Oregon Preview Women's Entries



Updated, Thurs. March 15, 2001, 4:30 p.m.

University of Oregon Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER03/15/01 4:14 PM OREGON PREVIEW Page 1 Hayward Field - Eugene, Ore. - Saturday 03/17/01

Finish Line Heat Sheets - Track & Field

===============================================================================Event 51 Women's 100 Meter Dash B Finals Saturday 03/17/01 at 12:20 PM

Lane # Section 1 of 1 Finals

1

2 129 J.P. Phillips Mt. Hood CC 2 ________ ______ ____

3 445 Stacey Storie Portland State 3 ________ ______ ____

4 102 Angie Ocampo Clark College 4 ________ ______ ____

5 140 Andrea Eide Southern Oregon 5 ________ ______ ____

6 450 Keri Cain Portland State 6 ________ ______ ____

7 131 Stacey Trubachik Mt. Hood CC 7 ________ ______ ____

8

===============================================================================Event 21 Women's 100 Meter Dash Finals Saturday 03/17/01 at 3:20 PM

Lane # Section 1 of 1 Finals

1

2 489 Becca Ehli Pacific Lutheran 2 ________ ______ ____

3 21 Lucretia Larkin Oregon 3 ________ ______ ____

4 139 Tiwana Merritt Southern Oregon 4 ________ ______ ____

5 3 Amanda Brown Oregon 5 ________ ______ ____

6 132 Kabbiba Wincher Unattached 6 ________ ______ ____

7 496 Carrie Larsen Pacific Lutheran 7 ________ ______ ____

8

===============================================================================Event 53 Women's 200 Meter Dash B Finals Saturday 03/17/01 at 12:50 PM

Lane # Section 1 of 1 Finals

1

2 74 Liz Neuman Portland 2 ________ ______ ____

3 67 Silvia Scaldaferri West Vancouver TC 3 ________ ______ ____

4 72 Monica Moore Portland 4 ________ ______ ____

5 132 Kabbiba Wincher Unattached 5 ________ ______ ____

6 128 Amber Peck Mt. Hood CC 6 ________ ______ ____

7 489 Becca Ehli Pacific Lutheran 7 ________ ______ ____

8 443 Kelsey Mazzotta Portland State 8 ________ ______ ____

===============================================================================Event 22 Women's 200 Meter Dash Finals Saturday 03/17/01 at 3:50 PM

Lane # Section 1 of 1 Finals

1 503 Jill Wilmovsky Pacific Lutheran 1 ________ ______ ____

2 139 Tiwana Merritt Southern Oregon 2 ________ ______ ____

3 30 Heather Murtaugh Oregon 3 ________ ______ ____

4 18 Jenny Kenyon Oregon 4 ________ ______ ____

5 120 Laura Widman Unattached 5 ________ ______ ____

6 3 Amanda Brown Oregon 6 ________ ______ ____

7 31 Daisy Pressley Oregon 7 ________ ______ ____

8 71 Sara Sietz Portland 8 ________ ______ ____

===============================================================================Event 55 Women's 400 Meter Dash B Finals Saturday 03/17/01 at 12:10 PM

Lane # Section 1 of 1 Finals

1 531 Amber Matchulat Lane CC 1 ________ ______ ____

2 138 Lindsey Hikade Southern Oregon 2 ________ ______ ____

3 72 Monica Moore Portland 3 ________ ______ ____

4 128 Amber Peck Mt. Hood CC 4 ________ ______ ____

5 101 Becky Holliday Unattached 5 ________ ______ ____

6 441 Megan Lucas Portland State 6 ________ ______ ____

7 73 Cheryl Finster Portland 7 ________ ______ ____

8 74 Liz Neuman Portland 8 ________ ______ ____

===============================================================================Event 23 Women's 400 Meter Dash Finals Saturday 03/17/01 at 3:10 PM

Lane # Section 1 of 1 Finals

1

2 31 Daisy Pressley Oregon 2 ________ ______ ____

3 30 Heather Murtaugh Oregon 3 ________ ______ ____

4 446 Toni Adair Portland State 4 ________ ______ ____

5 8 Janette Davis Oregon 5 ________ ______ ____

6 58 Cuyler Matthews Unattached 6 ________ ______ ____

7 503 Jill Wilmovsky Pacific Lutheran 7 ________ ______ ____

8 130 Brady Randall Mt. Hood CC 8 ________ ______ ____

===============================================================================Event 63 Women's 800 Meter Run B Finals Saturday 03/17/01 at 12:30 PM

Pos # Section 1 of 1 Finals

1 80 Leslie Hayes Portland 1 ________ ______ ____

2 65 Mary Macauley Unattached 2 ________ ______ ____

3 130 Brady Randall Mt. Hood CC 3 ________ ______ ____

4 73 Cheryl Finster Portland 4 ________ ______ ____

5 124 Angelique Davis Mt. Hood CC 5 ________ ______ ____

6 25 C'Rel McAllister Unattached 6 ________ ______ ____

7 111 Stephanie Perry Clark College 7 ________ ______ ____

8 123 Amber Cavett Mt. Hood CC 8 ________ ______ ____

9 38 Taylor Stevenson Unattached 9 ________ ______ ____

10 126 Mindy Hazeltine Mt. Hood CC 10 ________ ______ ____

11 442 Brady Lukkari Portland State 11 ________ ______ ____

12 96 Tiana Buck Warner Knights Ru 12 ________ ______ ____

===============================================================================Event 24 Women's 800 Meter Run Finals Saturday 03/17/01 at 3:30 PM

Pos # Section 1 of 1 Finals

1 537 Katie Crabb Unattached 1 ________ ______ ____

2 23 Eri Macdonald Oregon 2 ________ ______ ____

3 117 Rachel Ross Seattle Pacific 3 ________ ______ ____

4 54 Vicky Fleschner Unattached 4 ________ ______ ____

5 58 Cuyler Matthews Unattached 5 ________ ______ ____

6 449 Sharon Burnett Portland State 6 ________ ______ ____

7 66 Anna-Marie Allander Tyreso Fk, Stockh 7 ________ ______ ____

8 403 Lisa Starkey Willamette 8 ________ ______ ____

9 490 Becky Franza Pacific Lutheran 9 ________ ______ ____

10 28 Annette Mosey Oregon 10 ________ ______ ____

11 97 Kendel White Warner Pacific 11 ________ ______ ____

===============================================================================Event 25 Women's 1,500 Meter Run Finals Saturday 03/17/01 at 2:40 PM

Pos # Section 1 of 1 Finals

1 60 Carrie Morales Nike Portland 1 ________ ______ ____

2 69 Kilee Smith Portland 2 ________ ______ ____

3 448 Jamie Breese Portland State 3 ________ ______ ____

4 87 Lisa Karnopp-Nye Nike 4 ________ ______ ____

5 81 Nicole Ricci Portland 5 ________ ______ ____

6 86 Alyson Barrett Portland 6 ________ ______ ____

7 14 Erinn Gulbrandsen Oregon 7 ________ ______ ____

8 95 Lorilynn Hoffman Nike Portland 8 ________ ______ ____

9 49 Mariah Kennedy Willamette 9 ________ ______ ____

10 88 Christine Olen Reebok Aggies 10 ________ ______ ____

11 68 Emily Rust Portland 11 ________ ______ ____

12 44 Carrie Zografos Unattached 12 ________ ______ ____

13 6 Annie Davis Oregon 13 ________ ______ ____

14 59 Nattalie Wright Unattached 14 ________ ______ ____

===============================================================================Event 62 Women's 1,500 Meter Run B Finals Saturday 03/17/01 at 11:40 AM

Pos # Section 1 of 1 Finals

1 412 Liz Rodda Willamette 1 ________ ______ ____

2 492 Tracey Goldner Pacific Lutheran 2 ________ ______ ____

3 46 Amber Henderson Willamette 3 ________ ______ ____

4 440 Sage Lintner Portland State 4 ________ ______ ____

5 405 Evelyn Williams Willamette 5 ________ ______ ____

6 121 Carmen Jackinsky Team Oregon 6 ________ ______ ____

7 406 Mollie Lane Willamette 7 ________ ______ ____

8 154 Ona Budo Cascade 8 ________ ______ ____

9 161 Barrett Ebright Willamette 9 ________ ______ ____

10 144 Kim Harris Southern Oregon 10 ________ ______ ____

11 70 Amanda Rodgers Portland 11 ________ ______ ____

12 457 Robin Vesey Team Oregon 12 ________ ______ ____

13 153 Tina Henry Cascade 13 ________ ______ ____

14 407 Jessie Enell Willamette 14 ________ ______ ____

15 34 Eryn Sicora-Fordney Oregon 15 ________ ______ ____

===============================================================================Event 59 Women's 3,000 Meter Run B Finals Saturday 03/17/01 at 11:25 AM

Pos # Section 1 of 1 Finals

1 83 Jodi Minard Portland 1 ________ ______ ____

2 535 Amanda Sherland Unattached 2 ________ ______ ____

3 408 Lori Northcraft Willamette 3 ________ ______ ____

4 105 Mary New Clark College 4 ________ ______ ____

5 125 Tiffany Edwards Mt. Hood CC 5 ________ ______ ____

6 104 Crystal Dennis Clark College 6 ________ ______ ____

7 491 Sarah Gogert Pacific Lutheran 7 ________ ______ ____

8 135 Brooke Urhausen Unattached 8 ________ ______ ____

9 106 Sheila Perletti Clark College 9 ________ ______ ____

10 407 Jessie Enell Willamette 10 ________ ______ ____

11 100 Stephanie Costanzo Unattached 11 ________ ______ ____

12 85 Liz Demer Portland 12 ________ ______ ____

13 497 Lisa Lindsay Pacific Lutheran 13 ________ ______ ____

14 84 Sara Sundborg Portland 14 ________ ______ ____

15 406 Mollie Lane Willamette 15 ________ ______ ____

16 487 Breea DeSloover Pacific Lutheran 16 ________ ______ ____

17 534 Mandy Peterson Lane CC 17 ________ ______ ____

18 409 Jami Mickelson Willamette 18 ________ ______ ____

===============================================================================Event 40 Women's 3,000 Meter Run Finals Saturday 03/17/01 at 2:00 PM

Pos # Section 1 of 1 Finals

1 51 Annette Peters Asics 1 ________ ______ ____

2 93 Margaret Butler Asics 2 ________ ______ ____

3 94 Mindy Leffler Club Northwest 3 ________ ______ ____

4 50 Marie Davis Unattached 4 ________ ______ ____

5 35 Hanna Smedstad Oregon 5 ________ ______ ____

6 134 Jenny Wood Whitman College 6 ________ ______ ____

7 81 Nicole Ricci Portland 7 ________ ______ ____

8 57 Jill Mestler Unattached 8 ________ ______ ____

9 95 Lorilynn Hoffman Nike Portland 9 ________ ______ ____

10 39 Tara Struyk Oregon 10 ________ ______ ____

11 98 Rebecca Moore Oregon State TC 11 ________ ______ ____

12 92 Jennifer Hillier Asics 12 ________ ______ ____

13 52 Becca Straw Unattached 13 ________ ______ ____

14 82 Jessie Newton Portland 14 ________ ______ ____

15 119 Jamie Witt Seattle Pacific 15 ________ ______ ____

===============================================================================Event 29 Women's 100 Meter High Hurdles Finals Saturday 03/17/01 at 2:55 PM

Lane # Section 1 of 1 Finals

1 496 Carrie Larsen Pacific Lutheran 1 ________ ______ ____

2 7 Cameo Davis Oregon 2 ________ ______ ____

3 18 Jenny Kenyon Oregon 3 ________ ______ ____

4 5 Olivia Callier Unattached 4 ________ ______ ____

5 40 Ann Sullivan Oregon 5 ________ ______ ____

6 21 Lucretia Larkin Oregon 6 ________ ______ ____

7 137 Laura Lincoln Southern Oregon 7 ________ ______ ____

8 116 Stephanie Huffman Seattle Pacific 8 ________ ______ ____

===============================================================================Event 30 Women's 400 Meter Int Hurdles Finals Saturday 03/17/01 at 3:40 PM

Lane # Section 1 of 1 Finals

1 137 Laura Lincoln Southern Oregon 1 ________ ______ ____

2 496 Carrie Larsen Pacific Lutheran 2 ________ ______ ____

3 40 Ann Sullivan Oregon 3 ________ ______ ____

4 453 Kristen Hall Portland State 4 ________ ______ ____

5 7 Cameo Davis Oregon 5 ________ ______ ____

6 36 Alicia Snyder-Carlso Oregon 6 ________ ______ ____

7 47 Kari Holbert Willamette 7 ________ ______ ____

8 149 Mindy McGrath Unattached 8 ________ ______ ____

===============================================================================Event 26 Women's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase Finals Saturday 03/17/01 at 1:15 PM

Pos # Section 1 of 1 Finals

1 444 Jill Salmon Portland State 1 ________ ______ ____

2 456 Linsy Nickels Central Washingto 2 ________ ______ ____

3 57 Jill Mestler Unattached 3 ________ ______ ____

4 76 Kate Kaufman Portland 4 ________ ______ ____

5 455 Erinn Nickels Central Washingto 5 ________ ______ ____

===============================================================================Event 31 Women's 4x100 Meter Relay Finals Saturday 03/17/01 at 2:30 PM

Lane # Section 1 of 1 Finals

1

2

3

4 ORE Oregon 4 ________ _______ ___

5 PLU Pacific Lutheran 5 ________ _______ ___

6 PSU Portland State 6 ________ _______ ___

7 MTH Mt. Hood CC 7 ________ _______ ___

8

===============================================================================Event 32 Women's 4x400 Meter Relay Finals Saturday 03/17/01 at 4:15 PM

Lane # Section 1 of 1 Finals

1

2 ORE 'B' Oregon 2 ________ _______ ___

3 PLU Pacific Lutheran 3 ________ _______ ___

4 ORE Oregon 4 ________ _______ ___

5 PORT Portland 5 ________ _______ ___

6 PSU Portland State 6 ________ _______ ___

7 SOU Southern Oregon 7 ________ _______ ___

8

Now on Pac-12 Network
7:00 AM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close