Skip to main content

Conference Champions

Apr 24, 2020

 

Team Titles (23) Points
1987 1,452.0 pts.
1988 1,448.5 pts.
1989 1,716.0 pts.
1990 1,717.0 pts.
1991 1,640.0 pts.
1992 1,562.0 pts.
1993 1,577.0 pts.
1994 1,632.0 pts.
1995 1,646.0 pts.
1996 1,760.0 pts.
1997 1,573.0 pts.
1998 1,405.5 pts.
1999 1,533.0 pts.
2002 1,320.5 pts.
2004 1,380.0 pts.
2005 1,499.0 pts.
2010 1,489.0 pts.
2011 1,567.5 pts.
2013 1,439.5 pts.
2017 1,587.5 pts.
2018 1,776.5 pts.
2019 1,775.0 pts.
2020 1,598.0 pts

 

50 Freestyle (16) Individual Time
1987 Jenna Johnson 23.3
1988 Jenna Johnson 23.5
1992 Jenny Thompson 22.64
1994 Jenny Thompson 22.61
1995 Claudia Franco 22.85
1996 Jessica Tong 22.94
1998 Siobhan Cropper (tie) 22.69
1998 Catherine Fox (tie) 22.69
1999 Catherine Fox 22.81
2000 Catherine Fox 22.76
2002 Lacey Boutwell 22.63
2005 Lacey Boutwell 22.63
2006 Brooke Bishop 22.62
2010 Betsy Webb 22.04
2017 Simone Manuel 21.29
2018 Simone Manuel 21.20
100 Freestyle (17) Individual Time
1987 Aimee Berzins 50.83
1988 Aimee Berzins 50.30
1989 Jenna Johnson 50.10
1992 Jenny Thompson 48.99
1993 Jenny Thompson 49.22
1994 Jenny Thompson 49.18
1995 Jenny Thompson 49.14
1996 Jessica Tong 49.84
1997 Catherine Fox 48.90
1998 Catherine Fox 49.24
2000 Catherine Fox 49.37
2005 Lacey Boutwell 48.85
2011 Kate Dwelley 48.14
2015 Simone Manuel 46.70
2016 Lia Neal 46.97
2017 Simone Manuel 46.36
2018 Simone Manuel 46.43
200 Freestyle (11) Individual Time
1987 Aimee Berzins 1:48.8
1992 Jenny Thompson 1:45.3
1993 Jenny Thompson 1:46.7
1996 Lisa Jacob 1:47.7
2001 Lauren Thies 1:46.4
2008 Kate Dwelley 1:45.1
2010 Kate Dwelley 1:44.2
2011 Kate Dwelley 1:44.6
2016 Lia Neal 1:42.50
2017 Simone Manuel 1:40.37
2018 Katie Ledecky 1:40.71
500 Freestyle (12) Individual Time
1987 Dana Anderson 4:48.0
1990 Janet Evans 4:43.7
1991 Janet Evans 4:44.1
1993 Jane Skillman 4:45.6
1994 Lisa Jacob 4:47.9
2000 Jessica Foschi 4:40.4
2001 Jessica Foschi 4:39.7
2007 Elizabeth Durot 4:41.5
2017 Katie Ledecky 4:25.15
2018 Katie Ledecky 4:26.09
2019 Ella Eastin 4:32.89
2021 Brooke Forde 4:37.07
1650 Freestyle (14) Individual Time
1990 Janet Evans 15:53.8
1991 Janet Evans 16:02.9
1992 Katherine Comanor 16:22.1
1993 Katherine Comanor 16:27.4
1995 Amy Oberhelman 16:20.9
1996 Sarah Anderson 16:21.9
2000 Jessica Foschi 16:12.2
2001 Jessica Foschi 16:05.7
2002 Jessica Foschi 16:08.5
2017 Megan Byrnes 15:47.62
2018 Megan Byrnes 15:49.38
2019 Leah Stevens 15:51.26
2020 Morgan Tankersley 15:50.81
2021     Morgan Tankersley 16:03.27
100 Backstroke (13) Individual Time
1987 Michelle Donahue 56.64
1998 Michelle Donahue 56.32
1992 Lea Loveless 54.00
1993 Lea Loveless 53.90
1994 Lea Loveless 53.00
1995 Jessica Tong 54.49
1997 Catherine Fox 53.75
1998 Catherine Fox 53.01
2000 Shelly Ripple 53.20
2001 Misty Hyman 53.52
2016 Ally Howe 50.71
2017 Ally Howe 49.69
2018 Janet Hu 49.93
200 Backstroke (15) Individual Time
1987 Michelle Donahue 1:59.2
1988 Laura McClean 2:00.8
1989 Michelle Donahue 2:01.3
1990 Susannah Miller 2:01.3
1991 Dede Trimble 2:01.8
1992 Lea Loveless 1:55.5
1993 Lea Loveless 1:55.7
1994 Lea Loveless 1:54.1
1998 Misty Hyman 1:54.8
2007 Julia Smit 1:54.9
2010 Julia Smit 1:50.8
2011 Maya DiRado 1:53.0
2012 Maya DiRado 1:52.8
2019 Ella Eastin 1:48.53
2020 Erin Voss 1:51.37
100 Breaststroke (15) Individual Time
1987 Susan Rapp 1:04.3
1989 Susan Lenth 1:04.5
1990 Lori Heisick 1:02.7
1991 Lori Heisick 1:03.2
1992 Lori Heisick 1:02.5
1996 Elin Austevoll 1:01.9
1999 Elin Austevoll 1:01.0
2001 Tara Kirk 59.58
2002 Tara Kirk 58.68
2003 Tara Kirk 58.41
2004 Tara Kirk 59.14
2014 Katie Olsen 59.17
2015 Sarah Haase 58.60
2016 Sarah Haase 58.02
2020 Allie Raab 59.35
200 Breaststroke (17) Individual Time
1987 Susan Rapp 2:17.1
1989 Jill Johnson 2:18.2
1990 Lori Heisick 2:15.8
1991 Lori Heisick 2:15.3
1992 Lori Heisick 2:14.4
1996 Elin Austevoll 2:12.8
1997 Elin Austevoll 2:12.8
2001 Tara Kirk 2:08.5
2003 Tara Kirk 2:07.4
2004 Tara Kirk 2:07.1
2005 Caroline Bruce 2:09.8
2007 Caroline Bruce 2:09.3
2010 Liz Smith 2:07.7
2014 Katie Olsen 2:08.4
2016 Sarah Haase 2:07.69
2019 Grace Zhao 2:07.07
2020 Brooke Forde 2:07.35
100 Butterfly (16) Individual Time
1988 Jenna Johnson 54.11
1990 Janel Jorgensen 54.33
1992 Janel Jorgensen 53.36
1993 Janel Jorgensen 53.70
1994 Jenny Thompson 53.67
1995 Jenny Thompson 54.65
1997 Catherine Fox 53.27
1998 Misty Hyman 53.35
1999 Misty Hyman 52.38
2001 Misty Hyman 51.83
2002 Shelly Ripple 52.16
2004 Dana Kirk 52.3
2006 Dana Kirk 52.29
2009 Elaine Breeden 50.87
2010 Elaine Breeden 51.24
2014 Felicia Lee 51.26
200 Butterfly (20) Individual Time
1989 Michelle Griglione 2:01.8
1990 Janel Jorgensen 1:58.7
1991 Summer Sanders 1:57.4
1992 Summer Sanders 1:55.3
1993 Janel Jorgensen 1:57.0
1994 Becky Crowe 1:59.5
1998 Misty Hyman 1:56.7
1999 Misty Hyman 1:56.4
2000 Shelly Ripple 1:56.5
2001 Misty Hyman 1:55.3
2002 Shelly Ripple 1:53.5
2005 Dana Kirk 1:54.9
2006 Dana Kirk 1:56.6
2007 Elaine Breeden 1:53.0
2008 Elaine Breeden 1:52.3
2009 Elaine Breeden 1:49.9
2014 Maya DiRado 1:53.6
2016 Ella Eastin 1:52.01
2017 Ella Eastin 1:51.85
2018 Ella Eastin 1:49.51
200 IM (20) Individual Time
1987 Michelle Griglione 2:03.2
1988 Suzy Buckovich 2:02.8
1989 Michelle Griglione 2:03.6
1990 Janel Jorgensen 1:58.4
1991 Janel Jorgensen 2:00.4
1992 Summer Sanders 1:59.3
1993 Janel Jorgensen 2:00.4
1994 Lea Loveless 1:59.0
1995 Jenny Thompson 2:00.3
1996 Chantal Rawn 2:00.8
2001 Shelly Ripple 1:57.8
2002 Shelly Ripple 1:56.6
2005 Caroline Bruce 1:58.4
2006 Kristen Caverly 1:58.5
2007 Julia Smit 1:55.4
2009 Julia Smit 1:53.1
2010 Julia Smit 1:52.3
2014 Maya DiRado 1:54.7
2016 Ella Eastin 1:52.77
2017 Ella Eastin 1:52.34
400 IM (20) Individual Time
1987 Michelle Griglione 4:18.8
1988 Monica Nielebeck 4:21.2
1989 Michelle Griglione 4:18.1
1990 Janet Evans 4:15.3
1991 Janet Evans 4:18.1
1992 Summer Sanders 4:07.3
1993 Kendra Thayer 4:15.3
1996 Kari Edwards 4:16.0
2005 Caroline Bruce 4:10.3
2007 Julia Smit 4:04.0
2009 Julia Smit 4:01.6
2010 Julia Smit 3:58.2
2013 Maya DiRado 4:00.6
2014 Maya DiRado 4:01.7
2016 Ella Eastin 3:59.30
2017 Katie Ledecky 3:57.68
2018 Katie Ledecky 3:56.53
2019 Ella Eastin 3:57.75
2020 Brooke Forde 4:01.53
2021 Brooke Forde 4:02.57
1-Meter Diving (9) Individual Time
1988 Katie Connors 458.90
1990 Katie Connors 410.85
1991 Eileen Richetelli 400.90
1997 Megan Gardner 411.20
2004 Cassidy Krug 289.65
2007 Cassidy Krug 293.45
2008 Sarah Ohr 302.05
2014 Stephanie Phipps 332.25
2017 Kassidy Cook 338.35
3-Meter Diving (14) Individual Time
1988 Katie Connors 481.20
1989 Katie Connors 485.25
1990 Katie Connors 481.95
1991 Eileen Richetelli 496.20
1992 Eileen Richetelli 487.20
1995 Eileen Richetelli 464.40
1999 Kim Powers 538.10
2000 Erin Sones 486.67
2007 Cassidy Krug 293.45
2008 Meg Hostage 300.90
2013 Stephanie Phipps 345.20
2015 Alex Clay 363.95
2016 Gracia Leydon-Mahoney 379.55
2020 Carolina Sculti 378.55
Platform Diving (13) Individual Time
1988 Katie Connors 370.75
1989 Stella Kahn 342.55
1993 Eileen Richetelli 367.40
1995 Eileen Richetelli 399.70
1996 Megan Gardner 393.55
1997 Megan Gardner 576.95
1999 Erin Sones 628.35
2001 Erin Sones 491.30
2009 Carmen Stellar 257.55
2011 Meg Hostage 322.65
2016 Gracia Leydon-Mahoney 341.40
2019 Mia Paulsen 256.30
2020 Mia Paulsen 311.40

 

200 Freestyle Relay (11)
1988 Berzins, McLean, Smith, Rapp 1:33.8
1992 Edwards, Sanders, Jorgensen, Thompson 1:32.6
1993 Edwards, Loveless, Jorgensen, Thompson 1:31.6
1994 Edwards, Ton, O'Hanlon, Thompson 1:31.6
1995 Bicknell, Gassner, Tong, Franco 1:33.0
1996 Bicknell, Franco, Smith, Tong 1:32.3
1998 Cropper, Hyman, Gassner, Fox 1:31.0
2010 Webb, Woodward, Dwelley, Smit 1:28.3
2011 Woodward, Webb, Murez, Dwelley 1:28.5
2012 Woodward, Schaefer, Murez, Webb 1:28.1
2017 Manuel, Neal, Hu, Howe 1:26.44
400 Freestyle Relay (17)
1987 Berzins, McLean, Miller, Je. Johnson 3:23.0
1988 McLean, Buckovich, Berzins, Je. Johnson 3:21.5
1989 Je. Johnson, Buckovich, Griglione, Berzins 3:22.2
1991 Sanders, Buckovich, Griglione, Jorgensen 3:22.6
1992 Edwards, Jorgensen, Kraemer, Thompson 3:20.1
1993 Edwards, Loveless, Jorgensen, Thompson 3:19.9
1994 Jesperson, Tong, Edwards, Thompson 3:18.9
1995 Franco, O'Hanlon, Tong, Thompson 3:20.3
1996 Jacob, Gassner, Franco, Tong 3:20.7
1997 Franco, Gassner, Franco, Fox 3:18.2
2000 Rose, Cropper, Ripple, Fox 3:17.8
2003 Boutwell, Jones, Daly, Baumgartner 3:19.8
2010 Smit, Murez, Webb, Dwelley 3:12.8
2012 Schaefer, Woodward, Murez, Webb 3:12.3
2015 Neal, Hu, Howe, Manuel 3:10.69
2016 Hu, Howe, Eastin, Neal 3:11.44
2017 Manuel, Ledecky, Hu, Neal 3:08.51
800 Freestyle Relay (15)
1987 Berzins, Griglione, Anderson, Je. Johnson 7:18.5
1990 Smith, Evans, Kraemer, Jorgensen 7:18.8
1991 Mortensen, Evans, Marcoux, Jorgensen 7:17.8
1992 Jorgensen, Blanchard, Kraemer, Thompson 7:15.3
1993 Loveless, Skillman, Blanchard, Jacob 7:18.9
1994 Jesperson, Tong, Skillman, Jacob 7:14.0
1995 Jesperson, Jacob, Franco, Thompson 7:18.7
1996 Oberhelman, Anderson, Edwards, Austevoll 7:17.2
1997 Rose, Jesperson, Smith, Franco 7:14.9
1998 Rose, Hyman, Thies, Fox 7:12.1
1999 Hyman, Bereknyei, Ripple, Fox 7:11.5
2000 Foschi, Rose, Ripple, Thies 7:10.8
2001 Ripple, Hyman, Foschi, Thies 7:10.3
2013 Lee, DiRado, Anderson, Murez 6:57.1
2017 Neal, Drabot, Eastin, Ledecky 6:49.42
200 Medley Relay (20)
1987 Pokluda, Rapp, Ji. Johnson, Berzins 1:43.6
1989 Miller, S. Johnson, Ji. Johnson, Berzins 1:44.7
1990 Miller, Heisick, Buckovich, Jorgensen 1:43.2
1992 Loveless, Heisick, Sanders, Thompson 1:40.7
1993 Loveless, Heisick, Jorgensen, Thompson 1:41.9
1994 Loveless, Higson, Thompson, Tong 1:42.0
1995 McLaren, Higson, Thompson, Franco 1:42.6
1996 Tong, Austevoll, Jackson, Franco 1:42.6
1997 Fox, Austevoll, Amey, Gassner 1:41.6
1998 Hyman, Austevoll, Amey, Cropper 1:39.8
1999 Ripple, Leatherwood, Hyman, Cropper 1:39.8
2001 Champion, T. Kirk, Hyman, Ripple 1:39.6
2003 Wagner, T. Kirk, D. Kirk, Jones 1:38.8
2004 Baumgartner, T. Kirk, D. Kirk, Jones 1:39.7
2005 Wagner, Bruce, D. Kirk, Bishop 1:39.7
2007 O'Donnell-McCarthy, Bruce, Breeden, Bishop 1:37.7
2014 Lee, Olsen, Stafford, Schaefer 1:35.7
2016  Howe, Haase, Hu, Neal 1:34.15
2017    Howe, Williams, Hu, Manuel 1:34.32
2020 Nordmann, Raab, Wheal, Goeders 1:35.93
400 Medley Relay (21)
1987 Donahue, Rapp, Ji. Johnson, Berzins 3:46.3
1988 Donahue, Rapp, Ji. Johnson, Berzins 3:45.6
1989 Trimble, Lenth, Ji. Johnson, Berzins 3:45.6
1990 Mahoney, Heisick, Buckovich, Jorgensen 3:46.3
1992 Loveless, Heisick, Jorgensen, Thompson 3:40.1
1993 Mahoney, Heisick, Jorgensen, Thompson 3:39.9
1994 Loveless, Blanchard, Thompson, Jacob 3:41.3
1996 Tong, Austevoll, Toledo, Franco 3:41.4
1997 Fox, Austevoll, Amey, Franco 3:39.5
1998 Fox, Austevoll, Hyman, Cropper 3:38.1
1999 Fox, Austevoll, Hyman, Rose 3:36.3
2001 Ripple, T. Kirk, Hyman, Thies 3:35.4
2002 Wagner, T. Kirk, Ripple, Jones 3:36.5
2003 Wagner, T. Kirk, D. Kirk, Boutwell 3:35.9
2004 Baumgartner, T. Kirk, D. Kirk, Boutwell 3:35.9
2005 Bishop, Bruce, D. Kirk, Boutwell 3:35.9
2010 Webb, Smith, Breeden, Dwelley 3:31.9
2015 Howe, Haase, Hu, Manuel 3:29.56
2016 Howe, Haase, Hu, Neal 3:26.25
2017 Howe, Williams, Hu, Manuel 3:26.74
2018 Howe, Williams, Hu, Manuel 3:25.15