Skip to main content

All-Conference Honors

May 2, 2022

All-Pac-10 Selections

Year Name
1987 (1) Patty Fendick-McCain (Player of the Year)
1988 (3) Lisa Green (Player of the Year)
Tami Whitlinger
Teri Whitlinger
1989 (5) Sandra Birch (Player of the Year)
Debbie Graham
Lisa Green
Tami Whitlinger
Frank Brennan (Coach of the Year - South)
1990 (6) Sandra Birch
Debbie Graham (Player of the Year)
Lisa Green
Meredith McGrath
Teri Whitlinger
Frank Brennan (Coach of the Year - South)
1991 (3) Sandra Birch (Player of the Year)
Debbie Graham
Teri Whitlinger
1992 (2) Laxmi Poruri
Heather Willens (Player of the Year)
1993 (3) Laxmi Poruri
Heather Willens
Frank Brennan (Coach of the Year - South)
1994 (1) Laxmi Poruri (Player of the Year)
1995 (4) Ania Bleszynski (First Team)
Katie Schlukebir (First Team)
Kim Shasby (Second Team)
Frank Brennan (Coach of the Year - South)
1996 (4) Ania Bleszynski (First Team)
Katie Schlukebir (First Team)
Sandra DeSilva (Second Team)
Frank Brennan (Coach of the Year - South)
1997 (7) Lilia Osterloh (First Team)
Katie Schlukebir (First Team/Player of the Year)
Sandra DeSilva (Second Team)
Anne Kremer (Second Team)
Julie Scott (Second Team)
Teryn Ahsley (Honorable Mention)
1998 (5) Teryn Ashley (First Team)
Anne Kremer (First Team)
Julie Scott (First Team)
Ania Bleszynski (Honorable Mention)
Frank Brennan (Coach of the Year)
1999 (5) Marissa Irvin (First Team/Player of the Year)
Teryn Ashley (First Team)
Gabriela Lastra (Second Team)
Frank Brennan (Co-Coach of the Year)
2000 (7) Marissa Irvin (First Team/Player of the Year)
Laura Granville (First Team)
Teryn Ashley (Second Team)
Lauren Kalvaria (Second Team)
Gabriela Lastra (Honorable Mention)
Frank Brennan (Coach of the Year)
2001 (5) Laura Granville (First Team/Player of the Year)
Lauren Kalvaria (First Team)
Gabriela Lastra (Second Team)
Lauren Kalvaria and Lauren Barnikow (Doubles Team of the Year)
2002 (6) Gabriela Lastra (First Team/Player of the Year)
Lauren Kalvaria (First Team)
Lauren Barnikow (Second Team)
Erin Burdette (Second Team)
Lauren Kalvaria and Gabriela Lastra (Doubles Team of the Year)
2003 (6) Amber Liu (First Team/Freshman of the Year)
Alice Barnes (Second Team)
Lauren Barnikow (Second Team)
Erin Burdette (Honorable Mention)
Lauren Barnikow and Erin Burdette (Doubles Team of the Year)
2004 (7) Alice Barnes (First Team)
Amber Liu (First Team)
Erin Burdette (Second Team)
Lauren Barnikow (Honorable Mention)
Theresa Logar (Honorable Mention)
Lauren Barnikow and Erin Burdette (Doubles Team of the Year)
Lele Forood (Coach of the Year)
2005 (5) Alice Barnes (First Team)
Amber Liu (First Team)
Erin Burdette (Second Team)
Theresa Logar (Second Team)
Lele Forood (Coach of the Year)
2006 (5) Alice Barnes (First Team)
Amber Liu (First Team)
Theresa Logar (First Team)
Anne Yesley (First Team)
Alice Barnes and Anne Yesley (Doubles Team of the Year)
2007 (6) Theresa Logar (First Team)
Celia Durkin (Second Team)
Jessica Nguyen (First Team)
Anne Yelsey (First Team)
Lindsay Burdette (Honorable Mention)
Lele Forood (Coach of the Year)
2008 (4) Hilary Barte (First Team/Freshman of the Year)
Jessica Nguyen (Second Team)
Celia Durkin (Honorable Mention)
2009 (4) Hilary Barte (First Team/Player of the Year)
Lindsay Burdette (Honorable Mention)
Jessica Nguyen (Honorable Mention)
2010 (4) Hilary Barte (First Team)
Mallory Burdette (Second Team/Freshman of the Year)
Lele Forood (Coach of the Year)
2011 (6) Kristie Ahn (First Team/Freshman of the Year)
Hilary Barte (First Team)
Mallory Burdette (Second Team)
Nicole Gibbs (Second Team)
Lele Forood (Coach of the Year)

All-Pac-12 Selections

Year Name
2012 (4) Nicole Gibbs (First Team/Player of the Year)
Mallory Burdette (First Team)
Stacey Tan (Second Team)
2013 (3) Nicole Gibbs (First Team)
Kristie Ahn (Second Team)
Krista Hardebeck (Second Team)
2014 (4) Kristie Ahn (First Team)
Carol Zhao (Second Team)
Taylor Davidson (Honorable Mention)
Krista Hardebeck (Honorable Mention)
2015 (4) Taylor Davidson (First Team)
Carol Zhao (First Team)
Caroline Doyle (Second Team)
Taylor Davidson and Carol Zhao (Doubles Team of the Year)
2016 (4) Carol Zhao (First Team)
Taylor Davidson (Second Team)
Caroline Doyle (Second Team)
Krista Hardebeck (Honorable Mention)
2017 (5) Taylor Davidson (Second Team)
Carol Zhao (Second Team)
Emma Higuchi (Second Team)
Caroline Lampl (Second Team)
Melissa Lord (Second Team)
2018 (9) Michaela Gordon (First Team/Freshman of the Year)
Emily Arbuthnott (Honorable Mention)
Melissa Lord (Second Team)
Emma Higuchi (Honorable Mention)
Caroline Lampl (Honorable Mention)
Janice Shin (Honorable Mention)
Emily Arbuthnott and Michaela Gordon (Doubles Team of the Year)
Lele Forood (Coach of the Year)
2019 (5) Michaela Gordon (First Team/Player of the Year)
Caroline Lampl (First Team)
Melissa Lord (First Team)
Emily Arbuthnott (Second Team)
2020 season canceled in March due to COVID-19 global pandemic
2021 (3) Michaela Gordon (First Team)
Angelica Blake (Honorable Mention)
Emma Higuchi (Honorable Mention)
2022 (5) Connie Ma (First Team/Freshman of the Year)
Alexandra Yepifanova (Second Team)
Angelica Blake (Honorable Mention)
Angelica Blake and Connie Ma (Doubles Team of the Year)