Cardinal Track & Field Qualifier Entries And Revised Schedule

June 18, 2004

The final list of accepted entries and a revised schedule for the Cardinal Track & Field Qualifier at Stanford's Cobb Track and Angell Field on Sunday, June 20.

Real time results can be found at www.RecordTiming.com/cardinal04.

Revised Schedule
Accepted Entries
Download Free Acrobat Reader

Licensed to RecordTiming.com - Contractor License         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager                         Cardinal Qualifier - 6/20/04                        Stanford University, California                                 Meet Program

Event 29 Women 100 Meter Hurdles=============================================================================== Name Year Team===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 4 Brooke Meredith California 5 Talia Stewart Unat 6 Missy Vanek Unat

Event 9 Men 110 Meter Hurdles=============================================================================== Name Year Team===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 3 Phil McMullen Nike 4 Thomas Mack California 5 Tim Bogdanof Springco 6 Kevin Craddock Unat

Event 21 Women 100 Meter Dash=============================================================================== Name Year Team===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 3 Kristina Davis Unat 4 Nicole Whitman Unat 5 Antonette Carter California 6 LaKiesha Givens Unat 7 Angela Manuel Unat 8 Christen Tucker Unat

Event 1 Men 100 Meter Dash=============================================================================== Name Year Team===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 2 Kenny McDaniel Unat 3 Harwell Lang Norton TC 4 Aaron Thigpen Norton TC 5 Rubin Williams Heritage TC 6 Del Bates Desert Valle 7 Will Montgomery Norton TC 8 Oliver Sparks Norton TC

Event 23 Women 400 Meter Dash=============================================================================== Name Year Team===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 3 Jennifer Bridgeman Unat 4 Angelique Smith Unat 5 Brittani Dudley Unat 6 Natalia Gaerlan Rjm Design

Event 3 Men 400 Meter Dash=============================================================================== Name Year Team===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 3 Darren Woods California 4 Tim Brown Unat 5 Andre Ammons Unat 6 Terrance Johnson Desert Valle

Event 24 Women 800 Meter Run=============================================================================== Name Year Team===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Lauren Simmons Farm Team 2 LaTisha Staten Speed Koncep 3 Tamika Williams Farm Team 4 Danielle Thornal Farm Team 5 Sally Hauser Farm Team 6 Vicky Fleschner Unat 7 Monica Joannes Unat 8 Ashley Wysong Farm Team

Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Andrea Morgan Farm Team 2 Krista Ferrara Farm Team 3 Tyrona Heath Farm Team 4 Mishael Bertrand Unat 5 Nicole Petty Nevada 6 Chloe Jarvis Unat 7 Diljeet Mendoza Farm Team 8 Emily McMahon Unat

Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run=============================================================================== Name Year Team===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Michael Stember Nike 2 Kevin Elliot Farm Team 3 Jeff DeLong Farm Team 4 Andrew Neugebauer Farm Team 5 Richard Smith Nike Oregon Project 6 Ben Armel UC Santa Bar 7 Trent Riter Minnesota 8 Peter Paplanus Chico State 9 Donald Sage Stanford

Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Jeffrey Fisher Unat 2 Isidro Pimentel Farm Team 3 Mike McGrath Oregon 4 Bolota Asmerom Nike 5 Robert Price Unat 6 Terrell Davis Farm Team 7 Patrick Robison Internationa 8 Carey Matthews Unat 9 John Honerkamp Nyac

Event 25 Women 1500 Meter Run=============================================================================== Name Year Team===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Shannon Rowbury Duke 2 Mari Chandler Farm Team 3 Maurica Carlucci Farm Team 4 Ashley Couper Farm Team 5 Marie Davis Farm Team 6 Clara Horowitz Duke

Event 5 Men 1500 Meter Run=============================================================================== Name Year Team===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Michael Stember Nike 2 Rob Mitchell Farm Team 3 Drew Griffin Farm Team 4 Erik Schmidt US Marine Co 5 Karl Savage Zap Fitness 6 Gabe Jennings Nike 7 Raymond Weeden Nyac 8 Ryan Ponsonby Unat 9 Eric Savoth Farm Team 10 Toby Henkels Asics 11 Brian Sullivan Cal Coast TC 12 Ray Bak Team Usa Mon 13 Eric Nedeau New Balance 14 Sean Duffy Unat

Section 2 Timed Finals 1 Jim Sorenson Farm Team 2 Brendan Rogers Farm Team 3 James Carney Team Usa Mon 4 Rob Vermillion Farm Team 5 Bryon Lamorandier Asics 6 Bryan Woodward Nike 7 Tom Chorny Unat 8 Chris Dugan Unat 9 Kevin Barra Unat 10 Derek Treadwell Farm Team 11 Sean Graham Farm Team 12 Mark Floreani Unat

Event 6 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase=============================================================================== Name Year Team===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 1 David Cullum Farm Team 2 Michael Spence Unat 3 Thomas Brooks Unat 4 Josh Muxen Farm Team 5 Jim Nielson Farm Team 6 Jay Stephenson Unat 7 Fred Carter Farm Team

Event 27 Women 5000 Meter Run=============================================================================== Name Year Team===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Blake Russell New Balance 2 Amy Yoder-Begley Asics 3 Kathy Newberry Nyac 4 Melissa Gulli Texas A & M 5 Kristen Nicolini Unat

Event 7 Men 5000 Meter Run=============================================================================== Name Year Team===============================================================================Section 1 Timed Finals 1 Edwardo Torres Reebok 2 Fasil Bizuneh Team Usa Mon 3 Ryan Woods Farm Team 4 Jason Rexing Farm Team 5 Seth Hejny Stanford 6 Obed Mutanya Unat 7 William Naranjo Columbia 8 Andrew Hill Unat 9 John Seymour Unat

Event 39 Women Javelin Throw=============================================================================== Name Year Team===============================================================================Flight 1 Finals 1 Heather Kennedy Unat 2 Sara Faulkner Unat 3 Brooke Meredith California 4 Missy Vanek Unat 5 Erin Merriman Unat 6 Nicole Carrol Unat 7 Erica Wheeler Unat

Event 17 Men Discus Throw=============================================================================== Name Year Team===============================================================================Flight 1 Finals 1 Craig Kent Unat 2 Phil McMullen Nike 3 Nick Sweeney Unat 4 Omer Inan Unat 5 Andy Bloom Nike

Event 37 Women Discus Throw=============================================================================== Name Year Team===============================================================================Flight 1 Finals 1 Sheni Russel California

Now on Pac-12 Network
Live
1:30 PM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close