Skip to main content
Official Site of the Pac-12 Conference and Pac-12 Network

Pac-12 Announces All-Academic Honors

Mar 27, 2019

SAN FRANCISCO –– Following are the 2019 Pac-12 Conference Gymnastics All-Academic teams, announced today by Commissioner Larry Scott. To be eligible for selection to the academic team, a student-athlete must have a minimum 3.0 overall grade-point average and appear in at least 50 percent of their team’s competition.

First Team Yr.  GPA Major
Corinne Belkoff, Arizona State (2) SR 4.00 Business (Law)
Mariana Colussi-Pelaez, Oregon State (2) SR 3.86 Microbiology & Chemistry (Minor)
Courtney Cowles, Arizona (2) JR 4.00 Film and Television & Sociology
Lacy Dagen, Oregon State RS JR 3.86 Sociology
Jessica Ginn, Arizona State (2) JR 4.12 Kinesiology
Madison Kocian, UCLA JR 3.81 Psychology
Anne Kuhm, Arizona State SR 4.21 Liberal Studies
Maddi Leydin, Arizona (2) JR 3.96 Psychology
Shannon McNatt, Utah (3) SR 3.99 Quantitative Analysis of Markets and Organizations and Economics
Kaitlyn Szafranski, Arizona State SR 3.86 Kinesiology
Ashley Szafranski, Arizona State JR 3.88 Kinesiology
Heather Udowitch, Arizona State (2) SR 3.95 Marketing

(2) Two-time first-team All-Academic selection
(3) Three-time first-team All-Academic selection

Second Team Yr.  GPA Major
Taryn Fitzgerald, Stanford SR 3.72 Product Design
Savanna Force, Oregon State SO 3.78 Kinesiology
Morgan Hart, Arizona State SO 3.75 Geography – Geological Science (Minor)
Mary Jacobsen, Oregon State SR 3.64 Computer Science
Michaela Nelson, Washington JR 3.71 Public Health
Missy Reinstadtler, Utah JR 3.79 Biology
Monica Riley, Washington SR 3.78 Business Administration
Evanni Roberson, Washington JR 3.75 Education, Communities, and Organizations
McKenna Singley, Oregon State SR 3.72 Sociology
MyKayla Skinner, Utah JR 3.78 Communications
Heather Swanson, Arizona JR 3.72 Nutritional Science
Pauline Tratz, UCLA SO 3.80 Undeclared
Morgan Wilson, Arizona State SR 3.74 Exercise and Wellness – Chemistry (Minor)

Honorable Mention: Ariz: Christina Berg, Jr., Sydney Freidin So., Haylie Hendrickson RS SR., Jenny Leung Jr., Adra Parks So., Danielle Spencer-Bearham Sr. ASU: Justine Callis Sr. CAL: Alma Kuc So., Nina Schank So., Sylvie Seilnacht Sr., Chelsea Shu Sr., Emi Watterson So. OSU: Halli Briscoe Jr., Lena Greene Jr., Maela Lazaro Jr., Isis Lowery Jr., Colette Yamaoka So. STAN: Kyla Bryant So., Kaylee Cole Jr., Rachael Flam So., Hailee Hoffman Sr., Aleeza Yu Jr. UCLA: Anna Glenn Jr., Gracie Kramer Jr., Brielle Nguyen Sr., Kyla Ross Jr. UTAH: Alexia Burch So., Kari Lee Rs Sr., MaKenna Merrell-Giles Sr., Macey Roberts, Sr., Sydney Soloski So., Kim Tessen Jr. WASH: Madison Copiak Jr., Kristyn Hoffa Sr., Malory Rose Sr., Maya Washington Jr.