Accepted Entries For Cardinal Track & Field Qualifier

June 16, 2004

Here is the list of ACCEPTED entries for the Cardinal Track & Field Qualifier on Sunday, June 20. Athletes that could not be accommodated are not listed.

ALL athletes MUST be declared by telephone at (650) 723-2736 between 1:00-3:00pm Pacific Time on Thursday, June 17. Any athlete NOT declared by the deadline will automatically be scratched from the meet.

Multiple declarations are NOT allowed in any men's or women's middle distance/distance events.

ALL athletes listed MUST be declared by telephone at (650) 723-2736 between 1:00-3:00pm Pacific Time on Thursday, June 17.

Men's 100 Meters
Rubin Williams Heritage TC
Del Bates Desert Valley Elite
Lorenzo Hathorne UNAT
Aaron Thigpen Norton TC
Will Montgomery Norton TC
Harwell Lang Norton TC
Oliver Sparks Norton TC
Tabu McKnight Norton TC
Kenny McDaniel UNAT
Men's 110m Hurdles
Tim Bogdanof Springco
Kevin Craddock UNAT
Phil McMullen Nike
Thomas Mack California
Men's 400 Meters
Andre Ammons UNAT
Terrance Johnson Desert Valley Elite
Tim Brown UNAT
Darren Woods California
Phil McMullen Nike
Men's 800 Meters
Michael Stember Nike
Bryan Woodward Nike
Toby Henkels Asics
Kevin Elliot Farm Team
Jeff DeLong Farm Team
Andrew Neugebauer Farm Team
Richard Smith Nike Oregon Project
Ben Armel UC Santa Barbara
Trent Riter Minnesota
Jeffrey Fischer UNAT
Peter Paplanus Chico State
Donald Sage Stanford
Isidro Pimentel Farm Team
Mike McGrath Nike Oregon Project
Bolota Asmerom Nike
Robert Price UNAT
John Honerkamp NYAC
Terrell Davis Farm Team
Ryan Huber Farm Team
Patrick Robison International Sports Club
Carey Matthews UNAT
Men's 1500 Meters
Michael Stember Nike
Rob Mitchell Farm Team
Drew Griffin Farm Team
Erik Schmidt US Marine Corps.
Karl Savage ZAP Fitness
Gabe Jennings Nike
Scott McGowan UNAT
Raymond Weeden NYAC
Ryan Ponsonby UNAT
Jim Sorenson Farm Team
Eric Savoth Farm Team
Toby Henkels Asics
Brian Sullivan Cal Coast TC
Ray Bak Team USA Monterey Bay
Brendan Rogers Farm Team
Seth Hejny Stanford
James Carney Team USA Monterey Bay
Rob Vermillion Farm Team
Dan Gibson Farm Team
Eric Nedeau New Balance
Sean Duffy UNAT
Byron Lamorandier Asics Aggies
Chris Dugan UNAT
Kevin Barra UNAT
Derek Treadwell Farm Team
Sean Graham Farm Team
Mark Floreani UNAT
Nelson Laux UNAT
Men's 5000 Meters
Adam Tenforde Farm Team
Edwardo Torres Reebok
Fasil Bizuneh Team USA Monterey Bay
Ryan Woods Farm Team
Jason Rexing Farm Team
Seth Hejny Stanford
Obed Mutanya UNAT
William Naranjo Columbia
Men's 3000m Steeplechase
David Cullum Farm Team
Tom Chorny Farm Team
Michael Spence UNAT
Thomas Brooks UNAT
Josh Muxen Farm Team
Jim Nielson Farm Team
Jay Stephenson UNAT
Fred Carter Farm Team
Men's Discus
Andy Bloom Nike
Omer Inan UNAT
Nick Sweeney UNAT
Phil McMullen Nike
Women's 100 Meters
Antonette Carter California
LaKiesha Givens UNAT
Angelique Smith UNAT
Nicole Whitman UNAT
Angela Manuel UNAT
Kristina Davis UNAT
Christen Tucker UNAT
Women's 100m Hurdles
Bisa Grant UNAT
Talia Stewart UNAT
Missy Vanek UNAT
Brooke Meredith California
Women's 400 Meters
Brittani Dudley UNAT
Natalia Gaerlan RJM Design
Jennifer Bridgeman UNAT
Women's 800 Meters
Lauren Simmons Farm Team
Andrea Morgan Farm Team
Krista Ferrara Farm Team
LaTisha Staten Speed Koncepts
Tamika Williams Farm Team
Tyrona Heath Farm Team
Mishael Bertrand UNAT
Danielle Thornal Farm Team
Kali Baker Nevada
Sally Hauser Farm Team
Vicky Fleschner UNAT
Nicole Petty Nevada
Chloe Jarvis UNAT
Monica Joannes UNAT
Ashley Wysong Farm Team
Diljeet Mendoza Farm Team
Anna Brzezinska HIPP Intl.
Emily McMahon UNAT
Women's 1500 Meters
Shannon Rowbury Duke
Mari Chandler Farm Team
Maurica Carlucci Farm Team
Ashley Couper Farm Team
Marie Davis Farm Team
Clara Horowitz Duke
Women's 5000 Meters
Blake Russell New Balance
Amy Yoder-Begley Asics
Kathy Newberry NYAC
Melissa Gulli Texas A & M
Kristen Nicolini UNAT
Women's Discus
Sheni Russel California
Women's Javelin
Erica Wheeler UNAT
Nicole Carrol UNAT
Erin Merriman UNAT
Missy Vanek UNAT
Sara Faulkner UNAT
Heather Kennedy UNAT
Now on Pac-12 Network
Live
10:30 AM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close