR, CAL; Elise Locke, SR, WSU; Karolyn Loftus, RS SR, ARIZ; Haley Love, SR, WSU; Linnea Mack, SR, UCLA; Simone Manuel, JR, STAN; Jasmine Margetts, SO, WSU; Jessica Marston, JR, WSU; Alexandra Martelle, JR, ARIZ; Jasmine Mau, JR, CAL; Emma McCarthy, SO, ARIZ; Katie McLaughlin, SO, CAL; Brooke Meyer, SR, OSU; Alex Meyers, JR, STAN; Ciara Monahan, JR, UCLA; Lia Neal, SR, STAN; Alice Ochs, SR, OSU; Tjasa Oder, RS JR, ARIZ; Olivia Ontjes, SO, USC; Farida Osman, SR, CAL; Emma Osowski, JR, OSU; Kaya Philapil, SO, ASU; Maria Polyakova, JR, UCLA; Heidi Poppe, JR, STAN; Mik Ranslem, SO, ARIZ; Carly Reid, JR, UCLA; Marlies Ross, SO, ASU; Madeline Russell, SO, UCLA; Riley Scott, SO, USC; Sarah Shimomura, SO, ARIZ; Traci Shiver, SO, UCLA; Kat Simonovic, SR, ASU; Sandra Soe, SO, UCLA; Gillian St. John, SO, UTAH; Nicole Stafford, SR, STAN; Savannah Steffen, SR, UCLA; Leah Stevens, SO, STAN; Hayden Tavoda, SR, CAL; Noemie Thomas, JR, CAL; Rachel Thompson, JR, WSU; Hayden Walker, SR, UCLA; Darby Wayner, SO, ,UTAH; Hannah Weiss, JR, USC; Madison White, SR, UCLA; Brigitte Winkler, SR, UCLA; Allie Wooden, SO, USC; Maddie Wright, SO, USC; Andrea Young, SR, OSU.

Now on Pac-12 Network
12:00 PM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close