Main Image
Pac-12 names women's soccer all-academic teams
Nov 26, 2013
WALNUT CREEK, Calif. - Following are the 2013 Pac-12 Conference Women’s Soccer All-Academic teams, announced today by Commissioner Larry Scott. To be eligible for selection to the academic team, a student-athlete must have a minimum 3.0 overall grade-point average and be either a starter or significant contributor.
First Team
Player |
School |
Class |
GPA |
Major |
Lindsey Bos | Washington | Sr. | 3.73 | Accounting |
Holland Crook | Arizona State | Grad. | 4.00 | Elementary Education |
Brandi Dawson | Oregon State | Sr. | 3.97 | Human Development & Family Sciences |
Rachael Doyle | Washington State | Sr. | 3.95 | Movement Studies |
Cali Farquharson | Arizona State | So. | 3.90 | Elementary Education |
Hayley Hughes | Colorado | Sr. | 3.93 | Finance |
Megan Kufeld | Washington | Jr. | 3.95 | Molecular Biology |
Brittney Oljar | Oregon State | Sr. | 3.79 | Accountancy |
Kaitlyn Pavlovich | Arizona State | Sr. | 3.90 | Elementary Education |
Jenna Richardson | Oregon State | Sr. | 3.91 | Human Development & Family Sciences |
Jasmine Roth | Arizona State | Sr. | 4.00 | Biochemistry |
Second Team
Player |
School |
Class |
GPA |
Major |
Allyson Brahs | Washington | So. | 3.91 | Arts and Science Pre-Major |
Sarah Duncan | Utah | Jr. | 3.81 | Art |
Emil Lawson | California | Sr. | 3.69 | Political Science & Legal Studies (Double Major) |
Audrey Gibb | Oregon State | So. | 3.87 | Pre-Chemical Engineering |
Ashton Hall | Utah | Jr. | 3.73 | Psychology |
Emily Kruger | California | Sr. | 3.71 | Peace and Conlfict Studies |
Valerie Margerum | Oregon State | So. | 3.92 | Interior Design |
Haley Shaw | Oregon State | Sr. | 3.71 | Human Development & Family Sciences |
Katie Rigby | Utah | So. | 3.88 | Undecided |
Annie Sittauer | Washington | Sr. | 3.71 | Communication |
Megan Trabert | Utah | So. | 3.86 | Undecided |
Honorable Mention
Blair Alderson, Sr., ASU; Autumn Altamirano, Sr., USC; Chelsea Archer, Jr., WASH; Christina Archer, Jr., WASH; Lilly Archer, Jr., ORE; Allie Beahan, Sr., WASH; Kate Bennett, Rs. Jr., WASH; Achijah Berry,Jr., ORE; Maryn Beutler,So., ORE; Gwendolyn Bieck, So., OSU; Korynn Blanksma, Jr., WSU; Carly Bolyard, Jr., COLO; Megan Borman, So., USC; Celeste Boureille, So., CAL; Haley Boysen, Sr., USC; Annie Brunner, Sr., COLO; Mia Bruno, Sr., USC; Kaycee Buckley, So., UTAH; Marlee Carrillo, So., USC; Gurveen Clair, Rs. Jr., WSU; Taylor Comeau, Jr., CAL; Ally Courtnall, Jr., UCLA; Abby Dahlkemper, Jr., UCLA; Ryann Davie, Jr., ORE; Mekenna DeBack, Sr., CAL; Brianna DeFelice, Jr., ARIZ; Alex Doll, Jr., STAN; Jessica Domenichelli, Sr., ASU; Jacy Drobney, Sr., OSU; Lindsay Elston, Sr., WASH; Jen Ericson, Sr., UTAH; Hannah Farr, Jr., STAN; Isabel Farrell, So., WASH; Jamie Fink, So., USC; Avery Ford, Jr., UTAH; Julia Glanz, Jr., ARIZ; Tommi Goodman, So., ASU; Natalie Griffen, Sr., STAN; Abby Groth, Jr., UTAH; Kourtney Guetlein, So., WSU; Shannon Heinzler, Sr., ARIZ; Lizzy Herzl, Sr., COLO; Jenny Hutton, Sr., UTAH; Jocelyn Jeffers, Jr., WSU; Darcy Jerman, Jr., COLO; Katie Johnson, So., USC; Kayla Johnson, Rs. Sr., WSU; Bianca Jones, Jr., COLO; McKenzie Karas, So., WASH; Sarah Killion, Jr., UCLA; Marissa Kovac, Sr., OSU; Madison Krauser, So., COLO; Emily Lai, Jr., ARIZ; Kory Lamet, Jr., CAL; Grace Leer, Sr., CAL; Laura Liedle, So., STAN; Kaitlyn Lopez, So., ARIZ; Devin Marshall, Sr., ASU; Alyssa Martinez, Rs. Fr., ASU; Ariana Martinez, Sr., CAL; Celeste Martore, So., CAL; Samantha Mewis, Jr., UCLA; Chandler Morris, Rs. So., ASU; Leslie Muirhead, Jr., UTAH; Cheyanne Mulcock, Jr., UTAH; Jessica Musmanno, Jr., USC; Baylee Nielsen, So., UTAH; Monica Okapal, Sr., UTAH; Ifeoma Onumonu, So., CAL; Erin Owen, So., USC; Mesa Owsley, Jr., WSU; Megan Oyster, Jr., UCLA; Olivia Pappalardo, So., COLO; Kristen Parr, So., ORE; Shelby Payne, Sr., STAN; Sydney Payne, Sr., STAN; Nina Pederson, Sr., CAL; Whitney Pitalo, So., USC; Bri Pugh, Jr., ORE; Alex Quincey, Jr., USC; Laura Rayfield, So., OSU; Jenna Richmond, Jr., UCLA; Rachael Ritter, Sr., ASU; Jill Robison, Jr., UTAH; Kendall Romine, Rs. Jr., STAN; Mykaylin Rosenquist, Jr., ARIZ; Katelyn Rowland, Jr., UCLA; Jamie Schnieders, Jr., WSU; Sheaffer Skadsen, So., ARIZ; Jaclyn Softli, Jr., WASH; Harley Spier, Sr., UTAH; Chelsea Stewart, Sr., UCLA; Brooke Strawn, So., ORE; Anne Stuller, Sr., COLO; Katie Taylor, Jr., UTAH; Sara Tosti, So., ASU; Erin Uchacz, Sr., OSU; Courtney Verloo, Rs. Sr., STAN; Heather Ward, So., COLO; Susannah White, Rs. Fr., WSU; Rosie White, Jr., UCLA; Allie Wisner, Sr., UTAH; Hannah Wong, So., ARIZ; Delaney Zalud, Sr, WSU; Hillary Zevenbergen, Sr., WASH.