Skip to main content

Sun Devil Athletics Well Represented On Pac-12 2021 Fall Academic Honor Roll

Feb 3, 2022

SAN FRANCISCO - A total of 61 student-athletes from Sun Devil Athletics are part of the 909 across the conference recognized for their work in the classroom and named to the Pac-12 2021 Fall Academic Honor Roll.

Any student-athlete on his or her respective team roster with a cumulative GPA of 3.3 or above, and who has served at least one year in residence at the institution, is eligible to receive all-academic honors. There is no longer a selection process to determine all-academic teams for each sport. Any student-athlete who qualifies is named to the Pac-12 Academic Honor Roll during the season in which he/she competes.

The Fall Academic Honor Roll includes student-athletes who participated in the Conference-sponsored sports of football, men's and women's cross country, men's and women's soccer, triathlon, and women's volleyball.

Listed below by institution are the Sun Devil 2021 Fall Academic Roll honorees. For the full Pac-12 release, head to their website.
 
MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
Joseph Dicke, Computer Science
Ian Kebenei, Aerospace Engineering
Dylan Kingston, Marketing & Management
Adam Meyer, MLSt Liberal Studies
Jesper Wolski, Kinesiology
Ethan Wright, Biological Sciences

WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
Gracie Carr, Kinesiology
Jenna Lee, Supply Chain Management & Business Analytics
Caitlin Rose, Nursing
 
FOOTBALL
Ben Bray, Secondary Education (Mathematics)
Dylan DeVito, Finance
Ralph Frias, MS Organizational Leadership
Vincenzo Granatelli, Non Degree Graduate
Jackson He, Health Sciences
Ethan Long, Integrative Health
Michael Matus, W.P. Carey MBA
Daylin McLemore, Business (Communication)
Eddie Medina, Electrical Engineering
Marco Salas, Sports Journalism
Ben Scott, Biological Sciences
Kyle Soelle, Non Degree Graduate
Corey Stephens, MLS Legal Studies
John Stivers, MSUS Sustainability Solutions
Kolbe Stuckwisch, Aerospace Engineering
Rachaad White, Liberal Studies
 
TRIATHLON
Katy Clausen, Psychology
Alexe Coursol, Marketing
Audrey Ernst, Nursing, Health Care Compliance & Regulations
Hannah Henry, MGM Global Management
Olivia Jenks, Psychology, Biological Sciences
Liberty Ricca, Data Science
Kyla Roy, MSW Social Work
Gal Rubanenko, Biological Sciences
Amber Schlebusch, Biological Sciences
Kira Stanley, Marketing & Business (Sports Business)
 
SOCCER
Lara Barbieri, Higher & Postsecond Ed MED
Jaylin Borden, Communication
Lieske Carleer, Kinesiology
Callie Darst, Mechanical Engineering
Isabel Dehakiz, Kinesiology / Religious Studies minor
Alexia Delgado, Organization Leadership
Jessica Hale, Industrial Engineering MS
Tahlia Herman-Watt, Interdisciplinary Studies
Vildan Kardesler, Psychology
Olivia Kearse-Thomas, Education
Julia Koharko, Aerospace Engineering (Aeronautics)
Hikaru Minami, Business (Sports Business)
Olivia Nguyen, Biological Sciences / Sustainability
Nicole Soto, Business (Law)
Kiki Stewart, Sport Science & Performance Program
Cori Sullivan, Biological Sciences
Eva van Deursen, Clinical Exercise Psychology
Anna White, Marketing
Jazmine Wilkinson, Journalism & Mass Comm
 
VOLLEYBALL
Iman Isanovic, Political Science BA
Annika Larson, Marketing
Marta Levinska, Psychology
Maddie McLaughlin, Psychology
Ella Snyder, Business (Communication)
Claudia Stahlke, Criminology & Criminal Justice
Jinna Zeng, Sociology