SEASON
North Division
Last updated at 11:01 PM PT on 11/22/2014
SchoolConfPct.OverallPct.
Oregon7-10.87510-10.909
Stanford4-40.5006-50.545
Washington3-50.3757-50.583
California3-60.3335-60.455
Oregon st.2-60.2505-60.455
Washington st.2-60.2503-80.273
South Division
Last updated at 11:01 PM PT on 11/22/2014
SchoolConfPct.OverallPct.
Arizona6-20.7509-20.818
Arizona st.6-20.7509-20.818
UCLA6-20.7509-20.818
USC6-30.6677-40.636
Utah4-40.5007-40.636
Colorado0-80.0002-90.182

Football Standings Tiebreakers

The official Pac-12 football standings are ordered highest to lowest in each division based on five criteria:

1.  Winning percentage in Pac-12 play
2.  Number of wins in Pac-12 play
3.  Overall winning percentage
4.  Number of overall wins
5.  Alphabetical order

*Note: Head-to-head results are only used as tiebreakers at the end of the season to determine who participates in the Pac-12 Football Championship Game. See the comprehensive explanation of head-to-head and multiple team tiebreakers.

Pac-12 Networks TV
On Pac-12 Networks Now
12:30 PM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Oregon
  • Pac-12 Network
  • Pac-12 Mountain
  • Pac-12 Washington
  • Pac-12 Bay Area
  • Pac-12 Los Angeles
  • Pac-12 Arizona