Skip to main content

National Team

Nov 2, 2020

STANFORD ON THE NATIONAL TEAM

2021

Name Race Country Event Place
Kelsey McGinley Under-23 World Rowing Championships USA W8+ Gold
Kelsey McGinley Under-23 World Rowing Championships USA W4- Silver
Lettie Cabot Under-23 World Rowing Championships Great Britain W4- Gold
Luise Bachmann Under-23 World Rowing Championships Germany W4x Silver
Iris Klok Under-23 World Rowing Championships Netherlands W8+ Gold
Lucy Black Under-23 World Rowing Championships Canada W2x 12th
Lindsey Rust Under-23 World Rowing Championships USA WLt2- Bronze
Annabelle Bachmann Under-23 European Championships Germany W8+ Silver
Esther Briz Zamorano Under-23 European Championships Spain W1x 4th
Mathilda Kitzmann Under-23 European Championships Germany W4- 6th


2020

Name Race Country Event Place
Esther Briz Zamorano Under-23 European Championships Spain W4- 5th
Annabelle Bachmann Under-23 European Championships Germany W8+ Gold

2019

Name Race Country Event Place
Stephanie Grauer World Rowing Championships Canada W4- 8th
Meg Saunders Under-23 World Rowing Championships Great Britain W8+ Silver
Kaitlyn Kynast Under-23 World Rowing Championships USA W4- Bronze
Chase Shepley Under-23 World Rowing Championships USA W4- Bronze
Esther Briz Zamorano Under-23 World Rowing Championships Spain W4- 5th
Emily Delleman Under-23 World Rowing Championships USA W2x 7th
Elizabeth Sharis Under-23 World Rowing Championships USA W2x 7th

2018

Name Race Country Event Place
Stephanie Grauer World Rowing Championships Canada W8+ Silver
Stephanie Grauer Under-23 World Rowing Championships Canada W8+ Gold
Meg Saunders Under-23 World Rowing Championships Great Britain W8+ Silver
Chase Shepley Under-23 World Rowing Championships USA W8+ 4th
Chase Shepley Under-23 World Rowing Championships USA W4- 10th
Leigh Warner Under-23 World Rowing Championships USA W8+ Bronze
Alie Rusher Under-23 World Rowing Championships USA W8+ Bronze
Kaitlyn Kynast Under-23 World Rowing Championships USA W8+ Bronze

2017

Name Race Country Event Place
Stephanie Grauer Under-23 World Rowing Championships Canada W8+ Gold
Meg Saunders Under-23 World Rowing Championships Great Britain W4- 6th
Emily Delleman Under-23 World Rowing Championships USA W4x 6th
Chase Shepley Under-23 World Rowing Championships USA W4- 10th
Alie Rusher Under-23 World Rowing Championships USA W4- 10th
Elizabeth Sharis Under-23 World Rowing Championships USA W2x 4th
Leigh Warner Under-23 World Rowing Championships USA W8+ Silver

2015

Name Race Country Event Place
Elle Logan World Rowing Championships USA W2- Bronze
Grace Luczak World Rowing Championships USA W4- Gold
Chierika "Coco" Ukogo World Rowing Championships Nigeria W1x 24th
Liz Fenje Pan-American Games Canada LW2x Gold
Lindsay Meyer Pan-American Games Canada W2x Silver
Lindsay Meyer Pan-American Games Canada W4x Silver

2014

Name Race Country Event Place
Elle Logan World Rowing Championships USA W8+ Gold
Grace Luczak World Rowing Championships USA W8+ Gold
Filippa Karrfelt World Rowing Championships Sweden W2x 19th
Daphne Martschenko Under-23 World Rowing Championships USA W4x 9th
Lilly Tinapple Under-23 World Rowing Championships Australia W8+ 4th
Filippa Karrfelt Under-23 World Rowing Championships Sweden W2x 5th
Devin Norder Under-23 World Rowing Championships USA LW2x 5th

2013

Name Race Country Event Place
Elle Logan World Rowing Championships USA W1x 5th
Grace Luczak World Rowing Championships USA W8+ Gold
Nancy Miles World Rowing Championships USA W4- Silver
Ruth Narode Under-23 World Rowing Championships USA W8+ Gold
Lilly Tinapple Under-23 World Rowing Championships Australia W8+ 4th
Filippa Karrfelt Under-23 World Rowing Championships Sweden W1x 12th

2012

Name Race Country Event Place
Daphne Martschenko Under-23 World Rowing Championships USA W4- 6th

2011

Name Race Country Event Place
Elle Logan World Rowing Championships USA W8+ Gold
Grace Luczak Under-23 World Rowing Championships USA W2- Gold
Erika Roddy Under-23 World Rowing Championships USA W8+ Bronze
Anna Dawson Under-23 World Rowing Championships New Zealand W8+ Silver
Michelle Vezie Under-23 World Rowing Championships Great Britain W8+ 6th

2010

Name Race Country Event Place
Elle Logan World Rowing Championships USA W8+ Gold
Grace Luczak World Rowing Championships USA W4- Bronze
Lindsay Meyer World Rowing Championships USA W1x 10th
Julie Smith Under-23 World Rowing Championships New Zealand W4- Gold
Lindsay Meyer Under-23 World Rowing Championships USA W1x Bronze
Grace Luczak Under-23 World Rowing Championships USA W8+ Gold

2009

Name Race Country Event Place
Elle Logan World Rowing Championships USA W4- Silver
Michelle Vezie World Rowing Championships Great Britain W8+ 5th
Grace Luczak Under-23 World Rowing Championships USA W8+ Silver
Grace Luczak Under-23 World Rowing Championships USA W2- 5th
Erika Roddy Under-23 World Rowing Championships USA W8+ Silver
Michelle Vezie Under-23 World Rowing Championships Great Britain W8+ Gold

2008

Name Race Country Event Place
Jessi Reel Under-23 World Rowing Championships USA W8+ Gold
Stephanie Morrison Under-23 World Rowing Championships Canada W8+ 4th
Erika Roddy Junior World Rowing Championships USA W8+ Gold

2007

Name Race Country Event Place
Samantha Magee World Rowing Championships USA W8+ Gold
Sabrina Kolker World Rowing Championships Canada W8+ 6th
Kerry Birk Under-23 World Rowing Championships USA W8+ Bronze
Elle Logan Under-23 World Rowing Championships USA W8+ Bronze
Stephanie Morrison Under-23 World Rowing Championships Canada W8+ 4th

2006

Name Race Country Event Place
Sabrina Kolker World Rowing Championships Canada W8+ 5th
Kerry Birk Under-23 World Rowing Championships USA W8+ Gold
Stephanie Connolly Under-23 World Rowing Championships Canada W4- 6th
Stephanie Morrison Under-23 World Rowing Championships Canada W4- 6th

2005

Name Race Country Event Place
Samantha Magee World Rowing Championships USA W8+ 4th

2003

Name Race Country Event Place
Sabrina Kolker World Rowing Championships Canada W4- 5th
Samantha Magee World Rowing Championships USA W8+ 5th

2002

Name Race Country Event Place
Sabrina Kolker Under-23 World Rowing Championships Canada W4- 4th

1998

Name Race Country Event Place
Emily Dirksen World Rowing Championships USA W4- 7th

1996

Name Race Country Event Place
Sabrina Kolker World Rowing Championships USA W4- Gold

1991

Name Race Country Event Place
Diana Olson World Rowing Championships USA W8+ 4th

1989

Name Race Country Event Place
Audrey Barnett World Rowing Championships USA W8+ 6th

1987

Name Race Country Event Place
Hildegard Emslander Pan-American Games USA LW2- Gold
Jocelyn Kearing McCandless World Rowing Championships USA W4+ 5th

1986

Name Race Country Event Place
Jocelyn Kearing McCandless World Rowing Championships USA W8+ 4th

1983

Name Race Country Event Place
Cathy Thaxton Tippett World Rowing Championships USA W4x 5th
Jolene Esparza World Rowing Championships USA W4+ 5th

1982

Name Race Country Event Place
Jolene Esparza World Rowing Championships USA W8+ Silver

1979

Name Race Country Event Place
Cathy Thaxton Tippett World Rowing Championships USA W4+ 9th

1977

Name Race Country Event Place
Cathy Thaxton Tippett World Rowing Championships USA W8+ 7th