Pac-10 Track & Field Championships

May 19, 2002

Complete Results in PDF Format
Download Free Acrobat Reader

Men's Results

Pac-10 Championships - 5/18/02 to 5/19/02 Pacific-10 Track & Field Championships Mooberry Track, Pullman, WASH Results

Men's Team Scores 1. STAN 151 2. ORE 125 3. USC 103.50 4. ASU 103 5. ARIZ 99 6. UCLA 91.50 7. WSU 71 8. WASH 49 9. CAL 22

100 Meter Dash (w: -1.5) 1. Henry, Anson WSU 10.29 2. McCullough, Sultan USC 10.41 3. Buchanan, Anthony WSU 10.43 4. Chatman, Bennie WSU 10.51 5. Rideaux, Darrell USC 10.51 6. Lipscomb, Michael UCLA 10.58 7. Mello, Luiz ASU 10.66 8. Felix, Wes USC 10.73

200 Meter Dash (w: -0.7) 1. Henry, Anson WSU 20.52 2. Lipscomb, Michael UCLA 20.70 3. Kenyon, Mike ARIZ 20.79 4. Felix, Wes USC 20.96 5. Mello, Luiz ASU 21.12 6. Amoo, Seth ASU 21.16 7. Lopez, Pedro ASU 21.48

400 Meter Dash 1. Kenyon, Mike ARIZ 45.83 2. Amoo, Seth ASU 46.33 3. Kelty, Evan STAN 46.86 4. Parham, Lorenzo ASU 46.93 5. Adams, Cristian WASH 46.95 6. Fitch, Stephen ASU 47.09 7. Sebes, Nick STAN 47.47 8. Lea, Matt ARIZ 47.89

800 Meter Run 1. Kimata, Simon ORE 1:48.35 2. , Gabriel STAN 1:50.64 3. Elliott, Kevin USC 1:50.89 4. Garner, Eric WASH 1:51.18 5. Krempley, Ross ORE 1:51.81 6. Hassell, Mark STAN 1:52.40 7. Dodge, Jeffrey ASU 1:52.73 8. Strong, Brandon ASU 1:55.47

1500 Meter Run 1. Jennings, Gabriel STAN 3:43.23 2. Strong, Brandon ASU 3:43.39 3. Sage, Donald STAN 3:43.52 4. Robison, Grant STAN 3:43.70 5. Garner, Eric WASH 3:47.61 6. Maher, Daniel ASU 3:47.84 7. Aragon, Ben UCLA 3:48.89 8. Park, Jeremy WASH 3:49.11 9. Johnson, Ian WSU 3:50.45 10. Fader, Andrew WASH 3:50.72 11. Jones, Cheyne ASU 3:51.40 12. Loughlin, Steve STAN 3:57.67 13. Engelhardt, Kevin ARIZ 4:05.38

5000 Meter Run 1. Riley, Jonathon STAN 14:18.11 2. Hejny, Seth STAN 14:23.31 3. Robison, Grant STAN 14:25.90 4. Logsdon, Eric ORE 14:28.30 5. Hartmann, Jason ORE 14:30.01 6. Luchini, Louis STAN 14:31.10 7. Thomas, Jesse STAN 14:35.56 8. Bergquist, Adam ORE 14:36.17 9. Dobson, Ian STAN 14:37.84 10. Bizuneh, Fasil ASU 14:38.01 11. Emme, Chris STAN 14:41.26 12. Sage, Donald STAN 14:42.88 13. Hill, Mike WASH 14:52.59 14. Green, Bryan UCLA 14:54.57 15. Prindiville, Tom ARIZ 14:58.18 16. Anderson, Mark ARIZ 14:58.82 17. Reyes, Juan ASU 14:59.00 18. Fayant, Jason WASH 15:08.93 19. Conrad, Martin CAL 15:11.60 20. Buchanan, Ronnie ASU 15:13.04 21. Patananan, Justin UCLA 15:16.33 22. Franco-Parra, Oscar WSU 15:18.15 23. Koss, Ben WASH 15:34.62 24. Kiter, Michael WASH 15:51.96 25. Duke, Dustin WASH 16:19.77 -- Wolf, Danny WSU DNF -- Park, Jeremy WASH DNF

10,000 Meter Run 1. Riley, Jonathon STAN 30:22.64 2. Hartmann, Jason ORE 30:28.92 3. Luchini, Louis STAN 30:29.58 4. Tenforde, Adam STAN 30:36.78 5. Emme, Chris STAN 30:53.54 6. Bizuneh, Fasil ASU 31:06.91 7. Parris, Daniel STAN 31:23.78 8. Franco-Parra, Oscar WSU 31:37.16 9. Creasey, Corey CAL 31:40.24 10. Carballo, Carlos CAL 31:49.45 11. Cox, Dennis ASU 31:52.93 12. Koss, Ben WASH 31:58.24 13. Lucas, John ORE 32:37.38 -- Hendricksen, Tyson STAN DNF -- Heidt, Mike WSU DNF -- Green, Bryan UCLA DNF

110 Meter Hurdles (w: -2.2) 1. Wilson, Ryan USC 13.81 2. Harris, Micah ORE 13.82 3. Ryan, Charles UCLA 13.95 4. Galaviz, Anthony ASU 13.98 5. Ellis, Terry ORE 14.22 6. Hunter, Jeff ARIZ 14.30 7. Williams, Jonathan UCLA 14.76 7. Allmond, Marcell USC 14.76

400 Meter Hurdles 1. Holliday, Brandon ORE 50.73 2. Hunter, Jeff ARIZ 50.94 3. Williams, Jonathan UCLA 51.46 4. Wright, Ahmad CAL 51.59 5. Barbieri, John UCLA 52.24 6. Thomas, Kenneth USC 53.69 7. Giordano, Jesse WASH 53.74 8. Dwyer, Steve WSU 54.00

3000 Meter Steeplechase 1. Hill, Mike WASH 8:54.19 2. Rasmussen, Jeremy ASU 8:59.31 3. Dobson, Ian STAN 9:03.06 4. Holts, Brett ORE 9:03.32 5. Thomas, Jesse STAN 9:03.54 6. Hendricksen, Tyson STAN 9:11.05 7. Welsh, Jon WSU 9:12.34 8. Alexander, Kris ASU 9:12.93 9. Smith, Steve ARIZ 9:14.91 10. Anderson, Mark ARIZ 9:18.54 11. Wulf, Andrew UCLA 9:19.45 12. Conrad, Martin CAL 9:20.15 13. Patananan, Justin UCLA 9:27.49 14. Johnson, Scott WSU 9:30.13 15. Barker, Kyle WSU 9:45.484x100 Meter Relay 1. USC 39.44 2. WSU 39.69 3. ARIZ 40.10 4. ASU 40.10 5. ORE 41.06 6. CAL 41.90 -- STAN DNF

4x400 Meter Relay 1. ASU 3:06.03 2. ARIZ 3:09.73 3. STAN 3:10.00 4. USC 3:10.50 5. ORE 3:10.86 6. WASH 3:11.40 7. CAL 3:12.31 8. WSU 3:22.41 -- UCLA DNF

Pole Vault 1. Walker, Brad WASH 5.50m 18-00.50 2. Bell, Clyde UCLA 5.37m 17-07.25 3. Grijalva, David USC J5.37m 17-07.25 4. Woods, Trevor ORE J5.37m 17-07.25 5. Opalka, Kevin ARIZ 5.27m 17-03.50 6. Slye, Jason ORE J5.27m 17-03.50 7. Mortensen, Mike ARIZ J5.27m 17-03.50 8. McLean, Bubba CAL J5.27m 17-03.50 9. Collins, Rick WSU 5.17m 16-11.50 10. Hazen, Tyronne UCLA 5.07m 16-07.50 10. Howell, Cody ORE 5.07m 16-07.50 12. Luke, Pat UCLA J5.07m 16-07.50 13. Ryan, Jeff USC 4.97m 16-03.50 14. Chappell, Chris ARIZ 4.87m 15-11.75 -- Turner, Ryan WSU NH

Long Jump 1. Little, Milton STAN 7.57m (w:+3.2) 24-10.00 2. Quinley, Trevell ASU J7.57m 24-10.00 3. Ramos, Mark ARIZ 7.50m (w:+3.0) 24-07.25 4. Kapek, Julien USC 7.49m (w:+2.0) 24-07.00 5. Serrette, Andre USC 7.37m (w:+2.6) 24-02.25 6. Harrison, J.R. ARIZ 7.18m 23-06.75 7. Pappas, Billy ORE 7.15m (w:+2.7) 23-05.50 8. Smith, Jamil WSU 7.13m 23-04.75 9. Armon, Juaune UCLA 7.07m 23-02.50 10. Leitch, Jamohl USC 7.06m 23-02.00 11. Bell, Clyde UCLA 6.95m 22-09.75 12. Cook, Phillipe WASH 6.75m 22-01.75 13. Gillespie, Octavius UCLA 6.67m 21-10.75 14. Singleton, Chris WASH 6.64m 21-09.50 15. Silvers, Russell USC 6.41m (w:+2.3) 21-00.50 16. Muhammad, Asokah ASU 5.82m (w:+2.1) 19-01.25

Shot Put 1. Wiegand, Scott UCLA 19.55m 64-01.75 2. Shields, Sean ARIZ 18.64m 61-02.00 3. Wood, David ASU 18.61m 61-00.75 4. Mosca, Vince ASU 18.17m 59-07.50 5. Ames, Dan UCLA 18.10m 59-04.75 6. Moser, Scott UCLA 18.06m 59-03.00 7. Clamon, Jack UCLA 17.35m 56-11.25 8. Legarra, Richard ARIZ 17.12m 56-02.00 9. Inan, Omer STAN 16.72m 54-10.25 10. Sharpe, Scott ARIZ 16.17m 53-00.75 11. Gehring, Tim WSU 16.06m 52-08.25

Hammer Throw 1. Kriz, Adam ORE 64.20m 210-07 2. Welihozkiy, Nick STAN 60.48m 198-05 3. Legarra, Richard ARIZ 60.24m 197-08 4. Ames, Dan UCLA 59.51m 195-03 5. Moser, Scott UCLA 58.50m 191-11 6. Gehring, Tim WSU 58.19m 190-11 7. Lee, Harrison USC 58.16m 190-10 8. Murray, Michael USC 58.13m 190-08 9. Whittington, Zech CAL 52.52m 172-04 10. Sharpe, Scott ARIZ 51.93m 170-04

Javelin Throw 1. Bakke, Nick ORE 69.28m 227-03 2. Morell, Jared ARIZ 66.48m 218-01 3. Wagner, Matt ARIZ 64.95m 213-01 4. Borland, Curt WSU 64.84m 212-09 5. Rivers, Mike ASU 63.38m 207-11 6. Gillespie, Octavius UCLA 62.00m 203-05 7. Jens, Seth WASH 61.28m 201-00 8. McGee, Matt WSU 61.17m 200-08 9. Berro, Joe CAL 60.96m 200-00 10. Cummings, Nate WSU 60.33m 197-11 11. Robinson, Josh WASH 59.24m 194-04 12. Jenkins, Adam ORE 58.24m 191-01 13. Raines, Robert ASU 56.10m 184-01 14. Pappas, Billy ORE 55.39m 181-09

High Jump 1. Jaworski, Dawid USC J2.15m 7-00.50 1. Johnson, Kyley ORE J2.15m 7-00.50 1. Ponikvar, Michael STAN 2.15m 7-00.50 1. Harrigan, Pat WSU J2.15m 7-00.50 5. Clark, Casey ASU J2.10m 6-10.75 5. Glasgow, David CAL J2.10m 6-10.75 5. Lanigan, Erik WASH 2.10m 6-10.75 5. Levy, Josh UCLA J2.10m 6-10.75 5. Remund, Frank WASH J2.10m 6-10.75 10. Bergstrom, Ray STAN J2.05m 6-08.75 10. Horner, Jake ORE 2.05m 6-08.75 12. Weaver, Kevin UCLA 2.00m 6-06.75 12. Gatewood, Jason CAL 2.00m 6-06.75 12. Johnson, Matt ARIZ J2.00m 6-06.75 12. Fabian, Peter ARIZ 2.00m 6-06.75 16. Cook, Phillipe WASH 1.95m 6-04.75 16. Zimmerman, Ryan ASU 1.95m 6-04.75 -- Boness, Jason ORE NH -- Gillespie, Octavius UCLA NH

Triple Jump 1. Kapek, Julien USC 16.84m (w:+3.4) 55-03.00 2. Akinradewo, Foluso ORE 15.51m (w:+2.2) 50-10.75 3. Smith, Jamil WSU 15.47m (w:+3.3) 50-09.25 4. Harrison, J.R. ARIZ 15.38m (w:+3.2) 50-05.50 5. Giron, Bruce CAL 15.19m 49-10.00 6. Zimmerman, Ryan ASU 15.12m 49-07.25 7. Kelly, Marcus WASH 15.05m 49-04.50 8. Ibia, Vincent CAL 14.99m (w:+2.3) 49-02.25 9. Rizzardi, Peter WSU 14.74m (w:+2.3) 48-04.50 10. Sims, James WASH 14.33m 47-00.25 11. Graham, Brian WSU 14.00m 45-11.25 12. Ramos, Mark ARIZ 13.47m (w:+3.4) 44-02.50 13. Strubel, Derek ORE 14.94m 49-00.25 -- Armon, Juaune UCLA FOUL NWI

Discus Throw 1. Moser, Scott UCLA 59.16m 194-01 2. Inan, Omer STAN 55.99m 183-08 3. Wiegand, Scott UCLA 55.19m 181-01 4. Shields, Sean ARIZ 55.17m 181-00 5. Ames, Dan UCLA 54.93m 180-02 6. Legarra, Richard ARIZ 54.36m 178-04 7. Mosca, Vince ASU 53.98m 177-01 8. Schwinn, Mat WASH 53.56m 175-09 9. Wood, David ASU 51.80m 169-11 10. Rider, Jason UCLA 51.64m 169-05 11. Miranda, Tony CAL 50.64m 166-02 12. Lightbody, Sam WSU 50.56m 165-10 13. Welihozkiy, Nick STAN 49.61m 162-09

Decathlon 1. Pappas, Billy ORE 7532 2. Silvers, Russell USC 7254 3. Dwyer, Steve WSU 7197 4. Davis, Shelton USC 7122 5. Slye, Jason ORE 6996 6. Gatewood, Jason CAL 6809 7. Gillespie, Octavius UCLA 6765 8. Agbasi, Anthony USC 6723 9. Horner, Jake ORE 6587 10. Phillips, Andrew UCLA 6464 11. Hendren, Ryan Tell USC 6006

2002 Pac-10 Track and Field ChampionshipWomen's Results

Pac-10 Championships - 5/18/02 to 5/19/02 Pacific-10 Track & Field Championships Mooberry Track, Pullman, WASH Results

Final Team Scores 1. UCLA 160 2. USC 157 3. STAN 121 4. ASU 89 5. WSU 85 6. ORE 67 7. ARIZ 59 8. CAL 44 9. WASH 36

100 Meter Dash (w: -0.5) 1. Williams, Angela USC 11.42 2. Glenn, Brianna ARIZ 11.51 3. Greer, Tiffany ASU 11.81 4. Page, Disia USC 11.89 5. Davis, Kinshasa USC 12.02 6. Edmondson, Miya USC 12.05 7. Ndiaye, Seynabou ARIZ 12.09 8. Weatherspoon, Alexis USC 12.13

200 Meter Dash (w: 0.6) 1. Glenn, Brianna ARIZ 22.91 2. Henderson, Monique UCLA 23.04 3. Williams, Angela USC 23.04 4. Davis, Kinshasa USC 23.14 5. Greer, Tiffany ASU 23.85 6. Richardson, Ellannee WSU 23.92 7. Giles, Tiffany WSU 23.97 8. Weatherspoon, Alexis USC 24.80

400 Meter Dash 1. Johnson, Nakiya USC 52.29 2. Ogunleye, Bunmi UCLA 53.08 3. McKinnon, Adia UCLA 53.26 4. Smith, Joni ASU 53.38 5. Giles, Tiffany WSU 54.02 6. Davis, Janette ORE 54.35 7. Reed, Cassandra ASU 54.96 8. Moschella, Christine STAN 55.55

800 Meter Run 1. Nilsson, Lena UCLA 2:03.88 2. Burgess, Tiffany UCLA 2:03.91 3. Deren, Aleksandra USC 2:04.88 4. Wysong, Ashley STAN 2:06.14 5. Marr, Jessica UCLA 2:07.32 6. Belger, Erin CAL 2:09.64 7. Carlucci, Maurica STAN 2:10.11 8. Macdonald, Eri ORE 2:19.76

1500 Meter Run 1. Nilsson, Lena UCLA 4:20.81 2. Fleshman, Lauren STAN 4:21.68 3. Inman, Courtney WASH 4:24.15 4. Carlucci, Maurica STAN 4:26.64 5. Barrientos, Alejandra UCLA 4:26.95 6. Elmore, Malindi STAN 4:27.94 7. Flaherty, Colleen STAN 4:28.72 8. Maclise, Lindsey CAL 4:31.13 9. Egerdahl, Lindsey WASH 4:31.33 10. Davila, Desiree ASU 4:31.56 11. Simmons, Nicole ASU 4:31.72 12. Harmon, Laura ORE 4:32.84 13. Morrell, Danielle USC 4:41.83 14. Werner, Susan WASH 4:57.00

5000 Meter Run 1. Fleshman, Lauren STAN 16:47.24 2. Bei, Sara STAN 16:55.01 3. Aguilera, Lisa ASU 16:57.23 4. Torres, Brianna ASU 17:02.97 5. Sullivan, Erin STAN 17:03.94 6. Blue, Anna WSU 17:12.98 7. Turner, Laura STAN 17:23.51 8. Chaplin, Tara ARIZ 17:38.80 9. Hoge, Beth ARIZ 17:41.21 10. Bradshaw, Kate WASH 18:10.00 11. Gilmore, Ryan WSU 18:21.82 12. Barrientos, Alejandra UCLA 18:30.83 13. Shea, Carolyn UCLA 18:43.21 -- Flaherty, Colleen STAN DNF -- Annis, Caroline STAN DNF -- Goff, Jeane STAN DNF

10,000 Meter Run 1. Sullivan, Erin STAN 35:44.19 2. Annis, Caroline STAN 36:01.74 3. Bradshaw, Kate WASH 36:54.08 4. Hurbis, Jennifer ASU 37:24.20 5. Gibbs, Lisa WASH 37:24.45 6. Bates, Kim ARIZ 38:05.07 7. Gilmore, Ryan WSU 38:18.90 8. Gibbs, Jamie WASH 38:46.70 9. Cabrera, Ana WSU 39:41.29 -- Filipy, Jenny WSU DNF

100 Meter Hurdles (w: -0.6) 1. Neal, Natasha USC 13.37 2. Johnson, Sheena UCLA 13.39 3. Gulley, Tamara WSU 13.77 4. Holmes, Seneca ASU 13.87 5. Richardson, Ellannee WSU 13.87 6. Woolfolk, Robyn STAN 14.14 7. Smith, Randi WSU 14.19 8. Kenyon, Jenny ORE 14.23

400 Meter Hurdles 1. Johnson, Sheena UCLA 57.35 2. Pieluzek, Aleksandra USC 57.58 3. Smith, Randi WSU 57.61 4. Neal, Natasha USC 58.45 5. Sheppard, Kelsey WASH 58.97 6. Coulson, Candida ASU 59.84 7. Holmes, Seneca ASU 1:00.41 8. Slaton, Deanna CAL 1:01.45

3000 Meter Steeplechase 1. Aguilera, Lisa ASU 10:15.71 2. Goff, Jeane STAN 10:24.60 3. Turner, Laura STAN 10:37.00 4. Sohn, Cody ASU 10:55.03 5. Zografos, Carrie ORE 10:56.26 6. Shea, Carolyn UCLA 11:02.18 7. Smith, Hillary WSU 11:14.21 8. Fitz-Gustafson, Amanda ASU 11:15.46 9. Schlueter, Marielle CAL 11:21.61 10. Thomas, Brooke USC 11:22.43 11. Halverson, Laura WASH 11:26.26 12. Connelly, Camille WASH 11:30.60 13. Barbour, Julia UCLA 11:34.10 14. Parker, Abigail CAL 11:55.31

4x100 Meter Relay 1. USC 44.14 2. ASU 44.68 3. WSU 45.50 4. ARIZ 46.13 5. UCLA 46.53 6. WASH 46.61 7. CAL 47.32 -- STAN DQ

4x400 Meter Relay 1. UCLA 3:31.97 2. USC 3:35.45 3. WSU 3:37.30 4. ASU 3:39.25 5. STAN 3:42.01 6. CAL 3:43.65 7. ARIZ 3:46.98 8. WASH 3:47.44 9. ORE 3:51.65

High Jump 1. Evans, Whitney WSU 1.81m# 5-11.25 2. Brogdon, Jenny ORE 1.76m 5-09.25 3. Stone, Kimberly STAN 1.71m 5-07.25 3. Griffith, Darnesha UCLA 1.71m 5-07.25 3. Smith, Jodi ASU 1.71m 5-07.25 6. Dudugjian, Lauren California J1.71m 5-07.25 7. Kriz, Rachael ORE J1.71m 5-07.25 8. Willis, Briana WSU J1.71m 5-07.25 9. Mallory, Cynthia California J1.71m 5-07.25 10. Mazzaglia, Olivia ASU 1.66m 5-05.25 10. Stevenson, Julie UCLA 1.66m 5-05.25 12. Harris, Spring USC J1.66m 5-05.25 13. Roberts, Brittiny WASH J1.66m 5-05.25 14. Murphy, Mary ORE 1.61m 5-03.25 -- Linnen, Amy ARIZ NH

Long Jump 1. Greer, Tiffany ASU 6.40m# 21-00.00 2. Glenn, Brianna ARIZ 6.37m# 20-10.75 3. Obukhova, Tatyana USC 6.26m# 20-06.50 4. Ogunleye, Bunmi UCLA 6.22m# 20-05.00 5. Griffith, Darnesha UCLA 5.99m 19-08.00 6. Ogarro, Zulinda WASH 5.98m 19-07.50 7. Page, Disia USC 5.85mw 19-02.50 8. Brown, Amanda ORE 5.74m 18-10.00 9. Clinkenbeard, Cicely WSU 5.70m 18-08.50 10. Baucham, Candice UCLA J5.70m 18-08.50 11. Richardson, Ellannee WSU 5.66m 18-07.00 12. Bush, Lillian STAN 5.64m 18-06.00 13. Williams, Erin USC 5.59m 18-04.25 14. White, Trinety CAL 5.42m 17-09.50

Shot Put 1. Camarena, Jillian STAN 16.72m$ 54-10.25 2. Cosby, Jessica UCLA 16.48m$ 54-01.00 3. Ademiluyi, Cynthia USC 16.30m$ 53-05.75 4. Crawford, L'Orangerie USC 16.17m$ 53-00.75 5. Reynolds, Briona UCLA 15.98m# 52-05.25 6. Ross, Chaniqua UCLA 15.56m# 51-00.75 7. Etter, Mary ORE 15.22m# 49-11.25 8. Meservey, Yolanda ASU 15.04m# 49-04.25 9. Russell, Sheni CAL 14.25m 46-09.00 10. Pedersen, Julia ASU 13.74m 45-01.00 11. Salibian, Searan Washington 13.66m 44-09.75 12. Rance, Shannon WSU 13.63m 44-08.75 13. Thiel, Amy USC 13.52m 44-04.25 14. Johnson, Jenna CAL 13.36m 43-10.00 15. d'Artenay, Tamrya CAL 13.19m 43-03.25 16. Gay, Kameko WASH 12.90m 42-04.00 17. Orsund, Sandra ASU 12.65m 41-06.00 18. Muai, Marie WSU 11.79m 38-08.25 -- Young, Cerenity USC FOUL

Javelin Throw 1. Stasiulionyte, Inga USC 56.95m% 186-10 2. Malone, Sarah ORE 52.34m$ 171-09 3. De Marni, Julie ARIZ 50.55m^ 165-10 4. Lundeen, Roslyn ORE 49.97m^ 163-11 5. Crumley, Elisa ORE 48.92m^ 160-06 6. Weingarten, Charyl ORE 48.37m^ 158-08 7. Reichmann, Heather WASH 48.24m^ 158-03 8. Spriestersbach, Megan WASH 47.21m# 154-11 9. Bertholf, Rachel WSU 42.97m 141-00 10. Erickson, Leslie USC 39.99m 131-02

Pole Vault 1. Linnen, Amy ARIZ 4.31m^ 14-01.75 2. O'Hara, Tracy UCLA J4.21m^ 13-09.75 2. Holliday, Becky ORE 4.21m^ 13-09.75 4. Ward, Leora CAL J3.91m# 12-10.00 4. Riley, Kirsten ORE J3.91m# 12-10.00 4. Donoghue, Kathleen STAN 3.91m# 12-10.00 4. Larsen, Gail UCLA J3.91m# 12-10.00 8. Robinett, Stephanie WSU J3.81m# 12-06.00 8. Sickler, Heather UCLA J3.81m# 12-06.00 8. Astete, Melissa USC J3.81m# 12-06.00 8. Ben-Youssef, Leila STAN 3.81m# 12-06.00 12. Jamie, Alexis WASH J3.71m 12-02.00 12. Soma, Kate WASH 3.71m 12-02.00 12. McGee, Karla WSU 3.71m 12-02.00 15. Brown, Phyllis ARIZ 3.61m 11-10.00 -- Negriff, Sonya USC NH -- Navarre, Danielle CAL NH -- Erickson, Sandy WASH NH

Triple Jump 1. Obukhova, Tatyana USC 13.12m# 43-00.50 2. Clinkenbeard, Cicely WSU 12.94m# 42-05.50 3. Baucham, Candice UCLA 12.88m# 42-03.25 4. Roberts, Brittiny WASH 12.41m 40-08.75 5. Ufodiama, Blessing WSU 12.33m 40-05.50 6. Brown, Amanda ORE 12.26m 40-02.75 7. White, Trinety CAL 11.94m 39-02.25 8. Adkins, Shawna CAL 11.83m 38-09.75 9. Brown, Sidney WASH 11.72m 38-05.50 10. Overly, Shannon STAN 11.62m 38-01.50 11. Eldridge, Alison WSU 11.60m 38-00.75 12. Elijah, Itoro WSU 11.38m 37-04.00 13. Mazzaglia, Olivia ASU 11.34m 37-02.50

Discus Throw 1. Ross, Chaniqua UCLA 55.06m$ 180-08 2. Ademiluyi, Cynthia USC 52.79m# 173-02 3. Etter, Mary ORE 51.53m# 169-01 4. Saye, Lara UCLA 50.50m# 165-08 5. Camarena, Jillian STAN 49.79m 163-04 6. Russell, Sheni CAL 49.63m 162-10 7. Reynolds, Briona UCLA 49.32m 161-10 8. Orsund, Sandra ASU 47.69m 156-05 9. Ladouceur, Jennifer CAL 46.96m 154-01 10. Meyer, Molly STAN 45.87m 150-06 11. McKeever, Katie ORE 43.95m 144-02 12. Sauvage, Jordan ORE 44.61m 146-04 13. Thiel, Amy USC 43.65m 143-02 14. Pedersen, Julia ASU 42.80m 140-05 15. Rance, Shannon WSU 39.11m 128-04 16. Foster, Angela ARIZ 37.46m 122-11 17. Hinchcliffe, Brittany WSU 37.19m 122-00 18. Muai, Marie WSU 37.08m 121-08 -- Joyce, Jennifer CAL FOUL

Hammer Throw 1. Joyce, Jennifer CAL 62.21m$ 204-01 2. Tudja, Juliana USC 61.83m$ 202-10 3. Crawford, L'Orangerie USC 59.71m# 195-11 4. Cosby, Jessica UCLA 59.54m# 195-04 5. Foster, Angela ARIZ 59.52m# 195-03 6. Pluth, Jessica STAN 57.04m# 187-02 7. Thiel, Amy USC 56.41m# 185-01 8. Sauvage, Jordan ORE 56.00m# 183-09 9. Hinchcliffe, Brittany WSU 53.24m 174-08 10. Saye, Lara UCLA 52.45m 172-01 11. Gay, Kameko WASH 51.50m 168-11 12. Missel, Sammy Jo WSU 49.80m 163-05 13. Russell, Sheni CAL 48.44m 158-11 14. Orsund, Sandra ASU 47.85m 157-00 15. d'Artenay, Tamrya CAL 47.23m 154-11 -- Soong, Cari UCLA FOUL

Heptathlon 1. Richardson, Ellannee WSU 5821 2. Vanek, Missy CAL 5498 3. Clinkenbeard, Cicely WSU 5456 4. Adkins, Shawna CAL 5259 5. Kenyon, Jenny ORE 5169 6. Bush, Lillian STAN 5117 7. Harris, Spring USC 4790 8. Hodari, Ahimsa STAN 4625 9. Underwood, Amanda ARIZ 4230 10. Young, Chanel USC 3797

Now on Pac-12 Network
8:00 AM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close