Skip to main content

All-Conference Honors

May 2, 2022

All-Pac-10 Selections

Year Name
1987 Patty Fendick
Stephanie Savides
1988 Lisa Green
Tami Whitlinger
Teri Whitlinger
1989 Sandra Birch
Debbie Graham
Lisa Green
Tami Whitlinger
1990 Sandra Birch
Debbie Graham
Lisa Green
Meredith McGrath
Teri Whitlinger
1991 Sandra Birch
Debbie Graham
Teri Whitlinger
1992 Laxmi Poruri
Heather Willens
1993 Laxmi Poruri
Kim Shasby
Heather Willens
1994 Laxmi Poruri
1995 Ania Bleszynski (First Team)
Katie Schlukebir (First Team)
Kim Shasby (Second Team)
1996 Ania Bleszynski (First Team)
Katie Schlukebir (First Team)
Sandra DeSilva (Second Team)
1997 Lilia Osterloh (First Team)
Katie Schlukebir (First Team)
Sandra DeSilva (Second Team)
Anne Kremer (Second Team)
Julie Scott (Second Team)
1998 Teryn Ashley (First Team)
Anne Kremer (First Team)
Julie Scott (First Team)
1999 Teryn Ashley (First Team)
Marissa Irvin (First Team)
Gabriela Lastra (Second Team)
2000 Laura Granville (First Team)
Marissa Irvin (First Team)
Teryn Ashley (Second Team)
Lauren Kalvaria (Second Team)
2001 Laura Granville (First Team)
Lauren Kalvaria (First Team)
Gabriela Lastra (Second Team)
2002 Lauren Kalvaria (First Team)
Gabriela Lastra (First Team)
Lauren Barnikow (Second Team)
Erin Burdette (Second Team)
2003 Amber Liu (First Team)
Alice Barnes (Second Team)
Lauren Barnikow (Second Team)
2004 Alice Barnes (First Team)
Amber Liu (First Team)
Erin Burdette (Second Team)
2005 Alice Barnes (First Team)
Amber Liu (First Team)
Erin Burdette (Second Team)
Theresa Logar (Second Team)
2006 Alice Barnes (First Team)
Amber Liu (First Team)
Theresa Logar (First Team)
Anne Yesley (First Team)
2007 Theresa Logar (First Team)
Celia Durkin (Second Team)
Jessica Nguyen (Second Team)
Anne Yelsey (Second Team)
2008 Hilary Barte (First Team)
Jessica Nguyen (Second Team)
2009 Hilary Barte (First Team)
2010 Hilary Barte (First Team)
Mallory Burdette (Second Team)
2011 Kristie Ahn (First Team/)
Hilary Barte (First Team)
Mallory Burdette (Second Team)
Nicole Gibbs (Second Team)

All-Pac-12 Selections

Year Name
2012 Mallory Burdette (First Team)
Nicole Gibbs (First Team)
Stacey Tan (Second Team)
2013 Nicole Gibbs (First Team)
Kristie Ahn (Second Team)
Krista Hardebeck (Second Team)
2014 Kristie Ahn (First Team)
Carol Zhao (Second Team)
2015 Taylor Davidson (First Team)
Carol Zhao (First Team)
Caroline Doyle (Second Team)
2016 Carol Zhao (First Team)
Taylor Davidson (Second Team)
Caroline Doyle (Second Team)
2017 Taylor Davidson (Second Team)
Caroline Doyle (Second Team)
Emma Higuchi (Second Team)
Caroline Lampl (Second Team)
Melissa Lord (Second Team)
2018 Michaela Gordon (First Team)
Melissa Lord (Second Team)
2019 Michaela Gordon (First Team)
Caroline Lampl (First Team)
Melissa Lord (First Team)
Emily Arbuthnott (Second Team)
2020 season canceled in March due to COVID-19 global pandemic
2021 Michaela Gordon (First Team)
2022 Connie Ma (First Team)
Alexandra Yepifanova (Second Team)
2023 Angelica Blake (First Team)
Connie Ma (First Team)
Alexandra Yepifanova (First Team)
Sara Choy (Second Team)
Valencia Xu (Second Team)