Skip to main content

All-Academic

Dec 22, 2019

NSCAA/United Soccer Coaches Scholar All-Americans

Year Player Team
2020 Zach Ryan First Team
2020 Andrew Thomas First Team
2018 Amir Bashti First Team
2016 Andrew Epstein First Team
2015 Ty Thompson Second Team
2010 Bobby Warshaw Second Team
2010 Dominique Yahyavi Second Team
2009 Bobby Warshaw First Team
2007 Scott Bolkan First Team
2006 Galen Thompson Second Team
2002 Todd Dunivant First Team
2002 Johanes Maliza First Team
2002 Taylor Graham Second Team
2000 Ryan Nelsen First Team
2000 Corey Woolfolk Second Team
2000 Adam Zapala Second Team
1998 Aaron Jones First Team
1998 T.K. Inbody Third Team
1997 Eric Vandevelde First Team
1997 Dan Wytock First Team

CoSIDA Academic All-Americans

Year Player Team
2020 Zach Ryan First Team
2020 Andrew Thomas First Team
2019 Andrew Thomas Second Team
2018 Collin Liberty Third Team
2016 Andrew Epstein First Team
2015 Andrew Epstein Third Team
2015 Eric Verso Third Team
2010 Bobby Warshaw Second Team
2010 Dominique Yahyavi Second Team
2009 Bobby Warshaw Second Team
2002 Taylor Graham First Team
2001 Andrew Terris Third Team

NSCAA/United Soccer Coaches All-West Region Scholars

Year Player Team
2020 Zach Ryan --
2020 Andrew Thomas --
2018 Amir Bashti --
2018 Adam Mosharrafa --
2017 Nico Corti --
2017 Sam Werner --
2016 Andrew Epstein --
2016 Drew Skundrich --
2015 Andrew Epstein --
2015 Ty Thompson --
2014 Zach Batteer First Team
2014 Austin Meyer First Team
2014 Bobby Edwards Honorable Mention
2014 Ty Thompson Honorable Mention
2011 Dersu Abolfathi Second Team
2011 Hunter Gorskie Second Team
2011 Garrett Gunther Second Team
2010 Bobby Warshaw First Team
2010 Dominique Yahyavi First Team
2009 John Moore First Team
2009 Evan Morgan First Team
2009 T.J. Novak First Team
2009 Bobby Warshaw First Team
2009 Dominique Yahyavi First Team
2007 Scott Bolkan First Team
2007 Dan Shapiro First Team
2006 Galen Thompson First Team
2006 Dan Shapiro First Team
2006 Scott Bolkan Second Team
2006 Bret Shimizu Second Team
2006 Michael Brown Third Team
2006 Evan Morgan Third Team
2003 Robbie Fulton First Team
2003 James Twellman First Team
2003 Bronson McDonald Second Team
2002 Todd Dunivant First Team
2002 Abe Geiger First Team
2002 Taylor Graham First Team
2002 Johanes Maliza First Team
2002 Andrew Terris First Team
2002 Robby Fulton Second Team
2002 Mike Wilson Second Team
1999 Adam Zapala First Team
1999 Luke Rust First Team
1999 Corey Woolfolk First Team
1998 T.K. Inbody First Team
1998 Aaron Jones First Team
1998 Eric Vandevelde Second Team
1997 Jamie Clark First Team
1997 Brandon Garinger First Team
1997 Eric Vandevelde First Team
1997 Dan Wytock First Team
1997 Andy Hemmerich Second Team
1997 Jason Roeder Second Team

CoSIDA Academic All-District

Year Player
2020 Will Richmond
2020 Zach Ryan
2020 Andrew Thomas
2020 Keegan Tingey
2019 Logan Panchot
2019 Zach Ryan
2019 Andrew Thomas
2018 Amir Bashti
2018 Collin Liberty
2016 Andrew Epstein
2015 Andrew Epstein
2015 Drew Skundrich
2015 Ty Thompson
2015 Eric Verso
2014 Zach Batteer
2014 Eric Verso
2013 Ty Conklin
2013 Drew Hutchins
2013 JJ Koval
2012 Dersu Abolfathi
2012 Adam Jahn
2011 Dersu Abolfathi
2010 Bobby Warshaw
2010 Dominique Yahyavi
2009 Bobby Warshaw
2009 Dominique Yahyavi
2007 Scott Bolkan
2007 Daniel Shapiro
2004 James Twellman
2003 Abe Geiger
2003 James Twellman
2002 Taylor Graham
2002 Johanes Maliza
2002 Andrew Terris
2001 Andrew Terris
1999 Adam Zapala

Pac-12 All-Academic

Year Player Team
2020 Carlo Agostinelli --
2020 Andrew Aprahamian --
2020 Cam Cilley --
2020 Rhys de Sota --
2020 Nolan Evers --
2020 Mark Fisher --
2020 Dan Healy --
2020 Keegan Hughes --
2020 Jean Laguerre --
2020 Max Lau --
2020 Ryan Ludwick --
2020 Jack O'Brien --
2020 Will Richmond --
2020 Zach Ryan --
2020 Gabe Segal --
2020 Andrew Thomas --
2020 Keegan Tingey --
2020 Charlie Wehan --
2019 Andrew Aprahamian --
2019 Arda Bulut --
2019 Kyle Casey --
2019 Rhys De Sota --
2019 Matt Frank --
2019 Ryan Ludwick --
2019 Jack O'Brien --
2019 Logan Panchot --
2019 Matthew Radzihovsky --
2019 Will Richmond --
2019 Zach Ryan --
2019 Andrew Thomas --
2019 Kei Tomozawa --
2019 Charlie Wehan --
2018 Collin Liberty First Team
2018 Andrew Thomas First Team
2018 Andrew Aprahamian Second Team
2018 Amir Bashti Second Team
2018 Arda Bulut Second Team
2018 Adam Mosharrafa Second Team
2018 Zach Ryan Second Team
2018 Tanner Beason Honorable Mention
2018 Jared Gilbey Honorable Mention
2018 Marc Joshua Honorable Mention
2018 Jack O'Brien Honorable Mention
2018 Logan Panchot Honorable Mention
2018 Derek Waldeck Honorable Mention
2018 Charlie Wehan Honorable Mention
2017 Collin Liberty First Team
2017 Nico Corti Second Team
2017 Amir Bashti Honorable Mention
2017 Tanner Beason Honorable Mention
2017 Jared Gilbey Honorable Mention
2017 Tomas Hilliard-Arce Honorable Mention
2017 Marc Joshua Honorable Mention
2017 Foster Langsdorf Honorable Mention
2017 Bryce Marion Honorable Mention
2017 Adam Mosharrafa Honorable Mention
2017 Drew Skundrich Honorable Mention
2017 Derek Waldeck Honorable Mention
2017 Sam Werner Honorable Mention
2016 Adrian Alabi First Team
2016 Andrew Epstein First Team
2016 Justin Kahl First Team
2016 Amir Bashti Honorable Mention
2016 Tanner Beason Honorable Mention
2016 Tomas Hilliard-Arce Honorable Mention
2016 Foster Langsdorf Honorable Mention
2016 Bryce Marion Honorable Mention
2016 Adam Mosharrafa Honorable Mention
2016 Brian Nana-Sinkam Honorable Mention
2016 Drew Skundrich Honorable Mention
2016 Sam Werner Honorable Mention
2015 Adrian Alabi First Team
2015 Andrew Epstein First Team
2015 Slater Meehan First Team
2015 Ty Thompson First Team
2015 Jordan Morris Second Team
2015 Drew Skundrich Second Team
2015 Eric Verso Second Team
2015 Mark Verso Second Team
2015 Tomas Hilliard-Arce Honorable Mention
2015 Foster Langsdorf Honorable Mention
2015 Adam Mosharrafa Honorable Mention
2015 Brian Nana-Sinkam Honorable Mention
2015 Brandon Vincent Honorable Mention
2015 Sam Werner Honorable Mention
2014 Bobby Edwards First Team
2014 Andrew Epstein First Team
2014 Austin Meyer First Team
2014 Ty Thompson First Team
2014 Zach Batteer Second Team
2014 Jimmy Callinan Second Team
2014 Marshall Glover Second Team
2014 Slater Meehan Second Team
2014 Jordan Morris Second Team
2014 Eric Verso Second Team
2014 Brian Nana-Sinkam Honorable Mention
2014 Brandon Vincent Honorable Mention
2013 Ty Conklin First Team
2013 Austin Meyer First Team
2013 Drew Hutchins Second Team
2013 JJ Koval Second Team
2013 Ty Thompson Second Team
2013 Zach Batteer Honorable Mention
2013 Jimmy Callinan Honorable Mention
2013 Aaron Kovar Honorable Mention
2013 Eric Verso Honorable Mention
2013 Brandon Vincent Honorable Mention
2012 Dersu Abolfathi First Team
2012 Ty Conklin First Team
2012 Hunter Gorskie First Team
2012 Austin Meyer First Team
2012 Eric Anderson Second Team
2012 Drew Hutchins Second Team
2012 Adam Jahn Second Team
2012 Eric Verso Second Team
2012 Zach Batteer Honorable Mention
2012 Jimmy Callinan Honorable Mention
2012 Bobby Edwards Honorable Mention
2012 JJ Koval Honorable Mention
2011 Dersu Abolfathi First Team
2011 Alexander Binnie First Team
2011 Jason Dodson Second Team
2011 Hunter Gorskie Second Team
2011 Garrett Gunther Second Team
2011 Eric Anderson Honorable Mention
2011 Adam Jahn Honorable Mention
2011 JJ Koval Honorable Mention
2011 Adoni Levine Honorable Mention
2010 Bobby Warshaw First Team
2010 Dominique Yahyavi First Team
2010 Clayton Holz First Team
2010 Dersu Abolfathi First Team
2010 Eric Anderson Second Team
2010 Jason Dodson Second Team
2010 Garret Gunther Second Team
2010 Taylor Amman Honorable Mention
2010 Hunter Gorskie Honorable Mention
2010 Adam Jahn Honorable Mention
2010 Daniel Leon Honorable Mention
2010 Adoni Levine Honorable Mention
2010 Tommy Ryan Honorable Mention
2010 Thiago Sa Friere Honorable Mention
2009 Clayton Holz First Team
2009 Evan Morgan First Team
2009 Bobby Warshaw First Team
2009 Dominique Yahyavi First Team
2009 Shaun Culver Second Team
2009 Garrett Gunther Second Team
2009 T.J. Novak Second Team
2009 Taylor Amman Honorable Mention
2009 Cameron Lamming Honorable Mention
2009 Daniel Leon Honorable Mention
2009 Adoni Levine Honorable Mention
2009 Michael Strickland Honorable Mention
2008 John Moore First Team
2008 Tom Montgomery First Team
2008 Bobby Warshaw First Team
2008 Michael Strickland Second Team
2008 Ryan Imamura Second Team
2008 Tim Jones Honorable Mention
2007 Scott Bolkan First Team
2007 John Moore First Team
2007 Dan Shapiro First Team
2007 Alex Kozachenko Second Team
2007 Tom Montgomery Second Team
2007 Michael Strickland Second Team
2007 Mark Bartlett Honorable Mention
2007 Brant Bishop Honorable Mention
2007 Kyle Hency Honorable Mention
2007 Ryan Imamura Honorable Mention
2007 Tim Jones Honorable Mention
2007 Andrew Kartunen Honorable Mention
2007 T.J. Novak Honorable Mention
2007 Thiago Sa Freire Honorable Mention
2006 Scott Bolkan First Team
2006 Dan Shapiro First Team
2006 Bret Shimizu First Team
2006 Galen Thompson First Team
2006 Michael Brown Second Team
2006 Evan Morgan Second Team
2006 Ryan Oblak Second Team
2006 Kyle Hency Honorable Mention
2006 Tim Jones Honorable Mention
2005 Bret Shimizu First Team
2005 Scott Bolkan First Team
2005 Dan Shapiro First Team
2005 Michael Brown Second Team
2005 Cooper McKee Second Team
2005 Evan Morgan Second Team
2005 Ryan Oblak Second Team
2005 Galen Thompson Second Team
2005 Kyle Hency Honorable Mention
2005 Luke Sager Honorable Mention
2004 Robby Fulton First Team
2004 Todd Leber First Team
2004 James Twellman First Team
2004 Matt Janusz Second Team
2004 Andrew Kartunen Second Team
2004 Bronson McDonald Second Team
2004 Bret Shimizu Second Team
2004 Seyi Abolaji Honorable Mention
2004 Michael Brown Honorable Mention
2004 Aaron Maines Honorable Mention
2004 Galen Thompson Honorable Mention
2003 Robby Fulton First Team
2003 Todd Leber First Team
2003 James Twellman First Team
2003 Sean Whalen First Team
2003 Abe Geiger Second Team
2003 Matt Janusz Second Team
2003 Mike Wilson Second Team
2003 Aaron Maines Honorable Mention
2003 Chad Marshall Honorable Mention
2003 Bronson McDonald Honorable Mention
2002 Todd Dunivant First Team
2002 Robby Fulton First Team
2002 Taylor Graham First Team
2002 Johanes Maliza First Team
2002 Andrew Terris First Team
2002 James Twellman First Team
2002 Abe Geiger Second Team
2002 Todd Leber Second Team
2002 Mike Wilson Second Team
2002 Aaron Maines Honorable Mention
2001 Todd Dunivant First Team
2001 Taylor Graham First Team
2001 Johanes Maliza First Team
2001 Matt Moses First Team
2001 Abe Geiger Second Team
2001 Roger Levesque Second Team
2001 Derek Shanahan Second Team
2001 Mike Wilson Second Team
2000 Todd Dunivant First Team
2000 Taylor Graham First Team
2000 Matt Moses First Team
2000 Mike Murphy First Team
2000 Ryan Nelsen First Team
2000 Luke Rust First Team
2000 Corey Woolfolk First Team
2000 Adam Zapala First Team
2000 Chris Gores Second Team
2000 Scott Leber Second Team
2000 Roger Levesque Second Team
2000 Johannes Maliza Second Team
2000 Derek Shanahan Second Team