Skip to main content

Academic Honors

Mar 14, 2019

 

CoSIDA Academic All-American of the Year
Chiney Ogwumike 2013-14
CoSIDA Academic All-Americans
Lexie Hull 2020-21 (First Team)
Kiana Williams 2020-21 (Second Team)
Alanna Smith 2018-19 (Second Team)
Brittany McPhee 2017-18 (Second Team)
Erica McCall 2016-17 (Second Team)
Chiney Ogwumike 2013-14 (First Team)
Chiney Ogwumike 2012-13 (First Team)
Kristin Folkl 1997-98 (Second Team)
Kate Starbird 1995-96 (Second Team)
Chris MacMurdo 1992-93 (Third Team)
Chris MacMurdo 1991-92 (Third Team)
Julie Zeilstra 1989-90 (Third Team)
Jeanne Ruark Hoff 1981-82 (Fourth Team)
Louise Smith 1980-81 (Third Team)
CoSIDA Academic All-District
Lacie Hull 2020-21 (First Team)
Lexie Hull 2020-21 (First Team)
Kiana Williams 2020-21 (First Team)
Lexie Hull 2019-20 (First Team)
Kiana Williams 2019-20 (First Team)
Alanna Smith 2018-19 (First Team)
Brittany McPhee 2018-19 (First Team)
Erica McCall 2016-17 (First Team)
Erica McCall 2015-16 (First Team)
Lili Thompson 2014-15 (First Team)
Chiney Ogwumike 2013-14 (First Team)
Chiney Ogwumike 2012-13 (First Team)
Chiney Ogwumike 2011-12 (First Team)
Brooke Smith 2006-07 (Third Team)
Krista Rappahahn 2005-06 (First Team)
Susan King Borchardt 2004-05 (Second Team)
Susan King Borchardt 2002-03 (Third Team)
Azella Perryman 2002-03 (Third Team)
Bethany Donaphin 2001-02 (Third Team)
Pac-12 Scholar-Athlete of the Year
Alanna Smith 2018-19
Brittany McPhee 2017-18
Chiney Ogwumike 2013-14
Kayla Pedersen 2010-11
Jayne Appel 2009-10
Pac-12 Academic Honor Roll
2020-21
Jenna Brown --
Lacie Hull --
Lexie Hull --
Alyssa Jerome --
Hannah Jump --
Ashten Prechtel --
Kiana Williams --
2019-20
Mikaela Brewer --
Jenna Brown --
DiJonai Carrington --
Maya Dodson --
Lacie Hull --
Lexie Hull --
Alyssa Jerome --
Estella Moschkau --
Kiana Williams --
2018-19
Mikaela Brewer Honorable Mention
DiJonai Carrington Honorable Mention
Shannon Coffee Honorable Mention
Maya Dodson Honorable Mention
Nadia Fingall Honorable Mention
Alyssa Jerome Honorable Mention
Estella Moschkau Honorable Mention
Alanna Smith Honorable Mention
Kiana Williams Honorable Mention
Anna Wilson Honorable Mention
2017-18
Brittany McPhee First Team
Kaylee Johnson First Team
DiJonai Carrington Honorable Mention
Shannon Coffee Honorable Mention
Nadia Fingall Honorable Mention
Alexa Romano Honorable Mention
Alanna Smith Honorable Mention
2016-17
Brittany McPhee Second Team
Erica McCall Second Team
Shannon Coffee Honorable Mention
Kaylee Johnson Honorable Mention
Briana Roberson Honorable Mention
Alexa Romano Honorable Mention
Karlie Samuelson Honorable Mention
Alanna Smith Honorable Mention
2015-16
Kaylee Johnson Second Team
Kailee Johnson Honorable Mention
Erica McCall Honorable Mention
Brittany McPhee Honorable Mention
Briana Roberson Honorable Mention
Karlie Samuelson Honorable Mention
Lili Thompson Honorable Mention
2014-15
Taylor Greenfield Honorable Mention
Erica McCall Honorable Mention
Amber Orrange Honorable Mention
Briana Roberson Honorable Mention
Bonnie Samuelson Honorable Mention
Karlie Samuelson Honorable Mention
Lili Thompson Honorable Mention
2013-14
Chiney Ogwumike First Team
Bonnie Samuelson Second Team
Alex Green Honorable Mention
Taylor Greenfield Honorable Mention
Sara James Honorable Mention
Amber Orrange Honorable Mention
Mikaela Ruef Honorable Mention
2012-13
Toni Kokenis Honorable Mention
Chiney Ogwumike Honorable Mention
Erica Payne Honorable Mention
Mikaela Ruef Honorable Mention
Bonnie Samuelson Honorable Mention
2011-12
Chiney Ogwumike Second Team
Sarah Boothe Honorable Mention
Toni Kokenis Honorable Mention
Lindy La Rocque Honorable Mention
Nnemkadi Ogwumike Honorable Mention
2010-11
Kayla Pedersen First Team
Sarah Boothe Honorable Mention
Lindy La Rocque Honorable Mention
Melanie Murphy Honorable Mention
Nnemkadi Ogwumike Honorable Mention
Jeanette Pohlen Honorable Mention
Mikaela Ruef Honorable Mention
2009-10
Jayne Appel Second Team
JJ Hones Second Team
Rosalyn Gold-Onwude Honorable Mention
Lindy La Rocque Honorable Mention
Kayla Pedersen Honorable Mention
2008-09
Jayne Appel Honorable Mention
Rosalyn Gold-Onwude Honorable Mention
Jillian Harmon Honorable Mention
Kayla Pedersen Honorable Mention
Jeanette Pohlen Honorable Mention
2007-08
JJ Hones Second Team
2006-07
Clare Bodensteiner First Team
Kristen Newlin Honorable Mention
Brooke Smith Honorable Mention
2005-06
Krista Rappahahn First Team
Kristen Newlin Honorable Mention
Brooke Smith Honorable Mention
2004-05
Susan King Borchardt First Team
Azella Perryman Second Team
Kristen Newlin Honorable Mention
Eziamaka Okafor Honorable Mention
Brooke Smith Honorable Mention
2003-04
Susan King Borchardt Second Team
Krista Rappahahn Second Team
Chelsea Trotter Second Team
Azella Perryman Honorable Mention
2002-03
Sara McGee Second Team
Susan King Honorable Mention
Azella Perryman Honorable Mention
Chelsea Trotter Honorable Mention
2001-02
Bethany Donaphin First Team
Lauren St. Clair Second Team
2000-01
Bethany Donaphin Honorable Mention
Carolyn Moos Honorable Mention
Lauren St. Clair Honorable Mention
1999-00
Milena Flores First Team
Bethany Donaphin Honorable Mention
Carolyn Moos Honorable Mention
Lauren St. Clair Honorable Mention
1998-99
Milena Flores First Team
Regan Freuen Second Team
1997-98
Kristin Folkl First Team
Vanessa Nygaard Second Team
Heather Owen Second Team
1996-97
Kate Starbird First Team
Jamila Wideman First Team
Heather Owen Second Team
1995-96
Kate Starbird First Team
Jamila Wideman First Team
1994-95
Anita Kaplan First Team
Kate Paye First Team
Kate Starbird Second Team
Jamila Wideman Honorable Mention
1993-94
Christy Hedgpeth First Team
Anita Kaplan First Team
Kate Paye Second Team
1992-93
Christy Hedgpeth First Team
Chris MacMurdo First Team
Anita Kaplan Honorable Mention
Kate Paye Honorable Mention
1991-92
Chris MacMurdo First Team
Christy Hedgpeth Second Team
Ann Adkins Honorable Mention
Niki Sevillian Honorable Mention
1990-91
Sonja Henning First Team
Chris MacMurdo Honorable Mention
1989-90
Julie Zeilstra First Team
Sonja Henning Second Team
Chris MacMurdo Honorable Mention
Stacy Parson Honorable Mention
Martha Richards Honorable Mention
1988-89
Stacy Parson Second Team
Jill Yanke Second Team
Emily Wagner Honorable Mention
1987-88
Katy Steding First Team
Kami Anderson Second Team
Jennifer Azzi Second Team
Jill Yanke Second Team
Stacy Parson Second Team
Charli Turner Honorable Mention
Emily Wagner Honorable Mention