Skip to main content

Payton Jordan Invitational Records

Aug 14, 2017

Men

Event Name Date Mark
100 Meters Mobolade Ajomale (Academy of Art) 5/3/18 10.53
200 Julian Body (Stanford) 5/2/19 21.28
400 Alvin Harrison (Nike) 5/5/00 45.74
800 1. Eliud Rutto (Middle Tennesse State) 5/4/14 1:45.37
2. Marko Koers (Unattached) 5/5/00 1:46.25
3. Brandon Johnson (HIS Nike) 4/28/13 1:46.47
4. Achraf Tadili (Nike) 5/1/05 1:46.59
5. Chris Low (Brooks Elite) 5/5/17 1:46.62
1,500 1. Andy Baddeley (New Balance) 4/29/12 3:35.19
2. Henrik Ingebrigtsen (AAM) 4/29/12 3:36.39
3. Zane Robertson (Unattached) 4/29/12 3:36.53
4. Lawi Lalang (Arizona) 4/29/12 3:36.37
5. Matthew Centrowitz (Oregon) 5/2/09 3:36.92
Steeplechase 1. Matt Hughes (Unattached) 4/28/13 8:21.34
2. Billy Nelson (Unattached) 5/1/11 8:22.44
3. Jose Pena (Venezuela) 4/28/13 8:22.56
4. Robert Gray (Adidas) 5/3/02 8:23.12
4. Mircea Bogdan (UTEP) 4/29/07 8:23.12
5,000 1. Ben True (Saucony) 5/4/14 13:02.74
2. Hassan Mead (Nike OTC Elite) 5/4/14 13:02.80
3. Lopez Lomong (Nike) 5/4/14 13:07.95
4. Chris Derrick (Nike/Aurum) 5/4/14 13:08.18
5. Evan Jager (Nike) 5/4/14 13:08.63
10,000 1. Chris Solinsky (USA) 5/1/10 26:59.60
2. Abraham Chebii (Puma International) 5/4/01 27:04.20
3. Benjamin Maiyo (Puma International) 5/4/01 27:07.55
4. Daniel Salel (Kenya) 5/1/10 27:07.85
5. Sam Chelanga (Liberty) 5/1/10 27:08.39
110 Hurdles Tim Bogdanoff (Unattached) 5/2/09 13.70
400 Hurdles Amaechi Morton (Stanford) 5/1/10 50.03
High Jump Jaime Nieto (Unattached) 5/3/02 7-3 ¾ (2.23)
Ed Wright (Unattached) 5/1/11 7-3 ¾ (2.23)
Pole Vault Toby Stevenson (Unattached) 5/3/02 18-8 ¾ (5.71)
Long Jump Joe Allen (Sprint Management) 4/29/07 25-6 ¼ (7.78)
Triple Jump Nkosinza Balumbu (Mizuno) 5/1/11 54-1 ¾ (16.50)
Shot Put Adam Nelson (Nike) 5/5/00 64-11 ½ (19.80)
Discus Martin Maric (Unattached) 5/1/11 207-3 (63.18)
Hammer Alex Young (Unattached) 4/29/22 246-5 (75.12)

Women

Event Name Date Mark
100 Meters Brianna Glenn (Adidas) 4/30/04 11.43
200 Griffin Matthew (Stanford) 5/1/10 23.41
400 Amy Tidwell (Utah) 5/7/99 53.71
800 1. Nicole Teter (Nike) 5/3/02 1:58.83
2. Christin Wurth-Thomas (Unattached) 5/1/11 2:00.72
3. Madeleine Pape (Australia) 4/29/07 2:01.17
4. Karin Belleau-Beliveau (Vainqueurs) 5/4/14 2:01.46
5. Hanna Green (Nike OTC Elite) 5/2/19 2:01.61
1,500 1. Treniere Moser (Nike) 4/28/13 4:06.40
2. Anna Willard (Nike) 5/2/09 4:06.90
3. Anna Pierce (Nike) 4/29/12 4:07.00
4. Kate Grace (OIselle) 5/4/14 4:07.35
5. Shannon Rowbury (Nike) 5/4/08 4:07.59
Steeplechase 1. Annie Rodenfels (BAA) 4/29/22 9:25.48
2. Emma Coburn (Colorado) 4/28/13 9:28.26
3. Jaime Cheever (Brooks) 4/28/13 9:29.13
4. Lindsey Anderson (Nike) 5/2/09 9:35.30
5. Rosie Clark (Great Britain) 5/5/17 9:36.75
5,000 1. Sally Kipyego (OTC) 4/29/12 14:43.11
2. Sally Kipyego (OTC) 5/2/15 14:57.44
3. Sonia O'Sullivan (Melbourne TC) 4/30/04 14:58.43
4. Sifan Hassan (Global Sport) 5/4/14 14:59.23
5. Meraf Bahta (Halle IF) 5/4/14 14:59.49
10,000 1. Shalane Flanagan (Nike) 5/4/08 30:34.49
2. Kim Smith (Reebok) 5/4/08 30:35.54
3. Sally Kipyego (OTC) 5/1/11 30:38.35
4. Sally Kipyego (OTC) 5/4/14 30:42.26
5. Molly Huddle (Saucony) 5/4/14 30:47.59
100 Hurdles Kori Carter (Stanford) 5/1/11 13.12
400 Hurdles Kori Carter (Stanford) 4/29/12 57.60
High Jump Amy Acuff (Asics) 5/4/08 6-2 ¾ (1.90)
Pole Vault Katerina Stefanidi (Stanford) 5/1/11 14-3 ¼ (4.35)
Long Jump Jamesha Youngblood (Unattached) 4/29/12 21-3 ½ (6.49)
Triple Jump Erica McLain (Unattached) 5/1/10 46-0 (14.02)
Shot Put Jill Camerena-Williams (NYAC/Nike) 4/29/12 64-1 ¼ (19.54)
Discus Suzy Powell (Asics) 5/4/08 198-2 (60.40)
Hammer Sophie Hitchon (Unattached) 4/28/13 231-5 (70.53)
Javelin Laverne Eve (Bahamas) 4/30/04 194-2 (59.20)