Pac-12 Football on 2019 preseason awards watch lists

Pac-12 Content Image

Below is a list of the Pac-12 football student-athletes selected to National Collegiate Football Awards Association (NCFAA) preseason watch lists ahead of the 2019 season. This list will be updated as subsequent watch lists are announced.

2019 Maxwell Award Watch List – Monday, July 15
• Khalil Tate, Sr., QB – ARIZ
• J.J. Taylor, RS-Jr., RB – ARIZ
• Eno Benjamin, Jr., RB – ASU
• Steven Montez, Sr., QB – COLO
• Laviska Shenault Jr., Jr., WR – COLO
• Justin Herbert, Sr., QB - ORE
• K.J. Costello, Sr., QB – STAN
• Joshua Kelley, RS-Sr., RB - UCLA
• JT Daniels, So., QB – USC
• Zack Moss, Sr., RB – UTAH
• Jacob Eason, RS-Jr., QB – WASH

2019 Bednarik Award Watch List – Monday, July 15
• Colin Schooler, Jr., LB – ARIZ
• Merlin Robertson, So., LB – ASU
• Evan Weaver, Sr., LB – CAL
• Mustafa Johnson, Jr., DE – COLO
• Nate Landman, Jr., LB – COLO
• Troy Dye, Sr., LB – ORE
• Paulson Adebo, Jr., CB – STAN
• Myles Bryant, Sr., CB – WASH
• Jay Tufele, RS-So., DT – USC
• Bradlee Anae, Sr., DE – UTAH
• Jaylon Johnson, Jr., CB – UTAH

2019 Davey O’Brien Award Watch List – Tuesday, July 16
• Khalil Tate, Sr., QB – ARIZ
• Steven Montez, Sr., QB – COLO
• Justin Herbert, Sr., QB – ORE
• K.J. Costello, Sr., QB – STAN
• JT Daniels, So., QB – USC

2019 Doak Walker Award Watch List – Wednesday, July 17
• J.J. Taylor, RS-Jr., RB – ARIZ
• Eno Benjamin, Jr., RB – ASU
• Travis Dye, So., RB – ORE
• CJ Verdell, RS-So., RB – ORE
• Jermar Jefferson, So., RB – OSU
• Cameron Scarlett, Sr., RB – STAN
• Joshua Kelley, RS-Sr., RB – UCLA
• Vavae Malepeai, RS-Jr., RB – USC
• Max Borghi, So., RB – WSU

2019 Biletnikoff Award Watch List – Thursday, July 18
• Laviska Shenault Jr., Jr., WR – COLO
• Isaiah Hodgins, Jr., WR – OSU
• Michael Pittman Jr., Sr., WR – USC
• Amon-Ra St. Brown, So., WR – USC
• Aaron Fuller, Sr., WR – WASH
• Dezmon Patmon, Sr., WR – WSU

2019 Mackey Award Watch List – Friday, July 19
• Bryce Wolma, Jr., TE – ARIZ
• Jacob Breeland, Sr., TE – ORE
• Noah Togiai, Sr., TE – OSU
• Colby Parkinson, Jr., TE – STAN
• Devin Asiasi, Jr., TE – UCLA
• Josh Falo, Jr., TE – USC
• Cole Fotheringham, So., TE – UTAH
• Hunter Bryant, Jr., TE – WASH
• Cade Otten, So., TE – WASH

2019 Rimington Trophy Watch List – Friday, July 19
• Josh McCauley, RS-Jr., C – ARIZ
• Cohl Cabral, Sr., C – ASU
• Michael Saffell, Jr., C – CAL
• Tim Lynott Jr., Sr., C – COLO
• Jake Hanson, Sr., C – ORE
• Drew Dalman, Jr., C – STAN
• Boss Tagaloa, Sr., C – UCLA
• Brett Neilon, So., C – USC
• Nick Harris, Sr., C – WASH
• Frederick Mauigoa, Sr., C – WSU

2019 Butkus Award Watch List – Monday, July 22
• Tony Fields II, Jr., LB – ARIZ
• Colin Schooler, Jr., LB – ARIZ
• Evan Weaver, Sr., LB – CAL
• Nate Landman, Jr., LB – COLO
• Davion Taylor, Sr., LB – COLO
• Troy Dye, Sr., LB – ORE

2019 Paycom Jim Thorpe Award Watch List – Monday, July 22
• Paulson Adebo, Jr., DB – STAN
• Myles Bryant, Sr., DB – WASH
• Julian Blackmon, Sr., DB – UTAH
• Jaylon Johnson, Jr., DB – UTAH

2019 Bronko Nagurski Trophy Watch List – Tuesday, July 23
• Colin Schooler, Jr., LB – ARIZ
• Merlin Robertson, So., LB – ASU
• Evan Weaver, Sr., LB – CAL
• Mustafa Johnson, Jr., DE – COLO
• Nate Landman, Jr., LB – COLO
• Troy Dye, Sr., LB – ORE
• Jordon Scott, Jr., DL – ORE
• Paulson Adebo, Jr., CB – STAN
• Jay Tufele, RS-So., DL – USC
• Bradlee Anae, Sr., DE – UTAH
• Jaylon Johnson, Jr., CB – UTAH
• Myles Bryant, Sr., DB – WASH

2019 Outland Trophy Watch List – Tuesday, July 23
• Cohl Cabral, Sr., C – ASU
• Jake Hanson, Sr., C – ORE
• Shane Lemieux, Sr., OL – ORE
• Jordon Scott, Jr., DL – ORE
• Calvin Throckmorton, Sr., OL – ORE
• Gus Lavaka, Sr., OL – OSU
• Walker Little, Jr., OT – STAN
• Leki Fotu, Sr., DT – UTAH
• John Penisini, Sr., DT – UTAH
• Trey Adams, Sr., OL – WASH
• Nick Harris, Sr., C – WASH
• Abraham Lucas, RS-So., OL – WSU

2019 Lou Groza Award Watch List – Wednesday, July 24
• Brandon Ruiz, Jr., K – ASU
• Jet Toner, Sr., K – STAN

2019 Ray Guy Award Watch List – Wednesday, July 24
• Michael Turk, RS-So., P – ASU
• Steven Coutts, RS-Sr., P – CAL
• Alex Kinney, RS-Sr., P – COLO
• Oscar Draguicevich III, RS-Jr., P – WSU

2019 Paul Hornung Award Watch List – Thursday, July 25
• Eno Benjamin, Jr., RB – ASU
• Ashtyn Davis, RS-Sr., S - CAL
• Laviska Shenault Jr., Jr., WR – COLO
• Darnay Holmes, Jr., DB – UCLA
• Tyler Vaughns, RS-Jr., WR – USC
• Britain Covey, Jr., WR – UTAH
• Salvon Ahmed, Jr., RB – WASH
• Travell Harris, RS-So., WR – WSU

2019 Wuerffel Trophy Watch List – Thursday, July 25
• Malcom Holland, RS-Sr., CB – ARIZ
• Eno Benjamin, Jr., RB – ASU
• Kyle Williams, Sr., WR – ASU
• Michael Saffell, Jr., OL – CAL
• Justin Herbert, Sr., QB – ORE
• Dallas Warmack, Sr., OL – ORE
• Andrzej Hughes-Murray, Sr., LB – OSU
• Treyjohn Butler, Sr., CB – STAN
• Michael Pittman Jr., Sr., WR – USC
• Britain Covey, Jr., WR – UTAH
• Nick Harris, Sr., C – WASH
• Frederick Mauigoa, Sr., C – WSU

2019 Walter Camp Award Watch List – Friday, July 26
• Eno Benjamin, Jr., RB – ASU
• Laviska Shenault Jr., Jr., WR – COLO
• Justin Herbert, Sr., QB – ORE
• Zack Moss, Sr., RB – UTAH

2019 Ted Hendricks Award – Tuesday, Aug. 20
• Mustafa Johnson, Jr., DE – COLO
• Christian Rector, RS-Sr., DE – USC
• Bradlee Anae, Sr., DE – UTAH

Now on Pac-12 Network
11:00 AM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network
Get Pac-12 Networks
Pac-12 Networks Channel Finder
Close

CAPTCHA
Before you proceed please complete the captcha below.