Skip to main content

#ProDucks Guide: Week of Sept. 14

Sep 14, 2020

All times Pacific

NFL FOOTBALL
Monday
Pittsburgh Steelers at New York Giants (Shane Lemieux), 4:15 p.m., ESPN
Tennessee Titans at Denver Broncos (Royce Freeman), 7:10 p.m., ESPN

Thursday
Cincinnati Bengals at Cleveland Browns (Terrance Mitchell), 5:20 p.m., NFL Network

Sunday
New York Giants (Shane Lemieux) at Chicago Bears, 10 a.m., CBS*
Detroit Lions (Tyrell Crosby) at Green Bay Packers, 10 a.m., FOX*
Minnesota Vikings (Troy Dye) at Indianapolis Colts (DeForest Buckner), 10 a.m., FOX*
San Francisco 49ers (Arik Armstead/Hroniss Grasu) at New York Jets, 10 a.m., FOX*
Los Angeles Rams (Troy Hill/Justin Hollins/Johnny Mundt) at Philadelphia Eagles, 10 a.m., FOX*
Denver Broncos (Royce Freeman) at Pittsburgh Steelers, 10 a.m., CBS*
Kansas City Chiefs at Los Angeles Chargers (Justin Herbert), 1:25 p.m., CBS*
New England Patriots at Seattle Seahawks (Ugochukwu Amadi), 5:20 p.m., NBC
*regional telecast

NBA PLAYOFFS
Bol Bol, Denver Nuggets
Tuesday: Game 7 vs. Los Angeles Clippers, 6 p.m., ESPN
Friday: Game 1 vs. Los Angeles Lakers, 6 p.m., TNT
Sunday: Game 2 vs. Los Angeles Lakers, 4:30 p.m., TNT

WNBA PLAYOFFS
Ruthy Hebard, Chicago Sky
Tuesday: Single-elimination playoff game vs. Connecticut Sun, 4 p.m., ESPN2

NWSL SOCCER
Marissa Everett, Portland Thorns
Tuesday (UPDATE: ppd. until Sept. 30 due to wildfire smoke): vs. OL Reign, 7 p.m., Twitch
Sunday: vs. Utah Royals FC, noon, Twitch

MLB BASEBALL
Tyler Anderson, San Francisco Giants
Tuesday: at Seattle Mariners, 6:40 p.m., ROOTNW/MLB Network
Wednesday: at Seattle Mariners,  6:40 p.m., ROOTNW/MLB.tv
Thursday (projected starter): vs. Seattle Mariners, 1:10 p.m. PT, ROOTNW/MLB.tv
Friday: at Oakland Athletics, 6:40 p.m., MLB.tv
Saturday: at Oakland Athletics, 1:10 p.m., MLB Network
Sunday: at Oakland Athletics, 1:10 p.m., ESPN

Kyle Garlick and Garrett Cleavinger, Philadelphia Phillies
Monday: at Miami Marlins, 1:10 p.m., MLB Network
Tuesday: vs. New York Mets, 4:05 p.m., MLB.tv
Wednesday: vs. New York Mets, 4:05 p.m., ESPN
Thursday: vs. New York Mets, 4:05 p.m., MLB Network
Friday (DH): at Toronto Blue Jays, 1:05 p.m., MLB Network
Friday (DH): vs. Toronto Blue Jays, Game 2, MLB.tv
Saturday: vs. Toronto Blue Jays, 3:05 p.m., MLB.tv
Sunday: vs. Toronto Blue Jays, 12:05 p.m., MLB.tv

David Peterson, New York Mets
Tuesday: at Philadelphia Phillies,  4:05 p.m., MLB.tv
Wednesday: at Philadelphia Phillies, 4:05 p.m., ESPN
Thursday: at Philadelphia Phillies, 4:05 p.m., MLB Network
Friday: vs. Atlanta Braves, 4:10 p.m., MLB.tv
Saturday (projected starter): vs. Atlanta Braves, 4:07 p.m., FOX
Sunday: vs. Atlanta Braves, 10:10 a.m., MLB.tv

ATHLETES UNLIMITED SOFTBALL
Karissa Hovinga
DJ Sanders
Gwen Svekis
Janie Takeda Reed

Teams will be drafted each week, prior to weekend play

Monday: Team Sanders (Sanders) vs. Team Reed (Takeda Reed), 1 p.m., ESPN3; Team Osterman (Svekis) vs. Team Piancastelli (Hovinga), 5 p.m., CBS Sports Network
Saturday: Team Warren vs. Team Reed (Takeda Reed, Hovinga), 10 a.m., ESPN3; Team Hayward vs. Team Osterman (Svekis, Sanders), 12:30 p.m., ESPN3
Sunday: Team Hayward vs. Team Reed (Takeda Reed, Hovinga),10 a.m., ESPN2; Team Warren vs. Team Osterman (Svekis, Sanders), 1 p.m., ESPN2
Monday: Team Reed (Takeda Reed, Hovinga) vs. Team Osterman (Svekis, Sanders) 5 p.m., CBS Sports Network