Pac-12 Conference

The Conference of Champions

Tom Hansen Medal Winners: The Pride Of The Pac-12

A Conference Medal is awarded annually to each member institution's outstanding senior male and female student-athlete based on the exhibition of the greatest combination of performance and achievement in scholarship, athletics and leadership. In 2009, the Conference renamed the award the Tom Hansen Conference Medal in honor of Hansen, who retired at the end of June 2009 after serving for 26 years as Commissioner of the Pac-10.

2015-16 Men Women
Arizona Rafael Quintero, Diving Bonnie Brandon, Swimming
Arizona State Michael Bercovici, Football Elisha Davis, Basketball
California Tyrone Wallace, Basketball Rachel Bootsma, Swimming
Colorado Connor Winter, Cross Country Alexis Keating, Golf
Oregon Daan Maasland, Tennis Cheridan Hawkins, Softball
Oregon State Seth Thomas, Wrestling Ruth Hamblin, Basketball
Stanford Conrad Kaminski, Volleyball Ivana Hong, Gymnastics
UCLA Daniel McClintick, Water Polo Danusia Francis, Gymnastics
USC Max de Vroome, Tennis Samantha Bricio, Volleyball
Utah Brandon Taylor, Basketball Breanna Hughes, Gymnastics
Washington Brian Clay, Football Melanie Wade, Volleyball
Washington State Joe Dahl, Football Kourtney Guetlein, Soccer
2014-15 Men Women
Arizona Kevin Cordes, Swimming Samantha Pickens, Diving
Arizona State Taylor Kelly, Football Shelby Houlihan, XC/Track & Field
California Chris Adcock, Football Reshanda Gray, Basketball
Colorado Rune Oedegaard, Skiing Brooke Wales Granstrom, Skiing
Oregon Marcus Mariota, Football Janie Takeda, Softball
Oregon State Sean Mannion, Football Tayla Woods, Volleyball
Stanford Chasson Randle, Basketball Kelsey Harbin, Field Hockey
UCLA Dennis Mkrtchian, Tennis Samantha Peszek, Gymnastics
USC Cristian Quintero, Swimming Zoe Scandalis, Tennis
Utah Delon Wright, Basketball Georgia Dabritz, Gymnastics
Washington Hau’oli Kikaha, Football Krista Vansant, Volleyball
Washington State DaVonté Lacy, Basketball Nicole Setterlund, Soccer
2013-14 Men Women
Arizona Lawi Lalang, XC/Track & Field Margo Geer, Swimming & Diving
Arizona State Cory Hahn, Baseball Stephanie Preach, Volleyball
California Brandon Hagy, Golf Alicia Asturias, Gymnastics
Colorado Andreas Haug, Skiing Shalaya Kipp, XC/Track & Field
Oregon Robin Cambier, Tennis Laura Roesler, Track & Field
Oregon State Josh Smith, Soccer Jenna Richardson, Soccer
Stanford Trent Murphy, Football Chiney Ogwumike, Basketball
UCLA Joe Sofia, Soccer Anna Senko, Swimming & Diving
USC Devon Kennard, Football Natalie Hagglund, Volleyball
Utah Ben Tasevac, Tennis Mary Beth Lofgren, Gymnastics
Washington Sam Dommer, Rowing Kaitlin Inglesby, Softball
Washington State Deone Bucannon, Football Micaela Castain, Soccer
2012-13 Men Women
Arizona John Bonano, Football Brigetta Barrett, Track & Field
Arizona State Carrick Felix, Basketball Constance Ezugha, Track & Field
California Tom Shields, Swimming & Diving Layshia Clarendon, Basketball
Colorado Sabatino Chen, Basketball Emma Coburn, Cross Country/Track & Field
Oregon Michael Clay, Football Alaina Bergsma, Volleyball
Oregon State Matt Boyd, Baseball Makayla Stambaugh, Gymnastics
Stanford Mark Appel, Baseball Becky Dru, Field Hockey
UCLA Jeff Locke, Football Vanessa Zamarripa, Gymnastics
USC Matt Barkley, Football Melanie Grindle, Rowing
Utah Miles Havlik, Skiing Rachel Messer, Basketball
Washington Jeremy Taiwo, Track & Field Christine Babcock, Track & Field
Washington State Adam Nelubowich, Baseball Liudmila Vasilieva, Tennis
2011-12 Men Women
Arizona Ben Grado, Diving Katie Matusik, Gymnastics
Arizona State Aaron Pflugrad, Football Katelyn Boyd, Softball
California Jorge Gutierrez, Basketball Valerie Arioto, Softball
Colorado Andy Wacker, Track & Field Katie Hartman, Skiing
Oregon David Paulson, Football Amanda Johnson, Basketball
Oregon State Cameron Collins, Football Leslie Mak, Gymnastics
Stanford Andrew Luck, Football Nnemkadi Ogwumike, Basketball
UCLA Andy Rose, Soccer Samantha Camuso, Softball
USC Daniel Nguyen, Tennis Amanda Smith, Swimming
Utah Derrick Shelby, Football Maria Graefnings, Skiing
Washington Robert Munn, Rowing Kate Deines, Soccer
Washington State Derek Jones, Baseball Elisabeth Fournier, Tennis
2010-11 Men Women
Arizona Brooks Reed, Football Paige Weber, Volleyball
Arizona State Anthony Robles, Wrestling Kelcy McKenna, Tennis
California Nathan Adrian, Swimming Carli Lloyd, Volleyball
Oregon Jordan Holmes, Football Melissa Gergel, Track & Field
Oregon State Alex Linnenkohl, Football Jill Sawatzky, Volleyball
Stanford Owen Marecic, Football Sarah Flynn, Lacrosse
UCLA Ben Hohl, Water Polo Brittani McCullough, Gymnastics
USC Murphy Troy, Volleyball Lizette Salas, Golf
Washington Scott Roth, Track & Field Venise Chan, Tennis
Washington State Jeshua Anderson, Track & Field Marissa Tschida, Track & Field
2009-10 Men Women
Arizona Jean Basson, Swimming Justine Schluntz, Swimming
Arizona State Ryan Whiting, Track & Field Liz Harkin, Soccer
California Jerome Randle, Basketball Hana Cutura, Volleyball
Oregon Ashton Eaton, Track & Field Keshia Baker, Track & Field
Oregon State Diego Velasquez, Golf Mandi Rodriquez, Gymnastics
Stanford Toby Gerhart, Football Carly Janiga, Gymnastics
UCLA Musatfa Abdul-Hamid, Basketball Kaitlin Sather, Volleyball
USC Jeff Byers, Football Kally Lucas, Water Polo
Washington Nick Taylor, Golf Danielle Lawrie, Softball
Washington State Matt Lamb, Track & Field Kiersten Dallstream, Soccer
2008-09 Men Women
Arizona Craig Sheedy, Swimming Lara Jackson, Swimming
Arizona State Jeff Pendergraph, Basketball Kaitlin Cochran, Softball
California Alex Mack, Football Dana Vollmer, Swimming
Oregon Galen Rupp, Track and Field Anna Poponyak, Lacrosse
Oregon State Andy Levitre, Football Saori Haruguchi, Swimming
Stanford Sho Nakamori, Gymnastics Foluke Akinradewo, Volleyball
UCLA Michael Look, Tennis Jade Machado, Volleyball
USC Mark Sanchez, Football Rebecca Soni, Swimming
Washington Jon Brockman, Basketball Ashley Charters, Softball
Washington State Taylor Rochestie, Basketball Sara Trané, Track and Field
2007-08 Men Women
Arizona Albert Subarits, Swimming Lacey Nymeyer, Swimming
Arizona State Kyle Alcorn, Track & Field Jacquelyn Johnson, Track & Field
California Tim McNeill, Gymnastics Angie Pressey, Volleyball
Oregon Dennis Dixon, Football Jen May, Lacrosse
Oregon State Alexis Serna, Football Yuki Lamb, Gymnastics
Stanford Tanner Gardner, Wrestling Arianna Lambie, Cross Country/T&F
UCLA Christopher Joseph, Football Lindsey Pluimer, Basketball
USC Kaes Van’t Hof, Tennis Allison Jaskowiak Kennedy, Basketball
Washington Heath Allen, Rowing Christal Morrison, Volleyball
Washington State Alex Brink, Football Ekaterina Burduli, Tennis
2006-07 Men Women
Arizona Adam Ritter, Swimming Whitney Myers, Swimming
Arizona State Niklas Lemke, Golf Amy Hastings, Track & Field
California John Mann, Water Polo Jillian Davis, Volleyball
Oregon Jordan Kent, Football Nicole Garbin, Soccer
Oregon State Mitch Canham, Baseball Natalie Johnson, Softball
Stanford Ben Wildman-Tobriner, Swimming Cassidy Krug, Diving
UCLA Andrew Baumgartner, Football Jackie Nguyen, Track & Field
USC Pavol Valovic, Water Polo Anca Anastasiu, Tennis
Washington Ryan Brown, Track & Field Courtney Thompson, Volleyball
Washington State Jason Hill, Football Diana Pickler, Track & Field
2005-06 Men Women
Arizona Simon Burnett, Swimming Alicia Hollowell, Softball
Arizona State Alejandro Canizares, Golf Ashley Kelly, Gymnastics
California Calen Carr, Soccer Kristina Thorson, Softball
Oregon Eric Mitchum, Track & Field Caitlin Gamble, Soccer
Oregon State Lamar Hurd, Basketball Chrissy Lamun, Gymnastics
Stanford Peter Varellas, Water Polo Alice Barnes, Tennis
UCLA Chris Jensen, Baseball Kate Richardson, Gymnastics
USC Juraj Zatovic, Water Polo Blythe Hartley, Diving
Washington James Lepp, Golf Paige Mackenzie, Golf
Washington State Jay Miller, Baseball Tamara Diles, Track & Field
2004-05 Men Women
Arizona Channing Frye, Basketball Emily Mason, Swimming
Arizona State Andrew Walter, Football Kylan Loney, Basketball
California Graham Ackerman, Gymnastics Kelly Anderson, Softball
Oregon Sven Swinnen, Tennis Cathrine Kraayeveld, Basketball
Oregon State Bill Swancutt, Football Mari Embertson, Swimming
Stanford Tony Azevedo, Water Polo Ogonna Nnamani, Volleyball
UCLA Joseph Axelrad, Water Polo Natalie Golda, Water Polo
USC Ray Vincent, Swimming Emily Adams, Volleyball
Washington C.J. Klaas, Soccer Tina Frimpong, Soccer
Washington State Calvin Armstrong, Football Kim Welch, Golf
2003-04 Men Women
Arizona Chris Nallen, Golf Wendy Allen, Softball
Arizona State Nick Brunelli, Swimming Phelan Wright, Softball
California Attila Banhidy, Water Polo Natalie Coughlin, Swimming
Oregon Luke Jackson, Basketball Jennifer Poore, Softball
Oregon State Jed Pennell, Wrestling Birte Stevens, Swimming
Stanford Dan Gill, Gymnastics Tara Kirk, Swimming
UCLA Tobias Clemens, Swimming Yvonne Tousek, Gymnastics
USC Ruben Torres, Tennis Kelly Graff, Water Polo
Washington Brock Mackenzie, Golf Giuliana Mendiola, Basketball
Washington State Tim Gehring, Track & Field Nicole Wilcox, Soccer
2002-03 Men Women
Arizona Jason Johnson, Football Lovieann Jung, Softball
Arizona State Eric Larkin, Wrestling Lisa Aguilera, Track & Field
California John Paul Fruttero, Tennis Brittany Kirk, Soccer
Oregon Santiago Lorenzo, Track & Field Andrea Vidlund, Softball
Oregon State Dennis Weathersby, Football Elizabeth Jillson, Gymnastics
Stanford Ryan Garko, Baseball Jackie Frank, Water Polo
UCLA Bryce Bohlander, Football Onnie Willis, Gymnastics 
USC Erik Vendr, Swimming Tracy Lindquist, Volleyball
Washington Brad Walker, Track & Field Paige Benjamin, Volleyball
Washington State Jason Gesser, Football Ellannee Richardson, Track & Field
2001-02 Men Women
Arizona Brandon Nash, Football Jennie Finch, Softball
Arizona State Brandon Strong, Track & Field Kelly McDonald, Track & Field
California Dennis Gates, Basketball Anne Walker, Golf
Oregon Joey Harrington, Football Chalise Baysa, Soccer
Oregon State Todd Deacon, Golf Gina Schmidt, Volleyball  
Stanford Chris O’Riordan, Baseball Ellen Estes, Water Polo
UCLA Bryan Green, Track & Field Stacy Nuveman, Softball
USC Andrew Park, Tennis Aniko Pelle, Water Polo
Washington Kyle Benn, Football Anna Mickelson, Rowing
Washington State Lamont Thompson, Football Erica Perkins, Tennis
2000-01 Men Women
Arizona Patrick Nduwimana, Track & Field Lauren Bauer, Softball
Arizona State Casey Myers, Baseball Amanda Burbridge, Volleyball
California Andre Carter, Football Courtney Johnson, Basketball
Oregon Matt Smith, Football Jerilyn White, Golf
Oregon State Sam Bobek, Rowing Lara Degenhardt, Gymnastics
Stanford Anthony Robinson, Swimming Misty Hyman, Swimming
UCLA Sean Kern, Water Polo Elisabeth Bachman, Volleyball
USC Nickolas Jones, Golf Rebecca Monemaker, Rowing
Washington Marques Tuiasosopo, Football Megan Franza, Basketball
Washington State Milton Wynn, Football Agneta Rosenblad, Track & Field
1999-2000 Men Women
Arizona Ryk Neethling, Swimming Heidi Hornbeek, Gymnastics
Arizona State Ed Carter, Tennis Elizabeth McNabb, Gymnastics
California Deltha O’Neal, Football Elli Overton, Swimming
Oregon A.D. Smith, Basketball Anika Heuser, Golf
Oregon State Aaron Koch, Football Tarrah Beyster, Softball
Stanford Troy Walters, Football Kerri Walsh, Volleyball
UCLA Danny Farmer, Football/Volleyball Seilala Sua, Track & Field
USC Chad Morton, Football Lisa Bartoli, Rowing
Washington Ben Lindsay, Track & Field Jennifer Spediacci, Softball
Washington State Ian Waltz, Track & Field Erin Eldridge, Swimming
1998-99 Men Women
Arizona Abdi Abdirahman, Track & Field Amy Skieresz, Track & Field
Arizona State Bobby Lazor, Basketball Amy Shelton, Gymnastics
California Gordan Kozulji, Swimming Marylyn Chiang, Swimming
Oregon Josh Bidwell, Football Kaarin Knudson, Track & Field
Oregon State Larry Ramirez, Football Megan Murphy-Barcroft, Gymnastics
Stanford Josh Hochgesang, Baseball Tracye Lawyer, Soccer/Track & Field
UCLA Shawn Stuart, Football Kiralee Hayashi, Gymnastics
USC Adam Abrams, Football Adrain Williams, Basketball
Washington Todd MacCulloch, Basketball Becky Newbry, Softball
Washington State Boyd Robertson, Baseball Anna Carlson, Rowing
1997-98 Men Women
Arizona Joe Salave’a, Football Nancy Evans, Softbal
Arizona State Pat Tillman, Football Reka Cseresnyes, Tennis
California Brandon Whiting, Football Karen Cook, Soccer/Water Polo
Oregon Jeremy Ensrud, Wrestling Jennifer Thomas, Track & Field
Oregon State Ryan Lipe, Baseball Deanne Droegemueller, Gymnastics
Stanford Tom Wilkens, Swimming Kristin Folkl, Basketball/Volleyball
UCLA Josh Keller, Soccer Nada Kawar, Track & Field
USC Jim Wren, Football Jean Ellis Todisco, Swimming
Washington Bob Cummins, Rowing Aretha Hill, Track & Field
Washington State Matt Stadelman, Track & Field Stephanie Papke, Volleyball
1996-97 Men Women
Arizona Wayne Wyatt, Football Leah O’Brien, Softball
Arizona State Chris Hanell, Golf Alyssa Johnson, Basketball
California David Kruse, Gymnastics Amy Littlepage, Track & Field
Oregon Chris Nelson, Track & Field Arianne Boyer, Basketball
Oregon State Tony Huot, Football Randi Miller, Gymnastics
Stanford Brevin Knight, Basketball Kate Starbird, Basketball
UCLA Trong Nguyen, Volleyball Amy Acuff, Track & Field
USC Randy Flores, Baseball Kristine Quance, Swimming
Washington Dave Janoski, Football Sara Pickering, Softball
Washington State Isaac Fontaine, Basketball Jody Payne, Soccer
1995-96 Men Women
Arizona Jan Anderson, Tennis Jenny Dalton, Softball
Arizona State Justin Dragoo, Football Katie Freeland, Gymnastics
California Nick Kittredge, Water Polo Larissa Herold, Swimming
Oregon Kevin Roberts, Wrestling LaReina Woods, T&F/Volleyball
Oregon State Les Gutches, Wrestling Heather Bennett, Gymnastics
Stanford A.J. Hinch, Baseball Cary Wendell, Volleyball
UCLA Mike Terry, Track & Field Annette Salmeen, Swimming
USC Balazs Kiss, Track & Field Kelly Kuebler, Volleyball
Washington Ernie Conwell, Football/Track & Field Tara Carlson, Cross Country/Track & Field
Washington State Jim Horner, Baseball Kelli Kamphouse, Rowing
1994-95 Men Women
Arizona Martin Keino, Track & Field Amy Chellevold, Softball
Arizona State Todd Demsey, Golf Beata Kaszuba, Swimming
California Martin Hermann, Swimming Jackie Lear, Basketball
Oregon Chad Cota, Football Camara Jones, Track & Field
Oregon State Reynold Gardner, Wrestling Jenna Leavitt, Soccer
Stanford Justin Armour, Football Jenny Thompson, Swimming
UCLA George Zidek, Baseball Jennifer Brundage, Softball
USC Brett Hansen, Tennis Meika Wagner, Volleyball
Washington Erik Penner, Soccer Lisa Proctor, Tennis
Washington State Jed Stannard, Track & Field Susie Jarosch, Basketball
1993-94 Men Women
Arizona Michael McQuitty, Swimming & Diving Tanya Hughes, Track & Field
Arizona State Stevin Smith, Basketball Tracy Cone, Golf
California Doug Brien, Football Erika Hinton, Soccer
Oregon Lee Kimer, Tennis Kelly Blair, Track & Field
Oregon State Mason Smith, Baseball Chari Knight, Gymnastics
Stanford Larry Bercutt, Water Polo Sarah Rafanelli, Soccer
UCLA David Fleck, Diving Julie Bremner, Volleyball
USC Brian Earley, Diving Katie Haller, Volleyball
Washington Jim Nevelle, Football Jeannine Jensen, Soccer
Washington State Matt Shaffer, Track & Field Kim Lynass, Soccer
1992-93 Men Women
Arizona Jason Thompson, Baseball Stacy Fowlkes, Gymnastics
Arizona State Adam Brass, Football Jennifer Helfich, Volleyball
California Chris Huffins, Track & Field Milica Vukadinovic, Basketball
Oregon Ronnie Harris, Football/Track & Field Erika Klein, Track & Field
Oregon State Trent Flack, Wrestling Margo Evashevski, Basketball/Golf
Stanford Glyn Milburn, Football Heather Willens, Tennis
UCLA Carlton Gray, Football Lisa Fernandez, Softball
USC Travis Hannah, Football Elin Bartell, Swimming & Diving
Washington Chet Crile, Tennis Stacie Hoitink, Track & Field
Washington State Dale Reed, Basketball Chantal Brunner, Track & Field
1991-92 Men Women
Arizona John Fina, Football Lori Detweiler, Diving
Arizona State Richard Tapper, Swimming Mindy Gowell, Volleyball
California Scott Jaffe, Swimming Sigall Kassutto, Gymnastics
Oregon Bob Gray, Track & Field Tracey Simmons, Softball
Oregon State David Anderson, Baseball Kristy King, Volleyball
Stanford Alex O’Brien, Tennis Kristin Klein, Volleyball
UCLA Scott Keswick, Gymnastics Jennifer Grateau, Volleyball
USC Greg Larson, Swimming Tammy Story, Basketball
Washington Ed Cunningham, Football Sonja Forster, Track & Field
Washington State Mark Macdonald, Track & Field Jennifer Carpenter, Track & Field
1990-91 Men Women
Arizona Trev Anderson, Golf Sharon Manship, Track & Field
Arizona State Brian Gyetko, Tennis Gea Johnson, Track & Field
California Rhett Hall, Football Sabrina Han, Track & Field/Cross Country
Oregon Bill Musgrave, Football Kamala Kohlmeier, Track & Field
Oregon State Jeff Sanders, Baseball Joy Selig, Gymnastics
Stanford Ed McCaffrey, Football Sandra Birch, Tennis
UCLA Billy Thompson, Soccer Samantha Shaver, Volleyball
USC Bryan Ivie, Volleyball Lisa Dorman, Swimming
Washington Greg Lewis, Football Karen Deden, Basketball
Washington State Brady Crook, Baseball Georgette Reed, Track & Field
1989-90    
Arizona Chris Singleton, Football
Arizona State Dan St. John, Wrestling Fran Ciak, Basketball
California    
Oregon    
Oregon State    
Stanford    
UCLA    
USC    
Washington Pat Johnson, Track Lisa McCammond, Volleyball
Washington State    
1988-89 Men Women
Arizona Derek Huff, Track & Field Stacy Engel, Softball
Arizona State Chris Garrett, Football Jacinta Bartholomew, Track & Field
California Kirk Everist, Water Polo Karen Shin, Tennis
Oregon Glenn Jarrett, Wrestling Penny Graves, Cross Country
Oregon State Robb Thomas, Football Chelle Flamoe, Basketball
Stanford Todd Lichti, Basketball Jenna Johnson, Swimming
UCLA Matt Sonnichsen, Volleyball Janice Parks, Softball
USC Harry “Chip” Hobson, Swimming Nancy Hillman, Volleyball
Washington Brett Wiese, Football Yumi Mordre, Gymnastics
Washington State Brian Quinnett, Basketball Lissa Gray, Track & Field
1987-88    
Arizona Chuck Cecil, Football
Arizona State Peter Boden, Swimming Robyn Benincasa, Diving
California    
Oregon    
Oregon State    
Stanford    
UCLA    
USC    
Washington David Rill, Football Vicki Borsheim, Track
Washington State    
1986-87    
Arizona Chip Hale, Baseball Yolanda Turner, Basketball
Arizona State Jeff Whitham, Swimming Sherry Poole, Basketball
California David Butler, Basketball Mary T. Meagher, Swimming
Oregon Harold Kuphaldt, Cross Country/Track Lauri Landerholm, Basketball
Oregon State Ken Bowen, Baseball Connie Peterka, Track & Field
Stanford Pablo Morales, Swimming Patty Fendick, Tennis
UCLA Asbjorn Volstad, Volleyball Lisa Ettesvold, Volleyball
USC Jeff Bregel, Football Rhonda Windham, Basketball
Washington Clay Damon, Basketball Lisa Raschkow, Basketball
Washington State Loren Hoppes, Baseball Kathy Boviard, Gymnastics
1985-86  
Arizona Gordon Bunch, Football
Arizona State John Sweeney, Gymnastics
California Mark Stephens, Football
Oregon Dub Myers, Track & Field
Oregon State Jeff Smyth, Wrestling
Stanford John Moffet, Swimming
UCLA Mike Hartmeier, Football
USC Brien Henninger, Golf
Washington Chris Pearson, Tennis
Washington State Mark Babich, Track & field
1984-85  
Arizona George DiCarlo, Swimming
Arizona State Brad Rot, Gymnastics
California Bengt Baron, Swimming
Oregon Blair Rasmussen, Basketball
Oregon State Kenny Taylor, Football/Track & Field
Stanford Pete Stanicek, Baseball
UCLA Bruce Hayes, Swimming
USC Wayne Carlander, Basketball
Washington Dan Eernissee, Football
Washington State Kurt Waananen, Baseball
1983-84  
Arizona Ivan Lesnik, Football
Arizona State Mike Orn, Swimming
California Ron Rivera, Football
Oregon Ryan Zinke, Football
Oregon State Jim Baumgardner, Wrestling
Stanford Mark McKeen, Tennis
UCLA Rick Neuheisel, Football
USC John Yacovelle, Swimming
Washington Steve Pelleur, Football
Washington State Pat Lynch, Football
1982-83  
Arizona Jeff Hess, Track & Field/Cross Country
Arizona State Gary Bohay, Wrestling
California Harvey Salem, Football
Oregon Kevin Lusk, Football
Oregon State Shannon Sullivan, Track & Field
Stanford John Elway, Football
UCLA Cormac Carney, Football
USC Riki Gray, Football
Washington Chuck Nelson, Football
Washington State Kevin Sloan, Football
1981-82  
Arizona Jim Bagnall, Baseball
Arizona State Alvin Davis, Baseball
California  
Oregon  
Oregon State  
Stanford  
UCLA  
USC  
Washington Mark Jerue, Football
Washington State
1980-81  
Arizona Ted Staren, Tennis
Arizona State Dan Severn, Wrestling
California Par Arvidsson, Swimming
Oregon Alberto Salazar, Cross Country/Track & Field
Oregon State Ray Blume, Basketball
Stanford Darrin Nelson, Football/Track & Field
UCLA Charles Fisher, Soccer
USC Craig Furness, Water Polo
Washington Mike Reilly, Football
Washington State Scott Pelleur, Football
1979-80  
Arizona Joe Nehls, Basketball
Arizona State Dave Severn, Wrestling
California  
Oregon  
Oregon State  
Stanford  
UCLA  
USC  
Washington Bruce Harrell, Football
Washington State
1978-79  
Arizona Jeff Whitton, Football
Arizona State Chris Mott, Football
California Peter Rocca, Swimming
Oregon Alberto Salazar, Cross Country/Track & Field
Oregon State Dan Hicks, Wrestling
Stanford Steve Dils, Football
UCLA Brad Holland, Basketball
USC Bruce Furniss, Swimming
Washington Scott Nielson, Track & Field
Washington State Kevin Yanasak, Wrestling
1977-78  
California Mike Loughlin, Water Polo
Oregon Scott McEldowney, Gymnastics
Oregon State Greg Marshall, Football
Stanford Mike Peck, Golf
UCLA Willie Banks, Track & Field and Mike Tully, Track & Field 
USC Rich Graybehl, Track & Field
Washington Blair Bush, Football
Washington State Dan Doornink, Football
1976-77  
California Brad Duffey, Track
Oregon Greg Ballard, Basketball
Oregon State Larry Bielenberg, Wrestling
Stanford Chris Dorst, Water Polo
UCLA Marques Johnson, Basketball
USC John Naber, Swimming
Washington Brian Mondschein, Track
Washington State Wally Bennett, Football
1975-76  
California Walter Bricker, Water Polo 
Oregon Ron Lee, Basketball
Oregon State Paul Miller, Basketball
Stanford Ed Schweitzer, Basketball
UCLA Dennis Cline, Volleyball and John Sciarra, Football
USC Steve Furniss, Swimming
Washington Ray Pinney, Football
Washington State Marl Murray, Track & Field
1974-75  
California Doug Healy, Water Polo
Oregon Don Reynolds, Football and Joe Percival, Gymnastics
Oregon State Doug Oxsen, Basketball
Stanford Pat Donovan, Football
UCLA Gene Bleymeier, Football
USC Pat Haden, Football
Washington Dennis Fitzpatrick, Football
Washington State Dubi Lufi, Gymnastics
1973-74  
California Peter Schnugg, Water Polo
Oregon Guy Krause, Baseball
Oregon State Greg Strobel, Wrestling
Stanford Ted Marcy, Gymnastics
UCLA Bill Walton, Basketball
USC Dan Anderson, Basketball
Washington Joe Tabor, Football
Washington State Mike Hill, Football
1972-73  
California Bruce Kennedy, Track & Field
Oregon Steve Prefontaine, Track & Field
Oregon State Mike R. Jones, Wrestling
Stanford Reggie Sanderson, Football
UCLA John C. Lassner, Football
USC David Brown, Football
Washington Don Beer, Tennis
Washington State Jim Chapados, Baseball
1971-72  
California Jim Penrose, Track & Field and Clifton West, Track & Field
Oregon Pete Schmock, Track & Field
Oregon State Steve Thomas, Wrestling
Stanford Jackie Brown, Football
UCLA Henry Bibby, Basketball
USC Frank Heckl, Swimming
Washington Jim Johnson, Track & Field
Washington State Dan Steward, Basketball
1970-71  
California Steve Welch, Wrestling
Oregon Bob Newland, Football
Oregon State Bob Tomasovic, Wrestling
Stanford Dave Thomas, Wrestling
UCLA Sidney Wicks, Basketball
USC Andy Strenk, Swimming
Washington Sho Fukushima, Gymnastics
Washington State Mike Gomez, Basketball/Baseball
1969-70  
California Gordon Yamamoto, Wrestling
Oregon John Miller, Wrestling
Oregon State Billy Main, Football
Stanford Mike Ewing, Football/Baseball
UCLA Mike Burton, Swimming
USC Fred Khasigian, Football
Washington Rafael Stone, Basketball
Washington State Tom Owings, Baseball
1968-69  
California Gary Pennington, Track
Oregon Arne Kvalheim, Track
Oregon State Dick Evans, Track
Stanford Mark Marquess, Football/Baseball 
UCLA Lew Alcindor, Basketball
USC Steve Sogge, Football
Washington Glen Bowser, Crew
Washington State Gregg Field, Football
1967-68  
California Bob Crittenden, Football
Oregon Jim Smith, Football
Oregon State Dave Mariette, Football
Stanford Bob Momsen, Swimming
UCLA Gary Beban, Football
USC Stan Smith, Tennis
Washington Dave Henderson, Golf
Washington State Ray Stein, Basketball
1966-67  
California Josh Robison, Gymnastics
Oregon Neal Steinhauer, Track
Oregon State Ed Fredenberg, Basketball
Stanford Dick Swan, Baseball
UCLA Norman Dow, Football
USC Gary Carlsen, Track
Washington Terril Efird, Crew
Washington State Rich Sheron, Football
1965-66  
California Tom Reiles, Football/Rugby
Oregon Ken Moore, Track
Oregon State Doug Huey, Swimming
Stanford Terry DeSylvia, Football
UCLA Kurt Altenberg, Football
USC Roy Saari, Swimming
Washington Mike Lowell, Gymnastics
Washington State Dan Hensley, Wrestling
1964-65  
California Paul Newman, Gymnastics
Oregon Corky Sullivan, Football
Oregon State Jim Jarvis, Basketball/Baseball
Stanford Joe Neal, Football
UCLA Prentice O’Leary, Football
USC Lew Hoyt, Track
Washington Bill Douglas, Football
Washington State John Olerud, Baseball
1963-64  
California Bruce Ballmer, Basketball/Track
Stanford Steve Cortright, Track
UCLA Fred Slaughter, Basketball
USC Bill Bond, Tennis
Washington Ed Cazalet, Swimming
Washington State Chris Marker, Swimming
1962-63  
California Randy Gold, Football
Stanford Dave Wiell, Track
UCLA Robert Smith, Football
USC Ken Del Conte, Football
Washington Norm Dicks, Football and Mike Thrall, Track
Washington State Tom Buchanan, Tennis
1961-62  
California Bill Oakley, Baseball
Stanford John Windsor, Basketball
UCLA Bill Zeltonoga, Wrestling
USC Murray Rose, Swimming
Washington Bill Hanson, Basketball
1960-61  
California Alan Gaylord, Track
Stanford John Hurlbut, Baseball
UCLA Allen Fox, Tennis
USC Ron Stillwell, Baseball
Washington Barry Bullard, Football