Skip to main content

Winter Academic Honor Roll

Apr 28, 2022

STANFORD, Calif. – Stanford was recognized with a conference-best 153 student-athletes named to the Pac-12 Winter Academic Honor Roll, as announced on Thursday morning.

Any student-athlete on their respective team roster with a cumulative grade-point average of 3.3 or above, and who has served at least one year in residence at the institution, is eligible for the distinction.

The 2022 Winter Academic Honor Roll includes 431 student-athletes who participated in the Conference-sponsored sports of men's and women's basketball, women's gymnastics, men's and women's swimming and diving, and wrestling.

As approved by the Conference's Faculty Athletics Representatives, any student-athlete competing in an NCAA-sponsored or emerging sport at a Pac-12 institution, regardless of league sponsorship, is also eligible for Academic Honor Roll recognition and includes 419 student-athletes from the winter sports of fencing, men's gymnastics, men's ice hockey, men's and women's indoor track and field, and skiing.

Men's Basketball (10)

Name Major
Brandon Angel Undeclared
Daniel Begovich Economics
Neal Begovich Economics
Sam Beskind Management Science & Engineering (MS)
Keenan Fitzmorris Psychology
James Keefe Economics
Lukas Kisunas Psychology
Max Murrell Undeclared
Michael O'Connell Undeclared
Noah Taitz Undeclared

Women's Basketball (9)

Name Major
Jenna Brown Political Science
Agnes Emma-Nnopu Undeclared
Lacie Hull Product Design
Lexie Hull Management Science & Engineering
Alyssa Jerome Community Health and Prevention Research (MS)
Hannah Jump Psychology
Ashten Prechtel Management Science & Engineering
Jana Van Gytenbeek Undeclared
Anna Wilson Communication (MA)

Fencing (22)

Name Major
Robin Cheong Computer Science (MS)
Ari Glenn Undeclared
Kathy Hu Film and Media Studies
Sharon Huang Biomedical Computation
Joshua Kang Human Biology
Eugene Ko Creative Writing
Haley Koo Undeclared
Neo Kounalakis Undeclared
Aidan Kung Biomechanical Engineering
Woo Joo Kwon Biology
Hanna Lee Computer Science
Madeline Liao Computer Science (MS)
Noah Matricciani Economics 
Jaime Leo Mizrachi Management Science & Engineering
Lucas Orts Electrical Engineering (MS)
Charles Pan Computer Science
Donghwan Park Undeclared
Kai Rayle Undeclared
Sophia Sanchez Mathematics
Kevin Tu Management Science & Engineering
Irene Yeu Undeclared
Joy Yun Undeclared

Men's Gymnastics (15)

Name Major
Jeremy Bischoff Undeclared
Andrew Bitner Management Science & Engineering
Brandon Briones Mechanical Engineering
J.R. Chou Mechanical Engineering
Ian Gunther Product Design
Riley Loos Management Science & Engineering
Brody Malone Management Science & Engineering
Brandon Nguyen Undeclared
Christopher Osgood Aeronautics and Astronautics
Bryan Perla Product Design
Curran Phillips Human Biology
Blake Sun Biology
Matthew Szot Management Science & Engineering
Colt Walker Undeclared
Blake Wilson Management Science & Engineering

Women's Gymnastics (14)

Name Major
Ira Alexeeva Undeclared
Madison Brunette Biology
Kyla Bryant Science, Technology & Society
Jade Chrobok Human Biology
Morgan Hoang Management Science & Engineering (MS)
Eve Micco Management Science & Engineering
Isabela Onyshko Civil Engineering
Kelly Ramm Human Biology
Wesley Stephenson Urban Studies
Addie Stonecipher Product Design
Sze En Tan Earth Systems
Grace Waguespack Biomechanical Engineering
Chloe Widner Product Design
Amanda Zeng Undeclared

Men's Indoor Track & Field (21)

Name Major
Meika Beaudoin-Rousseau Human Biology
Callum Bolger Human Biology (MS)
Evan Burke Human Biology
Liam Conway Bioengineering
Marcus Floyd Architectural Design
Andrew Franco Biomechanical Engineering
Devin Hart Management Science & Engineering
Charles Hicks Cognitive Science
Allan Hunter Undeclared
Keyshawn King Psychology
Sam Liokumovich Undeclared
Max Manson Geological Sciences
Max McKhann Economics
Ryan Oosting Product Design
Ky Robinson Undeclared
Dorien Simon Computer Science
Cole Sprout Undeclared
James Stevens Undeclared
Bobby Wood Undeclared
Kevin Yang Undeclared
Miles Zoltak Symbolic Systems

Women's Indoor Track & Field (14)

Name Major
Christina Aragon Human Biology
Grace Connolly Human Biology
Ellie Deligianni Undeclared
Jordan Fong Product Design
Kennedy Gamble Economics
Julia Heymach Public Policy
Lucy Jenks Undeclared
Allie Jones Human Biology
Megan Olomu Public Policy
Valerie Przekop Management Science & Engineering
Rebecca Story Human Biology
Samantha Thomas Undeclared
Allyson Weiss Biomechanical Engineering
Laurel Wong Human Biology

Men's Swimming & Diving (21)

Name Major
Jonathan Affeld Undeclared
Shane Blinkman Mechanical Engineering
Alex Boratto Mathematical and Computational Science
Conor Casey Mathematical and Computational Science
Jon Cook Energy Resources and Engineering
Ethan Dang Undeclared
Preston Forst Undeclared
Ethan Foster Undeclared
Mason Gonzalez Human Biology
Hunter Hollenbeck Electrical Engineering
Ethan Hu Undeclared
Alex Liang Economics
Leon MacAlister Economics
Andrew Matejka Economics
Luke Maurer Undeclared
Rick Mihm Undeclared
Neel Roy Physics
Aaron Sequeira Undeclared
Grant Shoults Human Biology
William Tarvestad Human Biology
Noah Vigran Economics

Women's Swimming & Diving (14)

Name Major
Kira Crage Human Biology
Alex Crisera Symbolic Systems
Brooke Forde Epidemiology (MS)
Anya Goeders Environmental Systems Engineering
Isabel Gormley Undeclared
Daria Lenz International Relations
Lucie Nordmann Engineering
Allie Raab Mathematics
Taylor Ruck Human Biology
Janelle Rudolph Undeclared
Carolina Sculti Science, Technology & Society
Morgan Tankersley Human Biology
Emma Wheal Engineering
Julia Wortman English

Wrestling (13)

Name Major
Jaden Abas Psychology
Nick Addison Psychology
Luciano Arroyo Philosophy & Literature
Logan Ashton Psychology
Suhas Chundi Undeclared
Elijah Cleaver Undeclared
Shane Griffith Science, Technology & Society
Marshall Kools Undeclared
Anthony Le Computer Science
Peter Ming Undeclared
Seamus O'Malley Mechanical Engineering
Fabian Santillan Management Science & Engineering
Nick Stemmet Undeclared