Denbo, Bryant Highlight Trojan Track Performances At Sun Angel Invitational

April 11, 2004

Tempe, Ariz. - Redshirt freshman William Denbo threw a personal-best 60-7 1/4 (18.47) in the prelims of the shot put and sophomore Noah Bryant went a career-long 59-9 1/2 (18.22) to highlight USC's participation on Saturday at the Sun Angel Invitational held at Sun Angel Stadium.

Denbo's mark was over four feet further than his previous best of 56-4 1/2, while Bryant improved by over one foot from his previous PR of 58-7 1/2. Both marks are NCAA Regional qualifying standards.

Other top marks for USC included a season-best 13.54 by sophomore All-American Virginia Powell in the 100m HH, a time of 21.03 by junior Wes Felix in the 200m and a throw of 206-11 by senior Michael Murray in the hammer.

USC next is in action at the Mt. Sac Relays on April 16-17.

Sun Angel Classic - 4/10/2004                            Presented by Coca-Cola                       Sun Angel Stadium - Tempe, Ariz.                                    Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles============================================================================ NCAA Region: R 13.95Pac-10 Quali: P 14.34 American: A 12.33 2000 Gail Devers, Nike Venue: V 12.93 1992 Lynda Tolbert, Nike Coast TC Meet Record: M 12.93 1992 Lynda Tolbert, Nike CoastCollege/High: C 12.61 1988 Gail Devers, UCLA Name Year School Finals Wind Points============================================================================ 1 Andrea Bliss Florida 13.12R 1.9 2 Virginia Powell Southern Cal 13.54R 1.9 3 Janelle Mulkey Baylor 14.06P 1.9 4 Candice Davis Southern Cal 14.11P 1.9 5 Tunisia Johnson Southern Cal 14.90 1.9 6 Katy Sharratt Boise State 17.41 1.9

Event 2 Men 110 Meter Hurdles=============================================================================== NCAA Region: R 14.33Pac-10 Quali: P 14.74 American: A 12.92 Tied Among Two Athletes Venue: V 13.34 1991 Tony Dees, Florida Clippers TC Meet Record: M 13.34 1991 Tony Dees, Florida ClippersCollege/High: C 13.00 1979 Renaldo Nehemiah, Maryland Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points=============================================================================== 1 William Erese Unattached 13.83R 0.2 1 2 Josh Walker Florida 13.85R 0.2 1 3 Jermaine Cooper Texas 13.88R 0.2 1 4 Shamar Sands Auburn 14.04R 0.2 1 5 Byron Gibson Alabama 14.15R 0.2 1 6 Vytautas Kancleris Unattached 14.21R 0.2 1 7 Dan O'Brien Unattached 14.41P 0.2 1 8 Rudolph Drummond Unattached 14.43P 0.2 2 9 Marcus Siwemuka Alabama 14.76 0.2 2 10 Donovan Kilmartin Texas 14.77 0.2 2 11 Kenneth Thomas Southern Cal 14.81 0.2 2 12 Ben Gardner Byu 15.13 0.2 2 13 Dion Cooper Texas 15.27 0.2 1 14 Daymon Visser Byu 15.53 0.2 2 15 Cochran Cordell Boise State 15.77 0.2 2 16 Chris Weirich Byu 16.01 0.2 2

Event 3 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay================================================================ Meet Record: M 9:35.24 2001 Xavier Prep HSCollege/High: C 8:50.41 2002 Boys & Girls (NY) HS School Finals================================================================ 1 Chandler High School 'A' 10:02.39 2 Mesquite High School 'A' 10:16.00 3 Pinnacle High School 'A' 10:20.48 4 Centennial High School 'A' 10:23.07 5 Desert Mountain High Scho 'A' 10:23.12 6 Marcos de Niza 'A' 10:34.00 7 Highland High School 'A' 11:08.91

Event 4 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay================================================================ Meet Record: M 7:58.16 2001 Westwood HSCollege/High: C 7:32.89 2002 Auburn (Wash.) HS School Finals================================================================ 1 Ironwood High School 'A' 8:15.66 2 Paradise Valley High Scho 'A' 8:27.47 3 Corona Del Sol High Schoo 'A' 8:29.90 4 Pinnacle High School 'A' 8:32.50 5 Dobson High School 'A' 8:38.42 6 Peoria High School 'A' 8:39.12 7 Maryvale High School 'A' 8:43.61 8 Highland High School 'A' 8:43.82

Event 5 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay================================================================ Meet Record: M 46.65 2002 Peoria HSCollege/High: C 44.70 1997 St. Bernard (Calif.) HS School Finals================================================================ 1 Peoria High School 'A' 47.72 2 Chandler High School 'A' 50.10 3 Maryvale High School 'A' 52.07 4 McClintock High School 'A' 52.21 5 Valley Christian High Sch 'A' 52.25 6 Ironwood High School 'A' 52.64

Event 6 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay================================================================ Meet Record: M 41.56 1993 John Muir (Pasadena) HSCollege/High: C 39.76 1998 Wyatt (TX) HS School Finals================================================================ 1 Centennial High School 'A' 42.90 2 Peoria High School 'A' 42.98 3 Chandler High School 'A' 44.13 4 Cesar Chavez High School 'A' 44.26 5 Highland High School 'A' 44.46 6 Dobson High School 'A' 44.81 -- Corona Del Sol High Schoo 'A' DQ

Event 7 Women 4x100 Meter Relay======================================================================= Meet Record: M 42.93 1994 Nike LACollege/High: C 42.50 1989 LSU School Finals Points======================================================================= 1 Northern Arizona 'A' 47.87 -- Arizona State 'A' DQ

Event 8 Men 4x100 Meter Relay======================================================================= Meet Record: M 38.42 1994 Santa Monic TCCollege/High: C 38.04 1998 TCU School Finals Points======================================================================= 1 Arizona State 'A' 39.40 2 Florida 'A' 39.73 3 Texas 'A' 40.00 4 Alabama 'A' 40.62 5 Byu 'A' 41.63 6 Northern Arizona 'A' 41.76 -- Boise State 'A' DQ

Event 9 Women 800 Meter Run========================================================================== NCAA Region: R 2:10.29Pac-10 Quali: P 2:11.14 American: A 1:56.40 1999 Jearl Mikes-Clark, Reebok Venue: V 2:01.71 1996 Meredith Rainey, Foot Locker TC Meet Record: M 2:01.71 1996 Meredith Rainey, Foot LockerCollege/High: C 1:59.11 1990 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin Name Year School Finals H# Points========================================================================== 1 Nilsson Johanna Northern Ari 2:07.78R 1 2 Kamille Bratton Florida 2:08.95R 1 3 Sarah Reese Auburn 2:09.42R 1 4 Caitlin Reese Auburn 2:10.46P 1 5 Kareen Gayle Auburn 2:10.58P 1 6 Mary Pearce Baylor 2:12.59 2 7 Shantae McKinney Southern Cal 2:13.04 2 8 Amanda Schommer Florida 2:13.45 2 9 Allison Passey Byu 2:14.63 3 10 Carolyn Quebe Byu 2:15.11 3 11 Jodi Heyens Florida 2:15.21 2 12 Jordan Willmann Baylor 2:15.99 3 13 Catherine Duncan Baylor 2:16.48 3 14 Kecia Johnson Florida 2:17.16 3 15 Ashley Wright Northern Ari 2:18.04 2 16 Emily Mathis Boise State 2:20.60 2 17 Lindsey Ramey Baylor 2:24.04 3 18 Lindsey Barnes Boise State 2:24.75 3 -- Priscilla Hein Unattached DNF 1

Event 10 Men 800 Meter Run========================================================================== NCAA Region: R 1:50.62Pac-10 Quali: P 1:51.44 American: A 1:42.60 1985 Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC Venue: V 1:46.43 1999 Patrick Nduwimana, Arizona Meet Record: M 1:46.43 1999 Patrick Nduwimana, ReebokCollege/High: C 1:44.55 1996 Julius Achon, George Mason Name Year School Finals H# Points========================================================================== 1 Peter Etoot Alabama 1:46.97R 2 2 Moise Joseph Florida 1:47.63R 2 3 Will Fitts Baylor 1:47.80R 2 4 Lars Kjerengtroen Byu 1:51.30P 2 5 Sherridan Kirk Auburn 1:51.67 1 6 Chad Simkins Byu 1:52.72 1 7 Greg Halver Arizona Stat 1:53.06 1 8 Kevin Mutai Baylor 1:53.34 2 9 Jeff Dodge Arizona Stat 1:53.36 2 10 Jay DeGroot Arizona Stat 1:53.45 1 11 Anthony Heckman Southern Cal 1:53.47 1 12 Korey Wright Baylor 1:53.69 1 13 Jon Coy Northern Ari 1:53.72 2 14 Chris Gomez Northern Ari 1:54.85 3 15 Jeff Taylor Byu 1:54.89 1 16 Kyle Cleveland Alabama 1:55.43 3 17 Mark Zanders Northern Ari 1:55.55 3 18 Seth Watkins Northern Ari 1:55.69 3 19 Jeff Hopkinson Byu 1:57.06 2 20 David Vondruska Alabama 1:57.20 3 21 Corey Kistler Northern Ari 1:57.61 3 22 Brandon Christoffersen Boise State 1:58.01 3 23 John Straubinger Northern Ari 1:58.04 3

Event 11 Women 400 Meter Hurdles========================================================================== NCAA Region: R 1:00.82Pac-10 Quali: P 1:02.04 American: A 52.61 1995 Kim Batten, USA Venue: V 55.61 1994 Debbie Barris, LSU Meet Record: M 55.61 1994 Debbie Barris, LSUCollege/High: C 54.24 2003 Sheena Johnson, UCLA Name Year School Finals H# Points========================================================================== 1 Andrea Bliss Florida 57.82R 1 2 Josanne Lucas Auburn 58.78R 1 3 Danielle Myricks Baylor 58.79R 1 4 Jennifer Rockwell Byu 1:00.18R 2 5 Markita James Auburn 1:00.64R 1 6 Tunisia Johnson Southern Cal 1:01.48P 1 7 Lauren Tillman Baylor 1:01.76P 2 8 Stacy Bolstad Boise State 1:03.10 2 9 Janelle Mulkey Baylor 1:06.07 2 10 Rose Glowacka Northern Ari 1:07.05 2

Event 12 Men 400 Meter Hurdles========================================================================== NCAA Region: R 52.51Pac-10 Quali: P 53.64 American: A 46.78 1992 Kevin Young, USA Venue: V 48.57 1986 Danny Harris, Iowa State Meet Record: M 48.75 1986 Danny Harris, Iowa StateCollege/High: C 47.85 1988 Kevin Young, UCLA Name Year School Finals H# Points========================================================================== 1 Dean Griffith Unattached 50.35R 1 2 Regan Nichols Army WC 50.47R 1 3 Quinton Milner Army WC 51.61R 1 4 Greg Flint Byu 51.83R 1 5 Dwight Ruff Florida 51.90R 1 6 Kansas Whitear Byu 52.80P 2 7 Kyle Grossarth Unattached 53.08P 1 8 Johnny Marshall Northern Ari 53.41P 2 9 Alan Bean Texas 53.99 2 10 Lee Bartes Arizona Stat 54.25 2 11 Marcus Siwemuka Alabama 54.55 2 12 James Fuquay Texas 54.66 2 13 Brandon Baker Baylor 54.73 2 14 Kenneth Thomas Southern Cal 55.81 1 15 Ben Gardner Byu 56.61 2 -- E.J. Martin Unattached DNF 1

Event 13 Women 400 Meter Dash========================================================================== NCAA Region: R 54.61Pac-10 Quali: P 55.44 American: A 48.83 1984 Valerie Brisco-Hooks, USA Venue: V 51.59 1993 Danette Young, West Coast TC Meet Record: M 51.59 1993 Danette Young, West Coast TCCollege/High: C 50.18 1989 Pauline Davis, Alabama Name Year School Finals H# Points========================================================================== 1 Tiandra Ponteen Florida 51.97R 1 2 Novlene Williams Florida 52.45R 1 3 Cassandra Reed Arizona Stat 53.49R 1 4 Rena Napolean Baylor 54.91P 1 5 Marcia Smith Arizona Stat 55.65 2 6 Shanta Bibbs Baylor 55.84 2 7 Jackieann Morain Boise State 56.11 2 8 Christina Hardeman Arizona Stat 56.17 1 9 Faith Smith Boise State 57.36 2 10 Jasmine Opusunju Baylor 57.74 2 11 Katrice Walton Arizona Stat 57.91 2 12 Amber Hickman Florida 58.20 2

Event 14 Men 400 Meter Dash========================================================================== NCAA Region: R 47.26Pac-10 Quali: P 47.84 American: A 43.18 1999 Michael Johnson, USA Venue: V 44.88 2001 Avard Moncur, Auburn Meet Record: M 44.88 2001 Avard Moncur, AuburnCollege/High: C 44.00 1992 Quincy Watts, USC Name Year School Finals H# Points========================================================================== 1 Jeremy Wariner Baylor 45.21R 1 2 Lewis Banda Arizona Stat 45.23R 1 3 Jason Barton Arizona Stat 45.67R 1 4 Reggie Witherspoon Florida 45.73R 1 5 Ashton Collins Texas 46.33R 1 6 Ato Modibo Unattached 46.36R 2 7 Damion Barry Auburn 46.69R 3 8 Sekou Clarke Florida 46.72R 3 9 Kerron Clement Florida 46.83R 1 10 Steve Fitch Arizona Stat 47.15R 3 11 Sanjay Ayre Unattached 47.17R 2 12 Stefan Pastor Florida 47.31P 3 13 Rickey Harris Florida 47.35P 1 14 Michael Campbell Unattached 47.45P 2 15 DeSean Cunningham Southern Cal 47.57P 4 16 Mark Teter Baylor 47.58P 3 17 Joel Martin Baylor 47.59P 4 18 Ray Ardill Boise State 47.62P 3 19 Brandon Matlock Southern Cal 47.72P 4 20 Matt Rowe Byu 47.92 4 21 Darold Williamson Baylor 48.09 1 22 Quincy Boles Texas 48.40 4 23 Michael Pratt Southern Cal 48.67 4 24 Dewayne Barrett Unattached 48.75 2 25 LeMual Clayborn Alabama 48.79 4 25 David Chesser Byu 48.79 3 27 Terrance Johnson Desert Valle 48.97 2 28 David Shaw Northern Ari 49.25 4

Event 15 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase======================================================================= NCAA Region: R 10:57.18Pac-10 Quali: P 11:10.14 American: A 9:41.94 2001 Elizabeth Jackson, USA Venue: V 9:51.65 2003 Lisa Aguilera, Arizona State Meet Record: M 10:28.66 2003 Margret Larson, Colorado StateCollege/High: C 9:44.95 2003 Kassi Anderson, BYU Name Year School Finals Points======================================================================= 1 Hanifan Jinny Northern Ari 10:32.95R 2 Jessa Chance Baylor 10:48.15R 3 Monique Ortega Baylor 10:50.42R 4 Liz Lindgren Arizona Stat 11:05.50P 5 Anna Masinelli Arizona Stat 11:06.47P 6 Mason Cathey Florida 11:17.88 7 Elly Kabboord Florida 11:19.22 8 Kassandra Fronczyk Pvcc 12:11.25

Event 16 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase======================================================================= NCAA Region: R 9:08.15Pac-10 Quali: P 9:09.14 American: A 8:09.17 1985 Henry Marsh, Athletics West Venue: V 8:37.32 1979 Thom Hunt, Arizona Meet Record: M 8:57.06 2003 Mike Hicks, Colorado StateCollege/High: C 8:05.40 1978 Henry Rono, Washington State Name Year School Finals Points======================================================================= 1 Jose Campos Anasazi TC 8:59.20R 2 Aaron Aguayo Arizona Stat 8:59.21R 3 Ryan Warrenburg Arizona Stat 9:07.59R 4 Casey Burchill Arizona Stat 9:19.98 5 Daniel Kanyaruhuru Pvcc 9:23.80 6 Rich Nelson Byu 9:30.36 7 Derek Pisel Arizona Stat 9:47.54 8 Jose Garcia Florida 9:47.89 -- Daniel Parker Florida DNF -- Taylor Beckley Northern Ari DNF

Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash===================================================================== Meet Record: M 11.79 2002 Judith Onyepunuka, Peoria HSCollege/High: C 11.11 1998 Angela Williams, Chino (Calif.) HS Name Year School Finals Wind===================================================================== 1 Jessica Onyepunuka Peoria High 11.72M -0.3 2 Judith Onyepunuka Peoria High 12.12 -0.3 3 Dominique Lamb Chandler Hig 12.21 -0.3 4 Turquiose Evans Maryvale Hig 12.65 -0.3 5 Nina Newbrough Centennial H 12.78 -0.3 6 Jasmine Chaney McClintock H 12.91 -0.3 7 Jasmine Williams Tempe High S 12.95 -0.3

Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash===================================================================== Meet Record: M 10.63 2003 Steven Koehnemann, Corona del Sol HSCollege/High: C 10.13 1986 Derrick Florence, Galvenston Ball (TX) HS Name Year School Finals Wind===================================================================== 1 Keegan Herring Peoria High 10.75 1.0 2 Bryan Haynes Centennial H 10.87 1.0 3 Marcus House Centennial H 11.13 1.0 4 Tyler Whittier Pinnacle Hig 11.15 1.0 5 James Gibson Cesar Chavez 11.16 1.0 6 James Richardson Chandler Hig 11.21 1.0 7 Brenton Boyd Highland Hig 11.25 1.0 8 Joseph Strayhand Moon Valley 11.30 1.0

Event 19 Women 100 Meter Dash=============================================================================== NCAA Region: R 11.78Pac-10 Quali: P 12.04 American: A 10.49 1988 Florence Griffith Joyner, USA Venue: V 11.13 1985 Merlene Ottey, Los Angeles TC Meet Record: M 11.13 1985 Merlene Ottey, Los Angeles TCCollege/High: C 10.78 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points=============================================================================== 1 Fana Ashby Auburn 11.58R 0.2 1 2 Virginia Powell Southern Cal 11.80P 0.2 1 3 Kandace Tucker Arizona Stat 11.81P 0.2 1 4 Alexis Weatherspoon Southern Cal 11.86P 0.2 1 5 Miya Edmondson Southern Cal 11.90P 0.9 2 6 Marquisha Sefas Baylor 11.91P 0.9 2 7 Porchea Carroll Arizona Stat 11.98P 0.2 1 8 Elizabeth Wilson Baylor 12.00P 0.9 2 9 Tamiaka Clarke Unattached 12.13 0.2 1 10 Candice Davis Southern Cal 12.30 0.9 2 11 Michelle Sanford Southern Cal 12.34 0.9 2 12 Tara Davis-Quarrie Southern Cal 12.36 0.9 2 13 Whitney Graham Southern Cal 12.42 0.9 2

Event 20 Men 100 Meter Dash=============================================================================== NCAA Region: R 10.50Pac-10 Quali: P 10.74 American: A 9.78 2002 Tim Montgomery, Nike Venue: V 10.01 1996 Jeff Laynes, Goldwin TC Meet Record: M 10.01 1996 Jeff Laynes, Goldwin TCCollege/High: C 9.92 1996 Ato Boldon, UCLA Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points=============================================================================== 1 Darron Brown Auburn 10.49R 1.3 2 2 Steven Koehnemann Arizona Stat 10.53P -0.7 1 2 Nikela Ndebele Unattached 10.53P 1.3 2 4 Luiz Mello Unattached 10.56P 1.3 2 4 Kyle Farmer Florida 10.56P 1.3 2 6 Dan Tutskey Unattached 10.66P 1.3 2 7 Chauncey Harris Alabama 10.67P -0.7 1 8 Phillip Frances Southern Cal 10.70P -0.7 1 9 Jamen Saziru Baylor 10.72P 1.3 2 10 Andre' Summers Boise State 10.73P 1.3 2 11 Babatunde Ridley Unattached 10.77 -0.7 1 12 Ahmad Jasmine Florida 10.78 -0.7 1 13 Paul Smith Byu 10.81 +0.0 3 14 Akin Akinremi Tucson Elite 10.82 1.3 2 15 Antoine Echols Boise State 10.85 +0.0 3 16 Braelon Davis Baylor 10.86 +0.0 3 17 Roland Burks Alabama 10.94 +0.0 3 18 Jason Lejander Northern Ari 11.18 +0.0 3 19 TJ Tolman Boise State 11.28 +0.0 3 -- Marc Burns Auburn DQ -0.7 1

Event 21 Girls 1600 Meter Run================================================================ Meet Record: M 5:10.80 2002 Stephanie Rothstein, Xavier Prep HSCollege/High: C 4:35.24 1982 Polly Plumer, University (Calif.) HS Name Year School Finals================================================================ 1 Julie Anne Bailey Valley Chris 5:17.40 2 Brianna Spletstoser Mesquite Hig 5:30.51 3 Jami Perez Buena High S 5:37.06 4 Patrice Eris Ironwood Hig 5:48.74 5 Kat Hunter Mesquite Hig 5:51.93 6 Betty Rivera McClintock H 5:57.43 7 Julie Aston Highland Hig 6:00.03 8 Lisa Shumway McClintock H 6:09.06

Event 22 Boys 1600 Meter Run================================================================ Meet Record: M 4:15.53 2000 Roger Cahill, Mountain Ridge HSCollege/High: C 3:53.43 2001 Alan Webb, South Lakes (Va.) HS Name Year School Finals================================================================ 1 Jack Mann Paradise Val 4:27.73 2 James Bogner Paradise Val 4:28.99 3 Kyle Sorahar Shadow Mount 4:33.84 4 Craig Brenholt Highland Hig 4:33.86 5 Steven Aragon Moon Valley 4:35.52 6 David Mehlhorn Valley Chris 4:36.75 7 Bryant Lacey Centennial H 4:37.06 8 David Berman Chaparral Hi 4:37.51 9 Alex Taguchi McClintock H 4:41.51

Event 23 Women 1500 Meter Run======================================================================= NCAA Region: R 4:29.12Pac-10 Quali: P 4:40.14 American: A 3:57.12 1983 Mary Slaney, Athletics West Venue: V 4:15.13 1992 Patti Sue Plummer, Nike International Meet Record: M 4:15.13 1992 Patti Sue Plummer, Nike InternationalCollege/High: C 4:06.75 2003 Tiffany McWilliams, Mississippi State Name Year School Finals Points======================================================================= 1 Carrie Messner Asics 4:20.40R 2 Amy Hastings Arizona Stat 4:21.73R 3 Nilsson Ida Northern Ari 4:22.48R 4 Kassi Andersen Byu 4:22.77R 5 Julie Cameron Byu 4:24.43R 6 Spring Dawson Auburn 4:26.90R 7 Perry Fields Unattached 4:28.48R 8 Desiree Davila Arizona Stat 4:30.69P 9 Erin Doer Jim Click RT 4:31.51P 10 Amber Harper Byu 4:33.84P 11 Ruth Graham Byu 4:35.48P 12 Kristi Barrus Byu 4:39.77P 13 Ann Heiner Byu 4:40.56 14 Rogers Natalie Northern Ari 4:42.44 15 Sara Galasky Scottsdale 4:42.70 16 Rena Williams Byu 4:43.63 17 Kylee Swanson Auburn 4:46.36 18 Jessie McLaughlin Arizona Stat 4:48.33 19 Cassie Rios Unattached 4:49.43 20 Julie Fisher Northern Ari 4:50.82 21 Alvina Begay Arizona Stat 4:52.29 22 Latimer Ariel Northern Ari 5:02.86

Event 24 Men 1500 Meter Run======================================================================= NCAA Region: R 3:48.21Pac-10 Quali: P 3:50.14 American: A 3:29.77 1985 Sydney Maree, Puma Venue: V 3:38.71 1979 Rudy Chapa, Oregon Meet Record: M 3:40.40 1980 Ray Wicksell, Sub-4 TCCollege/High: C 3:35.30 1981 Sydney Maree, Villanova Name Year School Finals Points======================================================================= 1 Jonah Maiyo Unattached 3:46.81R 2 Dan Maher Arizona Stat 3:47.85R 3 Fidel Baregenaspe Unattached 3:48.28P 4 Henrik Ahnstrom Northern Ari 3:48.44P 5 Brandon Strong Asics 3:48.82P 6 Steve Zieminski Florida 3:49.64P 7 Brock Tessman Unattached 3:50.21 8 Bo Price Baylor 3:50.79 9 Eddie Alaniz Northern Ari 3:51.31 10 Roger Cahill Arizona Stat 3:51.73 11 Rich Evanson Byu 3:54.05 12 Juan Reyes Arizona Stat 3:54.18 13 Dustin Trail Byu 3:54.54 14 Josephat Waweru Alabama 3:54.85 15 Shane Stroup Florida 3:54.89 16 Matt Adams Byu 3:58.70 17 Bryan Lindsay Byu 3:58.85 18 Jason Baker Baylor 4:00.32 19 Kevin McDonough Alabama 4:01.37 20 David Liebowitz Unattached 4:01.91 21 Gaiting Kara Alabama 4:02.60 22 J.J. Duke Arizona Stat 4:04.83 23 Jeremy Cramer Arizona Stat 4:05.24 -- Trinity Gray Tucson Elite DNF

Event 25 Women 200 Meter Dash=============================================================================== NCAA Region: R 23.96Pac-10 Quali: P 24.64 Venue: V 23.02 1991 Maicel Malone, Arizona State Meet Record: M 22.90 2002 Muna Lee, LSUCollege/High: C 22.04 1989 Dawn Sowell, LSU Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points=============================================================================== 1 Cyndonie Mothersit Unattached 23.45R 1.7 1 2 Lakadron Ivery Baylor 23.65R 1.7 1 3 Kandace Tucker Arizona Stat 23.73R 1.7 1 4 Marquisha Sefas Baylor 24.06P 0.7 2 5 Vernicha James Unattached 24.18P 1.7 1 6 Alexis Weatherspoon Southern Cal 24.37P 0.7 2 7 Porchea Carroll Arizona Stat 24.47P 0.7 2 8 Jennifer Rockwell Byu 24.66 1.7 1 9 Elizabeth Wilson Baylor 24.74 0.7 2 10 Tracee Thomas Southern Cal 24.79 1.7 1 11 Liza Conteh Northern Ari 24.83 0.7 2 12 Tinishia Johnson Arizona Stat 24.92 1.0 3 13 April Holliness Baylor 24.95 0.7 2 14 Whitney Graham Southern Cal 25.04 1.0 3 15 Tara Davis-Quarrie Southern Cal 25.41 1.0 3 16 Katrice Walton Arizona Stat 25.53 1.0 3 17 Monique Young Northern Ari 25.79 1.0 3 18 Candice Davis Southern Cal 25.91 1.0 3 19 Latoya Imadiyi Unattached 26.76 1.0 3

Event 26 Men 200 Meter Dash=============================================================================== NCAA Region: R 21.19Pac-10 Quali: P 21.44 American: A 19.23 1996 Michael Johnson, USA Venue: V 20.21 1999 Coby Miller, Auburn Meet Record: M 20.21 1999 Coby Miller, AuburnCollege/High: C 19.86 2002 Justin Gatlin, Tennessee Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points=============================================================================== 1 Domenik Peterson Arizona Stat 20.62R -0.6 1 2 Kerron Clement Florida 20.82R -0.6 1 3 Jeremy Wariner Baylor 20.83R -0.6 1 4 Seth Amoo Arizona Stat 20.91R -0.6 1 5 Marc Burns Auburn 20.93R 1.0 2 6 Wes Felix Southern Cal 21.03R -0.6 1 7 Juliam Golding Unattached 21.07R -0.6 1 7 Steven Koehnemann Arizona Stat 21.07R 1.0 2 9 Sekou Clarke Florida 21.23P 1.0 2 10 Jamen Saziru Baylor 21.30P 1.0 2 11 Milton Mallard Army WC 21.42P -0.7 3 12 Luiz Mello Unattached 21.44P -0.7 3 13 Babatunde Ridley Unattached 21.45 -0.7 3 14 Kyle Farmer Florida 21.48 -0.6 1 15 Andre' Summers Boise State 21.53 -0.3 4 15 Adewale Awosanya Northern Ari 21.53 -0.7 3 17 Ray Ardill Boise State 21.54 1.0 2 18 Phillip Frances Southern Cal 21.58 1.0 2 19 Paul Smith Byu 21.64 -0.3 4 20 Braelon Davis Baylor 21.80 -0.3 4 21 Gary Jones Southern Cal 21.87 -0.3 4 22 Stephen Harbour Baylor 22.23 -0.3 4 23 Bruno Goes Unattached 22.45 -0.3 4 24 Dewayne Barrett Unattached 22.77 1.0 2 25 Robbie Quiroga Baylor 23.82 -0.3 4 -- Anthony Authorlee Army WC DNF -0.7 3

Event 27 Women 5000 Meter Run======================================================================= NCAA Region: R 16:56.43Pac-10 Quali: P 17:30.14 Venue: V 16:04.26 1987 Sylvia Mosqueda, CS Los Angeles Meet Record: M 16:43.60 2003 Debbie Thornhill, BaylorCollege/High: C 15:23.03 1985 Kathy Hayes, Oregon Name Year School Finals Points======================================================================= 1 Melissa Rollison Australia At 16:45.23R 2 Brittany Brockman Baylor 16:59.22P 3 Edwards Erika Northern Ari 17:17.82P 4 Brianne Lippoldt Ft. Lewis 17:24.97P 5 Angela Marvin Baylor 17:41.72 6 Jenna Wrieden Arizona Stat 18:14.69 7 Kim Munksgaard Florida 18:43.94

Event 28 Men 5000 Meter Run======================================================================= NCAA Region: R 14:18.58Pac-10 Quali: P 14:35.14 American: A 12:58.21 1996 Bob Kennedy, Nike Venue: V 13:32.79 1979 Henry Rono, Washington State Meet Record: M 14:00.92 2003 Obed Mutanya, Central ArizonaCollege/High: C 13:08.40 1978 Henry Rono, Washington State Name Year School Finals Points======================================================================= 1 Travis Laird Northern Ari 14:26.70P 2 Andy Wielacher Northern Ari 14:37.66 3 Steven Hassen Florida 14:44.35 4 Alex Korir Alabama 14:47.78 5 Shilo Mielke Northern Ari 14:48.25 6 Corey Presnick Florida 14:49.08 7 Alex Phipps Florida 14:52.56 8 Devon Lomayaoma Northern Ari 14:55.45 9 Todd Fayant Alabama 15:10.66 10 Jorge Machado Pvcc 15:29.92 11 Brent Schneider Florida 15:49.75

Event 29 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay================================================================ Meet Record: M 3:49.36 1994 Long Beach Poly HSCollege/High: C 3:35.72 2001 Wilson (Calif.) HS School Finals================================================================ 1 Peoria High School 'A' 3:54.42 2 Chandler High School 'A' 3:59.01 3 Ironwood High School 'A' 4:10.81 4 Highland High School 'A' 4:14.96 5 Desert Mountain High Scho 'A' 4:15.64 6 Buena High School 'A' 4:16.77 7 Centennial High School 'A' 4:20.24

Event 30 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay================================================================ Meet Record: M 3:14.91 1997 Dominguez (Calif.) HSCollege/High: C 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne (Calif.) HS School Finals================================================================ 1 Centennial High School 'A' 3:20.89 2 Chandler High School 'A' 3:22.17 3 Peoria High School 'A' 3:24.15 4 Ironwood High School 'A' 3:25.04 5 McClintock High School 'A' 3:30.40 6 Highland High School 'A' 3:30.70 7 Pinnacle High School 'A' 3:33.19 8 Casa Grande High School 'A' 3:37.49 -- Dobson High School 'A' DQ

Event 31 Women 4x400 Meter Relay======================================================================= Meet Record: M 3:29.77 1994 Arizona StateCollege/High: C 3:23.75 2004 Texas School Finals Points======================================================================= 1 Arizona State 'A' 3:36.91 2 Auburn 'A' 3:37.71 3 Baylor 'A' 3:42.75 4 Southern California 'A' 3:44.08 5 Northern Arizona 'A' 4:08.22

Event 32 Men 4x400 Meter Relay======================================================================= NCAA Region: R 3:10.84 Venue: V 3:00.71 1996 , Bush TC B. Krill, Q. Watts, U. Epkeyong, C. Harrison Meet Record: M 3:00.71 1996 Bush TCCollege/High: C 2:59.91 1988 UCLA School Finals Points======================================================================= 1 Arizona State 'A' 3:03.97R 1) Steve Fitch 2) Domenik Peterson 3) Jason Barton 4) Lewis Banda 2 Florida 'A' 3:09.81R 3 Southern California 'A' 3:10.73R 4 Byu 'A' 3:11.31 5 Baylor 'A' 3:13.87 6 Northern Arizona 'A' 3:16.34

Event 33 Women Hammer Throw========================================================================== THROWS WILL NOT BE MARKED IF UNDER 140 FEET NCAA Region: R 55.84mPac-10 Quali: P 52.00m American: A 71.33m 2003 Anna Norgen-Mahon, Nike Venue: V 66.22m 2003 Candice Scott, Florida Meet Record: M 66.22m 2003 Candice Scott, FloridaCollege/High: C 69.79m 2003 Candice Scott, Florida Name Year School Finals==========================================================================Finals 1 Erin Gilreath New York AC 72.12mA 236-07 72.12m 69.09m FOUL 68.92m 66.43m 69.36m 2 Candice Scott Florida 64.91mR 212-11 64.34m 64.02m 64.91m 64.45m 61.07m FOUL 3 Jukina Dickerson Florida 62.13mR 203-10 60.41m 62.13m 61.70m 59.24m 61.37m 56.46m 4 Kimberli Barrett Florida 60.84mR 199-07 58.96m 60.84m 59.43m 58.85m 56.88m FOUL 5 LaQuanda Cotten Florida 59.07mR 193-09 55.74m 56.97m 59.07m 58.12m 58.47m 58.70m 6 Jennifer Kowacz Arizona Stat 57.33mR 188-01 57.33m FOUL 54.18m FOUL 55.22m FOUL 7 Jennifer Wynn Florida 54.90mP 180-01 53.27m 54.13m 54.90m 47.60m 50.90m 54.69m 8 Tricia Steveson Northern Ari 54.63mP 179-03 54.56m 54.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 9 Dana Posey Northern Ari 49.97m 163-11 FOUL 47.76m 49.97m FOUL FOUL FOUL 10 Sara Cooper Florida 49.05m 160-11 49.05m 47.58m 47.97m 48.29m FOUL FOUL

Event 33 Women Hammer Throw========================================================================== THROWS WILL NOT BE MARKED IF UNDER 140 FEET NCAA Region: R 55.84mPac-10 Quali: P 52.00m American: A 71.33m 2003 Anna Norgen-Mahon, Nike Venue: V 66.22m 2003 Candice Scott, Florida Meet Record: M 66.22m 2003 Candice Scott, FloridaCollege/High: C 69.79m 2003 Candice Scott, Florida Name Year School Prelims==========================================================================Preliminaries 1 Erin Gilreath New York AC A 72.12mq 236-07 72.12m 69.09m FOUL 2 Candice Scott Florida R 64.91mq 212-11 64.34m 64.02m 64.91m 3 Jukina Dickerson Florida R 62.13mq 203-10 60.41m 62.13m 61.70m 4 Kimberli Barrett Florida R 60.84mq 199-07 58.96m 60.84m 59.43m 5 LaQuanda Cotten Florida R 59.07mq 193-09 55.74m 56.97m 59.07m 6 Jennifer Kowacz Arizona Stat R 57.33mq 188-01 57.33m FOUL 54.18m 7 Jennifer Wynn Florida P 54.90mq 180-01 53.27m 54.13m 54.90m 8 Tricia Steveson Northern Ari P 54.63mq 179-03 54.56m 54.63m FOUL 9 Dana Posey Northern Ari 49.97mq 163-11 FOUL 47.76m 49.97m 10 Sara Cooper Florida 49.05mq 160-11 49.05m 47.58m 47.97m 11 Scarlett Ekeroma Florida 48.48m 159-01 48.48m FOUL 46.66m 12 Chelsea Forsythe Byu 44.61m 146-04 FOUL 44.61m FOUL 13 Malita Bingham Byu 43.65m 143-02 43.02m FOUL 43.65m -- Natasha Sua Byu ND ND ND ND -- Candace Jones Byu ND ND ND ND

Event 34 Men Hammer Throw========================================================================== THROWS WILL NOT BE MARKED IF UNDER 140 FEET NCAA Region: R 55.63mPac-10 Quali: P 58.00m American: A 82.52m 1996 Lance Deal, USA Venue: V 78.10m 1986 Jud Logan, New York AC Meet Record: M 78.10m 1986 Jud Logan, New York ACCollege/High: C 81.94m 1995 Balazs Kiss, USC Name Year School Finals==========================================================================Finals 1 Mattis Jons Bronco TC 66.86mP 219-04 62.60m FOUL FOUL 64.82m 66.86m FOUL 2 Michael Murray Southern Cal 63.08mP 206-11 FOUL FOUL 55.58m 63.08m FOUL FOUL 3 Collin Post Boise State 58.27mP 191-02 56.01m 54.77m FOUL 55.40m FOUL 58.27m 4 Antonio Emperator Florida 58.05mP 190-05 56.77m 58.05m 56.56m 55.41m 56.26m 57.28m 5 Karim Chester Northern Ari 57.57mR 188-10 57.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 57.51m 6 Karl Atkinson Unattached 57.16mR 187-06 56.38m 56.15m 53.94m 56.11m FOUL 57.16m 7 Travis Jones Arizona Stat 56.16mR 184-03 55.03m 56.08m 55.22m 53.41m 54.57m 56.16m 8 Noah Bryant Southern Cal 55.70mR 182-09 54.88m 55.50m FOUL 55.70m 54.68m FOUL 9 Ryan McIntyre Florida 54.13m 177-07 51.73m FOUL FOUL 54.11m FOUL 54.13m 10 Austin Barnett Florida 50.02m 164-01 FOUL 48.59m 50.02m 48.29m 49.27m 48.63m

Event 34 Men Hammer Throw========================================================================== THROWS WILL NOT BE MARKED IF UNDER 140 FEET NCAA Region: R 55.63mPac-10 Quali: P 58.00m American: A 82.52m 1996 Lance Deal, USA Venue: V 78.10m 1986 Jud Logan, New York AC Meet Record: M 78.10m 1986 Jud Logan, New York ACCollege/High: C 81.94m 1995 Balazs Kiss, USC Name Year School Prelims==========================================================================Preliminaries 1 Mattis Jons Bronco TC P 62.60mq 205-04 62.60m FOUL FOUL 2 Antonio Emperator Florida P 58.05mq 190-05 56.77m 58.05m 56.56m 3 Karim Chester Northern Ari R 57.57mq 188-10 57.57m FOUL FOUL 4 Karl Atkinson Unattached R 56.38mq 185-00 56.38m 56.15m 53.94m 5 Travis Jones Arizona Stat R 56.08mq 184-00 55.03m 56.08m 55.22m 6 Collin Post Boise State R 56.01mq 183-09 56.01m 54.77m FOUL 7 Michael Murray Southern Cal 55.58mq 182-04 FOUL FOUL 55.58m 8 Noah Bryant Southern Cal 55.50mq 182-01 54.88m 55.50m FOUL 9 Ryan McIntyre Florida 51.73mq 169-09 51.73m FOUL FOUL 10 Austin Barnett Florida 50.02mq 164-01 FOUL 48.59m 50.02m -- Blake Havran Baylor ND ND ND ND

Event 35 Women Discus Throw========================================================================== THROWS WILL NOT BE MARKED IF UNDER 130 FEET NCAA Region: R 46.58mPac-10 Quali: P 46.00m American: A 66.10m 1986 Carol Cady, Stanford TC Venue: V 65.20m 1984 Leslie Deniz, Unattached Meet Record: M 65.20m 1984 Leslie Deniz, UnattachedCollege/High: C 67.48m 1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona Name Year School Finals==========================================================================Finals 1 Anna Soderberg Unattached 57.40mR 188-04 57.40m 57.39m 55.87m 55.10m 53.50m 55.63m 2 Sandra Orsund Arizona Stat 52.79mR 173-02 47.83m 52.79m 50.21m 48.40m 46.88m 48.45m 3 Julia Pedersen Arizona Stat 52.35mR 171-09 52.35m 49.12m FOUL 46.40m FOUL FOUL 4 LaQuanda Cotten Florida 51.29mR 168-03 FOUL 50.71m 49.64m FOUL 51.29m 50.30m 5 Jessica Pressley Unattached 48.11mR 157-10 FOUL 46.56m FOUL FOUL 48.11m FOUL 6 Akera Lathan Florida 47.02mR 154-03 46.26m 44.44m 47.02m 45.88m FOUL FOUL 7 Kat Hutchinson Southern Cal 45.88m 150-06 45.88m 40.65m 43.88m 44.51m 41.19m 44.15m 8 Molly Clarke Arizona Stat 43.75m 143-06 43.72m FOUL 42.99m FOUL 43.75m FOUL 9 Charlene Hawthorne Boise State 43.70m 143-04 43.70m 42.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 10 Malita Bingham Byu 42.36m 139-00 FOUL 42.36m 40.87m 40.98m 41.38m FOUL 11 Chelsea Forsythe Byu 42.10m 138-01 FOUL 42.10m FOUL PASS PASS PASS

Event 35 Women Discus Throw========================================================================== THROWS WILL NOT BE MARKED IF UNDER 130 FEET NCAA Region: R 46.58mPac-10 Quali: P 46.00m American: A 66.10m 1986 Carol Cady, Stanford TC Venue: V 65.20m 1984 Leslie Deniz, Unattached Meet Record: M 65.20m 1984 Leslie Deniz, UnattachedCollege/High: C 67.48m 1981 Meg Ritchie, Arizona Name Year School Prelims==========================================================================Preliminaries 1 Anna Soderberg Unattached R 57.40mq 188-04 57.40m 57.39m 55.87m 2 Sandra Orsund Arizona Stat R 52.79mq 173-02 47.83m 52.79m 50.21m 3 Julia Pedersen Arizona Stat R 52.35mq 171-09 52.35m 49.12m FOUL 4 LaQuanda Cotten Florida R 50.71mq 166-04 FOUL 50.71m 49.64m 5 Akera Lathan Florida R 47.02mq 154-03 46.26m 44.44m 47.02m 6 Jessica Pressley Unattached P 46.56mq 152-09 FOUL 46.56m FOUL 7 Kat Hutchinson Southern Cal 45.88mq 150-06 45.88m 40.65m 43.88m 8 Molly Clarke Arizona Stat 43.72mq 143-05 43.72m FOUL 42.99m 9 Charlene Hawthorne Boise State 43.70mq 143-04 43.70m 42.70m FOUL 10 Malita Bingham Byu 42.36mq 139-00 FOUL 42.36m 40.87m 11 Chelsea Forsythe Byu 42.10mq 138-01 FOUL 42.10m FOUL 12 Mount Kathryn Boise State 39.30m 128-11 FOUL 39.30m FOUL -- Amber Tavares Boise State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Natasha Sua Byu FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 36 Men Discus Throw========================================================================== NCAA Region: R 51.37mPac-10 Quali: P 51.50m American: A 72.34m 1981 Ben Plucknett, SC Striders Venue: V 67.04m 1980 Ken Stadel, Athletics West Meet Record: M 67.04m 1980 Ken Stadel, Athletics WestCollege/High: C 66.91m 2000 Gabor Mate, Auburn Name Year School Finals==========================================================================Finals 1 Ryan McIntyre Florida 55.93mP 183-06 55.93m 55.15m FOUL FOUL 47.96m FOUL 2 Niklas Arrhenius Byu 55.02mP 180-06 FOUL 49.36m 55.02m 51.73m 54.50m 53.74m 3 Steven Boozer Alabama 53.99mP 177-01 FOUL FOUL 53.08m 53.99m 51.07m FOUL 4 Brian Robison Texas 53.69mP 176-02 46.48m 53.69m PASS FOUL 48.23m FOUL 5 Maurice Smith Auburn 51.09m 167-07 42.54m 51.09m FOUL 46.10m 48.53m 46.56m 6 Travis Jones Arizona Stat 51.00m 167-04 49.27m 51.00m 49.18m 50.11m 50.72m FOUL 7 Daniel Arrhenius Byu 50.90m 167-00 FOUL 50.90m FOUL FOUL 50.25m 48.95m 8 Dan O'Brien Unattached 50.80m 166-08 FOUL 45.80m 50.80m PASS FOUL FOUL 9 Eric Mathias Boise State 50.24m 164-10 FOUL 49.73m FOUL FOUL FOUL 50.24m 10 Tomas Navarro Unattached 49.67m 162-11 44.08m 45.18m 49.30m FOUL 45.86m 49.67m 11 Jason Kravitz Arizona Stat 48.56m 159-04 FOUL 48.56m 43.75m FOUL 46.45m FOUL

Event 36 Men Discus Throw========================================================================== NCAA Region: R 51.37mPac-10 Quali: P 51.50m American: A 72.34m 1981 Ben Plucknett, SC Striders Venue: V 67.04m 1980 Ken Stadel, Athletics West Meet Record: M 67.04m 1980 Ken Stadel, Athletics WestCollege/High: C 66.91m 2000 Gabor Mate, Auburn Name Year School Prelims==========================================================================Preliminaries 1 Ryan McIntyre Florida P 55.93mq 183-06 55.93m 55.15m FOUL 2 Niklas Arrhenius Byu P 55.02mq 180-06 FOUL 49.36m 55.02m 3 Brian Robison Texas P 53.69mq 176-02 46.48m 53.69m FOUL 4 Steven Boozer Alabama P 53.08mq 174-02 FOUL FOUL 53.08m 5 Maurice Smith Auburn 51.09mq 167-07 42.54m 51.09m FOUL 6 Travis Jones Arizona Stat 51.00mq 167-04 49.27m 51.00m 49.18m 7 Daniel Arrhenius Byu 50.90mq 167-00 FOUL 50.90m FOUL 8 Dan O'Brien Unattached 50.80mq 166-08 FOUL 45.80m 50.80m 9 Eric Mathias Boise State 49.73mq 163-02 FOUL 49.73m FOUL 10 Tomas Navarro Unattached 49.30mq 161-09 44.08m 45.18m 49.30m 11 Jason Kravitz Arizona Stat 48.56mq 159-04 FOUL 48.56m 43.75m 12 Chris Duncan Arizona Stat 48.15mq 158-00 13 John Forsythe Byu 47.66mq 156-04 14 Donovan Kilmartin Texas 40.44mq 132-08

Event 37 Women Pole Vault========================================================================== PROGRESSIONS: 3.25, 3.40, 3.55, 3.65, 3.75, 3.85, 3.95, 4.05 NCAA Region: R 3.75mPac-10 Quali: P 3.80m American: A 4.81m 2001 Stacy Dragila, Nike Venue: V 4.15m Three Tied Meet Record: M 4.15m 2000 Mel Mueller, Sky AthleticsCollege/High: C 4.57m 2004 Chelsea Johnson, UCLA Name Year School Finals========================================================================== 1 Angela Tavlarides Arizona Stat 3.75mR 12-03.50 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 P O O O XO XXX 2 Chandra Lacombe Florida 3.65m 11-11.75 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.65 3.75 P P O XO XXX 3 Alicia Thompsen Byu 3.40m 11-01.75 3.25 3.40 3.55 O O XXX 3 Dana VanWagner Florida 3.40m 11-01.75 3.25 3.40 3.55 O O XXX 5 Kristi Raban Arizona Stat J3.40m 11-01.75 3.25 3.40 3.55 XO O XXX 6 Makenzie Hobbs Byu 3.25m 10-08.00 3.25 3.40 O XXX 6 Kristen McGregor Byu 3.25m 10-08.00 3.25 3.40 O XXX 8 Jocelyn Odom Unattached J3.25m 10-08.00 3.25 3.40 XO XXX 9 Emily Franks Byu J3.25m 10-08.00 3.25 3.40 XXO XXX -- Toria McMullin Byu NH 3.25 XXX -- Julia Preston Byu NH 3.25 XXX -- Mercy Wagner Baylor NH 3.25 XXX -- Dara Altman Florida NH 3.25 3.40 3.55 P P XXX

Event 38 Men Pole Vault========================================================================== PROGRESSIONS: 4.85, 5.00, 5.15, 5.30, 5.40, 5.50, 5.60 NCAA Region: R 5.00mPac-10 Quali: P 5.00m American: A 6.03m 2000 Jeff Hartwig, Nike Venue: V 5.10m Two Tied Meet Record: M 5.65m 1999 Nick Hysong, Sky AthleticsCollege/High: C 5.98m 1996 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee Name Year School Finals========================================================================== 1 Keenan King Sky Athletic 5.40mV 17-08.50 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 P P O O O XXX 2 Pat Mason Unattached 5.30mV 17-04.50 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 5.50 P XO P O P XXX 3 Chip Heuser Florida 5.15mV 16-10.75 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 P P XO XXX 4 Brandon Glenn Arizona Stat J5.15mV 16-10.75 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 P O XXO XXX 4 Trent Powell Byu J5.15mV 16-10.75 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 P P XXO XXX 6 Stephen Dolk Arizona Stat 5.00mR 16-04.75 4.85 5.00 5.15 XO XXO XXX 7 Steve Deming Unattached 4.85m 15-11.00 4.85 5.00 O XXX 8 Brandon McFarling Texas J4.85m 15-11.00 4.85 5.00 XXO XXX -- Robison Pratt Byu NH 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 P P P XXX -- Paul Condron Florida NH 4.85 5.00 5.15 P P XXX -- Adam Keul Sky Athletic NH 4.85 5.00 5.15 P P XXX -- Christian Leuwenburgh Unattached NH 4.85 XXX -- Nick Hysong Nike NH 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.40 P P P P XXX -- Matt Votgner Alabama NH 4.85 XXX -- Brad Settles Baylor NH 4.85 XXX -- Brian Rohrer Alabama NH 4.85 XXX

Event 39 Women Shot Put========================================================================== NCAA Region: R 14.24mPac-10 Quali: P 13.25m American: A 20.18m 1988 Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC Venue: V 19.34m 1984 Claudia Losch, West Germany Meet Record: M 19.34m 1984 Claudia Losch, West GermanyCollege/High: C 18.99m 1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona Name Year School Finals==========================================================================Finals 1 Kimberli Barrett Florida 17.57mR 57-07.75 17.06m 15.62m 17.57m 17.17m 16.81m 16.78m 2 Candice Scott Florida 16.28mR 53-05.00 16.28m 15.65m 15.74m 15.25m FOUL 15.24m 3 Karen Freberg Florida 16.06mR 52-08.25 16.06m FOUL 16.02m FOUL 15.72m 15.77m 4 LaQuanda Cotten Florida 15.12mR 49-07.25 14.47m FOUL 15.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Jennifer Kowacz Arizona Stat 15.06mR 49-05.00 FOUL 14.69m 13.97m FOUL 15.06m FOUL 6 Julia Pedersen Arizona Stat 14.92mR 48-11.50 14.92m FOUL 14.40m 14.38m FOUL FOUL 7 Akera Lathan Florida 14.67mR 48-01.75 14.67m FOUL 14.03m FOUL 12.65m FOUL 8 Sabine Krieger Unattached 13.91mP 45-07.75 13.45m FOUL 13.91m 11.84m 13.57m 13.22m 9 Jessica Pressley Unattached 13.87mP 45-06.25 13.27m 13.70m FOUL 13.87m FOUL FOUL 10 Scarlett Ekeroma Florida 13.57mP 44-06.25 FOUL 13.35m 12.89m 13.13m 13.53m 13.57m

Event 39 Women Shot Put========================================================================== NCAA Region: R 14.24mPac-10 Quali: P 13.25m American: A 20.18m 1988 Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC Venue: V 19.34m 1984 Claudia Losch, West Germany Meet Record: M 19.34m 1984 Claudia Losch, West GermanyCollege/High: C 18.99m 1983 Meg Ritchie, Arizona Name Year School Prelims==========================================================================Preliminaries 1 Kimberli Barrett Florida R 17.57mq 57-07.75 17.06m 15.62m 17.57m 2 Candice Scott Florida R 16.28mq 53-05.00 16.28m 15.65m 15.74m 3 Karen Freberg Florida R 16.06mq 52-08.25 16.06m FOUL 16.02m 4 LaQuanda Cotten Florida R 15.12mq 49-07.25 14.47m FOUL 15.12m 5 Julia Pedersen Arizona Stat R 14.93mq 48-11.75 14.93m FOUL 14.40m 6 Jennifer Kowacz Arizona Stat R 14.69mq 48-02.50 FOUL 14.69m 13.97m 7 Akera Lathan Florida R 14.67mq 48-01.75 14.67m FOUL 14.03m 8 Sabine Krieger Unattached P 13.91mq 45-07.75 13.45m FOUL 13.91m 9 Jessica Pressley Unattached P 13.70mq 44-11.50 13.27m 13.70m FOUL 10 Scarlett Ekeroma Florida P 13.35mq 43-09.75 FOUL 13.35m 12.89m 11 Dana Posey Northern Ari 13.19m 43-03.25 12.70m FOUL 13.19m 12 Maret Komarova Byu 12.96m 42-06.25 12.10m 12.81m 12.96m 13 Chelsea Forsythe Byu 12.14m 39-10.00 11.83m 12.14m FOUL 14 Jordan Willmann Baylor 11.41m 37-05.25 FOUL 10.71m 11.41m 15 Jacquelyn Johnson Arizona Stat 10.98m 36-00.25 FOUL 10.98m FOUL 16 Candace Jones Byu 10.81m 35-05.75 10.63m 10.81m FOUL -- Tricia Steveson Northern Ari FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Elsberry Abbey Boise State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 40 Men Shot Put========================================================================== NCAA Region: R 16.47mPac-10 Quali: P 17.00m American: A 23.12m 1990 Randy Barnes, Mazda TC Venue: V 21.53m 1981 Brian Oldfield, UCTC Meet Record: M 21.53m 1982 Brian Oldfield, UnattachedCollege/High: C 22.00m 1995 John Godina, UCLA Name Year School Finals==========================================================================Finals 1 Vince Mosca Unattached 18.80mP 61-08.25 18.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 2 William Denbo Southern Cal 18.47mP 60-07.25 17.87m 18.01m FOUL FOUL 18.47m FOUL 3 Noah Bryant Southern Cal 18.22mP 59-09.50 17.55m FOUL 17.94m FOUL 18.18m 18.22m 4 Brian Robison Texas 18.21mP 59-09.00 18.21m FOUL FOUL 17.70m FOUL 17.95m 5 Jeremy Hoff Northern Ari 17.30mP 56-09.25 16.76m 17.30m 17.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Ryan McIntyre Florida 16.86mR 55-03.75 FOUL 15.39m 16.26m FOUL 16.86m FOUL 7 Travis Jones Arizona Stat 16.54mR 54-03.25 15.70m 16.11m 16.54m 16.22m 16.35m 16.28m 8 Daniel Arrhenius Byu 16.51mR 54-02.00 FOUL 15.71m 16.51m FOUL 16.40m FOUL 9 Shawn Best Mesa CC 16.24m 53-03.50 FOUL 15.66m 16.24m 15.97m 15.38m 15.48m 10 Jeff Rubenstein Florida 16.07m 52-08.75 14.90m 16.01m 16.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 40 Men Shot Put========================================================================== NCAA Region: R 16.47mPac-10 Quali: P 17.00m American: A 23.12m 1990 Randy Barnes, Mazda TC Venue: V 21.53m 1981 Brian Oldfield, UCTC Meet Record: M 21.53m 1982 Brian Oldfield, UnattachedCollege/High: C 22.00m 1995 John Godina, UCLA Name Year School Prelims==========================================================================Preliminaries 1 Vince Mosca Unattached P 18.80mq 61-08.25 18.80m FOUL FOUL 2 Brian Robison Texas P 18.21mq 59-09.00 18.21m FOUL FOUL 3 William Denbo Southern Cal P 18.01mq 59-01.25 17.87m 18.01m FOUL 4 Noah Bryant Southern Cal P 17.94mq 58-10.25 17.55m FOUL 17.94m 5 Jeremy Hoff Northern Ari P 17.30mq 56-09.25 16.76m 17.30m 17.17m 6 Travis Jones Arizona Stat R 16.54mq 54-03.25 15.70m 16.11m 16.54m 7 Daniel Arrhenius Byu R 16.51mq 54-02.00 FOUL 15.71m 16.51m 8 Ryan McIntyre Florida 16.26mq 53-04.25 FOUL 15.39m 16.26m 9 Shawn Best Mesa CC 16.24mq 53-03.50 FOUL 15.66m 16.24m 10 Jeff Rubenstein Florida 16.07mq 52-08.75 14.90m 16.01m 16.07m 11 Tomas Navarro Unattached 15.65m 51-04.25 14.94m 14.93m 15.65m 12 Collin Post Boise State 15.22m 49-11.25 15.03m 15.22m FOUL 13 Andrew Smith Arizona Stat 15.19m 49-10.00 15.19m FOUL FOUL 14 Jet Theriac Florida 14.45m 47-05.00 14.45m FOUL 14.08m 15 Austin Heape Baylor 13.43m 44-00.75 13.43m FOUL FOUL 16 Blake Havran Baylor 11.91m 39-01.00 11.91m FOUL 11.86m -- Robert Sadler US Air Force FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 41 Women Javelin Throw========================================================================== NCAA Region: R 42.61mPac-10 Quali: P 43.50m American: A 60.86m 2003 Kim Kreiner, Nike Venue: V 59.48m 1992 Donna Mayhew, Nike Coast TC Meet Record: M 59.28m 1981 Kate Schmidt, Pacific Coast TCCollege/High: C 61.82m 2003 Irina Kharun, Indiana Name Year School Finals==========================================================================Finals 1 Maret Komarova Byu 44.26mP 145-02 43.25m 39.54m FOUL FOUL 44.26m 40.31m 2 Jana Pintz Arizona Stat 40.57m 133-01 38.05m 40.57m 37.70m 34.82m FOUL 35.98m 3 Tiffany Rasmussen Byu 40.32m 132-03 39.31m 37.85m 40.32m 36.80m 38.80m 39.55m 4 Leslie Erickson Southern Cal 39.55m 129-09 35.97m 39.55m 35.17m PASS PASS PASS 5 Jacquelyn Johnson Arizona Stat 39.11m 128-04 33.49m 39.11m 33.06m PASS PASS PASS 6 Lindsey Ford Byu 37.49m 123-00 36.30m 37.49m 34.23m 30.95m 33.27m 35.28m 7 Stacey Perrault Arizona Stat 34.01m 111-07 FOUL 33.13m 34.01m 33.59m 31.76m 33.50m 8 Jordan Willmann Baylor 30.83m 101-02 28.84m 29.32m 29.16m 30.83m 27.48m 26.77m

Event 41 Women Javelin Throw========================================================================== NCAA Region: R 42.61mPac-10 Quali: P 43.50m American: A 60.86m 2003 Kim Kreiner, Nike Venue: V 59.48m 1992 Donna Mayhew, Nike Coast TC Meet Record: M 59.28m 1981 Kate Schmidt, Pacific Coast TCCollege/High: C 61.82m 2003 Irina Kharun, Indiana Name Year School Prelims==========================================================================Preliminaries 1 Maret Komarova Byu R 43.25mq 141-11 43.25m 39.54m FOUL 2 Jana Pintz Arizona Stat 40.57mq 133-01 38.05m 40.57m 37.70m 3 Tiffany Rasmussen Byu 40.32mq 132-03 39.31m 37.85m 40.32m 4 Leslie Erickson Southern Cal 39.55mq 129-09 35.97m 39.55m 35.17m 5 Jacquelyn Johnson Arizona Stat 39.11mq 128-04 33.49m 39.11m 33.06m 6 Lindsey Ford Byu 37.49mq 123-00 36.30m 37.49m 34.23m 7 Stacey Perrault Arizona Stat 34.01mq 111-07 FOUL 33.13m 34.01m 8 Jordan Willmann Baylor 29.32mq 96-02 28.84m 29.32m 29.16m

Event 42 Men Javelin Throw========================================================================== NCAA Region: R 61.62mPac-10 Quali: P 60.00m American: A 87.12m 1997 Tom Pukstys, Adidas Venue: V 83.70m 1991 Roald Bradstock, Great Britian Meet Record: M 83.70m 1991 Roald Bradstock, Great BritianCollege/High: C 89.10m 1990 Patrik Boden, Texas Name Year School Finals==========================================================================Finals 1 Justin St. Clair Bronco TC 71.23mR 233-08 FOUL FOUL 65.13m 71.23m FOUL 65.89m 2 Tom Engwall Texas 63.13mR 207-01 63.13m 57.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 3 Matt Johnston Byu 57.31m 188-00 57.31m FOUL 55.90m FOUL FOUL 56.29m 4 Scott Beckmen Texas 56.78m 186-03 55.08m FOUL FOUL 56.78m FOUL 56.09m 5 Andrew Smith Arizona Stat 56.21m 184-05 49.22m FOUL FOUL 46.52m 55.63m 56.21m 6 Joshua Kinnaman Arizona Stat 54.40m 178-06 53.80m 52.94m FOUL 54.40m PASS PASS 7 Austin Heape Baylor 47.24m 155-00 4.90m 39.77m 45.67m 47.24m 46.27m 44.50m

Event 42 Men Javelin Throw========================================================================== NCAA Region: R 61.62mPac-10 Quali: P 60.00m American: A 87.12m 1997 Tom Pukstys, Adidas Venue: V 83.70m 1991 Roald Bradstock, Great Britian Meet Record: M 83.70m 1991 Roald Bradstock, Great BritianCollege/High: C 89.10m 1990 Patrik Boden, Texas Name Year School Prelims==========================================================================Preliminaries 1 Justin St. Clair Bronco TC R 65.13mq 213-08 FOUL FOUL 65.13m 2 Tom Engwall Texas R 63.13mq 207-01 63.13m 57.57m FOUL 3 Matt Johnston Byu 57.31mq 188-00 57.31m FOUL 55.90m 4 Scott Beckmen Texas 55.08mq 180-08 55.08m FOUL FOUL 5 Joshua Kinnaman Arizona Stat 53.80mq 176-06 53.80m 52.94m FOUL 6 Andrew Smith Arizona Stat 49.22mq 161-06 49.22m FOUL FOUL 7 Austin Heape Baylor 45.67mq 149-10 44.90m 39.77m 45.67m

Event 43 Women High Jump========================================================================== PROGRESSIONS: 1.58, 1.63, 1.68, 1.73, 1.78, 1.83 NCAA Region: R 1.73mPac-10 Quali: P 1.70m American: A 2.03m 1988 Louise Ritter, USA Venue: V 1.96m 1996 Tisha Waller, Goldwin TC Meet Record: M 1.96m 1996 Tisha Waller, Goldwin TCCollege/High: C 1.98m Two Tied Name Year School Finals========================================================================== 1 Krystle Moss Florida 1.78mR 5-10.00 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 1.81 P P O XO XXO XXX 2 Miruna Mataoanu Boise State 1.73mR 5-08.00 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78 P P O O XXX 3 Sofie Lundstrom Boise State 1.68m 5-06.00 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 O O XXO XXX 4 Kaylah Burks Auburn J1.68m 5-06.00 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 XXO O XXO XXX 5 Christina Regan Florida 1.63m 5-04.25 1.58 1.63 1.68 O XO XXX 6 Carly Brown Florida 1.58m 5-02.25 1.58 1.63 O XXX

Event 44 Men High Jump========================================================================== PROGRESSIONS: 1.95, 2.00, 2.05, 2.10, 2.15, 2.20 NCAA Region: R 2.10mPac-10 Quali: P 2.05m American: A 2.40m 1991 Charles Austin, Unattached Venue: V 2.28m 1994 Tray Barley, Blinn College Meet Record: M 2.28m 1994 Tray Barlay, Blinn CollegeCollege/High: C 2.38m 1989 Hollis Conway, SW Louisiana Name Year School Finals========================================================================== 1 Trevell Quinley Arizona Stat 2.15mR 7-00.50 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 P O P O XO XXX 2 Andra Manson Texas J2.15mR 7-00.50 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.20 P P P XXO XO XXX 3 Greg Roberts Army WC 2.10mR 6-10.75 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 P P O O XXX 4 Jesse Williams Southern Cal J2.10mR 6-10.75 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 P O O XO XXX 4 Damien Olson Team Hipp J2.10mR 6-10.75 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 P O O XO XXX 6 Joe Squittieri Florida 2.00m 6-06.75 1.95 2.00 2.05 P O XXX 6 Gabe Warren Alabama 2.00m 6-06.75 1.95 2.00 2.05 P XXO XXX 6 Jordan Davis Florida 2.00m 6-06.75 1.95 2.00 2.05 O XXO XXX 9 Roger White Boise State 1.95m 6-04.75 1.95 2.00 XO XXX 10 Devin Howe Byu J1.95m 6-04.75 1.95 2.00 XXO XXX 10 Dominique Zeigler Baylor J1.95m 6-04.75 1.95 2.00 XXO XXX 10 Devin Scoresby Byu J1.95m 6-04.75 1.95 2.00 XXO XXX -- Alex Harris Florida NH 1.95 XXX -- Roy Jossfolk Alabama NH 1.95 XXX -- Bryce Nielsen Byu NH 1.95 XXX

Event 45 Women Triple Jump=============================================================================== NCAA Region: R 12.26mPac-10 Quali: P 12.00m American: A 14.41m 1996 Sheila Hudson, Reebok Venue: V 13.74m 2003 Juliana Perez, Unattached Meet Record: M 13.74m 2003 Juliana Perez, UnattachedCollege/High: C 14.05m 1999 Stacey Bowers, Baylor Name Year School Finals Wind===============================================================================Finals 1 Stacey Bowers-Smith Unattached 12.81m 2.9 42-00.50 12.79m(5.0) 12.33m(3.7) 12.81m(2.9) 12.49m(1.0) 12.72m(2.7) 5.00m(1.3) 2 Brandy Prieto Smtc 12.67mR 0.1 41-07.00 12.33m(2.6) 12.42m(3.2) 12.37m(2.1) FOUL(NWI) 12.67m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) 3 April Holliness Baylor 12.17mP 0.4 39-11.25 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.83m(2.9) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.17m(0.4) 4 Monique Young Northern Ari 12.16mP 1.0 39-10.75 FOUL(NWI) 11.67m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.95m(1.0) 12.16m(1.0) 5 Kristen McGregor Byu 11.36m 1.5 37-03.25 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.36m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Event 45 Women Triple Jump=============================================================================== NCAA Region: R 12.26mPac-10 Quali: P 12.00m American: A 14.41m 1996 Sheila Hudson, Reebok Venue: V 13.74m 2003 Juliana Perez, Unattached Meet Record: M 13.74m 2003 Juliana Perez, UnattachedCollege/High: C 14.05m 1999 Stacey Bowers, Baylor Name Year School Prelims Wind===============================================================================Preliminaries 1 Stacey Bowers-Smith Unattached 12.81mq 2.9 42-00.50 12.79m(5.0) 12.33m(3.7) 12.81m(2.9) 2 Brandy Prieto Smtc 12.42mq 3.2 40-09.00 12.33m(2.6) 12.42m(3.2) 12.37m(2.1) 3 April Holliness Baylor 11.83mq 2.9 38-09.75 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.83m(2.9) 4 Monique Young Northern Ari 11.67mq 1.3 38-03.50 FOUL(NWI) 11.67m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) 5 Kristen McGregor Byu 11.36mq 1.5 37-03.25 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 11.36m(1.5)

Event 46 Men Triple Jump=============================================================================== NCAA Region: R 15.08mPac-10 Quali: P 14.50m American: A 18.09m 1996 Kenny Harrison, USA Venue: V 17.29m 1994 James Beckford, Blinn College Meet Record: M 17.29m 1994 James Beckford, Blinn CollegeCollege/High: C 17.57m 1982 Keith Connor, SMU Name Year School Finals Wind===============================================================================Finals 1 Kendrick Johnson Boise State 15.75m 4.0 51-08.25 15.75m(4.0) 15.36m(0.7) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 2 Rodrigo Mendes Byu 15.71mR 2.0 51-06.50 15.71m(2.0) 14.43m(4.5) FOUL(NWI) 15.54m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) 3 Erroll Hickenbottom Alabama 14.77mP 0.1 48-05.50 FOUL(NWI) 13.64m(0.8) 14.51m(1.2) 14.77m(0.1) 14.50m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 4 Sam Turner Unattached 14.75mP 0.4 48-04.75 FOUL(NWI) 14.75m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) 14.69m(3.0) 14.50m(1.5) 14.68m(0.7) 5 Randy Cheddasingh Alabama 14.56mP 0.5 47-09.25 13.88m(2.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.29m(1.1) 14.56m(0.5) 14.51m(0.6) 6 Laurence Mason Southern Cal 14.39m 0.7 47-02.50 14.39m(0.7) 14.17m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 7 Clark McGuire Southern Cal 14.35m 0.7 47-01.00 FOUL(NWI) 14.21m(3.2) 14.35m(0.7) FOUL(NWI) 13.68m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) 8 Obed Adarkwah Northern Ari 14.32m 7.4 46-11.75 14.32m(7.4) FOUL(NWI) 13.96m(1.5) 14.04m(0.6) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 9 Matt Anderson Byu 14.09m 2.3 46-02.75 14.09m(2.3) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Event 46 Men Triple Jump=============================================================================== NCAA Region: R 15.08mPac-10 Quali: P 14.50m American: A 18.09m 1996 Kenny Harrison, USA Venue: V 17.29m 1994 James Beckford, Blinn College Meet Record: M 17.29m 1994 James Beckford, Blinn CollegeCollege/High: C 17.57m 1982 Keith Connor, SMU Name Year School Prelims Wind===============================================================================Preliminaries 1 Kendrick Johnson Boise State 15.75mq 4.1 51-08.25 15.75m(4.1) 15.36m(0.7) PASS(NWI) 2 Rodrigo Mendes Byu R 15.71mq 2.0 51-06.50 15.71m(2.0) 14.43m(4.5) FOUL(NWI) 3 Sam Turner Unattached P 14.75mq 0.4 48-04.75 FOUL(NWI) 14.75m(0.4) FOUL(NWI) 4 Erroll Hickenbottom Alabama P 14.51mq 1.2 47-07.25 FOUL(NWI) 13.64m(0.8) 14.51m(1.2) 5 Laurence Mason Southern Cal 14.39mq 0.7 47-02.50 14.39m(0.7) 14.17m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) 6 Clark McGuire Southern Cal 14.35mq 0.7 47-01.00 FOUL(NWI) 14.21m(3.2) 14.35m(0.7) 7 Obed Adarkwah Northern Ari 14.32mq 7.4 46-11.75 14.32m(7.4) FOUL(NWI) 13.96m(1.5) 8 Matt Anderson Byu 14.09mq 2.3 46-02.75 14.09m(2.3) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 9 Randy Cheddasingh Alabama 13.88mq 2.0 45-06.50 13.88m(2.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) -- Asokah Muhammad Arizona Stat FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Event 47 Women Long Jump=============================================================================== NCAA Region: R 5.93mPac-10 Quali: P 5.80m American: A 7.49m 1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda TC Venue: V 6.75m 1983 Carol Lewis, Houston Meet Record: M 6.75m 1983 Carol Lewis, HoustonCollege/High: C 6.99m 1985 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA Name Year School Finals Wind===============================================================================Finals 1 Tiffany Greer Unattached 6.25mR 0.4 20-06.25 6.25m(0.4) 5.98m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.86m(0.3) FOUL(NWI) 2 April Holliness Baylor 6.15mR 0.2 20-02.25 5.86m(0.3) FOUL(NWI) 6.15m(0.2) 6.11m(0.9) 5.99m(-0.2) 6.10m(1.7) 3 Tinishia Johnson Arizona Stat 6.10m 4.9 20-00.25 5.72m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.10m(4.9) FOUL(NWI) 5.85m(0.1) 4 Lakadron Ivery Baylor 6.03mR 0.1 19-09.50 6.03m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) 5.73m(+0.0) 5.31m(0.3) 5.84m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI) 5 Pamela Simpson Army WC 5.86mP 1.1 19-02.75 5.79m(-0.2) 5.86m(1.1) 5.86m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) 5.66m(0.4) 5.38m(0.2) 6 Porchea Carroll Arizona Stat 5.75m 0.2 18-10.50 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.12m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.75m(0.2) 7 Liza Conteh Northern Ari 5.63m 2.9 18-05.75 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.40m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) 5.63m(2.9) 5.47m(2.1) 8 Tiffany Jones Southern Cal 5.57m 1.6 18-03.25 5.19m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI) 5.57m(1.6) 5.49m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 9 Erin Williams Southern Cal 5.35m 1.0 17-06.75 5.32m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.24m(1.0) 5.25m(2.1) 5.20m(0.4) 5.35m(1.0)

Event 47 Women Long Jump=============================================================================== NCAA Region: R 5.93mPac-10 Quali: P 5.80m American: A 7.49m 1994 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, Honda TC Venue: V 6.75m 1983 Carol Lewis, Houston Meet Record: M 6.75m 1983 Carol Lewis, HoustonCollege/High: C 6.99m 1985 Jackie Joyner-Kersee, UCLA Name Year School Prelims Wind===============================================================================Preliminaries 1 Tiffany Greer Unattached R 6.25mq 0.4 20-06.25 6.25m(0.4) 5.98m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) 2 April Holliness Baylor R 6.15mq 0.2 20-02.25 5.86m(0.3) FOUL(NWI) 6.15m(0.2) 3 Lakadron Ivery Baylor R 6.03mq 0.1 19-09.50 6.03m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) 5.73m(+0.0) 4 Pamela Simpson Army WC P 5.86mq 1.1 19-02.75 5.79m(-0.2) 5.86m(1.1) 5.86m(0.2) 5 Tinishia Johnson Arizona Stat 5.72mq +0.0 18-09.25 5.72m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6 Tiffany Jones Southern Cal 5.57mq 1.6 18-03.25 5.19m(-0.2) FOUL(NWI) 5.57m(1.6) 7 Liza Conteh Northern Ari 5.40mq 0.1 17-08.75 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.40m(0.1) 8 Erin Williams Southern Cal 5.32mq +0.0 17-05.50 5.32m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.24m(1.0) 9 Porchea Carroll Arizona Stat 5.12mq 0.7 16-09.75 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 5.12m(0.7) 10 Katy Sharratt Boise State 4.88m NWI 16-00.25 FOUL(NWI) 4.88m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI)

Event 48 Men Long Jump=============================================================================== NCAA Region: R 7.34mPac-10 Quali: P 7.30m American: A 8.95m 1991 Mike Powell, USA Venue: V 8.29m 1994 James Beckford, Blinn College Meet Record: M 8.29m 1994 James Beckford, Blinn CollegeCollege/High: C 8.74m 1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas Name Year School Finals Wind===============================================================================Finals 1 Osbourne Moxey Unattached 8.00mR -1.2 26-03.00 7.54m(-1.3) 7.62m(1.4) 7.63m(-0.5) 7.77m(0.7) 7.91m(0.2) 8.00m(-1.2) 2 Mike Morrison Florida 7.60mR 0.2 24-11.25 7.09m(0.5) 7.28m(-0.5) 7.60m(0.2) 7.03m(2.5) 7.04m(1.9) PASS(NWI) 3 Jason Ward Texas 7.52mR 1.4 24-08.25 FOUL(1.4) 7.52m(1.4) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(-0.7) 7.39m(-1.0) 4 Trevell Quinley Arizona Stat 7.42mR -0.8 24-04.25 7.31m(1.1) 7.35m(0.6) 7.19m(2.4) FOUL(0.9) 7.42m(-0.8) FOUL(-0.6) 5 Alex Harris Florida 7.19m 1.8 23-07.25 7.19m(1.8) 6.99m(0.1) 7.15m(0.8) 7.01m(0.4) 7.06m(2.2) 6.95m(0.6) 6 Chris Gillis Baylor 7.18m -0.4 23-06.75 7.11m(2.4) 7.13m(0.5) 6.91m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) 7.12m(1.1) 7.18m(-0.4) 7 Andre Serrette Southern Cal 7.01m 0.9 23-00.00 6.91m(1.0) FOUL(1.2) 6.96m(2.5) FOUL(-0.5) 6.76m(-0.8) 7.01m(0.9) 8 Dominique Zeigler Baylor 6.95m 1.4 22-09.75 6.84m(0.5) 6.71m(-1.4) 6.95m(1.4) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(-0.8) 6.72m(1.1) 8 Joshua Kinnaman Arizona Stat 6.95m 0.3 22-09.75 6.84m(0.6) 6.95m(0.3) FOUL(-0.5) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Event 48 Men Long Jump=============================================================================== NCAA Region: R 7.34mPac-10 Quali: P 7.30m American: A 8.95m 1991 Mike Powell, USA Venue: V 8.29m 1994 James Beckford, Blinn College Meet Record: M 8.29m 1994 James Beckford, Blinn CollegeCollege/High: C 8.74m 1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas Name Year School Prelims Wind===============================================================================Preliminaries 1 Osbourne Moxey Unattached R 7.63mq -0.5 25-00.50 7.54m(-1.3) 7.62m(1.4) 7.63m(-0.5) 2 Mike Morrison Florida R 7.60mq 0.2 24-11.25 7.09m(0.5) 7.28m(-0.5) 7.60m(0.2) 3 Jason Ward Texas R 7.52mq 1.4 24-08.25 FOUL(NWI) 7.52m(1.4) FOUL(NWI) 4 Trevell Quinley Arizona Stat R 7.35mq 0.6 24-01.50 7.31m(1.1) 7.35m(0.6) 7.19m(2.4) 5 Alex Harris Florida 7.19mq 1.8 23-07.25 7.19m(1.8) 6.99m(0.1) 7.15m(0.8) 6 Chris Gillis Baylor 7.13mq 0.5 23-04.75 7.11m(2.4) 7.13m(0.5) 6.91m(1.1) 7 Andre Serrette Southern Cal 6.96mq 2.5 22-10.00 6.91m(1.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.96m(2.5) 8 Joshua Kinnaman Arizona Stat 6.95mq 0.3 22-09.75 6.84m(0.6) 6.95m(0.3) FOUL(NWI) 8 Dominique Zeigler Baylor 6.95mq 1.4 22-09.75 6.84m(0.5) 6.71m(-1.4) 6.95m(1.4) 10 Sam Turner Unattached 6.89m -1.1 22-07.25 FOUL(NWI) 6.89m(-1.1) 6.64m(0.3) 11 Chris Slatt Bronco TC 6.73m 1.2 22-01.00 FOUL(NWI) 6.51m(1.5) 6.73m(1.2) 12 Erroll Hickenbottom Alabama 6.67m 1.5 21-10.75 6.46m(0.6) 6.67m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) 13 Charlie Coleman Alabama 6.66m 1.0 21-10.25 6.26m(0.2) 6.66m(1.0) 6.36m(0.6) 14 Jesse Williams Southern Cal 6.65m -0.4 21-10.00 6.44m(-1.7) 6.53m(0.7) 6.65m(-0.4) 15 Obed Adarkwah Northern Ari 6.64m 1.0 21-09.50 6.64m(1.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Now on Pac-12 Network
6:00 AM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close