Skip to main content

Women's All-Americans

Mar 22, 2018

Women's All-Americans

Name Event Year
Allen, Lindsay 3,000-meter steeplechase (outdoor) 2008
Allman, Valarie 20-lb. weight throw (indoor) 2018
Discus (outdoor) 2014, '15, '16, '18
Hammer (outdoor) 2016, '18
Annis, Caroline Cross country 1998
Aragon, Christina Cross country 2016
Mile (indoor) 2020
3,000 meters (indoor) 2018
DMR (indoor) 2018
1,500 meters (outdoor) 2017, '18, '21
Bain, Brianna Javelin (outdoor) 2012, '13, '14
Baker, Olivia 800 meters (indoor) 2016, '17, '18
DMR (indoor) 2015
800 meters (outdoor) 2015, '16, '17, '18
4x400-meter relay (outdoor) 2015, '18
Bayne, Chauntae 60 meters (indoor) 2006
200 meters (indoor) 2006
Beatty, Allison Javelin (outdoor) 1999
Bei, Sara 3,000 meters (indoor) 2004
DMR (indoor) 2004, '05
5,000 meters (outdoor) 2004, '05
Bernhagen, Lisa High jump (indoor) 1987, '88, '89
High jump (outdoor) 1986, '87, '88
Best, Ashlan DMR (indoor) 2020
4x400-meter relay (outdoor) 2018
Bush, Lillian Heptathlon (outdoor) 2003
Cady, Carol Shot put (indoor) 1983, '84
Shot put (outdoor) 1983, '84
Discus (outdoor) 1982, '83, '84
Camarena, Jill Shot put (indoor) 2002, '03, 04
Shot put (outdoor) 2002, '03, '04
Discus (outdoor) 2003
Carlucci, Maurica DMR (indoor) 2002
1,500 meters (outdoor) 2002
Carter, Kori 60-meter hurdles (indoor) 2013
DMR (indoor) 2013
100-meter hurdles (outdoor) 2012, '13
400-meter hurdles (outdoor) 2012, '13
4x100 meters (outdoor) 2012
Chokshi, Monal Cross country 1996
DMR (indoor) 1995, '96, '98
3,000 meters (outdoor) 1995, '96, '98
Centrowitz, Lauren Cross country 2007
3,000 meters (indoor) 2008, '09
DMR (indoor) 2008, '09
1,500 meters (outdoor) 2007, '09
Chetelat, Laurynne 3,000 meters (outdoor) 2009
Cobb, Mary Cross country 1995, '96, '97, '98
5,000 meters (indoor) 1996
DMR (indoor) 1996
3,000 meters (outdoor) 1996
5,000 meters (outdoor) 1997, '99
Couper, Ashley 1,500 meters (outdoor) 2001
Craig, Alicia Cross country 2001, '02, '03, '04
3,000 meters (indoor) 2003
5,000 meters (indoor) 2003, '04, '05
10,000 meters (outdoor) 2003, '04
Cranny, Elise Cross country 2014, '18
Mile (indoor) 2018
3,000 meters (outdoor) 2015, '17
DMR (indoor) 2015, '16, '17, '18
1,500 meters (outdoor) 2015, '16, '18
Crunkleton Wilson, Michaela 4x400-meter relay (outdoor) 2015
Cuffe, Aisling Cross country 2012, '13
3,000 meters (indoor) 2012, '14
5,000 meters (indoor) 2014
5,000 meters (outdoor) 2013, '14, '16
Davis, Janice 200 meters (indoor) 2006
100 meters (outdoor) 2006
400-meter relay (outdoor) 2004
4x400-meter relay (outdoor) 2005
Dey, Dena DMR (indoor) 1995, '96
1,500 meter (outdoor) 1996
Dixon-Smith Brittni Long jump (outdoor) 2011
Donaghu, Ella Cross country 2019
3,000 meters (indoor) 2020
DMR (indoor) 2020
1,500 meters (outdoor) 2019, '21
5,000 meters (outdoor) 2021
Donoghue, Kathleen Pole vault (outdoor) 2001, '02
Dukes, Pam Shot put (indoor) 1987
Shot put (outdoor) 1985, '86
Dunn, Karynn Long jump (indoor) 2012
Long jump (outdoor) 2012, '13
Dunscombe, Kortney Cross country 1994
5,000 meters (indoor) 1995, '98
5,000 meters (outdoor) 1995
10,000 meters (outdoor) 1997
Edwards, Jackie Long jump (indoor) 1991, '92
Triple jump (indoor) 1991, '92
Long jump (outdoor) 1991, '92
Triple jump (outdoor) 1991, '92
Elmore, Malindi Cross country 2002
Mile (indoor) 2002, '03
DMR (indoor) 2003
1,500 meters (outdoor) 2003
Fedronic, Justine DMR (indoor) 2012, '14
800 meters (outdoor) 2012, '13
Feinstein, Melissa Pole vault (indoor) 1998
Pole vault (outdoor) 1998
Flacks, Lindsay Cross country 2005
Fleshman, Lauren Cross country 1999, 2000, '01, '02
Mile (indoor) 2001
3,000 meters (indoor) 2000, '02, '03
5,000 meters (indoor) 2003
DMR (indoor) 2000, '02
1,500 meters (outdoor) 2000
5,000 meters (outdoor) 2001, '02, '03
Follmar, Alicia Mile (indoor) 2008
3,000 meters (indoor) 2009
DMR (indoor) 2008, '09
Fraser, Vanessa Cross country 2015, '17
3,000 meters (indoor) 2016, '17, '18
DMR (indoor) 2017, '18
5,000 meters (outdoor) 2015, '16, '18
Freeman, Ashley DMR (indoor) 2004, '05
800 meters (outdoor) 2006
4x400-meter relay (outdoor) 2005
Fry, Jessica Cross country 1996
Gaines, Chryste 55 meters (indoor) 1991, '92
200 meters (indoor) 1991, '92
100 meters (outdoor) 1991, '92
200 meters (outdoor) 1991, '92
Gaines, Keisha DMR (indoor) 2006
Gayles, Gaby 4x400-meter relay (outdoor) 2015, '18
Gaztambide, Denise Heptathlon (indoor) 1986
Giger, Lena Shot put (indoor) 2018, '19
Shot put (outdoor) 2018
Gits, Alex 10,000 meters (indoor) 2008
Glynn, Sally Cross country 1997, '98
Mile (indoor) 1999
DMR (indoor) 1998, '99, 2000
1,500 meters (outdoor) 2001
3,000 meters (outdoor) 1998, '99, 2000
5,000 meters (outdoor) 2001
Goff, Jeane DMR (indoor) 2003
Gray, Carol Cross country 1986
10,000 meters (outdoor) 1988
Gray, Jenna Javelin (outdoor) 2017, '18, '19
Harrington, Katie Cross country 2007
Hatton, Cayla Cross country 2012
Hendricks, Shataya 100 meters (outdoor) 2012
200 meters (outdoor) 2012
400-meter relay (outdoor) 2012
Heymach, Julia Mile (indoor) 2020
DMR (indoor) 2020
5,000 meters (outdoor)     2021
Holt, Tyra DMR (indoor) 1995, '96
Hopp, Ceci Cross country 1981, '82
3,000 meters (outdoor) 1982
Hotchkiss, Katie DMR (indoor) 2003
Hyatt, Lindsay 800 meters (indoor) 2000
DMR (indoor) 2000, '02
Jacobs, Regina Cross country 1982, '83, '84, '85
800 meters (outdoor) 1982
1,500 meters (outdoor) 1983, '85
Johnson, Nashonme 400-meter relay (outdoor) 2004
4x400-meter relay (outdoor) 2005
Jones, Allie Heptathlon (outdoor) 2021
Karesin, Eda Javelin (indoor) 2011
King, Arantxa Long jump (indoor) 2012
Long jump (outdoor) 2010, '12
Triple jump (outdoor) 2012
Kroeger, Kathy Cross country 2011, '12
3,000 meters (indoor) 2012, '14
5,000 meters (indoor) 2012, '14
DMR (indoor) 2012, '13
5,000 meters (outdoor) 2010, '11, '12
Lambie, Arianna Cross country 2003, '05, '06, '07
Mile (indoor) 2006
3,000 meters (indoor) 2006, '07, '08
5,000 meters (indoor) 2007
DMR (indoor) 2006, '08
1,500 meters (outdoor) 2005, '07
Lattanzi, Maria DMR (indoor) 2009
Lawson, Jessica Cross country 2019
3,000 meters (indoor) 2020
DMR (indoor) 2020
1,500 meters (outdoor) 2019
Lawyer, Tracye High jump (indoor) 1997
High jump (outdoor) 1998
Heptathlon (outdoor) 1997, '98, '99
Levingston, Carissa 400-meter relay (outdoor) 2012
Liehr, Whitney Triple jump (indoor) 2011
Pentathlon (indoor) 2009
Triple jump (outdoor) 2009, '11
Little, Mackenzie Javelin (outdoor) 2016, '17, '18, '19
Locke, Ann 10,000 meters (outdoor) 1982
Lyons, Ellen Cross country 1984
Maier, Danielle Javelin (outdoor) 2008
Malaspina, Erika Pole Vault (outdoor) 2018
Malueg, Debbie Discus (outdoor) 1991
Marcy, Stephanie Cross country 2011
3,000 meters (indoor) 2011
5,000 meters (outdoor) 2011
10,000 meters (outdoor) 2010, '11
Mason, Michelle 5,000 meters (outdoor) 1982
McLain, Erica Long jump (indoor) 2005, '06, '08
Triple jump (indoor) 2005, '06, '07, '08
Long jump (outdoor) 2006, '07, '08
Triple jump (outdoor) 2005, '06, '07, '08
McCormick, Jen Javelin (outdoor) 1993, '94
McNulty, Abbie 5,000 meters (indoor) 2019
10,000 meters (outdoor) 2019
McWalters, Teresa Cross country 2006
3,000 meters (indoor) 2006
5,000 meters (outdoor) 2005, '07, '08
Mehra, Rebecca DMR (indoor) 2016
1,500 meters (outdoor) 2014, '17
Miller, Heather DMR (indoor) 1998
Miller, Virginia Javelin (outdoor) 2021
Mongiovi, Missy DMR (indoor) 2017, '18
4x400-meter relay (outdoor)  2018
Moore, Sara DMR (indoor) 1998
1,500 meters (outdoor) 1997
Moschella, Christine DMR (indoor) 2002, '03, '05
400-meter relay (outdoor) 2004
4x400-meter relay (outdoor) 2005
Nelms, Katie 100 meters (outdoor) 2012
100-meter hurdles (outdoor) 2012
400-meter relay (outdoor) 2012
Nickerson, Karen Discus (outdoor) 1985, '86
Odita, Peggy Heptathlon (outdoor) 1990
Offor, Chinny DMR (indoor) 2004, '05
O'Hare, Joy DMR (indoor) 2012
800 meters (outdoor) 2012
O'Keeffe, Fiona Cross country 2016, '17, 18, '19
3,000 meters (indoor) 2018
5,000 meters (indoor) 2019
5,000 meters (outdoor) 2017, '19
Osborne, Mary Javelin (outdoor) 1983
Otu, Idara DMR (indoor) 2008, '09
Plumer, PattiSue Cross country 1981
Mile (indoor) 1983
3,000 meters (indoor) 1983, '84
3,000 meters (outdoor) 1982, '83, '84
5,000 meters (outdoor) 1984
Purnell, Ashley 400-meter relay (outdoor) 2004
Purpur, Patty Shot put (indoor) 1988, '89
Shot put (outdoor) 1987, '88, '89
Discus (outdoor) 1986, '88, '89
Reichenbach, Rachel High jump (outdoor) 2019
Renfro, Sarna Cross country 1994, '97
5,000 meters (indoor) 1998
DMR (indoor) 1995
3,000 meters (outdoor) 1995
5,000 meters (outdoor) 1996, '97
Saunders, Claudia 800 meters (indoor) 2016
DMR (indoor) 2013, '14, '15
800 meters (outdoor) 2014, '15, '16
Schueler, Kellie DMR (indoor) 2012
Schnurpfeil, Kim Cross country 1981
5,000 meters (outdoor) 1982
10,000 meters (outdoor) 1982
Smith, Jayna DMR (indoor) 2000
Smith, Victoria Javelin (outdoor) 2015
Stamps, Julia Cross country 1997, '98, '99
3,000 meters (indoor) 1998, '99
3,000 meters (outdoor) 1999
Stefanidi, Katerina Pole vault (indoor) 2010, '11, '12
Pole vault (outdoor) 2010, '11, '12
Sullivan, Erin Cross country 1999, 2000
Thrupp, Lori Cross country 1976, '77, '78
Tonn, Jessica Cross country 2013
3,000 meters (indoor) 2015
5,000 meters (indoor) 2013
DMR (indoor) 2015
5,000 meters (outdoor) 2014, '15
Trotter, Amanda 3,000 meters (indoor) 2006
DMR (indoor) 2006
Trotter, Katy Cross country 2003, '05
DMR (indoor) 2004, '05
3,000 meters (outdoor) 2005, '06
5,000 meters (outdoor) 2006
Turner, Laura 3,000-meter steeplechase (outdoor) 2002
Waschmann, Malika DMR (indoor) 2016, '17
Watson, Louise 5,000 meters (indoor) 1994
10,000 meters (outdoor) 1994
Weissenbach, Amy 800 meters (indoor) 2013
DMR (indoor) 2013, '14
800 meters (outdoor) 2013, '14
Wheeler, Erica Javelin (outdoor) 1987, '88
Wiley, Alison Cross country 1982, '83, '84
3,000 meters (indoor) 1983
3,000 meters (outdoor) 1983, '84
5,000 meters (outdoor) 1984, '86
Williams, Kristyn DMR (indoor) 2014, '15
4x400-meter relay (outdoor) 2015
Wisdom, Alyssa Shot put (outdoor) 2013