Skip to main content

All-Americans

Nov 2, 2020

2021

Player Major Team
Esther Briz Zamorano Management Science and Engineering First
Kaitlyn Kynast Communications First
Kelsey McGinley Product Design First
Nicole Pofcher International Relations First
Meg Saunders Science, Technology & Society First

2020 (Season canceled, but nominees recognized)

Player Major Team
Caroline Ricksen Symbolic Systems Stanford Nominee
Emily Delleman Human Biology Stanford Nominee
Kelsey McGinley Product Design Stanford Nominee
Kaitlyn Kynast Communications Stanford Nominee
Meg Saunders Science, Technology & Society Stanford Nominee

2019

Player Major Team
Stephanie Grauer Science, Technology & Society First
Kaitlyn Kynast Communications First
Meg Saunders Science, Technology & Society Second
Emily Delleman Human Biology Second
Caroline Ricksen Symbolic Systems Second

2018

Player Major Team
Stephanie Grauer Science, Technology & Society First
Meg Saunders Science, Technology & Society First
Kaitlyn Kynast Communications Second
Alie Rusher Human Biology Second
Leigh Warner Human Biology Second

2017

Player Major Team
Stephanie Grauer Science, Technology & Society First
Filippa Karrfelt Computer Science First
Ruth Narode Human Biology First

2016

Player Major Team
Simone Jacobs Science, Technology & Society First
Lilly Tinapple Biomechanical Engineering First
Ellie Parker Mechanical Engineering Second
Kay Rusher Biomechanical Engineering Second
Leigh Warner Human Biology Second

2015

Player Major Team
Katie Toothman Human Biology First
Ellie Parker Mechanical Engineering Second

2014

Player Major Team
Anna Dawson Psychology First
Daphne Martschenko Slavic Languages First
Kristy Wentzel Human Biology Second

2013

Player Major Team
Lindsay Meyer Human Biology First
Christina Bax Human Biology Second

2012

Player Major Team
Daphne Martschenko Slavic Languages First
Kristy Wentzel Human Biology First

2011

Player Major Team
Anna Dawson Pyschology First
Elle Logan History First
Erika Roddy Human Biology First
Grace Luczak Human Biology Second

2010

Player Major Team
Elle Logan History First
Lindsay Meyer Human Biology First
Grace Luczak Human Biology Second
Erika Roddy Human Biology Second

2009

Player Major Team
Adrienne Fritsch History First
Jenna Levy Science, Technology & Society First
Elle Logan History First
Erika Roddy Human Biology First
Grace Luczak Human Biology Second

2008

Player Major Team
Stephanie Morrison Human Biology First
Jessi Reel Management Science & Engineering First

2007

Player Major Team
Elle Logan History First
Kerry Birk International Relations Second