Skip to main content

All-Academic Honors

May 25, 2020
PAC-10 ALL-ACADEMIC SELECTIONS
1991 (2)
Alex O'Brien (First Team)
Jonathan Stark (Second Team)
1992 (3)
Robert Devens (First Team)
Michael Flanagan (First Team)
Roman Sydorak (Second Team)
1993 (2)
Robert Devens (First Team)
Michael Flanagan (First Team)
1994 (2)
Michael Flanagan (First Team)
Jeff Salzenstein (Second Team)
1995 (2)
Jeff Salzenstein (First Team)
Jim Thomas (Second Team)
1996 (2)
Jeff Salzenstein (First Team)
Jim Thomas (First Team)
1997 (3)
Paul Goldstein (First Team) 
Charles Hoeveler (Second Team)
Misha Palecek (Second Team)
1998 (1)
Paul Goldstein (First Team)
1999 (2)
Geoff Abrams (First Team)
David Hauser (Second Team)
2000 (2)
Geoff Abrams (Second Team)
Alex Kim (Second Team)
2001 (3)
K.J. Hippensteel (First Team)
David Martin (Second Team)
Carter Morris (Second Team)
2002 (4)
K.J. Hippensteel (First Team)
David Martin (First Team)
Ryan Haviland (Second Team)
Joe Kao (Honorable Mention)
2003 (3)
David Martin (First Team)
Carter Morris (Second Team)
Joe Kao (Honorable Mention)
2004 (3)
Carter Morris (First Team)
KC Corkery (Honorable Mention)
James Pade (Honorable Mention)
2005 (3)
KC Corkery (First Team)
Eric McKean (Second Team)
Sam Warburg (Honorable Mention)
2006 (4)
James Pade (Second Team)
Jon Wong (Second Team)
KC Corkery (Honorable Mention)
James Wan (Honorable Mention)
2007 (5)
David Ryan (First Team)
Matt Bruch (Second Team)
Eric McKean (Second Team)
Jeff Zeller (Second Team)
Blake Muller (Honorable Mention)
2008 (4)
Matt Bruch (Second Team)
Blake Muller (Second Team)
Richard Wire (Second Team)
Phil Kao (Honorable Mention)
2009 (6)
Matt Bruch (Second Team)
Alex Clayton (Honorable Mention)
Greg Hirshman (First Team)
Ted Kelly (Honorable Mention)
Blake Muller (Second Team)
Richard Wire (First Team)
2010 (5)
Alex Clayton (First Team)
Greg Hirshman (First Team)
Bradley Klahn (Honorable Mention)
Ryan Thacher (First Team)
Richard Wire (First Team)
2011 (7)
Alex Clayton (First Team)
Greg Hirshman (First Team)
Denis Lin (First Team)
Ryan Thacher (First Team)
Ted Kelly (Second Team)
Bradley Klahn (Honorable Mention)
Matt Kandath (Honorable Mention)
PAC-12 ALL-ACADEMIC SELECTIONS
2012 (5)
Denis Lin (First Team)  
Ryan Thacher (First Team)
Matt Kandath (Second Team)
Daniel Ho (Honorable Mention)
Bradley Klahn (Honorable Mention)
2013 (5)
Jamin Ball (First Team)
Denis Lin (First Team)
Robert Stineman (First Team)
John Morrissey (Second Team)
Daniel Ho (Honorable Mention)
2014 (7)
Jamin Ball (First Team)
Maciek Romanowicz (First Team)
Robert Stineman (First Team)
John Morrissey (Second Team)
Anthony Tsodikov (Second Team)
Trey Strobel (Second Team)
Daniel Ho (Honorable Mention)
2015 (7)
John Morrissey (First Team)
Robert Stineman (First Team)
Trey Strobel (First Team)
Maciek Romanowicz (Second Team)
Anthony Tsodikov (Second Team)
Yale Goldberg (Honorable Mention)
Nolan Paige (Honorable Mention)
2016 (4)
Tom Fawcett (Second Team)
Yale Goldberg (First Team)
Maciek Romanowicz (First Team)
David Wilczynski (Second Team)
2017 (7)
Jack Barber (First Team)
Michael Genender (First Time)
Yale Goldberg (First Team)
Sameer Kumar (First Team)
Tom Fawcett (Second Team)
David Wilczynski (Second Team)
Brandon Sutter (Honorable Mention)
2018 (5)
Tom Fawcett (First Team)
Michael Genender (First Team)
Sameer Kumar (First Team)
David Wilczynski (First Team)
William Genesen (Second Team)
2019 (6)
Jack Barber (First Team)
Michael Genender (First Team)
Sameer Kumar (First Team)
Axel Geller (Second Team)
William Genesen (Second Team)
Timothy Sah (Honorable Mention)
2020 (12)
Axel Geller
William Genesen
Filip Kolasinski
Christian Kontaxis
Tomas Kopczynski
Kento Perera
Neel Rajesh
Alexandre Rotsaert
Timothy Sah
Sangeet Sridhar
Dean Stratakos
Sam Turchetta
2021 (15)
Tristan Boyer
Aryan Chaudhary
Arthur Fery
Axel Geller
William Genesen
Filip Kolasinski
Christian Kontaxis
Tomas Kopczynski
Alex Lee
Kento Perera
Neel Rajesh
Alexandre Rotsaert
Timothy Sah
Sangeet Sridhar
Dean Stratakos
ITA ALL-ACADEMIC SELECTIONS 
2021 (15)
Tristan Boyer
Aryan Chaudhary
Arthur Fery
Axel Geller
William Genesen
Filip Kolasinski
Christian Kontaxis
Tomas Kopczynski
Alex Lee
Kento Perera
Neel Rajesh
Alexandre Rotsaert
Timothy Sah
Sangeet Sridhar
Dean Stratakos
2020 (11)
Axel Geller
William Genesen
Filip Kolasinski
Tomas Kopczynski
Kento Perera
Neel Rajesh
Alexandre Rotsaert
Timothy Sah
Sangeet Sridhar
Dean Stratakos
Sam Turchetta
2019 (10)
Jack Barber
Axel Geller
Michael Genender
William Genesen
Christian Kontaxis
Sameer Kumar
Kento Perera
Alexandre Rotsaert
Timothy Sah
Dean Stratakos
2018 (11)
Jack Barber
Nikita Demir
Tom Fawcett
Axel Geller
Michael Genender
William Genesen
Sameer Kumar
Kento Perera
Timothy Sah
Sam Turchetta
David Wilczynski
2017 (8)
Jack Barber
Nikita Demir
Tom Fawcett
Michael Genender
Yale Goldberg
Sameer Kumar
Brandon Sutter
David Wilcznski 
2016 (9)
Tom Fawcett
Michael Genender
Yale Goldberg
Sameer Kumar
Maciek Romanowicz
Brandon Sutter
Anthony Tsodikov
Trey Strobel
David Wilczynski
2015 (6)
Anthony Tsodikov
David Hsu
John Morrissey
Maciek Romanowicz
Robert Stineman
Trey Strobel 
2014 (6)
Jamin Ball
John Morrissey
Maciek Romanowicz
Robert Stineman
Trey Strobel
Anthony Tsodikov
2013 (8)
Benjamin Ball
Samuel Ecker
Denis Lin
John Morrissey
Robert Stineman
Maciek Romanowicz
George Strobel
Anthony Tsodikov
2012 (8)
Benjamin Ball
Samuel Ecker
Denis Lin
John Morrissey
Robert Stineman
Maciek Romanowicz
George Strobel
Anthony Tsodikov
ACADEMIC ALL-AMERICANS
2001 K.J. Hippensteel
2002 K. J. Hippensteel
2003 David Martin