Skip to main content

Ninety-Seven Huskies Earn Place On Pac-12 Spring Academic Honor Roll

Jul 12, 2022

SAN FRANCISCO – A total of 97 University of Washington student-athletes have been recognized for their work in the classroom and named to the Pac-12 Conference's 2022 Spring Academic Honor Roll, the Pac-12 office announced today.
 
Any student-athlete with a cumulative grade-point average of 3.3-or-above, and who has served at least one year in residence at the institution, is eligible for the honor.
 
Listed below, by sport, are Washington's 2022 Pac-12 Spring Academic Roll honorees, with their major:
 
Baseball:
Dalton Chandler, Real Estate
Josh Emanuels, Undeclared
Jack Enger, Sociology
Jacob Leitgeb, Real Estate
Reilly McAdams, Undeclared
Cole Miller, Business Administration: Finance
Stefan Raeth, Business Administration: Finance
Michael Snyder, Real Estate
 
Beach Volleyball:
Scarlett Dahl, Communication; Political Science
Maeve Griffin, Medical Anthropology & Global Health
Chloe Loreen, Earth & Space Sciences: Physics with Honors
Olivia Mikkelsen, Education, Communities & Organizations
Hannah Yerex, Business Administration: Finance; Accounting
 
Men's Outdoor Track & Field:
Samuel Affolder, Geography: Data Science
Samuel Baricevic, Economics
Jonathan Birchman, Electrical Engineering
Samuel Care, Economics  
Leo Daschbach, Biology
Brady Gockel, Communication
Luke Houser, Geography: Data Science
Donald Jones, Mathematics
Isaac Mohn, Communication
Oliver Thorner, Real Estate
Samuel Van Peursem, Business Administration: Finance
Joseph Waskom, Communication
Jayden White, Undeclared
 
Men's Rowing:
Ethan Blight, Food Systems, Nutrition & Health
Zach Casler, Geography: Data Science
Nick Dunlop, Pre-Major
Adam Gold, Civil Engineering
Max Heid, Business Administration: Marketing; Finance
Kylie Jones, Medical Anthropology & Global Health
Chandler Kovacevich, Business Administration: Marketing; Communication
Adam Krol, Biology: Molecular, Cellular, Developmental; Biochemistry
Colin Kwiecinski, Informatics
Max Mason, Economics
Pablo Matan, Political Science; Philosophy
Max Schwartzkopff, Economics; International Studies
Nils Vorberg, International Studies; Political Science
Thomas Wenk, Biochemistry
 
Men's Tennis:
Ewen Lumsden, Early Childhood and Family Studies
Jack Pulliam, Economics and Communication
Nikit Reddy, Real Estate
Adam Torocsik, Environmental Science and Resource Management
Brandon Wong, Informatics: Information Assurance and Cybersecurity
 
Softball:
Jadelyn Allchin, Education, Communities & Organizations
Jenn Cummings, Pre-Major
SilentRain Espinoza, Sociology
Kelley Lynch, Communication
Brooke Nelson, Psychology; Communication
Gabbie Plain, Psychology; Anthropology
Sami Reynolds, Education, Communities & Organizations
Megan Vandegrift, Communication
 
Women's Outdoor Track & Field:
Beatrice Asomaning, Physiology
Delaney Ezeji-Okoye, Early Childhood & Family Studies; Psychology
Victoria Gersch, Health Services
Lauren Heggen, Marketing
Ashleigh Helms, Community, Environment & Planning
Natalie Holmer, Speech and Hearing Science
Kathleen Horn, Biology
Elle Rutherford, Undeclared
Taylor Chiotti, Medical Anthropology & Global Health
Madison Heisterman, Communication
Haley Herberg, Civil Engineering
Andrea Markezich, Real Estate
Marlena Preigh, Computer Science
Kirstie Rae, Undeclared
Makenna Schumacher, Food Systems, Nutrition & Health
Melany Smart, Psychology
Naomi Smith, Undeclared
Carley Thomas, Biology
Aaliyah Wilson, Education, Communities & Organizations
 
Women's Rowing:
Francesca Abraham, Chemical Engineering
Megan Anderson, Mechanical Engineering
Carina Baxter, Environmental Studies
McKenna Bryant, Psychology
Nina Castagna, Psychology
Sophia Chaffey, Anthropology
Wen Eckelberg, American Ethnic Studies and English
Anna Ellis, Political Science
Madi Frampton, Geography
Renee Hopper, Food Science Nutrition and Health 
Valentina Iseppi, Economy
Claire Marion, BioEngineering
Carmela Pappalardo, Communications
Victoria Park, Business Administration: Information Systems
Lauren Preston, Speech and Hearing Science
Fiona Shields, Anthropology
Katherine Slack, Master's of Education Intercollegiate Athletic Leadership 
Kieanna Sorn, Sociology and Anthropology
Haley Stoker, English
Isabel Van Opzeeland, Art
 
Women's Tennis:
Ashley Chang, Business Administration: Finance
Tara Chilton, Business Administration: Accounting
Sarah-Maude Fortin, Business Administration: Finance & Accounting for Business Professionals
Yolanda Lin, Business Administration and Psychology
Nika Zupancic, Sociology