Skip to main content

Pac-12 All-Academic

Jan 17, 2021

2021

Player Major Team
Annabelle Bachmann Undeclared First
Belle Battistoni Undeclared First
Lucy Black Undeclared First
Sophia Boyd-Fliegel Human Biology First
Julia Braz Undeclared First
Esther Briz Zamorano Management Science & Engineering First
Natalie Clemans Undeclared First
Sarah Commesso Human Biology First
Caia Costello Undeclared First
Azja Czajkowski Product Design First
Taylor English Undeclared First
Mary Fetter Undeclared First
Katelin Gildersleeve Undeclared First
Grace Kelly Management Science & Engineering, Urban Studies First
Mathilda Kitzmann Undeclared First
Kaitlyn Kynast Communications First
Beckie Leigh Undeclared First
Tassica Lim Computer Science First
Sophia Lynn Science, Technology & Society First
Regan McDonnell Undeclared First
Grace McGinley Comparative Literature, Classics, Film & Media Studies First
Kelsey McGinley Product Design First
Rachel Miller Undeclared First
Eva Nates Mechanical Engineering First
Miranda Nykolyn Mechanical Engineering First
Kylie Oakes Undeclared First
Sarah Ondak Communications First
Brie Perry Undeclared First
Nicole Pofcher International Relations First
Caroline Ricksen Symbolic Systems First
Meg Saunders Science, Technology & Society First
Maddy Seybold Undeclared First
Maria Shcherbakova Computer Science First
Elysia Smyers Undeclared First
Abby Tarquinio Science, Technology & Society First
Kieran Wallace Undeclared First
Jill Weldon Undeclared First

2020

Player Major Team
Sophia Boyd-Fliegel Human Biology First
Sarah Commesso Human Biology First
Megan Cvitanovic Human Biology First
Azja Czajkowski Product Design First
Isabella Garcia-Camargo Computer Science First
Grace Kelly Management Science & Engineering First
Maria Kent Religious Studies First
Kaitlyn Kynast Communications First
Tassica Lim Computer Science First
Sophia Lynn Science, Technology & Society First
Kelsey McGinley Product Design First
Grace McGinley Classics First
Kate Miles Human Biology First
Eva Nates Mechanical Engineering First
Miranda Nykolyn Mechanical Engineering First
Sarah Ondak Communications First
Nicole Pofcher International Relations First
Caroline Ricksen Symbolic Systems First
India Robinson Human Biology First
Meg Saunders Science, Technology & Society First
Maria Shcherbakova Computer Science First
Abby Tarquinio Science, Technology & Society First
Kayla Thomas Psychology First
Anja Zehfuss Human Biology First

2019

Player Major Team
Anika Christofferson Human Biology First
Megan Cvitanovic Human Biology First
Isabella Garcia-Camargo Computer Science First
Tassica Lim Computer Science First
Grace McGinley Classics First
Sarah Ondak Communications First
India Robinson Human Biology First
Erin Barry Geological Sciences Second
Sophie Boyd Human Biology Second
Maria Kent Religious Studies Second
Sophia Lynn Science, Technology & Society Second
Meg Saunders Science, Technology & Society Second
Margaret Seaton Human Biology Second
Chase Shepley Political Science Second
Emily Delleman Human Biology Honorable Mention
Stephanie Grauer Science, Technology & Society Honorable Mention
Mariko Kelly Human Biology Honorable Mention
Kaitlyn Kynast Communications Honorable Mention
Miranda Nykolyn Mechanical Engineering Honorable Mention
Rena White Computer Science Honorable Mention
Anja Zehfuss Human Biology Honorable Mention

2018

Player Major Team
Anika Christofferson Human Biology First
Lindy Clute Linguistics First
Megan Cvitanovic Human Biology First
India Robinson Human Biology First
Alie Rusher Human Biology First
Leigh Warner Human Biology First
Erin Barry Geological Sciences Second
Mariko Kelly Human Biology Second
Madi Kist Human Biology Second
Devin Norder Management Science & Engineering Second
Meg Saunders Science, Technology & Society Second
Chase Shepley Political Science Second
Rena White Computer Science Second
Stephanie Grauer Science, Technology & Society Honorable Mention
Kari Kirk Biomechanical Engineering Honorable Mention
Margaret Seaton Human Biology Honorable Mention
Jade Thornton Symbolic Systems Honorable Mention

2017

Player Major Team
Anika Christofferson Human Biology First
Lindy Clute Linguistics First
Lulu Hedstrom Science, Technology & Society First
Filippa Karrfelt Computer Science First
Ruth Narode Human Biology First
Leigh Warner Human Biology First
Erin Barry Geological Sciences Second
Emily Grundman International Relations Second
Mariko Kelly Human Biology Second
Kari Kirk Biomechanical Engineering Second
Tracy Roberts International Relations Second
Chase Shepley Political Science Second
Rena White Computer Science Second
Stephanie Grauer Science, Technology & Society Honorable Mention
Reilly Hayes Mechanical Engineering Honorable Mention
Madi Kist Human Biology Honorable Mention
Anya Miller Human Biology Honorable Mention
Margaret Seaton Human Biology Honorable Mention

2016

Player Major Team
Emily Grundman International Relations First
Simone Jacobs Science, Technology & Society First
Ellie Parker Mechanical Engineering First
Hope Sheils International Relations First
Nathalie Weiss International Relations First
Meredith Fischer  Earth Systems Second
Jackie Huddle International Relations Second
Alie Rusher Human Biology Second
Leigh Warner Human Biology Second
Reilly Hayes Mechanical Engineering Honorable Mention
Filippa Karrfelt Computer Science Honorable Mention
Kari Kirk Biomechanical Engineering Honorable Mention
Ruth Narode Human Biology Honorable Mention
Madi Kist Human Biology Honorable Mention
Anya Miller Human Biology Honorable Mention
Tracy Roberts International Relations Honorable Mention

2015

Player Major Team
Naomi Cornman International Relations First
Nicole Gilmore Human Biology First
Emily Grundman International Relations First
Simone Jacobs Science, Technology & Society First
Hope Sheils International Relations First
Alix Chrumka Human Biology Second
Meredith Fischer Human Biology Second
Kari Kirk Biomechanical Engineering Second
Amanda Lorei English Second
Nancy Miles Human Biology Second
Karen Munyan Management Science & Engineering Second
Ellie Parker Mechanical Engineering Second
Kay Rusher Biomechanical Engineering Second
Courtney Carrabino International Relations         Honorable Mention
Reilly Hayes Mechanical Engineering Honorable Mention
McKayla Taaffe Science, Technology & Society Honorable Mention
Katie Toothman Human Biology Honorable Mention
Ruth Narode Human Biology Honorable Mention
Lily Tinapple Biomechanical Engineering Honorable Mention

2014

Player Major Team
Christina Bax Human Biology First
Ali Fauci Computer Science First
Valerie Frank Management Science & Engineering First
Nicole Gilmore Human Biology First
Emily Grundman   International Relations First
Daphne Martschenko Slavic Languages First
Courtney Carrabino International Relations         Second
Naomi Cornman International Relations Second
Liz Gurtin Symbolic Systems Second
Katie Lopez Product Design Second
Amanda Lorei English Second
Ellie Parker Mechanical Engineering Second
Hope Sheils International Relations Second
Chierka Ukogu Human Biology Second
Alix Chrumka Human Biology Honorable Mention
Anna Dawson Psychology Honorable Mention
Meredith Fischer Human Biology Honorable Mention
Filippa Karrfelt Computer Science Honorable Mention
Nancy Miles Human Biology Honorable Mention
Kay Rusher Biomechanical Engineering Honorable Mention
Katie Toothman    Human Biology Honorable Mention
Kristy Wentzel Human Biology Honorable Mention

2013

Player Major Team
Christina Bax Human Biology First
Sarah Bolmer Chemical Engineering First
Naomi Cornman International Relations First
Ali Fauci Computer Science First
Nicole Gilmore Human Biology First
Claire Grover American Studies First
Daphne Martschenko Slavic Languages  First
Maddy McCartney Management Science & Engineering First
Valerie Frank Symbolic Systems Second
Katie Lopez Product Design Second
Amanda Lorei English Second
Chierka Ukogu Human Biology Second

2012

Player Major Team
Christina Bax Human Biology First
Sarah Bolmer Chemical Engineering First
Susan Bryukhanov International Relations First
Ali Fauci Computer Science First
Claire Grover American Studies First
Marielle Higgins Human Biology First
Jenna Levy Science, Technology & Society First
Daphne Martschenko Slavic Languages  First
Maddy McCartney French and Italian First
Valerie Frank Management Science & Engineering Second

2011

Player Major Team
Sarah Bolmer Chemical Engineering First
Claire Grover American Studies First
Marielle Higgins    Human Biology  First
Jenna Levy Science, Technology & Society First
Erika Roddy Human Biology First
Michelle Vezie Chemical Engineering First
Susan Bryukhanov International Relations Second
Kayla Cornale Human Biology Second
Tiffany Dao Human Biology Second
Sarah Kaewart Human Biology Second
Julianna Kapijian-Pitt Sociology Second
Grace Luczak Human Biology Second
Carly Villareal Earth Systems Second

2010

Player Major Team
Adrienna Fritsch History First
Alex Hashach Earth Systems First
Erika Roddy Human Biology  First
Joanna Tu Human Biology First
Michelle Vezie Chemical Engineering First
Susan Bryukhanov International Relations Second
Tiffany Dao Human Biology Second
Marielle Higgins Human Biology Second
Elise Guinee-Cooper Product Design Second
Kelly Hill Computer Science Second
Sarah Kaewert Human Biology Second
Cassie Kull Classics   Second
Jenna Levy Science, Technology & Society Second
Grace Luczak Human Biology Second
Jenna Rist Product Design Second
Julie Smith Philosophy Second
Carly Villareal Earth Systems Second

2009

Player Major Team
Jenifer Brown Human Biology First
Drusia Dickson Slavic Languages and Literature First
Adrienna Fritsch History First
Lauren Hofmayer Psychology First
Cassie Kull Classics First
Katie O'Neil Human Biology First
Sonia Poltoratski Psychology First
Jessi Reel Management Science & Engineering First
Tiffany Dao Human Biology Second
Carly Villareal Earth Systems Second

2008

Player Major Team
Jenifer Brown Human Biology First
Drusia Dickson Slavic Languages and Literature First
Adrienna Fritsch History First
Lauren Hofmayer Psychology First
Cassie Kull Classics First
Katie O'Neil Human Biology First
Sonia Poltoratski Psychology First
Jessi Reel Management Science & Engineering First
Alex Hashach Earth Systems Second
Lena Wolfe Earth Systems Second

2007

Player Major Team
Jenifer Brown Human Biology First
Stephanie Connolly Human Biology First
Lauren Hofmayer Psychology First
Jessi Reel Management Science & Engineering First
Carly York Environmental Sciences      First

2006

Player Major Team
Jenifer Brown Human Biology First
Laura Creager Earth Systems First
Margit Zwemer    Mathematics First
Susan Be Ville Engineering Geology & Hydrology Second
Stephanie Connolly Human Biology Second
Marlo Dreissigacker Product Design Second
Alexis Paterson Urban Studies Second
Jessi Reel Management Science & Engineering Second
Claire Sadler Human Biology Second

2005

Player Major Team
Kelly Garneski Human Biology First
Margit Zwemer Mathematics First
Stephanie Connolly Human Biology Second

2004

Player Major Team
Kelly Garneski Human Biology First
Melissa Haury Human Biology First
Molly Loeb Political Science First
Ashley Maloney    Earth Systems First
Jennifer McColloch Earth Systems First
Margit Swemer Mathematics First
Laura Creager Earth Systems Second
Wendy Hoeveler American Studies Second
Abby Loughrey Urban Studies Second

2003

Player Major Team
Susan Be Ville Engineering Geology & Hydrology    First
Melissa Haury Human Biology      First
Molly Loeb Political Science First
Ashley Maloney Earth Systems First

2002

Player Major Team
Regina Bateson History First
Laurie Benson Geological & Environmental Science First
Melissa Haury Human Biology First
Claire Phillips Anthropological Studies First
Julie Schoknecht   International Relations First

2001

Player Major Team
Laurie Benson Geological & Environmental Science First
Jillian Krell Human Biology First
Claire Phillips Anthropological Studies First

2000

Player Major Team
Claire Phillips Anthropological Studies First
Laura Hunt Economics Second
Laura Mason Biological Sciences Second
Shaunte Mears Economics and English Second
Katya Meyers Human Biology Second
Samantha Skupa Engineering Second

1999

Player Major Team
Kipper York Mechanical Engineering First

1995

Player Major Team
Julie Lewczyk Biological Sciences First

1994

Player Major Team
Michelle Gill Engineering First

1993

Player Major Team
Cara Larson Human Biology      First

1992

Player Major Team
Kate Steger Human Biology      First