Skip to main content

National Teams

Apr 16, 2019

 

Event (**Gold Medal) Nation Year
Jayne Appel '10
FIBA World Championship ** United States 2010
Pan American Games ** United States 2007
FIBA Americas U18 Championship ** United States 2006
USA Basketball Youth Development Festival United States 2005
Jennifer Azzi '90
FIBA World Championship ** United States 1998
Olympic Games ** United States 1996
FIBA World Championship United States 1994
FIBA Americas World Championship Qualifying Tournament ** United States 1993
Pan American Games United States 1991
FIBA World Championship ** United States 1990
FIBA Americas World Championship Qualifying Tournament United States 1989
Francesca Belibi '23
FIBA U19 World Cup ** United States 2019
FIBA U17 World Cup ** United States 2018
FIBA Americas U16 Championship ** United States 2017
Clare Bodensteiner '07
Olympic Games New Zealand 2008
Olympic Qualifying Tournament New Zealand 2008
Sarah Boothe '12
FIBA Americas U18 Championship ** United States 2008
USA Basketball Youth Development Festival United States 2007
Mikaela Brewer '20
FIBA Americas U18 Championship Canada 2016
FIBA U17 World Championship Canada 2014
Cameron Brink '24
FIBA U19 World Cup ** United States 2019
FIBA U17 World Cup ** United States 2018
Jenna Brown '22
FIBA Americas U18 Championship ** United States 2018
FIBA U17 World Championship United States 2016
Maya Dodson '21
FIBA U17 World Championship United States 2016
Agnes Emma Nnopu '24
FIBA U19 World Cup Australia 2019
FIBA U17 World Cup Australia 2018
Cori Enghusen '02
FIBA Europe Championship (EuroBasket) Turkey 2007
World University Games ** United States 2001
Rosalyn Gold-Onwude '10
FIBA Africa Championship (Afrobasket) Nigeria 2011
Molly Goodenbour '93
Pan American Games United States 1995
FIBA Americas World Championship Qualifying Tournament ** United States 1993
Jillian Harmon '09
FIBA Asia Cup New Zealand 2017
FIBA Women's Olympic Qualifying Tournament New Zealand 2016
FIBA Women's Olympic Qualifying Tournament New Zealand 2012
FIBA Oceania Championship New Zealand 2011
Olympic Games New Zealand 2008
Olympic Qualifying Tournament New Zealand 2008
USA Basketball Youth Development Festival ** United States 2004
Michelle Harrison '10
USA Basketball Youth Development Festival United States 2005
Rachel Hemmer '95
FIBA U19 World Championship ** United States 1993
Sonja Henning '91
Pan American Games United States 1991
FIBA World Championship ** United States 1990
FIBA U19 World Championship ** United States 1989
FIBA Americas U18 Championship ** United States 1988
JJ Hones '10
USA Basketball Youth Development Festival ** United States 2005
Enjoli Izidor '02
FIBA Africa Championship (Afrobasket) Nigeria 2007
FIBA World Championship Nigeria 2006
Alyssa Jerome '21
Pan American Games Canada 2019
FIBA U19 World Cup Canada 2017
FIBA Americas U18 Championship Canada 2016
FIBA U17 World Championship Canada 2016
FIBA Americas U16 Championship Canada 2015
Haley Jones '23
FIBA AmeriCup ** United States 2021
FIBA U17 World Cup ** United States 2018
Hannah Jump '23
FIBA U16 Women's European Championship Great Britain 2016
FIBA U16 Women's European Championship Great Britain 2015
Sebnem Kimyacioglu '05
Olympic Games Turkey 2016
Olympic Qualifying Tournament Turkey 2016
FIBA Europe Championship (EuroBasket) Turkey 2007
Erica McCall '17
World University Games ** United States 2015
FIBA 3x3 U18 World Championship ** United States 2012
FIBA U17 World Championship ** United States 2012
FIBA Americas U16 Championship ** United States 2011
Carolyn Moos '01
FIBA U19 World Championship ** United States 1997
FIBA Americas U18 Championship United States 1996
Kristen Newlin '07
FIBA Europe Championship (EuroBasket) Turkey 2011
FIBA Europe Championship (EuroBasket) Turkey 2009
Chiney Ogwumike '14
FIBA 3x3 World Championship ** United States 2012
World University Games ** United States 2011
FIBA Americas U18 Championship ** United States 2010
Nneka Ogwumike '12
FIBA World Cup ** United States 2018
FIBA World Championship ** United States 2014
World University Games ** United States 2011
FIBA U19 World Championship ** United States 2009
FIBA Americas U18 Championship ** United States 2008
USA Basketball Youth Development Festival United States 2007
Kayla Pedersen '11
World University Games ** United States 2009
FIBA U19 World Championship ** United States 2007
FIBA Americas U18 Championship ** United States 2006
Cissy Pierce '08
USA Basketball Youth Development Festival United States 2003
Jeanette Pohlen '11
World University Games ** United States 2009
Nicole Powell '04
Pan American Games United States 2003
FIBA U19 World Championship United States 2001
FIBA Americas U18 Championship ** United States 2000
Olympia Scott '98
World University Games ** United States 1997
Alanna Smith '19
Olympic Games Australia 2021
FIBA World Cup Australia 2018
FIBA Asia Cup Australia 2017
FIBA U19 World Championship Australia 2015
FIBA Oceania U18 Championship Australia 2014
FIBA U17 World Championship Australia 2012
FIBA Oceania U16 Championship Australia 2011
Brooke Smith '07
World University Games ** United States 2005
Kate Starbird '97
World University Games ** United States 1997
Katy Steding '90
Olympic Games ** United States 1996
Pan American Games United States 1995
FIBA Americas World Championship Qualifying Tournament ** United States 1993
World University Games ** United States 1991
Trisha Stevens '91
FIBA Americas U18 Championship ** United States 1988
Joslyn Tinkle '13
FIBA Americas U18 Championship ** United States 2008
Val Whiting '93
Pan American Games United States 1995
Candice Wiggins '08
Pan American Games ** United States 2007
FIBA U19 World Championship ** United States 2005
FIBA Americas U18 Championship ** United States 2004
USA Basketball Youth Development Festival United States 2003
Kiana Williams '21
Pan American Games United States 2019
Anna Wilson '20
FIBA U17 World Championship ** United States 2014
Lindsey Yamasaki '02
World University Games ** United States 2001
Julie Zeilstra '91
FIBA U19 World Championship ** United States 1989