2005 Pac-10 Track & Field Championships

May 16, 2005

Licensed to UCLA Track & Field Team    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/15/2005 05:55 PM                 Pac 10 Championships - 5/7/2005 to 5/15/2005                             UCLA - Drake Stadium                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash================================================================================= Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#=================================================================================Preliminaries 1 Weatherspoon, Alexis USC 11.31 11.34Q 1.9 1 2 Carroll, Porchea Arizona St. 11.31 11.44Q 0.2 2 3 Powell, Virginia USC 11.15 11.45Q 0.1 3 4 Carter, Antonette California 11.65 11.43Q 1.9 1 5 Davis, Janice Stanford 11.53 11.50Q 0.2 2 6 Martin, Nikki Arizona 11.58 11.77Q 0.1 3 7 Purnell, Ashley Stanford 11.77 11.68q 1.9 1 8 Onyepunuka, Jessica USC 11.43 11.69q 1.9 1 9 Hawes, Shannan California 11.84 11.75q 0.2 2 10 Diego, Jolanda UCLA 11.63 11.77 0.1 3 11 Tucker, Kandace Arizona St. 11.63 11.89 0.2 2 12 Bailey, Jakki Stanford 11.89 11.99 0.1 3 13 Imadiyi, Latoya Arizona St. 12.19 12.07 0.2 2 13 Davis-Quarrie, Tara USC 12.22 12.07 0.1 3 15 Pressey, Angie California 12.06 12.12 1.9 1 16 Hatcher, Nicole Wash State 12.22 12.19 0.1 3 17 Graham, Whitney USC 12.15 12.22 1.9 1 18 Porter, La Shawnda Wash State 12.01 12.24 0.2 2 19 Nash, Jennifer Washington 11.98 12.25 0.1 3 20 Mora, Maritza Arizona 12.32 12.29 0.2 2

Women 100 Meter Dash===================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points=====================================================================================Finals 1 Powell, Virginia USC 11.45 11.28 -0.1 10 2 Weatherspoon, Alexis USC 11.34 11.43 -0.1 8 3 Carroll, Porchea Arizona St. 11.44 11.50 -0.1 6 4 Carter, Antonette California 11.43 11.57 -0.1 5 5 Davis, Janice Stanford 11.50 11.61 -0.1 4 6 Onyepunuka, Jessica USC 11.69 11.74 -0.1 3 7 Purnell, Ashley Stanford 11.68 11.77 -0.1 2 8 Hawes, Shannan California 11.75 11.84 -0.1 1 9 Martin, Nikki Arizona 11.77 11.88 -0.1

Women 200 Meter Dash================================================================================= Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#=================================================================================Preliminaries 1 Henderson, Monique UCLA 22.86 22.92Q 1.9 3 2 Carroll, Porchea Arizona St. 23.45 23.33Q 1.2 2 3 Carter, Antonette California 23.55 23.34Q 1.4 1 4 Weatherspoon, Alexis USC 23.67 23.28Q 1.9 3 5 Tucker, Kandace Arizona St. 23.47 23.48Q 1.4 1 6 Davis, Janice Stanford 23.62 23.77Q 1.2 2 7 Purnell, Ashley Stanford 23.72 23.43q 1.9 3 8 Reed, Cassandra Arizona St. 23.89 23.64q 1.4 1 9 Hawes, Shannan California 24.11 23.96q 1.4 1 10 Onyepunuka, Jessica USC 23.83 24.05 1.2 2 11 Martin, Nikki Arizona 24.38 24.09 1.9 3 12 Diego, Jolanda UCLA 24.31 24.14 1.2 2 13 Whitlock, Jennifer Arizona 24.45 24.40 1.9 3 14 Imadiyi, Latoya Arizona St. 24.58 24.45 1.4 1 15 Graham, Whitney USC 24.15 24.52 1.2 2 16 Porter, La Shawnda Wash State 24.45 24.62 1.4 1 17 Davis-Quarrie, Tara USC 24.84 24.72 1.9 3 18 Hatcher, Nicole Wash State 24.74 24.82 1.2 2 19 Nash, Jennifer Washington 25.00 25.12 1.9 3

Women 200 Meter Dash===================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points=====================================================================================Finals 1 Henderson, Monique UCLA 22.92 23.06 -0.2 10 2 Carroll, Porchea Arizona St. 23.33 23.32 -0.2 8 3 Weatherspoon, Alexis USC 23.28 23.41 -0.2 6 4 Carter, Antonette California 23.34 23.50 -0.2 5 5 Davis, Janice Stanford 23.77 23.76 -0.2 4 6 Purnell, Ashley Stanford 23.43 23.90 -0.2 3 7 Tucker, Kandace Arizona St. 23.48 23.99 -0.2 2 8 Reed, Cassandra Arizona St. 23.64 24.33 -0.2 1 9 Hawes, Shannan California 23.96 24.41 -0.2

Women 400 Meter Dash============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H#============================================================================Preliminaries 1 Henderson, Monique UCLA 50.91 51.55Q 2 2 Reed, Cassandra Arizona St. 52.77 52.99Q 1 3 Johnson, Nashonme Stanford 53.95 53.45Q 1 4 Moschella, Christine Stanford 53.76 53.88Q 2 5 Abildtrup, Sofie Oregon 54.37 53.48q 1 6 Lee, Jasmine USC 53.87 54.36q 2 7 Hardeman, Christina Arizona St. 54.66 54.37q 2 8 Thomas, Tracee USC 53.64 55.36q 1 9 Probasco-Canda, Brandi Wash State 55.16 55.75q 2 10 Donovan, Michelle Oregon 56.59 56.71 1 11 Schmidt-Scherer, Julie Oregon 56.65 56.84 2 12 Sanford, Donnisha Arizona 56.07 57.34 1 13 Searcy, Irie Oregon 57.39 57.77 2 14 Hayes, Lauren Arizona St. 57.74 58.79 1

Women 400 Meter Dash================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points================================================================================Finals 1 Henderson, Monique UCLA 51.55 51.31 10 2 Reed, Cassandra Arizona St. 52.99 53.19 8 3 Johnson, Nashonme Stanford 53.45 53.70 6 4 Abildtrup, Sofie Oregon 53.48 54.13 5 5 Moschella, Christine Stanford 53.88 54.28 4 6 Thomas, Tracee USC 55.36 54.44 3 7 Hardeman, Christina Arizona St. 54.37 54.77 2 8 Lee, Jasmine USC 54.36 55.29 1 9 Probasco-Canda, Brandi Wash State 55.75 55.72

Women 800 Meter Run============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H#============================================================================Preliminaries 1 Jarvis, Chloe California 2:05.61 2:08.42Q 2 2 Johnson, Alysia California 2:10.25 2:08.70Q 1 3 Freeman, Ashley Stanford 2:06.64 2:08.70Q 2 4 Schaaf, Sara Oregon 2:08.52 2:08.81Q 1 5 Swain, Treani USC 2:05.93 2:08.82q 1 6 Schmucker, Whitney California 2:08.73 2:08.85q 2 7 Clayton, Gina USC 2:06.58 2:08.92q 1 8 Chepkorir, Fanice Arizona 2:09.20 2:09.52q 2 9 Mottaz, Laura Stanford 2:11.31 2:10.21q 2 10 Miller, Amanda Washington 2:06.76 2:10.31 2 11 Offor, Chinny Stanford 2:08.67 2:10.55 1 12 McLaughlin, Jessie Arizona St. 2:09.22 2:15.01 1 13 Cabrera, Angelina Arizona 2:15.50 2:19.40 2

Women 800 Meter Run================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points================================================================================Finals 1 Jarvis, Chloe California 2:08.42 2:04.53 10 2 Freeman, Ashley Stanford 2:08.70 2:05.71 8 3 Johnson, Alysia California 2:08.70 2:05.94 6 4 Swain, Treani USC 2:08.82 2:06.03 5 5 Schaaf, Sara Oregon 2:08.81 2:06.91 4 6 Schmucker, Whitney California 2:08.85 2:07.20 3 7 Chepkorir, Fanice Arizona 2:09.52 2:07.65 2 8 Clayton, Gina USC 2:08.92 2:08.88 1 9 Mottaz, Laura Stanford 2:10.21 2:10.86

Women 1500 Meter Run========================================================================= Name Year School Seed Prelims=========================================================================Preliminaries 1 Vashchuk, Iryna USC 4:17.08 4:26.22Q 2 Lambie, Arianna Stanford 4:17.13 4:31.81Q 3 Ellison, Rachel Arizona St. 4:23.41 4:26.57Q 4 Egerdahl, Lindsey Washington 4:19.07 4:32.17Q 5 Lia, Amy Washington 4:27.75 4:26.72Q 6 Maclise, Lindsay California 4:27.76 4:32.62Q 7 Bei, Sara Stanford 4:21.66 4:27.13Q 8 Paul, Haley Wash State 4:26.00 4:32.75Q 9 Duffy, Bridget California 4:29.07 4:30.89q 10 Timinsky, Jenna UCLA 4:25.95 4:36.85q 11 Steen, Amber Arizona 4:28.53 4:38.76q 12 Poggi, Kaitlin Oregon St. 4:39.85 4:40.30q 13 Bryant, Taylor Oregon St. 4:43.70 4:42.15 14 Peterson, Jean-Marie Oregon St. 4:38.70 4:42.82 15 Bull, Molly Wash State 4:39.35 4:43.62 16 Harrison, Kira Washington 4:29.64 4:48.67 17 Aulet-Leon, Olga UCLA 4:26.20 5:04.70

Women 1500 Meter Run================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points================================================================================Finals 1 Vashchuk, Iryna USC 4:26.22 4:16.02 10 2 Bei, Sara Stanford 4:27.13 4:16.14 8 3 Egerdahl, Lindsey Washington 4:32.17 4:19.32 6 4 Lambie, Arianna Stanford 4:31.81 4:19.53 5 5 Ellison, Rachel Arizona St. 4:26.57 4:21.73 4 6 Lia, Amy Washington 4:26.72 4:22.56 3 7 Duffy, Bridget California 4:30.89 4:23.58 2 8 Maclise, Lindsay California 4:32.62 4:28.71 1 9 Timinsky, Jenna UCLA 4:36.85 4:30.63 10 Paul, Haley Wash State 4:32.75 4:33.16 11 Steen, Amber Arizona 4:38.76 4:35.96

Women 5000 Meter Run================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 Bei, Sara Stanford 15:41.57 16:47.57 10 2 Craig, Alicia Stanford 15:54.72 16:58.88 8 3 Davila, Desiree Arizona St. 16:32.15 16:59.93 6 4 Jackson, Victoria Arizona St. 16:22.67 17:03.60 5 5 Trotter, Kathleen Stanford 17:05.50 4 6 Sandoval, Magdalena Oregon 16:41.21 17:07.66 3 7 Trotter, Amanda Stanford 17:07.00 17:10.36 2 8 Harmon, Laura Oregon 16:18.56 17:12.64 1 9 Rethmeier, Claire UCLA 16:56.31 17:18.02 10 Costello, Alison UCLA 16:25.73 17:33.04 11 Halverson, Laura Washington 17:43.28 17:52.24 12 Rios, Cassie Arizona St. 17:38.48 17:53.38 13 McLeod, Brianna Washington 17:51.43 17:54.36 14 Connelly, Camille Washington 17:29.06 18:09.03 15 Francis, Ashley Oregon St. 18:01.50 18:27.09 16 Ruzinc, Maja California 17:38.28 18:45.58

Women 10000 Meter Run================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 Craig, Alicia Stanford 34:02.79 10 2 Jackson, Victoria Arizona St. 34:04.52 35:24.43 8 3 Flacks, Lindsay Stanford 35:30.82 6 4 Flores, Valerie UCLA 35:49.29 36:51.56 5 5 Harrington, Katie Stanford 37:02.58 4 6 Rios, Cassie Arizona St. 37:17.91 3 7 West, Sarah UCLA 37:27.75 2 8 Ramirez, Kelly Wash State 37:29.94 1 9 Younce, Ashley Oregon St. 37:37.21 10 Wishaar, Angela Washington 37:58.26 11 Lawrence, Meghan Washington 38:37.35 12 Crawford, Nicole Oregon St. 38:17.04 39:12.96

Women 100 Meter Hurdles================================================================================= Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#=================================================================================Preliminaries 1 Powell, Virginia USC 12.70 12.95Q -0.2 2 2 Harper, Dawn UCLA 13.11 13.13Q -0.3 1 3 Jones, Sharifa Arizona 13.28 13.37Q -0.2 2 4 Omwanghe, Osarheiman California 13.77 13.59Q -0.3 1 5 Lodree, Ashley Washington 13.50 13.64q -0.2 2 6 Pickler, Diana Wash State 13.74 13.82q -0.3 1 7 Stewart, Talia USC 14.03 14.00q -0.2 2 8 Whitlock, Jennifer Arizona 14.03 14.11q -0.2 2 9 Steward, Brynne Washington 14.22 14.39q -0.3 1 10 Akinniyi, Deborah Stanford 14.30 14.55 -0.3 1 11 Scarborough, Lindsay Arizona 14.31 14.56 -0.2 2 12 Powell, Chelsea Arizona 14.49 14.81 -0.3 1 13 Gooden, Dianna UCLA 14.43 16.21 -0.2 2 -- Davis, Candice USC 13.13 DQ -0.3 1

Women 100 Meter Hurdles===================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points=====================================================================================Finals 1 Powell, Virginia USC 12.95 12.75 +0.0 10 2 Harper, Dawn UCLA 13.13 12.91 +0.0 8 3 Lodree, Ashley Washington 13.64 13.23 +0.0 6 4 Jones, Sharifa Arizona 13.37 13.50 +0.0 5 5 Omwanghe, Osarheiman California 13.59 13.76 +0.0 4 6 Pickler, Diana Wash State 13.82 13.79 +0.0 3 7 Whitlock, Jennifer Arizona 14.11 13.81 +0.0 2 8 Stewart, Talia USC 14.00 14.07 +0.0 1 9 Steward, Brynne Washington 14.39 14.38 +0.0

Women 400 Meter Hurdles============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H#============================================================================Preliminaries 1 Becker, Undine Stanford 59.67 59.65Q 1 2 Davis, Candice USC 59.56 59.84Q 2 3 Stewart, Talia USC 1:01.57 59.95Q 2 4 Johnson, Tunisia USC 1:01.75 1:00.97Q 1 5 Hill, MacKenzie UCLA 1:01.38 1:00.21q 2 6 Mellott, Kayla Oregon 1:00.15 1:00.24q 2 7 Omwanghe, Osarheiman California 1:00.04 1:00.45q 2 8 Hall, Nastassja UCLA 1:02.06 1:01.04q 2 9 Meredith, Brooke California 1:01.76 1:01.46q 2 10 Lodree, Ashley Washington 59.65 1:01.81 1 11 Scarborough, Lindsay Arizona 1:02.79 1:02.68 1 12 Harwood, Kasey Oregon 1:00.73 1:02.69 1 13 Gooden, Dianna UCLA 1:01.61 1:02.96 1 14 Griffin, Liesl USC 1:03.97 1:03.27 2 15 Dignam, Lauran Washington 1:02.52 1:03.49 1 16 Steward, Brynne Washington 1:03.71 1:04.04 2 17 Oman, Lindsay USC 1:04.51 1 18 Powell, Chelsea Arizona 1:01.08 1:04.94 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points================================================================================Finals 1 Becker, Undine Stanford 59.65 58.59 10 2 Stewart, Talia USC 59.95 59.71 8 3 Davis, Candice USC 59.84 59.83 6 4 Mellott, Kayla Oregon 1:00.24 1:00.13 5 5 Hill, MacKenzie UCLA 1:00.21 1:00.37 4 6 Meredith, Brooke California 1:01.46 1:01.12 3 7 Johnson, Tunisia USC 1:00.97 1:01.69 2 8 Omwanghe, Osarheiman California 1:00.45 1:03.81 1

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 Masinelli, Anna Arizona St. 10:32.46 10:23.27 10 2 Trotter, Kathleen Stanford 10:18.15 10:24.71 8 3 Goff, Jeane Stanford 10:32.90 10:29.53 6 4 Costello, Alison UCLA 10:33.70 10:31.34 5 5 Allen, Lindsay Stanford 10:26.71 10:31.99 4 6 Trotter, Amanda Stanford 10:40.39 10:36.73 3 7 Halverson, Laura Washington 10:41.66 10:39.49 2 8 Lindgren, Liz Arizona St. 10:52.82 10:47.62 1 9 Peterson, Kayle Wash State 11:04.40 11:05.19 10 Randall, Corey Arizona St. 10:51.40 11:08.60 11 Ippolito, Ashley Arizona 11:00.09 11:24.77 12 Thornberry, Amanda California 11:17.10 11:25.63 13 Leonard, Meghan Wash State 10:44.90 11:26.22 14 Fitz-Gustafson, Mandi Oregon 11:09.20 11:28.54 15 Denfeld, Lauren Oregon St. 11:28.38 11:37.71 16 Connelly, Camille Washington 10:43.26 12:19.42

Women 4x100 Meter Relay================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 USC 43.82 43.66 10 1) Powell, Virginia 2) Onyepunuka, Jessica 3) Thomas, Tracee 4) Weatherspoon, Alexis 2 Stanford 44.28 44.49 8 1) Bailey, Jakki 2) Davis, Janice 3) Johnson, Nashonme 4) Purnell, Ashley 3 California 45.07 44.68 6 1) Omwanghe, Osarheiman 2) Johnson, Tiffany 3) Hawes, Shannan 4) Carter, Antonette 4 Arizona 45.18 45.58 5 1) Jones, Sharifa 2) Sanford, Donnisha 3) Martin, Nikki 4) Whitlock, Jennifer 5 Washington State 45.88 45.91 4 1) Hatcher, Nicole 2) Porter, La Shawnda 3) Pickler, Diana 4) Pickler, Julie 6 Washington 46.39 46.04 3 1) Steward, Brynne 2) Lodree, Ashley 3) Dignam, Lauran 4) Nash, Jennifer 7 UCLA 45.02 46.33 2 1) Diego, Jolanda 2) Bethel, Dana 3) Williams, Renee 4) Gooden, Dianna -- University of Oregon 46.83 DNF 1) Bridenbeck, Ashley 2) Abildtrup, Sofie 3) Donovan, Michelle 4) Jordan, Lauryn -- Arizona State 44.05 DNF 1) Carroll, Porchea 2) Tucker, Kandace 3) Hardeman, Christina 4) Reed, Cassandra

Women 4x400 Meter Relay================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 Arizona State 3:38.80 3:35.68 10 1) Reed, Cassandra 2) Hardeman, Christina 3) Carroll, Porchea 4) Tucker, Kandace 2 USC 3:33.77 3:36.47 8 1) Thomas, Tracee 2) Lee, Jasmine 3) Weatherspoon, Alexis 4) Swain, Treani 3 California 3:43.84 3:37.62 6 1) Schmucker, Whitney 2) Johnson, Alysia 3) Hawes, Shannan 4) Jarvis, Chloe 4 Stanford 3:34.92 3:40.10 5 1) Moschella, Christine 2) Davis, Janice 3) Johnson, Nashonme 4) Purnell, Ashley 5 University of Oregon 3:43.10 3:42.09 4 1) Donovan, Michelle 2) Harwood, Kasey 3) Schaaf, Sara 4) Abildtrup, Sofie 6 Washington State 3:44.38 3:42.16 3 1) Probasco-Canda, Brandi 2) Pickler, Diana 3) Wilson, Kameko 4) Pickler, Julie 7 Arizona 3:44.53 3:43.85 2 1) Scarborough, Lindsay 2) Jones, Sharifa 3) Chepkorir, Fanice 4) Sanford, Donnisha 8 Washington 3:44.57 3:49.18 1 1) Steward, Brynne 2) Dignam, Lauran 3) Miller, Amanda 4) Lodree, Ashley

Women High Jump========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points========================================================================================== 1 Mikesh, Robin Wash State 1.78m 1.78m 5-10.00 10 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 PPP O XO XO XO XXX 2 Jordan, Lauryn Oregon 1.73m J1.78m 5-10.00 8 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 1.81 XO O XO XXO XXO XXX 3 Pickler, Julie Wash State 1.76m 1.75m 5-08.75 6 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.78 O O XO XO XXX 4 Gannaway, Lindsey Stanford 1.78m 1.70m 5-07.00 5 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 PPP O O XXX 5 Miller, Allie UCLA 1.75m J1.70m 5-07.00 4 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 XXO O O XXX 6 Hanson, McKinnon Wash State 1.70m J1.70m 5-07.00 3 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 O O XO XXX 7 Brown, Sidney Washington 1.70m J1.70m 5-07.00 1.5 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 O O XXO XXX 7 Pickler, Diana Wash State 1.76m J1.70m 5-07.00 1.5 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 O O XXO XXX 9 Kriz Wallace, Rachael Oregon 1.65m 1.65m 5-05.00 1.60 1.65 1.70 XO XO XXX 10 Miller, Katie Wash State 1.71m J1.65m 5-05.00 1.60 1.65 1.70 XO XXO XXX 11 Vela, Grace Washington 1.73m 1.60m 5-03.00 1.60 1.65 O XXX 12 Waterford, Alana Arizona St. 1.65m J1.60m 5-03.00 1.60 1.65 XO XXX 13 Nelson, Lara Washington 1.67m J1.60m 5-03.00 1.60 1.65 XXO XXX

Women Pole Vault========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points========================================================================================== 1 Johnson, Chelsea UCLA 4.30m 4.15m 13-07.25 10 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 PPP PPP PPP PPP O O 2 Diles, Tamara Wash State 4.17m 4.05m 13-03.50 8 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 PPP PPP PPP O O XXX 3 Tavlarides, Angela Arizona St. 4.10m J4.05m 13-03.50 6 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 PPP PPP XO O O XXX 4 Dockendorf, Carly Washington 4.11m J4.05m 13-03.50 5 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 4.15 PPP PPP PPP O XO XXX 5 DiVesta, Kelley Washington 3.95m 3.95m 12-11.50 4 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 PPP O XXO O XXX 6 Wildhaber, Ashley Washington 4.20m J3.95m 12-11.50 3 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 PPP PPP PPP XO XXX 7 Enders, Emily Oregon 3.80m J3.95m 12-11.50 2 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 PPP XXO PO XO XXX 8 Astete, Melissa USC 3.80m J3.95m 12-11.50 1 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 O O O XXO XXX 9 Marshalek, Stevie Washington 4.15m J3.95m 12-11.50 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 PPP PPP PXO XXO XXX 10 Bernhard, Brittani USC 3.95m 3.80m 12-05.50 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 PPP O XO XXX 11 Kantola, Ingrid UCLA 3.80m J3.80m 12-05.50 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 O O XXO XXX 12 Navarre, Danielle California 3.80m 3.65m 11-11.75 3.50 3.65 3.80 XXO O XXX 13 Walker, Cara Arizona St. 3.90m J3.65m 11-11.75 3.50 3.65 3.80 PPP XO XXX 13 Morgan, Katie California 3.96m J3.65m 11-11.75 3.50 3.65 3.80 PPP XO XXX 15 Woepse, Elizabeth UCLA 3.70m 3.50m 11-05.75 3.50 3.65 XXO XXX -- Soma, Kate Washington 4.36m NH 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX -- Moore, Hannah Oregon 3.80m NH 3.50 3.65 PPP XXX -- Schauer, Whitney Arizona 3.35m NH 3.50 XXX

Women Long Jump======================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind========================================================================================Preliminaries 1 McLain, Erica Stanford 6.27m 6.46mq NWI 21-02.50 6.27m(-0.0) 6.29m(0.7) 6.46m(3.1) 2 Baucham, Candice UCLA 6.53m 6.29mq NWI 20-07.75 6.22m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.29m(-0.0) 3 Carter, Antonette California 6.31m 6.10mq NWI 20-00.25 5.85m(-0.0) 6.03m(-0.0) 6.10m(-0.0) 4 Williams, Renee UCLA 6.00m 6.06mq NWI 19-10.75 6.02m(-0.0) 6.06m(-0.0) 5.96m(-0.0) 5 Lamb, Elzunia California 6.15m J6.06mq NWI 19-10.75 FOUL(NWI) 6.06m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6 Becker, Undine Stanford 5.97m 6.04mq NWI 19-09.75 5.92m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.04m(-0.0) 7 Carroll, Porchea Arizona St. 6.22m 6.03mq NWI 19-09.50 5.68m(-0.0) 6.03m(-0.0) 4.07m(-0.0) 8 Jordan, Lauryn Oregon 6.08m 6.02mq NWI 19-09.00 FOUL(NWI) 6.02m(-0.0) 5.66m(-0.0) 9 Klisowska, Katarzyna USC 5.75m 5.95mq NWI 19-06.25 5.84m(-0.0) 5.91m(-0.0) 5.95m(-0.0) 10 Johnson, Tiffany California 5.85m J5.95mq NWI 19-06.25 5.87m(-0.0) 5.95m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 11 Bethel, Dana UCLA 5.91m 5.86m NWI 19-02.75 5.86m(-0.0) 5.71m(-0.0) 5.56m(-0.0) 12 Vela, Grace Washington 5.96m 5.79m NWI 19-00.00 5.58m(-0.0) 5.50m(-0.0) 5.79m(-0.0) 13 Abdullah, Qadriyyah California 5.98m 5.67m NWI 18-07.25 5.67m(-0.0) 5.62m(-0.0) 5.60m(-0.0) 14 Jones, Sharifa Arizona 5.76m 5.62m NWI 18-05.25 5.62m(-0.0) 5.55m(-0.0) 5.52m(-0.0) 15 Strickland, Cassandra California 5.91m 5.57m NWI 18-03.25 5.57m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 16 Matthews, Nadia Arizona St. 5.36m 5.46m NWI 17-11.00 5.15m(-0.0) 5.33m(-0.0) 5.46m(-0.0)

Women Long Jump=============================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points===============================================================================================Finals 1 McLain, Erica Stanford 6.46m 6.46m 3.1 21-02.50 10 6.10m(-0.0) x x 6.46m(3.1) 2 Baucham, Candice UCLA 6.29m 6.43m 1.5 21-01.25 8 6.20m(-0.0) 6.41m(-0.0) 6.43m(-0.0) 6.43m(1.5) 3 Carroll, Porchea Arizona St. 6.03m 6.13m 2.7 20-01.50 6 FOUL(NWI) 5.99m(-0.0) 6.12m(-0.0) 6.13m(2.7) 4 Carter, Antonette California 6.10m 6.10m 1.5 20-00.25 5 5.93m(-0.0) 5.95m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 6.10m(1.5) 5 Lamb, Elzunia California 6.06m 6.06m 0.5 19-10.75 4 FOUL(NWI) 6.00m(-0.0) 6.05m(-0.0) 6.06m(0.5) 6 Williams, Renee UCLA 6.06m J6.06m 1.6 19-10.75 3 FOUL(NWI) 5.89m(-0.0) 5.82m(-0.0) 6.06m(1.6) 7 Becker, Undine Stanford 6.04m 6.04m 1.4 19-09.75 2 5.97m(-0.0) 5.92m(-0.0) 6.01m(-0.0) 6.04m(1.4) 8 Jordan, Lauryn Oregon 6.02m 6.02m 2.0 19-09.00 1 5.98m(-0.0) 5.77m(-0.0) 5.71m(-0.0) 6.02m(2.0) 9 Johnson, Tiffany California 5.95m 5.87m NWI 19-03.25 5.87m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 5.62m(-0.0) -- Klisowska, Katarzyna USC 5.95m FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI)

Women Triple Jump======================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind========================================================================================Preliminaries 1 McLain, Erica Stanford 13.90m 13.78mq 1.0 45-02.50 13.72m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) 13.78m(1.0) 2 Baucham, Candice UCLA 13.56m 13.36mq 3.3 43-10.00 11.75m(+0.0) 13.15m(-0.0) 13.36m(3.3) 3 Strickland, Cassandra California 12.83m 12.64mq 1.0 41-05.75 12.64m(1.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 4 Akinniyi, Deborah Stanford 12.57m 12.60mq 1.5 41-04.25 FOUL(NWI) 12.60m(1.5) 12.51m(-0.5) 5 Jordan, Lauryn Oregon 12.49m 12.43mq 0.9 40-09.50 12.43m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) 12.31m(0.7) 6 White, Trinety California 12.30m 12.29mq 0.5 40-04.00 12.29m(0.5) 12.03m(0.5) FOUL(NWI) 7 Burns, Sarah Wash State 12.38m 12.16mq 0.8 39-10.75 FOUL(NWI) 12.16m(0.8) 11.98m(1.8) 8 Brown, Sidney Washington 12.28m 12.07mq 1.9 39-07.25 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.07m(1.9) 9 Hayward-Lee, Clarice Oregon 12.20m 12.00mq +0.0 39-04.50 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.00m(+0.0) 10 Vela, Grace Washington 11.98m 11.93m NWI 39-01.75 11.80m(-0.7) 11.89m(1.3) 11.93m(-0.0) 11 Abdullah, Qadriyyah California 12.34m 11.81m 0.4 38-09.00 11.81m(0.4) 11.55m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 12 Gardner, Kaylee Wash State 12.28m 11.74m 1.1 38-06.25 11.74m(1.1) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13 Matthews, Nadia Arizona St. 11.59m 11.69m 0.9 38-04.25 FOUL(NWI) 11.51m(-0.0) 11.69m(0.9) -- Traver, Maegan Oregon 11.57m FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Women Triple Jump=============================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points===============================================================================================Finals 1 McLain, Erica Stanford 13.78m 13.78m 1.0 45-02.50 10 13.75m(1.0) 13.31m(-0.1) 13.63m(1.3) 13.78m(1.0) 2 Baucham, Candice UCLA 13.36m 13.46m 0.8 44-02.00 8 13.46m(0.8) FOUL(NWI) 13.37m(0.5) 13.36m(NWI) 3 Strickland, Cassandra California 12.64m 12.64m 1.0 41-05.75 6 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) 12.64m(1.0) 4 Akinniyi, Deborah Stanford 12.60m 12.60m 1.5 41-04.25 5 12.10m(-0.0) 12.46m(0.1) 12.56m(1.0) 12.60m(1.5) 5 Jordan, Lauryn Oregon 12.43m 12.43m 0.9 40-09.50 4 FOUL(NWI) 12.12m(1.0) FOUL(NWI) 12.43m(0.9) 6 White, Trinety California 12.29m 12.29m 0.5 40-04.00 3 11.96m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 12.09m(1.3) 12.29m(0.5) 7 Burns, Sarah Wash State 12.16m 12.16m 0.8 39-10.75 2 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.06m(0.3) 12.16m(0.8) 8 Brown, Sidney Washington 12.07m 12.07m 1.9 39-07.25 1 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.07m(1.9) 9 Hayward-Lee, Clarice Oregon 12.00m 12.00m +0.0 39-04.50 11.87m(1.5) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 12.00m(+0.0)

Women Shot Put=================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims===================================================================================Preliminaries 1 Cosby, Jessica UCLA 17.63m 17.11mq 56-01.75 16.62m 16.42m 17.11m FOUL FOUL 16.98m 2 Pressley, Jessica Arizona St. 16.68m 16.61mq 54-06.00 FOUL FOUL 15.29m 15.15m 16.36m 16.61m 3 Pedersen, Julia Arizona St. 16.52m 16.56mq 54-04.00 16.27m FOUL 16.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL 4 Warren, Kamaiya UCLA 16.60m 16.13mq 52-11.00 16.13m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Burton, Kelli Arizona 15.84m 15.50mq 50-10.25 15.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Fuqua, Bree Oregon 16.44m 15.47mq 50-09.25 15.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.70m 15.47m 7 Howard, Megan Arizona 15.99m 15.29mq 50-02.00 14.48m 15.02m 14.81m 15.29m FOUL FOUL 8 Kowacz, Jen Arizona St. 15.85m 15.20mq 49-10.50 15.04m FOUL 15.18m 15.20m 14.96m 15.00m 9 Anyanwu, Kelechi California 14.39m 14.79mq 48-06.25 13.90m 14.19m FOUL 13.59m 14.44m 14.79m 10 Yunghans, Melissa Stanford 15.97m 13.97m 45-10.00 13.97m FOUL FOUL 11 Vigil, Sara Arizona 13.59m 13.47m 44-02.50 12.42m FOUL 13.47m 12 Faubus, Missy California 16.17m 13.15m 43-01.75 FOUL 13.15m FOUL 13.15m 13 Burgess, McKenzie Wash State 14.16m 12.79m 41-11.50 FOUL 12.79m ND

Women Shot Put========================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points==========================================================================================Finals 1 Cosby, Jessica UCLA 17.11m 17.11m 56-01.75 10 17.11m x x 2 Pressley, Jessica Arizona St. 16.61m 16.61m 54-06.00 8 16.61m x x 3 Pedersen, Julia Arizona St. 16.56m 16.56m 54-04.00 6 16.56m x x 4 Warren, Kamaiya UCLA 16.13m 16.13m 52-11.00 5 16.13m x x 5 Burton, Kelli Arizona 15.50m 15.50m 50-10.25 4 15.50m x x 6 Fuqua, Bree Oregon 15.47m 15.47m 50-09.25 3 15.47m x x 7 Howard, Megan Arizona 15.29m 15.29m 50-02.00 2 15.29m x x 8 Kowacz, Jen Arizona St. 15.20m 15.20m 49-10.50 1 15.20m x x 9 Anyanwu, Kelechi California 14.79m 14.79m 48-06.25 14.79m x x

Women Discus Throw=================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims===================================================================================Preliminaries 1 Pedersen, Julia Arizona St. 55.58m 54.33mq 178-03 53.92m 54.25m 54.33m 1 Rutjes, Ilona Arizona 57.83m 54.33mq 178-03 54.33m FOUL 52.82m 3 Saye, Lara UCLA 57.30m 53.53mq 175-07 48.02m 53.53m 52.11m 4 Pressley, Jessica Arizona St. 55.07m 53.08mq 174-02 53.08m FOUL FOUL 5 Warren, Kamaiya UCLA 51.60m 52.32mq 171-08 48.23m 51.51m 52.32m 6 Reynolds, Briona UCLA 51.98m 51.14mq 167-09 46.23m 50.83m 51.14m 7 Varner, Rachel Arizona 55.75m 50.81mq 166-08 46.52m 50.81m 48.32m 8 Faubus, Missy California 50.87m 50.73mq 166-05 50.73m 50.14m FOUL 9 Fuqua, Bree Oregon 50.39m 49.54mq 162-06 47.45m 49.54m FOUL 10 Hutchinson, Katie USC 50.54m 48.89m 160-05 48.57m 48.89m 41.73m 11 Burgess, McKenzie Wash State 47.66m 46.27m 151-10 42.92m FOUL 46.27m 12 Yunghans, Melissa Stanford 44.02m 44.62m 146-05 44.62m 41.96m 42.85m -- Varner, Amber Arizona 47.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Burton, Kelli Arizona 50.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL -- Smith, Danielle UCLA 48.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Discus Throw========================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points==========================================================================================Finals 1 Warren, Kamaiya UCLA 52.32m 55.86m 183-03 10 52.82m 55.86m 53.34m 52.32m 2 Rutjes, Ilona Arizona 54.33m 55.77m 183-00 8 52.96m FOUL 55.77m 54.33m 3 Varner, Rachel Arizona 50.81m 54.67m 179-04 6 48.19m 54.67m 52.20m 50.81m 4 Pedersen, Julia Arizona St. 54.33m 54.33m 178-03 5 FOUL 52.41m FOUL 54.33m 5 Saye, Lara UCLA 53.53m 53.53m 175-07 4 50.81m 47.00m FOUL 53.53m 6 Reynolds, Briona UCLA 51.14m 53.32m 174-11 3 FOUL 51.01m 53.32m 51.14m 7 Pressley, Jessica Arizona St. 53.08m 53.08m 174-02 2 51.44m FOUL 52.82m 53.08m 8 Faubus, Missy California 50.73m 51.58m 169-03 1 50.69m 48.57m 51.58m 50.73m 9 Fuqua, Bree Oregon 49.54m 49.54m 162-06 49.19m 48.42m 47.07m 49.54m

Women Hammer Throw=================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims===================================================================================Preliminaries 1 Cosby, Jessica UCLA 66.27m 64.57mq 211-10 61.84m 64.57m FOUL 2 Rozenfeld, Julia USC 61.90m 58.85mq 193-01 57.15m 58.85m FOUL 3 Hopping, Sarah Stanford 59.84m 58.47mq 191-10 56.86m FOUL 58.47m 4 Hinchcliffe, Brittany Oregon 60.71m 57.73mq 189-05 55.81m FOUL 57.73m 5 Pressley, Jessica Arizona St. 63.51m 57.68mq 189-03 55.89m FOUL 57.68m 6 Johnson, Carrie California 57.49m 54.99mq 180-05 44.32m 54.99m 53.78m 7 Kowacz, Jen Arizona St. 58.53m 54.69mq 179-05 53.52m 52.65m 54.69m 8 Hunnings, Alexandra California 54.45m 52.84mq 173-04 52.84m 50.76m FOUL 9 Kersh, Katie Oregon 54.73m 51.56mq 169-02 50.03m FOUL 51.56m 10 Vigil, Sara Arizona 56.58m 50.50m 165-08 50.50m FOUL FOUL 11 Williams, Alexandra USC 50.28m 49.99m 164-00 44.99m 47.07m 49.99m 12 Burgess, McKenzie Wash State 51.27m 49.75m 163-03 48.45m 49.75m FOUL 13 Dorsey, Lauren California 50.20m 48.37m 158-08 FOUL 48.37m FOUL 14 Hope, Piper Washington 44.61m 45.85m 150-05 43.60m 45.85m FOUL -- Burton, Kelli Arizona 57.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Hammer Throw========================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points==========================================================================================Finals 1 Cosby, Jessica UCLA 64.57m 66.10m 216-10 10 61.70m 64.82m 66.10m 64.57m 2 Pressley, Jessica Arizona St. 57.68m 59.80m 196-02 8 56.34m 59.77m 59.80m 57.68m 3 Hopping, Sarah Stanford 58.47m 59.79m 196-02 6 57.67m 58.56m 59.79m 58.47m 4 Rozenfeld, Julia USC 58.85m 58.97m 193-06 5 58.74m FOUL 58.97m 58.85m 5 Hinchcliffe, Brittany Oregon 57.73m 57.73m 189-05 4 FOUL FOUL FOUL 57.73m 6 Johnson, Carrie California 54.99m 54.99m 180-05 3 54.12m FOUL FOUL 54.99m 7 Kowacz, Jen Arizona St. 54.69m 54.69m 179-05 2 FOUL 53.59m 53.29m 54.69m 8 Hunnings, Alexandra California 52.84m 52.84m 173-04 1 52.48m 51.05m FOUL 52.84m 9 Kersh, Katie Oregon 51.56m 52.43m 172-00 FOUL 51.47m 52.43m 51.56m

Women Javelin Throw=================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims===================================================================================Preliminaries 1 Malone, Sarah Oregon 53.97m 52.04mq 170-09 52.04m 47.96m 51.65m 2 Lundeen, Roslyn Oregon 48.46m 48.73mq 159-10 47.41m 48.73m 48.24m 3 Dean, Jenna Wash State 51.70m 46.95mq 154-00 46.95m 40.47m FOUL 4 Maier, Dani Stanford 44.42m 45.78mq 150-02 45.78m 42.70m FOUL 5 Kriz Wallace, Rachael Oregon 45.68mq 149-10 43.88m 43.78m 45.68m 6 Bertholf, Rachel Wash State 50.09m 45.66mq 149-10 45.66m 45.30m 44.78m 7 Zahn, Tiffany Washington 47.17m 45.51mq 149-04 42.65m 45.51m 43.67m 8 McBride, Andrea USC 49.25m 45.04mq 147-09 FOUL 44.17m 45.04m 9 Crumley, Elisa Oregon 44.13m 43.97mq 144-03 43.97m 42.08m 43.22m 10 Holley, Becky Arizona St. 45.54m 43.21m 141-09 43.21m 39.51m FOUL 11 Lamb, Elzunia California 43.30m 42.27m 138-08 42.27m 42.19m FOUL 12 Erickson, Leslie USC 46.48m 39.55m 129-09 38.82m 38.61m 39.55m 13 White, Trinety California 38.81m 36.73m 120-06 30.62m 35.25m 36.73m

Women Javelin Throw========================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points==========================================================================================Finals 1 Malone, Sarah Oregon 52.04m 52.04m 170-09 10 FOUL FOUL 51.19m 52.04m 2 Dean, Jenna Wash State 46.95m 51.49m 168-11 8 49.57m 51.49m FOUL 46.95m 3 Lundeen, Roslyn Oregon 48.73m 49.58m 162-08 6 49.58m 48.35m 48.92m 48.73m 4 Bertholf, Rachel Wash State 45.66m 47.19m 154-10 5 47.09m 41.45m 47.19m 45.66m 5 Zahn, Tiffany Washington 45.51m 46.43m 152-04 4 44.17m 46.43m FOUL 45.51m 6 Maier, Dani Stanford 45.78m 45.78m 150-02 3 42.19m 41.42m 42.33m 45.78m 7 Kriz Wallace, Rachael Oregon 45.68m 45.68m 149-10 2 43.86m 40.94m FOUL 45.68m 8 McBride, Andrea USC 45.04m 45.04m 147-09 1 FOUL FOUL 44.59m 45.04m 9 Crumley, Elisa Oregon 43.97m 43.97m 144-03 41.83m FOUL 42.66m 43.97m

Women Heptathlon================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 Pickler, Julie Wash State 5414 5569 10 2 Pickler, Diana Wash State 5492 5563 8 3 Meredith, Brooke California 5446 5446 6 4 Jordan, Lauryn Oregon 5299 5299 5 5 Hall, Nastassja UCLA 5191 5224 4 6 Vela, Grace Washington 5092 3 7 Miller, Katie Wash State 4894 5000 2 8 Lundeen, Roslyn Oregon 4935 4935 1 9 Oman, Lindsay USC 4542 4693 10 Kantola, Ingrid UCLA 4149 4324 11 Waterford, Alana Arizona St. 3940 3967

Men 100 Meter Dash================================================================================= Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#=================================================================================Preliminaries 1 Anderson, Marvin USC 10.28Q -0.3 3 2 Francis, Phillip USC 10.24 10.46Q -0.3 1 3 Felix, Wes USC 10.23 10.48Q +0.0 2 4 McSwain, James Wash State 10.19 10.35Q -0.3 3 5 Amoo, Seth Arizona St. 10.29 10.48Q -0.3 1 6 Jones, Garry USC 10.49 10.51Q +0.0 2 7 Kent, Jordan Oregon 10.63 10.41q -0.3 3 8 Osaisai, Wopamo Stanford 10.48 10.45q -0.3 3 9 Del Rincon, Richard Oregon 10.54 10.50q -0.3 1 10 Koehnemann, Steve Arizona St. 10.49 10.51 -0.3 3 11 Love, Kelvin Arizona St. 10.42 10.56 +0.0 2 12 Spence, Davaon Washington 10.64 10.60 +0.0 2 13 Robertson, Jaycee Wash State 10.56 10.62 -0.3 1 14 Atawo, Toby California 10.59 10.69 -0.3 3 14 Boston, Martin Wash State 10.79 10.69 -0.3 1 16 Heard, Jason Arizona 10.57 10.77 +0.0 2 16 Davidson, Patrick Washington 10.83 10.77 +0.0 2 16 Nunnally, Rashaad California 10.66 10.77 -0.3 1 19 Ramirez, Noah Arizona 11.08 11.33 -0.3 3

Men 100 Meter Dash===================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points=====================================================================================Finals 1 Felix, Wes USC 10.48 10.24 -0.1 10 2 McSwain, James Wash State 10.35 10.42 -0.1 8 3 Amoo, Seth Arizona St. 10.48 10.51 -0.1 6 4 Del Rincon, Richard Oregon 10.50 10.54 -0.1 5 5 Kent, Jordan Oregon 10.41 10.55 -0.1 4 6 Jones, Garry USC 10.51 J10.55 -0.1 3 7 Francis, Phillip USC 10.46 10.56 -0.1 2 8 Osaisai, Wopamo Stanford 10.45 10.67 -0.1 1

Men 200 Meter Dash================================================================================= Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#=================================================================================Preliminaries 1 Amoo, Seth Arizona St. 20.65 20.57Q 1.4 2 2 Felix, Wes USC 20.60 20.81Q -0.5 1 3 Peterson, Domenik Arizona St. 20.43 20.81Q -0.5 1 4 Anderson, Marvin USC 20.36 20.87Q 1.4 2 5 Kent, Jordan Oregon 21.05 20.82q -0.5 1 6 Love, Kelvin Arizona St. 20.65 20.89q 1.4 2 7 Francis, Phillip USC 20.93 20.90q 1.4 2 8 Banda, Lewis Arizona St. 20.84 21.07q -0.5 1 9 Del Rincon, Richard Oregon 20.93 21.10q 1.4 2 10 McSwain, James Wash State 20.85 21.24 -0.5 1 11 Boase, Jordan Washington 21.71 21.37 -0.5 1 12 Robertson, Jaycee Wash State 21.10 21.40 -0.5 1 13 McCoy, Bobby Arizona 21.33 21.44 1.4 2 14 Atawo, Toby California 21.24 21.49 1.4 2 15 Heard, Jason Arizona 21.50 21.80 -0.5 1

Men 200 Meter Dash===================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points=====================================================================================Finals 1 Amoo, Seth Arizona St. 20.57 20.63 1.4 10 2 Felix, Wes USC 20.81 20.65 1.4 8 3 Peterson, Domenik Arizona St. 20.81 20.98 1.4 6 4 Banda, Lewis Arizona St. 21.07 21.11 1.4 5 5 Del Rincon, Richard Oregon 21.10 21.27 1.4 4 6 Francis, Phillip USC 20.90 21.48 1.4 3 7 Love, Kelvin Arizona St. 20.89 22.43 1.4 2

Men 400 Meter Dash============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H#============================================================================Preliminaries 1 Everhart, Craig UCLA 45.91 45.87Q 2 2 Peterson, Domenik Arizona St. 45.15 46.35Q 3 3 Scherer, Matt Oregon 45.95 46.47Q 1 4 Inico, Kedar Oregon 46.41 45.89Q 2 5 Versher, Denye UCLA 46.56 46.49Q 3 6 Barton, Jason Arizona St. 46.17 46.67Q 1 7 Sebes, Nick Stanford 46.88 46.42q 2 8 Johnson, Brandon UCLA 46.66 46.78q 3 9 Jackson, Bruce Washington 46.70 46.80q 1 10 Banda, Lewis Arizona St. 46.67 46.86 2 11 McCoy, Bobby Arizona 47.27 47.12 1 12 Garrison, Jeff USC 46.74 47.22 1 13 Bassani, Mario UCLA 47.17 47.25 2 14 Wetzel, Patrick USC 47.12 47.43 3 15 Goehring, Curtis Stanford 47.04 47.65 3 16 Suddaby, Jonathan California 48.00 47.90 3 17 Solis, Nestor California 47.82 48.28 2 18 Olea, Daniel Arizona 48.33 48.39 3 19 Allen, Rich Arizona St. 47.75 48.60 1

Men 400 Meter Dash================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points================================================================================Finals 1 Inico, Kedar Oregon 45.89 45.61 10 2 Peterson, Domenik Arizona St. 46.35 46.07 8 3 Everhart, Craig UCLA 45.87 46.09 6 4 Scherer, Matt Oregon 46.47 46.11 5 5 Johnson, Brandon UCLA 46.78 46.34 4 6 Jackson, Bruce Washington 46.80 46.60 3 7 Barton, Jason Arizona St. 46.67 46.81 2 8 Versher, Denye UCLA 46.49 46.90 1 9 Sebes, Nick Stanford 46.42 47.20

Men 800 Meter Run============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H#============================================================================Preliminaries 1 Rankin, Jon UCLA 1:47.11 1:49.06Q 2 2 Romaniuk, Justin Stanford 1:50.38 1:51.75Q 1 3 Asafo-Agyei, Raphael USC 1:48.53 1:49.92Q 2 4 Munguia, Martell UCLA 1:48.14 1:52.22Q 1 5 Brown, Ryan Washington 1:49.21 1:50.19q 2 6 Heckman, Anthony USC 1:48.41 1:50.40q 2 7 Chapa, Joaquin Stanford 1:52.43 1:50.41q 2 8 McClary, Alex California 1:48.84 1:50.50q 2 9 Dotts, Roderick Oregon 1:50.46 1:50.78q 2 10 Garcia, Michael Stanford 1:49.61 1:51.59 2 11 Aragon, Ben UCLA 1:48.71 1:52.44 1 12 Soloman, Duane USC 1:47.84 1:52.45 1 13 Frank, Kenneth Arizona 1:52.44 1:53.35 1 14 Maiyo, Jonah Arizona 1:50.01 1:53.62 1 15 Chambers, Justin Wash State 1:53.49 1:53.73 2 16 Cunningham, DeSean USC 1:52.96 1:54.05 1 17 Cahill, Roger Arizona St. 1:53.54 1:56.22 2

Men 800 Meter Run================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points================================================================================Finals 1 Brown, Ryan Washington 1:50.19 1:47.31 10 2 Rankin, Jon UCLA 1:49.06 1:47.39 8 3 Asafo-Agyei, Raphael USC 1:49.92 1:47.88 6 4 Munguia, Martell UCLA 1:52.22 1:48.63 5 5 McClary, Alex California 1:50.50 1:48.99 4 6 Dotts, Roderick Oregon 1:50.78 1:49.05 3 7 Heckman, Anthony USC 1:50.40 1:49.22 2 8 Romaniuk, Justin Stanford 1:51.75 1:49.27 1 9 Chapa, Joaquin Stanford 1:50.41 1:49.98

Men 1500 Meter Run================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 Rankin, Jon UCLA 3:39.49 3:44.61 10 2 Abbott, Austin Washington 3:43.85 3:45.85 8 3 Babiskiewiecz, Thomasz USC 3:46.12 6 4 Sage, Donald Stanford 3:41.62 3:46.79 5 5 Aragon, Ben UCLA 3:44.29 3:46.89 4 6 Brown, Russell Stanford 3:43.58 3:46.90 3 7 Fader, Andy Washington 3:47.34 3:48.25 2 8 McClary, Andy California 3:48.00 3:48.79 1 9 Fox, Evan Stanford 3:42.27 3:49.31 10 Maiyo, Jonah Arizona 3:40.67 3:49.92 11 Jespersen, Lauren Stanford 3:42.59 3:50.11 12 Ireland, Justin Wash State 3:48.09 3:55.55

Men 5000 Meter Run================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 Cheseret, Robert Arizona 13:31.62 13:33.00 10 2 Hall, Ryan Stanford 13:31.58 13:37.45 8 3 Dobson, Ian Stanford 13:27.45 13:38.33 6 4 Rupp, Galen Oregon 13:50.10 13:57.43 5 5 Aguayo, Aaron Arizona St. 13:49.10 14:02.48 4 6 Logsdon, Eric Oregon 13:40.21 14:04.14 3 7 Sage, Donald Stanford 14:26.54 14:08.99 2 8 Warrenburg, Ryan Arizona St. 13:56.13 14:12.93 1 9 Ramos, Austin UCLA 14:19.37 14:15.61 10 Burchill, Casey Arizona St. 14:03.10 14:16.21 11 Mandi, Mark Washington 14:05.98 14:21.30 12 Trafeh, Mohamed Arizona 14:06.02 14:22.50 13 Ghebray, Giliat California 14:04.00 14:24.45 14 Emme, Christopher Stanford 13:50.17 14:29.23 15 Alcorn, Kyle Oregon 14:33.69 16 Holts, Brett Oregon 14:29.42 14:42.46 17 Radejovic, Velibor Arizona St. 13:56.15 14:45.99 18 Liber, Brad Washington 14:25.96 14:53.87

Men 10000 Meter Run================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 Cheseret, Robert Arizona 28:33.23 29:16.48 10 2 Rupp, Galen Oregon 28:15.52 29:28.09 8 3 Araia, Neftalem Stanford 29:32.83 6 4 Logsdon, Eric Oregon 29:34.16 5 5 Burchill, Casey Arizona St. 28:54.63 29:54.76 4 6 Gotcher, Brett Stanford 28:59.27 29:56.21 3 7 Trafeh, Mohamed Arizona 30:01.17 2 8 Ramos, Austin UCLA 30:02.01 1 9 Tahdooahnippah, Forrest Stanford 29:36.11 30:10.30 10 Liber, Brad Washington 29:59.21 30:54.76 11 Sayenko, Mike Washington 29:50.08 31:10.92 12 Peters, Kevin Washington 29:31.43 31:19.04 13 Reyes, Juan Arizona St. 31:25.10 14 Carballo, Carlos California 29:52.43 31:32.16 15 Jones, Andrew Wash State 31:56.80

Men 110 Meter Hurdles================================================================================= Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#=================================================================================Preliminaries 1 Mitchum, Eric Oregon 13.56 13.69Q 0.6 2 2 Williams, Jonathan UCLA 13.82 13.92Q 0.7 1 3 Frazier, Blake USC 13.78 14.08Q 0.7 1 4 Hunter, Jeff Arizona 13.98 14.14Q 0.6 2 5 Golston, Anthony UCLA 14.03 14.09q 0.7 1 6 Ikwuakor, AK Oregon 13.93 14.21q 0.6 2 7 Kelly, Kai USC 14.02 14.28q 0.7 1 8 Thomas, Kenneth USC 14.16 14.29q 0.6 2 9 Cook, Daniel Arizona 14.16 14.34q 0.7 1 10 Profit, Marquis Arizona St. 14.64 14.48 0.6 2 11 Mack, Thomas California 14.12 14.53 0.6 2 12 Taylore, Logan USC 14.42 14.61 0.7 1 13 Powell, Darion Wash State 14.46 14.67 0.6 2 14 Taylor, Nick Stanford 14.92 15.22 0.7 1

Men 110 Meter Hurdles===================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points=====================================================================================Finals 1 Mitchum, Eric Oregon 13.69 13.59 0.5 10 2 Williams, Jonathan UCLA 13.92 13.81 0.5 8 3 Ikwuakor, AK Oregon 14.21 13.96 0.5 6 4 Hunter, Jeff Arizona 14.14 14.08 0.5 5 5 Kelly, Kai USC 14.28 14.13 0.5 4 6 Frazier, Blake USC 14.08 14.21 0.5 3 7 Golston, Anthony UCLA 14.09 14.26 0.5 2 8 Cook, Daniel Arizona 14.34 14.54 0.5 1 9 Thomas, Kenneth USC 14.29 15.08 0.5

Men 400 Meter Hurdles============================================================================ Name Year School Seed Prelims H#============================================================================Preliminaries 1 Charles, Shane Washington 50.76 51.10Q 1 2 Williams, Jonathan UCLA 51.04 51.68Q 2 3 Johnson, Brandon UCLA 49.18 51.92Q 2 4 Mitchum, Eric Oregon 52.15 52.18Q 1 5 Cassleman, John Wash State 51.16 52.21q 2 6 Ikwuakor, AK Oregon 50.99 52.35q 1 7 Kelly, Kai USC 52.58 52.38q 1 8 Mack, Thomas California 52.49 52.55q 2 9 Nygard, Eric Wash State 52.68 53.29q 2 10 Hunter, Jeff Arizona 52.11 53.45 1 11 Williams, Sean Washington 52.67 53.71 1 12 Thomas, Kenneth USC 52.50 53.75 2 13 McCary, Phillip Washington 53.54 53.79 1 14 Profit, Marquis Arizona St. 54.19 53.89 2 15 Cook, Daniel Arizona 52.74 54.34 2 16 Woods, Craig California 53.89 54.65 1

Men 400 Meter Hurdles================================================================================ Name Year School Prelims Finals Points================================================================================Finals 1 Johnson, Brandon UCLA 51.92 49.34 10 2 Williams, Jonathan UCLA 51.68 49.67 8 3 Charles, Shane Washington 51.10 50.46 6 4 Cassleman, John Wash State 52.21 50.50 5 5 Ikwuakor, AK Oregon 52.35 50.61 4 6 Mitchum, Eric Oregon 52.18 51.47 3 7 Kelly, Kai USC 52.38 52.21 2 8 Nygard, Eric Wash State 53.29 52.42 1 9 Mack, Thomas California 52.55 53.54

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 Aguayo, Aaron Arizona St. 8:47.90 8:41.61 10 2 Vidal, David Stanford 8:51.53 8:43.07 8 3 Emilsson, Erik UCLA 8:40.40 8:43.50 6 4 Warrenburg, Ryan Arizona St. 8:46.25 8:43.66 5 5 Holts, Brett Oregon 8:47.11 8:48.84 4 6 Pierce, Jonathan Stanford 8:52.82 8:50.14 3 7 Alcorn, Kyle Oregon 8:53.77 8:56.11 2 8 Davis, Kevin California 9:27.50 8:56.57 1 9 Ludwig, Joshua Arizona 8:53.14 8:57.35 10 Ogle, Chris Arizona 9:08.53 9:05.75 11 Grant, Alex Wash State 9:04.35 9:11.02 12 Hinrichs, Phil Wash State 9:08.73 9:24.65 13 Concha, Chris Wash State 9:19.62 9:36.77 14 Seddiqui, Daniel USC 9:29.05 9:39.46

Men 4x100 Meter Relay================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 Arizona State 38.71 39.10 10 1) Koehnemann, Steve 2) Peterson, Domenik 3) Amoo, Seth 4) Love, Kelvin 2 University of Oregon 39.83 39.29 8 1) Del Rincon, Richard 2) Scherer, Matt 3) Inico, Kedar 4) Kent, Jordan 3 USC 38.89 39.39 6 1) Jones, Garry 2) Felix, Wes 3) Francis, Phillip 4) Anderson, Marvin 4 Washington State 40.22 39.94 5 1) Boston, Martin 2) McSwain, James 3) Nygard, Eric 4) Robertson, Jaycee 5 Washington 40.37 40.00 4 1) Spence, Davaon 2) Davidson, Patrick 3) Williams, Sean 4) Boase, Jordan 6 UCLA 40.43 40.43 3 1) Everhart, Craig 2) Golston, Anthony 3) Williams, Jonathan 4) Johnson, Brandon 7 Stanford 40.69 41.09 2 1) Welch, Solomon 2) Sebes, Nick 3) Goehring, Curtis 4) Osaisai, Wopamo 8 Arizona 40.51 41.15 1 1) Heard, Jason 2) Hunter, Jeff 3) Ramirez, Noah 4) McCoy, Bobby 9 California 40.64 41.18 1) Nunnally, Rashaad 2) Atawo, Toby 3) Karl, Ben 4) Dula, Ricci

Men 4x400 Meter Relay================================================================================ School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 Arizona State 3:02.75 3:02.85 10 1) Barton, Jason 2) Amoo, Seth 3) Peterson, Domenik 4) Banda, Lewis 2 University of Oregon 3:04.17 3:03.27 8 1) Anderson, Travis 2) Inico, Kedar 3) Ikwuakor, AK 4) Scherer, Matt 3 Washington 3:08.37 3:03.85 6 1) Williams, Sean 2) Charles, Shane 3) Brown, Ryan 4) Jackson, Bruce 4 UCLA 3:05.42 3:04.11 5 1) Bassani, Mario 2) Versher, Denye 3) Everhart, Craig 4) Johnson, Brandon 5 USC 3:05.31 3:05.77 4 1) Kelly, Kai 2) Garrison, Jeff 3) Wetzel, Patrick 4) Asafo-Agyei, Raphael 6 California 3:11.64 3:09.15 3 1) Solis, Nestor 2) Suddaby, Jonathan 3) McClary, Alex 4) Mack, Thomas 7 Stanford 3:11.82 3:10.59 2 1) Goehring, Curtis 2) Sebes, Nick 3) Osaisai, Wopamo 4) Garcia, Michael 8 Washington State 3:16.71 3:10.61 1 1) Cassleman, John 2) Nygard, Eric 3) Boston, Martin 4) Cason, Dione 9 Arizona 3:14.86 3:13.35 1) Hunter, Jeff 2) Olea, Daniel 3) Cook, Daniel 4) McCoy, Bobby

Men High Jump========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points========================================================================================== 1 Williams, Jesse USC 2.26m 2.28m 7-05.75 10 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.22 2.25 2.28 2.31 PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O X 2 Wijesekara, Manjula Kuma USC 2.25m 2.16m 7-01.00 8 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.22 2.25 PPP PPP PPP XO PPP O XXP X 3 Frederick, Norris Washington 2.15m 2.13m 6-11.75 5.5 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 XPP XO O XO XO XXX 3 Wright, Ed California 2.10m 2.13m 6-11.75 5.5 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 PPP XO XO O XO XXX 5 Glasgow, David California 2.14m 2.10m 6-10.75 4 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16 PPP PPP O O PPP XXX 6 Easterling, Dominique UCLA 2.10m J2.10m 6-10.75 2.5 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 O O O XXO XXX 6 Lindsey, Jeff Oregon 2.15m J2.10m 6-10.75 2.5 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 PPP O O XXO XXX 7 Eickhoff, Warren Washington 2.14m J2.05m 6-08.75 1 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 O O O XXX 9 Quinley, Trevell Arizona St. 2.10m J2.05m 6-08.75 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 PPP XPP XO XXX 10 Thomas, Ryan Wash State 2.05m J2.05m 6-08.75 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 PPP O XXO XXX 11 MacGregor, Steven Arizona 2.10m J2.05m 6-08.75 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 PPP XXO XXO XXX 12 Pittman, Kale Arizona St. 2.00m 1.95m 6-04.75 1.95 2.00 XXO XXX -- Fleming, Cody Oregon 1.98m NH 1.95 XXX -- Arnold, Robert Arizona 1.99m NH 1.95 XXX -- Zimmerman, Ryan Arizona St. 2.00m NH 1.95 2.00 2.05 PPP PPP XXX -- Tuosto, Joel UCLA 2.05m NH 1.95 XXX

Men Pole Vault========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points========================================================================================== 1 Kim, Yoo UCLA 5.61m 5.41m 17-09.00 10 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.41 5.50 PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX 2 Glenn, Brandon Arizona St. 5.40m 5.30m 17-04.50 8 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 5.41 5.50 PPP PPP XXO O XO XPP XX 3 Lee, McKane Washington 5.31m 5.20m 17-00.75 6 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 PPP O XXO O XXX 4 Opalka, Kevin Arizona 5.22m J5.20m 17-00.75 5 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 PPP O O XO XXX 5 Murphy, David UCLA 5.20m 5.05m 16-06.75 4 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 O O O XXX 6 Nicoletti, Paul Wash State 5.32m J5.05m 16-06.75 2.5 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 PPP PPP XXO XXX 6 Derby, Jon Oregon 5.35m J5.05m 16-06.75 2.5 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 PPP XO XXO XXX 8 Young, Andy Oregon 5.05m 4.90m 16-00.75 0.5 4.75 4.90 5.05 XO O XXX 8 Moore, David Oregon 4.90m 4.90m 16-00.75 0.5 4.75 4.90 5.05 XO O XXX 10 Arnold, Robert Arizona 4.90m J4.90m 16-00.75 4.75 4.90 5.05 O XO XXX 10 Zimnisky, Adam Arizona 4.90m J4.90m 16-00.75 4.75 4.90 5.05 O XO XXX 10 Roberts, Sam Washington 5.26m J4.90m 16-00.75 4.75 4.90 5.05 PPP XO XXX 13 DeLeo, Dustin UCLA 5.05m J4.90m 16-00.75 4.75 4.90 5.05 PPP XXO XXX 14 Jacobson, Sam Arizona 5.05m 4.75m 15-07.00 4.75 4.90 O XXX 15 Bockmiller, Graham USC 4.85m J4.75m 15-07.00 4.75 4.90 XO XXX 15 Rademacher, Andrew Arizona 5.05m J4.75m 15-07.00 4.75 4.90 XO XXX -- Sobieralski, Scott California 5.04m NH 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 XXP PPP PPP XPP -- Skipper, Tommy Oregon 5.66m NH 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30 PPP PPP PPP PPP XXX

Men Long Jump======================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind========================================================================================Preliminaries 1 Simms, Allen USC 7.85m 7.66mq NWI 25-01.75 7.66m(-0.0) 7.02m(-0.0) 7.56m(-0.0) 2 Quinley, Trevell Arizona St. 8.17m 7.63mq NWI 25-00.50 7.25m(-0.0) 7.63m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 3 Watson, Leonidas Oregon 7.90m 7.56mq NWI 24-09.75 7.56m(-0.0) 7.31m(-0.0) 7.47m(-0.0) 4 Frederick, Norris Washington 7.78m 7.52mq NWI 24-08.25 7.52m(-0.0) 7.33m(-0.0) 7.08m(-0.0) 5 Kent, Jordan Oregon 7.56m 7.41mq NWI 24-03.75 7.35m(-0.0) 7.41m(-0.0) 7.13m(-0.0) 6 Wolfork, JR Washington 7.52m 7.40mq NWI 24-03.50 7.40m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) 7.21m(-0.0) 7 Williams, Brandon California 7.38m 7.14mq NWI 23-05.25 7.08m(-0.0) 7.14m(-0.0) 6.96m(-0.0) 8 Burgess, Rudy Arizona St. 7.12m 7.12mq NWI 23-04.50 7.10m(-0.0) 7.12m(-0.0) 6.76m(-0.0) 9 Nunnally, Rashaad California 7.15m 7.10mq NWI 23-03.50 7.05m(-0.0) 6.93m(-0.0) 7.10m(-0.0) 10 Williams, Jesse USC 7.34m 6.81m NWI 22-04.25 FOUL(NWI) 5.10m(-0.0) 6.81m(-0.0) 11 Tuosto, Joel UCLA 7.23m 6.78m NWI 22-03.00 FOUL(NWI) 6.77m(-0.0) 6.78m(-0.0) 12 Okanlami, Feranmi Stanford 6.89m 6.76m NWI 22-02.25 6.34m(-0.0) 6.76m(-0.0) 6.58m(-0.0) 13 Easterling, Dominique UCLA 7.28m 6.67m NWI 21-10.75 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.67m(-0.0) 14 Thomas, Ryan Wash State 7.05m 6.49m NWI 21-03.50 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.49m(-0.0) -- Taylor, Nick Stanford 6.70m FOUL NWI FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Men Long Jump=============================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points===============================================================================================Finals 1 Quinley, Trevell Arizona St. 7.63m 7.77m 1.3 25-06.00 10 7.62m(0.4) 7.56m(-0.0) 7.77m(1.3) 2 Simms, Allen USC 7.66m 7.66m -0.5 25-01.75 8 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.30m(-0.0) 7.66m(-0.5) 3 Watson, Leonidas Oregon 7.56m 7.63m NWI 25-00.50 6 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.63m(-0.0) 4 Frederick, Norris Washington 7.52m 7.52m 0.8 24-08.25 5 7.39m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.52m(0.8) 5 Kent, Jordan Oregon 7.41m 7.41m +0.0 24-03.75 4 6.98m(0.8) PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.41m(+0.0) 6 Wolfork, JR Washington 7.40m 7.40m +0.0 24-03.50 3 6.77m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 7.40m(+0.0) 7 Williams, Brandon California 7.14m 7.34m 0.9 24-01.00 2 7.10m(0.3) 7.34m(0.9) FOUL(NWI) 8 Burgess, Rudy Arizona St. 7.12m 7.12m 1.1 23-04.50 1 6.84m(1.2) FOUL(NWI) 7.10m(1.4) 7.12m(1.1) 9 Nunnally, Rashaad California 7.10m 7.10m 1.2 23-03.50 FOUL(NWI) 6.80m(0.9) 7.04m(1.1) 7.10m(1.2)

Men Triple Jump======================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind========================================================================================Preliminaries 1 Simms, Allen USC 16.83m 16.00mq 0.1 52-06.00 15.61m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) 16.00m(0.1) 2 Watson, Leonidas Oregon 16.09m 15.83mq 0.3 51-11.25 14.76m(-0.0) 15.59m(0.6) 15.83m(0.3) 3 Zimmerman, Ryan Arizona St. 15.74m 15.73mq 1.6 51-07.25 15.24m(1.7) 15.58m(-0.0) 15.73m(1.6) 4 Easterling, Dominique UCLA 15.36m 15.20mq NWI 49-10.50 14.94m(2.1) 15.03m(0.3) 15.20m(-0.0) 5 Howard, Demetre UCLA 15.23m 15.18mq -0.6 49-09.75 14.56m(-0.3) 14.88m(-0.0) 15.18m(-0.6) 6 Boston, Martin Wash State 15.06m 15.17mq NWI 49-09.25 FOUL(NWI) 14.49m(-0.2) 15.17m(-0.0) 7 Johnson, Michael UCLA 15.32m 15.12mq NWI 49-07.25 15.01m(-0.0) 15.12m(-0.0) 15.06m(-0.0) 8 Smith, Jamil Wash State 15.65m 15.02mq 2.0 49-03.50 15.02m(2.0) 14.84m(-0.1) FOUL(NWI) 9 Burgess, Rudy Arizona St. 14.92m 14.99mq 1.1 49-02.25 14.84m(1.1) 14.99m(1.1) 14.42m(1.0) 10 Welch, Solomon Stanford 15.77m 14.92m 1.3 48-11.50 14.92m(1.3) FOUL(NWI) 14.67m(-0.0) 11 Okanlami, Feranmi Stanford 15.32m 14.91m -0.5 48-11.00 14.15m(1.7) FOUL(NWI) 14.91m(-0.5) 12 Breaux, Inman USC 15.16m 14.27m NWI 46-10.00 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 14.27m(-0.0) 13 Wolfork, JR Washington 14.26m 13.31m -1.7 43-08.00 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.31m(-1.7)

Men Triple Jump=============================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points===============================================================================================Finals 1 Simms, Allen USC 16.00m 16.61m 1.2 54-06.00 10 16.23m(1.1) 16.31m(-0.0) 16.61m(1.2) 16.00m(NWI) 2 Watson, Leonidas Oregon 15.83m 16.37m 1.0 53-08.50 8 15.88m(0.2) 16.15m(+0.0) 16.37m(1.0) 15.83m(NWI) 3 Zimmerman, Ryan Arizona St. 15.73m 15.73m 1.6 51-07.25 6 FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15.73m(1.6) 4 Johnson, Michael UCLA 15.12m 15.63m 2.2 51-03.50 5 FOUL(NWI) 15.63m(2.2) FOUL(NWI) 15.12m(NWI) 5 Howard, Demetre UCLA 15.18m 15.56m +0.0 51-00.75 4 15.19m(0.3) 15.56m(+0.0) 15.42m(0.2) 15.18m(NWI) 6 Boston, Martin Wash State 15.17m 15.52m +0.0 50-11.00 3 15.52m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 15.17m(NWI) 7 Easterling, Dominique UCLA 15.20m 15.44m +0.0 50-08.00 2 FOUL(NWI) 15.44m(+0.0) 14.89m(+0.0) 15.20m(1.8) 8 Smith, Jamil Wash State 15.02m 15.10m 2.2 49-06.50 1 FOUL(NWI) 15.10m(2.2) 14.53m(-0.0) 15.02m(NWI) 9 Burgess, Rudy Arizona St. 14.99m 14.99m 1.1 49-02.25 14.43m(1.3) 14.54m(+0.0) FOUL(NWI) 14.99m(1.1)

Men Shot Put========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points========================================================================================== 1 Shields, Sean Arizona 20.01m 19.95m 65-05.50 10 19.13m 19.57m 19.48m 19.95m 2 Williams, Rhuben California 19.10m 19.57m 64-02.50 8 17.84m FOUL 19.57m 3 Caulfield, John UCLA 18.79m 18.74m 61-05.75 6 18.53m 18.34m 18.74m 4 Silverman, Jeremy UCLA 19.48m 18.71m 61-04.75 5 FOUL 18.71m FOUL 5 Kuehl, Adam Arizona 18.25m 17.88m 58-08.00 4 FOUL 17.32m 17.27m 17.88m 6 Knight, Jake UCLA 18.69m 17.47m 57-03.75 3 FOUL 17.38m FOUL 17.47m 7 Kent, Craig California 17.72m 17.28m 56-08.50 2 16.41m 16.16m 17.28m 8 Macellari, Mike Stanford 16.88m 16.40m 53-09.75 1 16.40m 16.08m 16.17m 9 Navarro, Tomas Arizona St. 17.18m 16.31m 53-06.25 FOUL 16.31m FOUL 10 Jones, Travis Arizona St. 17.88m 15.90m 52-02.00 15.51m 15.51m 15.90m 10 Smith, Andrew Arizona St. 16.95m 15.90m 52-02.00 15.90m FOUL 15.62m

Men Discus Throw=================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims===================================================================================Preliminaries 1 Robertson, Michael Stanford 61.70m 58.70mq 192-07 58.70m 55.98m 58.19m 2 Kuehl, Adam Arizona 59.36m 57.06mq 187-02 57.06m FOUL FOUL 3 Shields, Sean Arizona 58.17m 56.24mq 184-06 53.71m FOUL 56.24m 4 Miranda, Tony California 55.82m 55.53mq 182-02 55.53m 53.61m FOUL 5 Jones, Travis Arizona St. 54.40m 53.56mq 175-09 51.30m 53.56m FOUL 6 Garza, Greg UCLA 56.48m 53.07mq 174-01 49.46m 53.07m FOUL 7 Schaerer, Daniel Stanford 53.65m 52.74mq 173-00 52.74m 46.92m 50.06m 8 Conwell, Will Washington 54.52m 52.52mq 172-04 FOUL 52.52m 50.85m 9 Tower, Brandon Oregon 52.02m 52.30mq 171-07 51.08m 51.62m 52.30m 10 Silverman, Jeremy UCLA 51.79m 51.17m 167-10 51.17m FOUL 50.96m 11 Ulrick, Drew Wash State 54.07m 51.13m 167-09 50.20m 51.13m FOUL 12 Kent, Craig California 51.66m 51.02m 167-05 50.24m FOUL 51.02m 13 Williams, Rhuben California 54.60m 50.62m 166-01 50.34m FOUL 50.62m 14 Caulfield, John UCLA 54.64m 50.23m 164-09 47.04m 50.23m 49.77m 15 Ludden, John California 51.68m 49.38m 162-00 46.13m 49.38m 48.54m 16 Navarro, Tomas Arizona St. 50.70m 48.05m 157-08 43.75m 48.05m 46.56m 17 Midles, Adam USC 49.10m 47.78m 156-09 47.05m 47.78m 45.40m 18 Fleming, Cody Oregon 43.62m 42.24m 138-07 42.24m FOUL 41.39m

Men Discus Throw========================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points==========================================================================================Finals 1 Robertson, Michael Stanford 58.70m 58.70m 192-07 10 57.02m FOUL FOUL 58.70m 2 Shields, Sean Arizona 56.24m 57.61m 189-00 8 57.61m FOUL FOUL 56.24m 3 Kuehl, Adam Arizona 57.06m 57.06m 187-02 6 FOUL 55.12m 55.33m 57.06m 4 Miranda, Tony California 55.53m 55.53m 182-02 5 FOUL FOUL 52.69m 55.53m 5 Conwell, Will Washington 52.52m 54.30m 178-02 4 52.57m 53.61m 54.30m 52.52m 6 Jones, Travis Arizona St. 53.56m 53.72m 176-03 3 51.82m 53.72m 53.44m 53.56m 7 Garza, Greg UCLA 53.07m 53.07m 174-01 2 50.88m 50.32m FOUL 53.07m 8 Schaerer, Daniel Stanford 52.74m 52.74m 173-00 1 48.37m 51.48m 50.77m 52.74m 9 Tower, Brandon Oregon 52.30m 52.30m 171-07 FOUL 50.70m FOUL 52.30m

Men Hammer Throw========================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Finals Points========================================================================================== 1 Midles, Adam USC 64.53m 63.66m 208-10 10 61.32m 61.38m 62.55m 62.12m 61.72m 63.66m 2 Etter, Paul Oregon 61.98m 61.54m 201-11 8 59.35m 57.27m 59.41m FOUL 61.54m 59.75m 3 Bingisser, Martin Washington 63.08m 61.32m 201-02 6 61.32m FOUL FOUL 58.39m FOUL FOUL 4 Ninow, Andrew UCLA 59.08m 60.39m 198-01 5 56.80m 56.10m 58.16m 60.39m FOUL 56.70m 5 Jones, Travis Arizona St. 58.90m 56.45m 185-02 4 56.45m 55.18m FOUL 54.56m FOUL FOUL 6 Ludden, John California 58.42m 56.25m 184-06 3 54.24m 56.25m 55.95m 54.30m 56.23m FOUL 7 Williams, Rhuben California 59.66m 55.60m 182-05 2 55.60m 55.31m FOUL FOUL 55.40m FOUL 8 Navarro, Tomas Arizona St. 57.28m 54.70m 179-05 1 FOUL 47.73m 52.37m 54.70m FOUL FOUL 9 Knight, Jake UCLA 56.49m 54.24m 177-11 54.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL 53.15m 51.91m 10 Swartz, Kevin USC 53.04m 48.55m 159-03 48.09m 48.55m FOUL

Men Javelin Throw=================================================================================== Name Year School Seed Prelims===================================================================================Preliminaries 1 Teinert, Paul California 71.83m 71.92mq 235-11 71.92m FOUL FOUL 2 Laursen, Lars Oregon 67.71mq 222-02 67.71m 66.17m PASS 3 Wise, Rigel Washington 67.48m 65.71mq 215-07 65.71m FOUL 62.65m 4 Smith, Andrew Arizona St. 63.56m 65.30mq 214-03 FOUL 65.30m 60.11m 5 Dial, Ely UCLA 63.70m 64.01mq 210-00 60.29m 64.01m 63.28m 6 Skipper, Tommy Oregon 63.18mq 207-03 58.52m 63.18m 61.13m 7 Hallgrimsson, Jonas California 64.89m 61.38mq 201-04 61.38m 60.74m 57.31m 8 Rice, Dennis USC 64.47m 60.09mq 197-02 FOUL 58.30m 60.09m 9 Roth, Brad Arizona St. 60.90m 60.01mq 196-10 60.01m 54.91m 57.61m 10 Scott, Ryan Wash State 61.70m 59.22m 194-03 56.43m FOUL 59.22m 57.07m 11 Burgh, Adam California 63.31m 59.17m 194-01 59.17m FOUL 59.09m 12 Jeffreys, Jon Wash State 63.50m 58.36m 191-06 58.36m 58.27m FOUL 13 Wuethrich, Brian Oregon 61.56m 57.60m 189-00 57.54m 57.60m 56.19m 14 Harris, Brian Washington 64.50m 57.09m 187-04 57.09m PASS PASS 15 Adams, Matt Oregon 61.94m 56.34m 184-10 FOUL 56.34m 55.41m 16 Fleming, Cody Oregon 56.29m 56.25m 184-06 53.77m 56.25m 53.07m 17 Nyland, David Washington 60.70m 55.49m 182-01 50.21m 52.66m 55.49m 18 Arnold, Robert Arizona 54.79m 49.00m 160-09 49.00m FOUL 46.71m

Men Javelin Throw========================================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Finals Points==========================================================================================Finals 1 Teinert, Paul California 71.92m 71.92m 235-11 10 68.26m FOUL 69.97m 71.92m 2 Laursen, Lars Oregon 67.71m 67.71m 222-02 8 PASS PASS PASS 67.71m 3 Wise, Rigel Washington 65.71m 65.71m 215-07 6 FOUL FOUL 65.16m 65.71m 4 Smith, Andrew Arizona St. 65.30m 65.30m 214-03 5 59.34m 61.20m FOUL 65.30m 5 Hallgrimsson, Jonas California 61.38m 65.09m 213-06 4 61.95m 63.58m 65.09m 61.38m 6 Dial, Ely UCLA 64.01m 64.01m 210-00 3 59.53m FOUL 58.91m 64.01m 7 Skipper, Tommy Oregon 63.18m 63.18m 207-03 2 PASS PASS PASS 63.18m 8 Rice, Dennis USC 60.09m 60.09m 197-02 1 FOUL FOUL 56.35m 60.09m 9 Roth, Brad Arizona St. 60.01m 60.01m 196-10 56.36m 58.61m 58.66m 60.01m

Men Decathlon================================================================================ Name Year School Seed Finals Points================================================================================ 1 Powell, Darion Wash State 7531 10 2 Young, Andy Oregon 7329 7165 8 3 Hallgrimsson, Jonas California 7002 6 4 Fleming, Cody Oregon 6980 6980 5 5 Taylor, Nick Stanford 6153 6832 4 6 Arnold, Robert Arizona 7259 6617 3 7 Murphy, David UCLA 5702 5606 2 8 Ehler, Ryan Arizona St. 5211 1 9 Brownell, Brandon Wash State 2811

Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored=============================================================================== 1) Stanford 173 2) UCLA 125 3) Arizona State 118 4) USC 99 5) California 82 6) Washington State 74.50 7) University of Oregon 68 8) Washington 42.50 9) Arizona 36

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored=============================================================================== 1) University of Oregon 152 2) UCLA 134.50 3) Arizona State 122 4) USC 106 5) Washington 75.50 6) Stanford 66 7) Arizona 65 8) California 60.50 9) Washington State 36.50

Now on Pac-12 Network
12:00 AM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close