Bruin Cup Schedules Announced

Field Layout in PDF Format
Download Free Acrobat Reader

Boys' Schedule in PDF Format
Download Free Acrobat Reader

GIRLS U12 AGE GROUP
SATURDAY JULY 10, 2004

TEAMS: 4

FLIGHT 'A'
1 Force SC u11
2 SCU Blazers
3 Force SC White
4 Force SC Blue
5 Pali Storm

Game #10 - 8:00AM, FIELD 5 - Team 1 vs. Team 3
Game #11 - 8:00AM, FIELD 6 - Team 2 vs. Team 4

Game #12 9:30am, Field 5 - Team 1 vs Team 5
Game #13 9:30am, Field 6 - Team 3 vs Team 4

Game #14 11:00am, Field 5 - Team 2 vs Team 3
Game #15 11:00am, Field 6 - Team 5 vs Team 4

Game 12:30, Field 5 - Team 1 vs Team 4
Game 12:30, Field 6 - Team 5 vs Team 2

Game 2:00pm, Field 5 - Team 1 vs Team 2
Game 2:00pm, Field 6 - Team 3 vs Team 5

Championship Game 3:00pm, Field 5 - 1st in group vs 2nd in group

GIRLS U14 AGE GROUP
SATURDAY JULY 10, 2004

TEAMS: 8

FLIGHT 'A'
121 SC Blues
122 Force Blue
123 Surf N Soccer Chicks
124 Tulare Utd

FLIGHT 'B'
125 Breakers
126 Force White
127 SAS Kickers
128 Westside Breakers

Game #193 - 8:00AM, FIELD 1 - Team 121 vs. Team 122
Game #194 - 8:00AM, FIELD 2 - Team 123 vs. Team 124
Game #195 - 8:00AM, FIELD 3 - Team 125 vs. Team 126
Game #196 - 8:00AM, FIELD 4 - Team 127 vs. Team 128

Game #197 - 9:30AM, FIELD 1 - Team 124 vs. Team 121
Game #198 - 9:30AM, FIELD 2 - Team 122 vs. Team 123
Game #199 - 9:30AM, FIELD 3 - Team 128 vs. Team 125
Game #200 - 9:30AM, FIELD 4 - Team 126 vs. Team 127

Game #201 - 11:00AM, FIELD 1 - Team 121 vs. Team 123
Game #202 - 11:00AM, FIELD 2 - Team 124 vs. Team 122
Game #203 - 11:00AM, FIELD 3 - Team 125 vs. Team 127
Game #204 - 11:00AM, FIELD 4 - Team 128 vs. Team 126

Game #205 - 12:30PM, FIELD 1 - SEMI-FINAL: 1ST FLT 'A' vs. 2ND FLT 'B'
Game #206 - 12:30PM, FIELD 2 - SEMI-FINAL: 1ST FLT 'B' vs. 2ND FLT 'A'
Game #207 - 12:30PM, FIELD 3 - 3RD : FLT 'A' vs. 3RD FLT 'B'
Game #208 - 12:30PM, FIELD 4 - 4TH : FLT 'A' vs. 4TH FLT 'B'

Game #209 - 2:00PM, FIELD 1 - 3RD: LOSING TEAM GAME #205 vs. LOSING TEAM GAME #206
Game #210 - 2:00PM, FIELD 2 - FINAL: WINNER GAME #205 vs. WINNER GAME 206

GIRLS U16 AGE GROUP
SATURDAY JULY 10, 2004

TEAMS: 5

ROUND ROBIN: TEAM WITH THE MOST POINTS WINS

FLIGHT 'A'
141 PV Breakers (U15)
142 Los Gauchos
143 Blowfishes (U15)
144 Tesoro HS Titans
145 Lady Devils

GAME #10 - 8:45AM, FIELD 7 - Team 141 vs. Team 142
GAME #11 - 9:30AM, FIELD 7 - Team 143 vs. Team 144

GAME #12 - 10:15AM, FIELD 7 - Team 141 vs. Team 145
GAME #13 - 11:00AM, FIELD 7 - Team 142 vs. Team 143

GAME #14 - 11:45AM, FIELD 7 - Team 141 vs. Team 144
GAME #15 - 12:30PM, FIELD 7 - Team 142 vs. Team 145

GAME #16 - 1:15PM, FIELD 7 - Team 141 vs. Team 143
GAME #17 - 2:00PM, FIELD 7 - Team 144 vs. Team 145

GAME #18 - 3:30PM, FIELD 7 - Team 142 vs. Team 144
GAME #19 - 4:15PM, FIELD 7 - Team 143 vs. Team 145

GIRLS U18 AGE GROUP
SATURDAY JULY 10, 2004

TEAMS: 12

FLIGHT 'A'
50 MVHS 1
51 Bloomington Bruins
52 KAT
53 Lady Devils

FLIGHT 'B'
54 MVHS 2
55 Mustangs
56 Santa Ynez HS
57 Tulare Utd

FLIGHT 'C'
58 Pacifica HS
59 Nordoff HS
60 San Clemente HS
61 Santa Ana HS

Game #100 - 8:45AM, FIELD 1 Team 50 vs. Team 52
Game #101 - 8:45AM, FIELD 2 Team 51 vs. Team 53
Game #102 - 8:45AM, FIELD 3 Team 54 vs. Team 56
Game #103 - 8:45AM, FIELD 4 Team 55 vs. Team 57
Game #104 - 8:45AM, FIELD 5 Team 58 vs. Team 60
Game #105 - 8:45AM, FIELD 6 Team 59 vs. Team 61

Game #106 - 10:15AM, FIELD 1 - Team 50 vs. Team 53
Game #107 - 10:15AM, FIELD 2 - Team 51 vs. Team 52
Game #108 - 10:15AM, FIELD 3 - Team 54 vs. Team 57
Game #109 - 10:15AM, FIELD 4 - Team 55 vs. Team 56
Game #110 - 10:15AM, FIELD 5 - Team 58 vs. Team 61
Game #111 - 10:15AM, FIELD 6 - Team 59 vs. Team 60

Game #112 - 11:45AM, FIELD 1 - Team 50 vs. Team 51
Game #113 - 11:45AM, FIELD 2 - Team 52 vs. Team 53
Game #114 - 11:45AM, FIELD 3 - Team 54 vs. Team 55
Game #115 - 11:45AM, FIELD 4 - Team 56 vs. Team 57
Game #116 - 11:45AM, FIELD 5 - Team 58 vs. Team 59
Game #117 - 11:45AM, FIELD 6 - Team 60 vs. Team 61

Game #118 - 1:15PM, FIELD 1 - SEMI: HIGHEST 1ST vs. HIGHEST 2ND
Game #119 - 1:15PM, FIELD 2 - SEMI: 2ND HIGHEST 1ST vs. 3RD HIGHEST 1ST
Game #120 - 1:15PM, FIELD 3 - 2ND HIGHEST 2ND vs. 3RD HIGHEST 2ND
Game #121 - 1:15PM, FIELD 4 - HIGHEST 3RD vs. 2ND HIGHEST 3RD
Game #122 - 1:15PM, FIELD 5 - HIGHEST 3RD vs. HIGHEST 4TH
Game #123 - 1:15PM, FIELD 6 - 2nd HIGHEST 4th vs. 3rd HIGHEST 4th

Game #123 - 3:30PM, FIELD 1 - LOSING TEAM GAME 118 vs. LOSING TEAM GAME 119
Game #124 - 3:30PM, FIELD 2 - FINAL: WINNER GAME 118 vs. WINNER GAME 119

Categories:
Now on Pac-12 Network
10:30 AM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close