Skip to main content

Pac-12 Beijing Olympians

Coverage of Pac-12 student-athletes,
coaches & alumni competing
at the Beijing Olympics
#OlympiansMadeHere

Follow the Pac-12 to Beijing

Beijing is scheduled to host the XXIV Olympic Winter Games from Feb. 4-20, 2022. In sortable columns below are the athletes and coaches from Pac-12 institutions who will represent their National Olympic Committee delegations in China. Current and former NCAA varsity athletes are denoted with an asterisk.

Last updated February 18 at 1:42 p.m. PT.

Pac-12 Beijing Olympians

Name School Country Sport Gender Event(s) Medals
Fayik Abdi Alpine Skiing M    
Alvar Alev* Cross Country Skiing M    
Maame Biney Speed Skating W    
Tomas Birkner* Alpine Skiing M    
Kevin Bolger* Cross Country Skiing M    
Ashley Caldwell Freestyle Skiing W   Mixed Team Aerials
Keely Cashman* Alpine Skiing W    
Ethan Cepuran Speed Skating M   Team Pursuit
Caroline Claire Freestyle Skiiing W    
Casey Dawson Speed Skating M   Team Pursuit
Mick Dierdorff Snowboard M Snowboardcross  
Snorri Einarsson* Cross Country Skiing M    
Sean FitzSimons Snowboard M Slopestyle  
Stacy Gaskill Snowboard W Snowboardcross  
Taylor Gold Snowboard M Halfpipe  
Jasper Good Nordic Combined M    
Cass Gray* Alpine Skiing W    
Eileen Gu Freestyle Skiing W   Big Air
Halfpipe
Slopestyle
Alex Hall Freestyle Skiing M   Slopestyle
Marin Hamill Freestyle Skiing W    
Nick Hendrickson* Nordic Combined (Head Coach) M    
Andrew Heo Speed Skating M    
Anna Hoffman Ski Jumping W    
Madison Hoffman* Alpine Skiing W    
Petra Hyncicova* Cross Country Skiing W    
Birk Irving Freestyle Skiing M    
Luke Jager* Cross Country Skiing M    
Weonika Kaleta* Cross Country Skiing W    
Casey Larson Ski Jumping M    
Sophia Laukli* Cross Country Skiing W    
Mo Lebel* Alpine Skiing W    
Julie Letai Speed Skating W    
Magdalena Luczak* Alpine Skiing W    
Cole McDonald Freestyle Skiing M    
Novie McCabe* Cross Country Skiing W    
Megan Nick Freestyle Skiing W   Aerials
Katie Parker* Alpine Skiing W    
Ian Quinn Speed Skating M    
Joanne Reid* Biathlon W    
Roni Remme* Ski Jumping W    
Kristen Santos Speed Skating W    
Stephen Schumann Nordic Combined M    
Jared Shumate Nordic Combined M    
Hannah Soar Freestyle Skiing W    
Darian Stevens Freestyle Skiing W    
Carlo Valdes* Bobsled M    
Katie Vesterstein* Alpine Skiing W    
Winter Vinecki Freestyle Skiing W    
Peter Zhong* Ice Hockey M