Tucson Elite Classic Heat/Flight Assignments

May 20, 2004

Licensed to University of Arizona      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/20/2004 03:58 PM                       Tucson Elite Classic - 5/22/2004                   Roy P. Drachman Stadium - Tucson, Arizona                                 Meet Program

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles=============================================================================== Name Year School===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 2 132 Sterlin, Heather Nike 3 66 Samuels, Lynnae Unattached 4 91 Tyson, Kamilah Team Velocity 5 78 Kanazawa, Yvonne D Sports 6 76 Stone, Felicia D Sports 7 122 Akinremi, Christy Nigeria

Event 2 Men 110 Meter Hurdles=============================================================================== Name Year School===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 4 12 Drummond, Rudolph Unattached 5 90 Gabriel, Rolston Team Velocity 6 22 Jett, Rod Unattached 7 28 Kinnamen, Joshua Arizona StateSection 2 Timed Finals 2 103 Drummond, Don A Running Start 3 61 Gray, Paul Unattached 4 105 Edmonson, Lewis A Running Start 5 77 Wilson, Ryan D Sports 6 88 Pinnock, Chris Adidas 7 47 Bogdanof, Tim Golden Bear AC 8 139 MacLeod, Jared K-State Unattach

Event 3 Women 100 Meter Dash=============================================================================== Name Year School===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 3 24 Barrett, Peta-Gay Unattached 4 136 Fusilier, Kenyetta A Running Start 5 72 Clayton, Samantha Unattached 6 122 Akinremi, Christy Nigeria 7 114 Taylor, Marquita Arizona 8 81 Givens, LaKiesha McDaniel TC

Event 4 Men 100 Meter Dash=============================================================================== Name Year School===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 1 25 Green, Roderick Unattached 2 130 Byron, Junior New Era Sprint c 3 8 Johnson, Chris Heritage Elite 4 59 Carter, Jonathan Unattached 5 84 Authorlee, Anthony US Army Wcap 6 16 Hathorne, Lorenzo Unattached 7 119 henry, alec Santa Monica Tra 8 14 Thigpen, Aaron Unattached 9 63 Abeyie, Timothy UnattachedSection 2 Timed Finals 1 83 Goeloe, Geronimo Utep 2 121 Tutskey, Dan Lms Track Club 3 17 Mello, Luiz Unattached 4 38 Salahuddin, Aaron Team Salahuddin 5 73 Plummer, Daniel Unattached 6 55 Laynes, Jeff Unattached 7 23 Akinremi, Akin Unattached 8 107 Ndebele, Nikela Unattached 9 102 Boles, Quincy A Running StartSection 3 Timed Finals 1 82 Ajibade, Taiwo El paso all star 2 92 Green, Tom High Performance 3 85 Mallard, Milton US Army Wcap 4 7 Williams, Rubin Heritage Elite 5 64 Harden, Tim Unattached 6 20 Wilson, Shomari Unattached 7 10 Cook, Korey Unattached 8 26 Cooper, Obadiah Unattached 9 123 Tynes, Andrew Elpaso all star

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash=============================================================================== Name Year School===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 4 31 Hardeman, Christina Arizona State 5 135 Davis, Michele World Express AC 6 134 Langerholc, Brigita Nike

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash=============================================================================== Name Year School===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 3 9 Kumber-Smart, Charles Worlds Fastest H 4 60 Young, Lewis Unattached 5 5 Davis, Malachi Bush Track Club 6 102 Boles, Quincy A Running Start 7 46 Berkeley, Chuck Golden Bear AC 8 42 Johnson, Terrance Desert Valley ElSection 2 Timed Finals 2 6 Fell, Brian Bush Track Club 3 75 Williams, DeMarcus D Sports 4 131 Davis, James Nike 5 94 Campbell, Michael Jamaica 6 19 Payne, Arnold Unattached 7 95 Willliams, Ronnie New York Elite 8 67 Lewis, Paul Unattached

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run=============================================================================== Name Year School===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 1 134 Langerholc, Brigita Nike 2 126 Fields, Perry Nike 3 18 Galaviz, Lisa Unattached

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run=============================================================================== Name Year School===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 1 74 Baregensabe, Fidele Unattached 2 129 Lanzel, Aaron US Navy 3 54 Strong, Brandon Asics

Event 9 Women 400 Meter Hurdles=============================================================================== Name Year School===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 3 66 Samuels, Lynnae Unattached 4 45 Tolbert-Jackson, Ryan Phenetix Rbi 5 1 Jarrett, Tanya Jamaica 6 36 Akinremi, Omolade US Air Force

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Hurdles=============================================================================== Name Year School===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 1 118 Aguilar, Mike Santa Monica Tra 2 11 Clark, Ben Unattached 3 79 Ferguson, Ken D Sports 4 86 Milner, Quinton US Army Wcap 5 87 Woody, Joey Adidas 6 120 Johnson, Ferdana Santa Monica Tra 7 44 Derby, Brian Phenetix Rbi 8 65 Grossarth, Kyle Unattached 9 124 Martin, E.J. Shore AC

Event 11 Women 200 Meter Dash=============================================================================== Name Year School===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 3 31 Hardeman, Christina Arizona State 4 114 Taylor, Marquita Arizona 5 135 Davis, Michele World Express AC 6 136 Fusilier, Kenyetta A Running Start 7 24 Barrett, Peta-Gay Unattached 8 132 Sterlin, Heather Nike

Event 12 Men 200 Meter Dash=============================================================================== Name Year School===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 3 25 Green, Roderick Unattached 4 28 Kinnamen, Joshua Arizona State 5 107 Ndebele, Nikela Unattached 6 102 Boles, Quincy A Running Start 7 92 Green, Tom High Performance 8 6 Fell, Brian Bush Track ClubSection 2 Timed Finals 2 119 henry, alec Santa Monica Tra 3 130 Byron, Junior New Era Sprint c 4 63 Abeyie, Timothy Unattached 5 23 Akinremi, Akin Unattached 6 14 Thigpen, Aaron Unattached 7 46 Berkeley, Chuck Golden Bear AC 8 5 Davis, Malachi Bush Track Club 9 8 Johnson, Chris Heritage EliteSection 3 Timed Finals 2 84 Authorlee, Anthony US Army Wcap 3 16 Hathorne, Lorenzo Unattached 4 17 Mello, Luiz Unattached 5 59 Carter, Jonathan Unattached 6 131 Davis, James Nike 7 82 Ajibade, Taiwo El paso all star 8 105 Edmonson, Lewis A Running Start 9 67 Lewis, Paul UnattachedSection 4 Timed Finals 2 106 Armour, Edward A Running Start 3 55 Laynes, Jeff Unattached 4 7 Williams, Rubin Heritage Elite 5 123 Tynes, Andrew Elpaso all star 6 85 Mallard, Milton US Army Wcap 7 20 Wilson, Shomari Unattached 8 43 Bates, Del Desert Valley El 9 38 Salahuddin, Aaron Team Salahuddin

Event 13 Women 1500 Meter Run=============================================================================== Name Year School===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 1 126 Fields, Perry Nike 2 101 Torres, Brianna Run AZ 3 141 Doherty, Erin Unattached

Event 14 Men 1500 Meter Run=============================================================================== Name Year School===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 1 89 Krummenacker, David Adidas 2 128 Formela, Miroslaw Poland 3 145 Maiyo, Jonah Unattached 4 143 Cheseret, Robert Arizona 5 74 Baregensabe, Fidele Unattached 6 53 Mutanya, Obed U-Central Arizon 7 127 Nowicki, Bartosz Poland 8 142 Frank, Kenny Arizona 9 144 Chavez, Eric Arizona

Event 15 Women Triple Jump=============================================================================== Name Year School===============================================================================Flight 1 Finals 1 15 Adeagbo, Simidele Unattached 2 133 Hurd, Tiombe Nike

Event 16 Men Triple Jump=============================================================================== Name Year School===============================================================================Flight 1 Finals 1 104 Sampson, Richard A Running Start 2 109 Marshall, Daniel Arizona 3 70 Zimmerman, Ryan Unattached 4 71 Smith, Lester Unattached 5 115 Harrison, J.R. Arizona 6 49 Dzradosi, Marc Indiana Invaders 7 69 Lewis, Randy Unattached

Event 17 Women Pole Vault=============================================================================== Name Year School===============================================================================Flight 1 Finals 1 140 Tavlarides, Angela Unattached 2 108 McKay, Sheena Arizona 3 113 Jerz, Constance Arizona 4 97 Steiner, April Sky Athletics 5 117 Warlick, Alicia Santa Monica Tra

Event 18 Men Pole Vault=============================================================================== Name Year School===============================================================================Flight 1 Finals 1 2 Arnold, Jake Unattached 2 125 Zimnisky, Adam Unattached 3 111 Jacobson, Sam Arizona 4 35 Dolk, Stephen Arizona State 5 99 Dachuna, Brian Sky Athletics 6 33 Glenn, Brandon Arizona State 7 116 Opalka, Kevin Arizona 8 96 Keul, Adam Sky Athletics 9 112 Chappell, Chris Arizona 10 93 Hannah, Kurt High Performance 11 98 King, Keenan Sky Athletics

Event 19 Women Long Jump=============================================================================== Name Year School===============================================================================Flight 1 Finals 1 13 Williams, Valerie Unattached 2 68 Robinson, Nikkia Unattached 3 91 Tyson, Kamilah Team Velocity 4 15 Adeagbo, Simidele Unattached 5 32 Carroll, Porchea Arizona State 6 132 Sterlin, Heather Nike 7 48 Green, Francesca Indiana Invaders 8 110 Jones, Sharifa Arizona 9 58 Greer, Tiffany Unattached 10 100 Hughes, Nikke U-Byu

Event 21 Men Hammer Throw=============================================================================== Name Year School===============================================================================Flight 1 Finals 1 29 Jones, Travis Arizona State

Event 22 Women Discus Throw=============================================================================== Name Year School===============================================================================Flight 1 Finals 1 27 Orsund, Sandra Arizona State 2 30 Pedersen, Julia Arizona State

Event 23 Men Discus Throw=============================================================================== Name Year School===============================================================================Flight 1 Finals 1 28 Kinnamen, Joshua Arizona State 2 29 Jones, Travis Arizona State

Event 24 Women Shot Put=============================================================================== Name Year School===============================================================================Flight 1 Finals 1 30 Pedersen, Julia Arizona State 2 50 Blewitt, Adriane U-Se Louisiana 3 51 Heaston, Kristen U-Se Louisiana

Event 25 Men Shot Put=============================================================================== Name Year School===============================================================================Flight 1 Finals 1 28 Kinnamen, Joshua Arizona State 2 37 Sadler, Robert US Air Force 3 57 Mosca, Vince Unattached 4 138 Harrison, Rich Air Force

Event 26 Women Javelin Throw=============================================================================== Name Year School===============================================================================Flight 1 Finals 1 34 Pintz, Jana Arizona State 2 52 Kreiner, Kim U-Se Louisiana

Event 27 Men Javelin Throw=============================================================================== Name Year School===============================================================================Flight 1 Finals 1 21 Peterson, Shane Unattached 2 3 Hazle, Mike Peak Performance 3 4 Sevin, Ty Peak Performance 4 41 St. Clair, Justin Unattached 5 137 Mikkola, Esko Finland

Now on Pac-12 Network
10:00 AM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close