SEASON
North Division
Last updated at 9:13 PM PT on 01/12/2015
SchoolConfPct.OverallPct.
Oregon8-10.88913-20.867
Stanford5-40.5568-50.615
Washington4-50.4448-50.615
California3-60.3335-70.417
Oregon st.2-70.2225-70.417
Washington st.2-70.2223-90.250
South Division
Last updated at 9:13 PM PT on 01/12/2015
SchoolConfPct.OverallPct.
Arizona7-20.77810-40.714
Arizona st.6-30.66710-30.769
UCLA6-30.6679-30.750
USC6-30.6679-40.692
Utah5-40.5569-40.692
Colorado0-90.0002-100.167

Football Standings Tiebreakers

The official Pac-12 football standings are ordered highest to lowest in each division based on five criteria:

1.  Winning percentage in Pac-12 play
2.  Number of wins in Pac-12 play
3.  Overall winning percentage
4.  Number of overall wins
5.  Alphabetical order

*Note: Head-to-head results are only used as tiebreakers at the end of the season to determine who participates in the Pac-12 Football Championship Game. See the comprehensive explanation of head-to-head and multiple team tiebreakers.

Pac-12 Networks TV
On Pac-12 Networks Now
10:00 AM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Oregon
  • Pac-12 Network
  • Pac-12 Washington
  • Pac-12 Bay Area