Pac-12 announces 2018 Track & Field All-Academic Teams

SAN FRANCISCO – Following are the 2018 Pac-12 Conference Men’s and Women’s Track & Field All-Academic Teams, announced by Commissioner Larry Scott. To be eligible for selection to the academic team, a student-athlete must have a minimum 3.0 overall grade-point average, be either a starter or significant contributor, and have completed at least one year in residence at their current institution.

PAC-12 ALL-ACADEMIC – MEN’S TRACK & FIELD

First Team GPA Yr. Major
Kai Benedict, CAL 3.77 JR Nutrional science, physiology & metabolism
Tyler Brendel, CAL 3.89 JR Business administration
Tai Dinger, STAN 3.99 R-JR Molecular and cell biology
Steven Grolle, STAN 3.92 R-JR Human biology
Ben Harper, CAL 4.00 SO Music
Gustavs Kehris, ARIZ 4.00 R-JR Physics
Kyler Little, WSU 4.00 JR Mathematics
Ray Littles, WSU 3.82 JR Sport science
Max Lydum, ORE 3.85 R-SO English
Sean McGorty, STAN 3.77 R-SR Management science & engineering
Matthew Myrtue, USC 4.00 SO Computer science & business administration
Chin Ng, ORE 3.85 R-JR Economics
Michael Painter, STAN 3.80 GR Computer science
Caleb Penner, COLO 3.97 SO Applied mathematics & engineering physics
Nathan Pixler, COLO 3.83 R-FR History
Sam Prakel, ORE 3.89 R-SR Biochemistry
Ben Saarel, COLO 3.98 SR Engineering physics
Grant Sisserson, ASU 3.87 GR Computer science
Scott Snow, UCLA 3.77 SR Mathematics/applied science
Chandler Teigen, WSU 3.96 JR Biological engineering
Millen Trujillo, UCLA 3.90 R-SO Political science
       
Second Team GPA Yr. Major
Aaron Carmichael, COLO 3.69 SO Integrative physiology
Garrett Corcoran, CAL 3.62 SR Mechanical engineering
Colin Dolese, STAN 3.56 SR Computer science
Matthew Eckles, ASU 3.59 JR Nursing
Andy Ehrenberg, UCLA 3.79 R-FR Statistics
Steven Fahy, STAN 3.73 R-JR Human biology
Grant Fisher, STAN 3.57 JR Electrical engineering
Ethan Gardner, WSU 3.70 JR Wildlife ecology
Jack Keelan, STAN 3.55 R-SR Product design
Will Kingsfield, STAN 3.66 R-FR Undeclared
Christian Martin, COLO 3.65 SR International affairs
Tucker Mjelde, WSU 3.70 R-JR Management
Travis Neuman, ORE 3.66 R-SR Biology
Tristen Newman, STAN 3.54 SR Chemical engineering
Drew Norvell, WSU 3.66 R-SO Neuroscience
Gavin Parpart, WASH 3.78 SO Computer engineering
Patrick Perrier, STAN 3.57 R-JR Energy resources engineering
Nick Ponzio, USC 3.67 R-SR Psychology
Brian Smith, STAN 3.74 JR Biology
Paxton Smith, COLO 3.68 SR Open option
Harrison Williams, STAN 3.63 R-JR Product design

Honorable Mention
Blaise Black, WASH; Julian Body, STAN; Daniel Brady, STAN; Dion Brandt-Sims, STAN; Isaiah Brandt-Sims, STAN; T. J. Brock, USC; Nathan Bultman, USC; Colin Burke, UCLA; Isaac Cortes, STAN; Cody Dalton, ARIZ; Trevor Danielson, STAN; Diab Davis, CAL; Daniel De La Torre, UCLA; Cameron Dean, WSU; Matthew Denton, COLO; Julius Diehr, WASH; David Egbo, ARIZ; Lucas Ege, STAN; Landon Ellingson, STAN; Bryan Fernandez, ORE; Grayson Fleming, ARIZ; Mason Ford, ASU; Ryan Forsyth, COLO; Peyton Fredrickson, WSU; Andrew Gardner, WASH; Paden Gatlin, COLO; Colby Gilbert, WASH; George Gleason, UCLA; Christapherson Grant, WSU; Eugene Hamilton III, CAL; Chris Herrick, COLO; Isaac Hing, ARIZ; John Hogan, CAL; Fred Huxham, WASH; Nick Johnson, WSU; Riley Kelly, UCLA; Collins Kibet, ARIZ; Jason Kim, USC; Nathaniel Kucera, STAN; Max Leach, CAL; Luciano Lopez, CAL; Jordan Lucas, WASH; Branndon Marion, CAL; Malik McMorris, CAL; Jackson Mestler, ORE; Connor Morello, WASH; Chris Morzenti, UCLA; Jake Nienhuis, WSU; Michael Norman, USC; Takeshi Okada, CAL; Fisayo Omilana, STAN; Jason Palmer, WASH; Khalil Parris, ASU; Denham Patricelli, WASH; Justice Ramos, COLO; Drew Russert, ORE; Paul Ryan, WSU; Hari Sathyamurthy, STAN; Reed Scale, UCLA; Matt Schwartz, CAL; Zach Shugart, WASH; Cole Smith, WSU; Andy Snyder, WASH; Christian Sourapas, USC; Marian Spannowsky, UCLA; Justin Stafford, UCLA; Mick Stanovsek, ORE; Johnathan Stevens, WASH; Dalton Sugg, WASH; Michael Thomas, WASH; Cameron Tu, CAL; Jackson VanVuren, ORE; Jacob Wachtendonk, WASH; Isaac Westlund, STAN; Sam Wharton, STAN; Christian White, STAN; Seamus White, ARIZ; Michael Williams, WSU; Keith Williams, WASH; Khalil Winfrey, WASH; Kai Wong, UCLA; Paul Zeiss, CAL

PAC-12 ALL-ACADEMIC – WOMEN’S TRACK & FIELD

First Team GPA Yr. Major
Kaylee Antill, ASU 4.07 SO Lanscape architecture
Stacia Bell, WSU 3.96 SO Undeclared
Kaitlyn Benner, COLO 3.93 SR Chemical, biological engineering & sociology
Stephanie Cho, WSU 3.95 JR Sport science
Anna Cockrell, USC 4.00 SO Communications & political science
Hannah DeBalsi, STAN 4.07 R-FR Undeclared
Katherine Dittmann, WSU 3.92 JR Psychology
Haleigh Fritts, ASU 3.89 SR Finance
Daryth Gayles, STAN 3.95 SR Human biology
Gaby Gayles, STAN 3.96 R-JR Human biology
Sage Hurta, COLO 3.95 SO Chemical, biological engineering & applied mathematics
Rennie Kendrick, ORE 4.15 R-FR Biology
Erika Malaspina, STAN 3.94 SO Undeclared
Alethia Marrero, ASU 3.89 GR Justice studies
Lindsay McShane, OSU 3.97 SO Kinesiology
Alexis Nichols, ASU 4.12 SO Medical chemistry
Samantha Noennig, ASU 3.96 R-FR Health sciences
Alyssa Thompson, ARIZ 4.00 R-SR Physiology
Kristiana Warth, ASU 3.93 SR Kinesiology
Michaela Wenning, COLO 3.98 SR Chemical, biological engineering & biochemistry
Alexandra Williams, ASU 4.08 R-JR Nutrition and healthy living
       
Second Team GPA Yr. Major
Greer Alsop, WSU 3.82 R-SR Psychology
Carolyn Birkenfeld, WASH 3.81 SR Community & environmental planning
Devon Bortfeld, WSU 3.82 SR Psychology
Alli Cash, ORE 3.79 R-SR Human physiology/psychology
Erin Clark, COLO 3.76 SR Education foundations, policy & practice (master's)
Elise Cranny, STAN 3.87 SR Human biology
Vanessa Fraser, STAN 3.78 R-SR Management science & engineering (master's)
Nicole Griffiths, UTAH 3.84 SO Kinesiology
Kendall Gustafson, UCLA 3.80 SR Geography, environmental studies
Marisa Kwiatkowski, STAN 3.78 SR Public policy
Gwyneth McMorris, OSU 3.83 R-SR Speech communication
Kaitlyn Merritt, STAN 3.86 SO Human biology
Missy Mongiovi, STAN 3.80 JR Political science
Amy-Eloise Neale, WASH 3.82 SR Public administration (master's)
Fiona O'Keeffe, STAN 3.90 SO Undeclared
Karolina Pahlitzsch, ARIZ 3.84 SR Psychological science
Megan Perkins Killian, UTAH 3.81 SR Psychology
Katie Rainsberger, ORE 3.88 SO Human physiology
Megan Reniewicki, ASU 3.96 SO Graphic design
Marlow Schulz, WSU 3.87 SR Zoology
Grace Victor, WSU 3.90 R-SO International business

Honorable Mention
Efe Agege, UCLA; McKenzie Allison, OSU; Valarie Allman, STAN; Brena Andrews, ARIZ; Christina Aragon, STAN; Ariane Arndt, CAL; Alissa Atisme, UTAH; Olivia Baker, STAN; Jennie Baragar-Petrash, ARIZ; Maddy Berkson, STAN; Kelly Bernd, UCLA; Alissa Brooks-Johnson, WSU; Chrisshnay Brown, WSU; Ericka Budinich, WASH; Lilli Burdon, ORE; Jelvon Butler, UCLA; Holly Cavalluzzo, OSU; Jacqueline Chandler, CAL; Christina Chenault, UCLA; Monica Cohen, WASH; Jordyn Colter, CAL; Courtney Corrin, USC; Rebecca Croft, CAL; Michaela Crunkleton Wilson, STAN; Asha Culhane-Husain, CAL; Jessica Cushing-Murray, UCLA; Kaelin Davis, UCLA; Annika Dayton, WASH; Marissa Dobry, CAL; Mayson Douglass, WASH; Billie Jo Dytrt, ASU; Tory Edwards, OSU; Kendall Ellis, USC; Emmy Engle, WASH; Grace Englund, UTAH; Maggie Ewen, ASU; Caitlin Faust, UTAH; Kayla Ferron, ARIZ; Gina Flint, WASH; Rhesa Foster, ORE; Tori Franzen, WASH; Lana Frazier, UCLA; Katelyn Frost, WSU; Regyn Gaffney, WSU; Jackie Garner, UCLA; Lena Giger, STAN; Nicole Goecke, OSU; Amber Gore, USC; Elisa Grandemange, COLO; Jenna Gray, STAN; Dakota Grossman, UTAH; Delaney Hall, OSU; Emily Hamlin, WASH; Chloe Hansel, CAL; Eliza Hansen, UTAH; Ashlyn Hare, ORE; Alexa Harmon-Thomas, USC; Raynee Helm Wheelock, UTAH; Eriana Henderson, COLO; Amy Hilger, OSU; Deanna Hill, USC; Morganne Hill, WASH; Sarah Hopkins, COLO; Melissa Hruska, WSU; Jessica Hull, ORE; Khadejah Jackson, ORE; Melanie Johnson, ASU; Margaux Jones, USC; Elinor Jones Toutant, WASH; Bethan Knights, CAL; Kala Kopecek, OSU; Kaitlin Krouse, WSU; Hannah Labrie-Smith, STAN; Madison Lanford, UTAH; Mikella Lefebvre-Oatis, UCLA; Carly Lester, WASH; Amber Lewis, STAN; Mackenzie Little, STAN; Kendall Mader, CAL; Jessie Maduka, UCLA; Melissa Maneatis, UCLA; Karina Mann, COLO; Isabella Marten, CAL; Aoife Martin, WSU; Brooke Martin, UTAH; Lauren Martinez, CAL; Lauren Maurer, USC; Anna Maxwell, WASH; Lucy May, COLO; Kristen McDonnell, WSU; Hanna McInturff, UTAH; Saskia McNairy, OSU; Abbie McNulty, STAN; Jackie McNulty, STAN; Darhian Mills, WASH; Trina Moreno, UTAH; Makena Morley, COLO; Drianna Mustin, COLO; Samantha Nadel, ORE; Kaitlyn Neal, WASH; Sarah Newton, UTAH; Kylee O'Connor, ORE; Rajon O'Quinn, COLO; Courtnee Oglesby, ASU; Tarisa Olinski, OSU; Samantha Ortega, ASU; Catherine Pagano, STAN; Jackie Patterson, CAL; Pattriana Perry, UCLA; Kiana Phelps, ORE; Anna Pruter, ASU; Colette Putnam, USC; Maddie Rabing, ORE; Teagan Rasche, ARIZ; Abby Regner, COLO; Rachel Reichenbach, STAN; Madisen Richards, USC; Madison Ricks, USC; Alexis Rigmaiden, ORE; Jaimi Salone, STAN; Jessica Sams, UTAH; Molly Scharmann, WSU; Lindsey Schauble, WSU; Gabby Scott, COLO; Lucie Semone, UCLA; Annie Sidor, OSU; Tierney Silliman, WSU; Kim Solberg, OSU; Dakota Steen, OSU; Desi Stinger, WSU; Nicole Summersett, STAN; Melissa Taggart, UTAH; Hanna Tarleton, WASH; Katherine Taylor, WASH; Nuria Tio Peig, CAL; Jordyn Tucker, WSU; Lovely Tukuafu, WSU; Alba Villaronga, OSU; Tatum Waggoner, ARIZ; Katie Wardsworth, WASH; Katelin Warren, ARIZ; Sadie Wassum, UTAH; Kamryn Weber, USC; Mesa Weidle, UTAH; Pamela White, ARIZ; Maja Wichhart-Donzo, COLO; Schantell Williams, CAL; Darreyl Woodson, ASU; Addi Zerrenner, ARIZ; Nikki Zielinski, WASH