Skip to main content

Men's All-Americans

Mar 21, 2018

Men's All-Americans

Name Event Year
Albritton, Terry Shot put (outdoor) 1977
Allen, Jeff DMR (indoor) 1998, '99
Araia, Neftalem Cross country 2004, '05, '06, '07
Atchoo, Michael Cross country 2004, '05, '06, '07
Mile (indoor) 2013
DMR (indoor) 2012, '13, '14
1,500 meters (outdoor) 2014
Atkinson, Jeff 1,500 meters (outdoor) 1985, '86
Balkman, Jason Cross country 1997
5,000 meters (indoor) 1998, '99, 2000
5,000 meters (outdoor) 1999
10,000 meters (outdoor) 1999, 2000
Batchelder, Art Javelin (outdoor) 1962
Berberick, Andrew DMR (indoor) 2011
Bertolotti, Marco DMR (indoor) 2014
Body, Julian DMR (indoor) 2018, '20
4x400-meter relay (outdoor) 2018
Boggess, Brian Shot put (outdoor) 1989
Boyce, Peter High jump (outdoor) 1968
Bradley, Myles 60-meter hurdles (indoor) 2009
110-meter hurdles (outdoor) 2009
Brandt-Sims, Isaiah DMR (indoor) 2019
4x400-meter relay (outdoor) 2018
Brinkley, Justin DMR (indoor) 2016
Brock, Greg Cross country 1968, '69
Brooks, Darian Triple jump (indoor) 2015, '16
Brown, Russell Cross country 2007
Mile (indoor) 2006, '07
DMR (indoor) 2005, '07
1,500 meters (outdoor) 2006, '07
Buss, Rick Hammer (outdoor) 1980
Carrigan, Casey Pole vault (outdoor) 1970
Chandler, Otis Shot put (outdoor) 1949, '50
Chandy, Zach DMR (indoor) 2007
Chapa, Joaquin DMR (indoor) 2005, '06
Chase, Spencer DMR (indoor) 2013
Cobb, Chuck 120-yard hurdles (outdoor) 1957
Colby, Tom Javelin (outdoor) 1968
Connolly, Adam 35-lb. weight throw (indoor) 1998, '99
Hammer (outdoor) 1996, '98, '99
Cortes, Isaac DMR (indoor) 2019
Cortwright, Steve 120-yard hurdles (outdoor) 1963
Coyle, Tom DMR (indoor) 2015, '16
Crowley, Bill 800 meters 1990
Cunliffe, Ernie 880 yards 1959, '60
Danielson, Trevor Javelin (outdoor)  2018
Dargie, Andrew DMR (indoor) 2008
Derrick, Chris Cross country 2008, '09, '10, '11
3,000 meters (indoor) 2009, '12
5,000 meters (indoor) 2009, '11, '12
5,000 meters (outdoor) 2009, '10, '11
10,000 meters (outdoor) 2011, '12
DeVries, Hakon DMR (indoor) 2008
5,000 meters (outdoor) 2006
Dinger, Tai DMR (indoor) 2017
Dobson, Ian Cross country 2001, '02, '03
3,000 meters (indoor) 2004
5,000 meters (indoor) 2003, '04, '05
5,000 meters (outdoor) 2005
10,000 meters (outdoor) 2003
3,000-meter steeplechase (outdoor) 2004
Duvio, Dylan Pole vault (outdoor) 2015, '16
Emme, Chris 3,000 meters (indoor) 2002, '04
Evans, Jacob DMR (indoor) 2008
Fadil, Mark DMR (indoor) 1996
Fahy, Steven Cross country 2017, '19
5,000 meters (indoor) 2018
3,000-meter steeplechase (outdoor) 2018, '19
Ferris, Dylan Mile (indoor) 2010
DMR (indoor) 2011
1,500 meters (outdoor) 2010
Fisher, Grant Cross country 2015, '16, '17, '18
3,000 meters (indoor) 2018, '19
DMR (indoor) 2018, '19
5,000 meters (outdoor) 2016, '17, '18, '19
Fox, Evan Mile (indoor) 2005
DMR (indoor) 2003
Frische, Eric 440-yard relay 1965
Fulton, John 440 yards 1943
Garcia, Michael DMR (indoor) 2005, '06, '07
Goehring, Curtis DMR (indoor) 2002
Gomez, Jacob 3,000 meters (indoor) 2006
Gotcher, Brett 10,000 meters (outdoor) 2006
Gregg, Brendan 5,000 meters (indoor) 2012
5,000 meters (outdoor 2012
Hall, Ryan Cross country 2002, '03, '04
5,000 meters (outdoor) 2005
Hassell, Mark DMR (indoor) 1999, '01, '02
Hauser, Brad Cross country 1996, '97, '98
3,000 meters (indoor) 1999
5,000 meters (indoor) 1998, '99
5,000 meters (outdoor) 1998, '99, 2000
10,000 meters (outdoor) 1997, '98, 2000
Hauser, Brent Cross country 1996, '97, '98
3,000 meters (indoor) 2000
5,000 meters (indoor) 1998, '99, 2000
5,000 meters (outdoor) 1997, '98, '99, 2000
10,000 meters (outdoor) 1998, '99, 2000
Heath, Elliott Cross country 2009
3,000 meters (indoor) 2009, '11, '12
5,000 meters (indoor) 2010, '11
DMR (indoor) 2012
5,000 meters (outdoor) 2009
10,000 meters (outdoor) 2011
Heath, Garrett Cross country 2008
Mile (indoor) 2007, '08, '09
DMR (indoor) 2006, '07, '08
1,500 meters (outdoor) 2007, '08
Heath, Tad DMR (indoor) 1996
Hejny, Seth Cross country 2003
3,000 meters (indoor) 2001, '02, '03, '04
DMR (indoor) 2003
5,000 meters (outdoor) 2001, '02, '03, '04
Held, Bud Javelin (outdoor) 1948, '49, '50
Hermann, Frank Long jump (outdoor) 1955
Hertel, Ed 120-yard hurdles (outdoor) 1942
Hickerson, Marcus Long jump (outdoor) 1991
Hicks, Charles 5,000 meters (outdoor) 2021
10,000 meters (outdoor)     2021
Hoste, Graeme Pole vault (indoor) 2007, '08
Pole vault (outdoor) 2007
Hustedt, Josh Heptathlon (indoor) 2007, '08
Inan, Omer Discus (outdoor) 2001, '02, '03
Jennings, Gabe Mile (indoor) 2000, '01
DMR (indoor) 1998, '00, '01
3,000 meters (indoor) 1998, 2000
1,500 meters (outdoor) 1998, 2000, '01
Jimmerson, Greg Cross country 1994, '95, '96
10,000 meters (outdoor) 1996
Johnson, Benjamin 3,000-meter steeplechase (outdoor) 2011, '12
Johnson, Jimmie DMR (indoor) 1996
Kardong, Don Cross country 1970
Three-mile (outdoor) 1970
Keelan, Jack 3,000 meters (indoor) 2017
DMR (indoor) 2017
Kelty, Evan DMR (indoor) 2000
Kelly, John Triple jump (outdoor) 1959, '60
Kimball, Bob Javelin (outdoor) 1953
Kissin, Roy 10,000 meters (outdoor) 1978
Korolev, Maksim Cross country 2014
Kurtz, Frank 4x400-meter relay (outdoor) 2018
Lefebure, Luke DMR (indoor) 2012, '13, '14, '15
800 meters (outdoor) 2014
Lofton, James Long jump (indoor) 1977, '78
Long jump (outdoor) 1976, '77, 78
Long, Leo Javelin (outdoor) 1954
Luchini, Louis Cross country 2001, '02, '03
3,000 meters (indoor) 2003
5,000 meters (outdoor) 2001, '02, '03
DMR (indoor) 2003
5,000 meters (outdoor) 2002, '03, '04
10,000 meters (outdoor) 2002
Lunn, Jason Mile (indoor) 1997
DMR (indoor) 1996
1,500 meters (outdoor) 1997
Maas, Jake Cross country 1999
DMR (indoor) 1998
1,500 meters (outdoor) 1999
Marshall, Brian High jump 1986, '88
Mastilir, Eric 1,500 meters (outdoor) 1990
Mastilir, Mark 1,500 meters (outdoor) 1991
Mathias, Bob 110-meter hurdles (outdoor) 1952
Discus (outdoor) 1951
McCalla, Harry Cross country 1962, '64
McGorty, Brandon DMR (indoor) 2018, '20
McGorty, Sean Cross country 2014, '15, '16
3,000 meters (indoor) 2016
DMR (indoor) 2015, '16, '18
5,000 meters (outdoor) 2015, '16, '18
McIntyre, Bob 440-yard relay (outdoor) 1965
Mix, Hari 5,000 meters (outdoor) 2007
Morton, Amaechi 400 meters (indoor) 2011, '12
DMR (indoor) 2011, '12
400-meter hurdles (outdoor) 2010, '11, '12
4x400 meters (outdoor) 2011
Murley, Thomas Cross country 1999, 2000
Navarro, Gabriel 4x400-meter relay (outdoor) 2018
Norwood, Toby Hammer (outdoor) 1995
Nutter, Nathan Cross country 1995, '96, '97
10,000 meters (outdoor) 1997, '98, '99
Olesen, Marc Cross country 1985
1,500 meters (outdoor) 1988
Olson, Erik 3,000 meters (indoor) 2014, '15
5,000 meters (indoor) 2014
5,000 meters (outdoor) 2015
Ostberg, Alex Cross country 2017, '18, '19
3,000 meters (indoor) 2019, '20
DMR (indoor) 2019, '20
Parsons, Alek     Cross country 2018, '19
Peters, Fred Discus (outdoor) 1957
Pickering, Shaun 35-lb. weight throw (indoor) 1984, '85
Hammer (outdoor) 1984
Pierce, Jonathan 3,000-meter steeplechase (outdoor) 2006
Ponikvar, Michael High jump (indoor) 2001
High jump (outdoor) 2001, '02
Popejoy, David 35-lb. weight throw (indoor) 1995
Hammer (outdoor) 1994, '95
Questad, Larry 100 yards (outdoor) 1963
220 yards (outdoor) 1963
440-yard relay (outdoor) 1965
Ratcliffe, Thomas 5,000 meters (outdoor) 2019
Reeder, Robert 5,000 meters (indoor) 1997
10,000 meters (outdoor) 1997
Renfro, Chuck Discus (outdoor) 1953
Riley, Jacob Cross country 2010, '11
5,000 meters (indoor) 2010, '12
5,000 meters (outdoor) 2010
10,000 meters (outdoor) 2009, '10, '11
Riley, Jonathon Cross country 1997, '98, '99, 2000
Mile (indoor) 1998, '99
3,000 meters (indoor) 1999, 2000, '01
5,000 meters (indoor) 2001
DMR (indoor) 1999, 2000
5,000 meters (outdoor) 2000, '01, '02
Rizzo, Matt DMR (indoor) 2020
Robertson, Michael Discus (outdoor) 2005
Robinson, Ky 3,000-meter steeplechase (outdoor) 2021
Robison, Grant Cross country 2001, '02, '03
3,000 meters (indoor) 2002, '03
DMR (indoor) 2002, '03
1,500 meters (outdoor) 2002, '03
5,000 meters (outdoor) 2001
Rodriguez, Rene 400 meters (indoors) 1994
Roldan, Hank Javelin (outdoor) 1957
Rosa, Jim Cross country 2013, '15
10,000 meters (outdoor) 2014
Rosa, Joe Cross country 2014
5,000 meters (indoor) 2014
5,000 meters (outdoor) 2014
Rubin, Dale 440-yard relay (outdoor) 1965
Sage, Donald Cross country 2001, '02, '03
Mile (indoor) 2002
3,000 meters (indoor) 2004
DMR (indoor) 2001, '02
1,500 meters (outdoor) 2001, '02, '04
Schaerer, Daniel Discus (outdoor) 2009
Schneider, Glenn Discus (outdoor) 1988
Scudamore, Dave 10,000 meters (outdoor) 1992, '93
Sebes, Nick DMR (indoor) 2003, '05
Sharpe, Jules High jump (indoor) 2011, '13
Shumway, Jackson DMR (indoor) 2015, '16, '17
Smith, Brian DMR (indoor) 2017
Smith, Willard High jump (outdoor) 1943
Solomon, Steven DMR (indoor) 2014
400 meters (outdoor) 2013
Steier, Rolf 1,500 meters (outdoor) 2006
Stember, Michael Mile (indoor) 1999, 2000
DMR (indoor) 1998, '99, 2000
800 meters (outdoor) 2000, '01
1,500 meters (outdoor) 1997, 2000, '01
Stevens, Jon DMR (indoor) 2001
Stevenson, Toby Pole vault (indoor) 1998, '99, 2000
Pole vault (outdoor) 1998, '99, 2000
Stoecker, Bob Discus (outdoor) 1965, '66
Stolz, Gary Cross country 1992
5,000 meters (indoor) 1993
Strand, Justin Hammer (outdoor) 1996, '97, '98
Strang, David 800 meters (outdoor) 1990, '91
Stutzman, Tyler Mile (indoor) 2013
DMR (indoor) 2013
Sullivan, J.T. DMR (indoor) 2011
3,000-meter steeplechase (outdoor) 2010, '11
Swanson, Pete Shot put (indoor) 1995
35-lb. weight throw (indoor) 1995
Tabor, Geoffrey Discus (outdoor) 2012
Tenforde, Adam Cross country 2002, '03
5,000 meters (indoor) 2003
10,000 meters (outdoor) 2002, '03
Thomas, Brook Cross country 1968
Thomas, Jesse 3,000-meter steeplechase (outdoor) 2002
Thomson, Dave Hammer (outdoor) 1980
Thorson, Jay Decathlon (outdoor) 1986
Unterreiner, Miles 5,000 meters (indoor) 2011
10,000 meters (outdoor) 2012
Weill, Dave Discus (outdoor) 1961, '62, '63
Welihozkiy, Nick 35-lb. weight throw (indoor) 2003
Hammer (outdoor) 2003
Wharton, Sam Cross country 2014
White, J.J. Cross country 1996
3,000 meters (indoor) 1997
Williams, Harrison Heptathlon (indoor) 2016, '17, '19
Decathlon (outdoor) 2015, '16, '19
Winters, Jerry Shot put (outdoor) 1960