Pac-12 announces 2019 Track & Field All-Academic Teams

Pac-12 Content Image
Chris Hook

SAN FRANCISCO – Following are the 2019 Pac-12 Conference Men’s and Women’s Track & Field All-Academic Teams, announced by Commissioner Larry Scott. To be eligible for selection to the academic team, a student-athlete must have a minimum 3.0 overall grade-point average, be either a starter or significant contributor, and have completed at least one year in residence at their current institution.

PAC-12 ALL-ACADEMIC – MEN’S TRACK & FIELD

First Team GPA Yr. Major
Kai Benedict, CAL 3.76 SR Nutrional sciences: physiology & metabolism
Tyler Brendel, CAL 3.92 R-JR Business administration
Andrew Cooper, WSU 3.92 JR Sport management
Garrett Corcoran, CAL 3.85 R-SR Mechanical engineering (graduate)
Andy Ehrenberg, UCLA 3.84 R-SO Statistics
Steven Fahy, STAN 3.76 R-SR Human biology
Ethan Gardner, WSU 3.68 SR Wildlife ecology & conservation
Troy Gingerich, WSU 3.71 JR History
Ben Harper, CAL 4.00 JR Music
Jackson Lewis, ASU 4.00 SO Computer science
Kyler Little, WSU 4.00 SR Computer science/mathematics
Ray Littles, WSU 3.75 SR Sport science
Max Lydum, ORE 3.84 R-JR English
Nikolaus Moore, CAL 3.84 SO Undeclared
Matthew Myrtue, USC 4.00 JR Computer science/Business administration
Chin Ng, ORE 3.88 R-SR Economics
Drew Norvell, WSU 3.70 JR Neuroscience
Gavin Parpart, WASH 3.78 SO Computer engineering
Alek Parsons, STAN 3.77 R-SO Environmental systems engineering
Caleb Penner, COLO 3.97 SR Engineering physics & applied mathematics
Millen Trujillo, UCLA 3.90 R-JR Political science
Trevor Volpe, ARIZ 4.00 SO Finance

 

Second Team GPA Yr. Major
Colin Burke, UCLA 3.60 R-JR Business economics
Paramveer Chohan, CAL 3.52 JR Business administration
Cameron Dean, WSU 3.50 JR Biology
Matthew Eckles, ASU 3.61 SR Nursing
Grant Fisher, STAN 3.62 SR Electrical engineering
Jordan Geist, ARIZ 3.42 SO Business management
Nicolaus Jakowec, USC 3.54 JR Biochemistry
Riley Kelly, UCLA 3.53 JR Psychobiology
Will Kingsfield, STAN 3.71 R-SO Mechanical engineering
Joe Klecker, COLO 3.58 JR Biochemistry
Jake Koffman, STAN 3.60 SO Undeclared
Connor Lane, STAN 3.57 R-FR Undeclared
Thomas Ratcliffe, STAN 3.56 R-SO Economics
John Reniewicki, ASU 3.67 GR Sports law and business
Paxton Smith, COLO 3.55 JR Marketing
Louis Stenmark, STAN 3.64 R-FR Undeclared
Jacob Wachtendonk, WASH 3.58 SO Civil engineering
James West, ORE 3.64 R-SR Public administration (graduate)
Isaac Westlund, STAN 3.51 SR Computer science
Harrison Williams, STAN 3.66 R-SR Product design
Khalil Winfrey, WASH 3.45 JR Pre-public health

Honorable Mention
Mohammad Almarhoun, ARIZ; Quinten Bankston, ASU; Julian Body, STAN; Robert Brandt, UCLA; Jared Briere, ORE; Nathan Bultman, USC; Ja'Maun Charles, WSU; Diab Davis, CAL; Matthew DeRoos, UCLA; Isaac Desjarlais, ARIZ; Julius Diehr, WASH; David Egbo, ARIZ; Landon Ellingson, STAN; Gregory Fernandez, ASU; Peyton Fredrickson, WSU; Ethan Gonzales, COLO; Isaac Green, WASH; Dalen Hargett, ORE; Fred Huxham, WASH; Justin Janke, WSU; Matthew Katnik, USC; Tuomas Kaukolahti, CAL; Parker Kennedy, WASH; Jason Kim, USC; Devan Kirk, WASH; Nathaniel Kucera, STAN; Andrew Lind, CAL; Kevin Liu, WASH; Jordan Lucas, WASH; Elijah Mason, WASH; Malik McMorris, CAL; Jackson Mestler, ORE; Adam Meyer, ASU; Connor Morello, WASH; Chris Morzenti, UCLA; Takeshi Okada, CAL; Fisayo Omilana, STAN; Jason Palmer, WASH; Denham Patricelli, WASH; Leon Powell, UCLA; Paul Ryan, WSU; Kemuel Santana, WASH; Spenser Schmidt, ORE; Kendal Smith, COLO; Chase Smith, WASH; Andrew Snyder, WASH; Cooper Teare, ORE; Jackson VanVuren, ORE; Michael Vernau, STAN; Carlos Villarreal, ARIZ; Misana Viltz, CAL; Nathan Wadhwani, WSU; Matthew Watkins, WSU; Joey Weiler, WASH; Jacob Wilson, UCLA; Kai Wong, UCLA; Jack Yearian, ORE; Paul Zeiss, CAL.

PAC-12 ALL-ACADEMIC – WOMEN’S TRACK & FIELD

First Team GPA Yr. Major
Kaylee Antill, ASU 4.00 R-JR Lanscape architecture
Stacia Bell, WSU 3.97 JR Civil engineering
Kaitlyn Benner, COLO 3.93 SR Chemical and biological engineering
Anna Cockrell, USC 3.98 JR Communications
Emily Coombs, WSU 3.98 SO Elementary education
Regan Crofts, UTAH 3.94 SO Kinesiology
Kaili Keefe, WSU 4.00 JR Communication
Erika Malaspina, STAN 3.91 JR Mathematical and computational science
Jackie Martin, UTAH 3.96 SO Business
Lindsay McShane, OSU 3.98 JR Kinesiology
Alexis Nichols, ASU 4.00 JR Biochemistry
Samantha Noennig, ASU 4.00 R-SO Health sciences
Fiona O'Keeffe, STAN 3.96 JR Earth systems
Colette Richter, OSU 3.92 GR Crop science
Grace Victor, WSU 3.92 SR Management information systems
Tatum Waggoner, ARIZ 4.00 GR Special education
Valerie Welch, COLO 3.92 SO Mechanical engineering
Michaela Wenning, COLO 3.93 SR Chemical & biological engineering and biochemistry
Alexandra Williams, ASU 4.00 SR Counseling
Bella Williams, UTAH 4.00 SO French
Cara Woolnough, UTAH 4.00 R-FR Biomedical engineering

 

Second Team GPA Yr. Major
JoJo Ananouko, ORE 3.79 R-JR Sociology
Izzi Batt-Doyle, WASH 3.75 SR Psychology
Tiana Bonds, ARIZ 3.83 GR Special education
Carmela Cardama Baez, ORE 3.82 R-JR Psychology
Monica Cohen, WASH 3.79 JR Psychology
Lita Forse, WSU 3.78 SO Math-secondary education
Nicole Griffiths, UTAH 3.82 JR Nutrition
Elinor Jones Toutant, WASH 3.76 JR Law, societies & justice
Megan Killian, UTAH 3.78 SR Kinesiology
Samantha King-Shaw, WSU 3.79 SO Pre-veterinary-zoology
Hannah Labrie-Smith, STAN 3.75 SR Human biology
Jackie McNulty, STAN 3.84 R-JR Human biology
Kaitlyn Merritt, STAN 3.84 R-JR Human biology
Missy Mongiovi, STAN 3.84 SR Political science
Karolina Pahlitzsch, ARIZ 3.75 SR Psychology
Kiana Phelps, ORE 3.78 JR Psychology
Erica Schroeder, WASH 3.91 R-FR Pre-arts
Clarie Smith, STAN 3.89 R-JR International relations
Twanisha Terry, USC 3.81 SO Communication
Sarah Walker, STAN 3.76 R-SO Product design
Ann Wingeleth, OSU 3.85 R-JR Human development and family science

Honorable Mention
Crystal Akpede, ARIZ; Imani Apostol, WASH; Ariane Arndt, CAL; Jessica Barreira, ASU; Makenna Barton, WASH; Kiyena Beatty, WSU; Chloe Berry, USC; Ashlan Best, STAN; Annie Boos, CAL; Chanel Brissett, USC; Josie Brown, WSU; Chrisshnay Brown, WSU; Paige Carter, UCLA; Ilaria Casarotto, UCLA; Jackie Chandler, CAL; Christina Chenault, UCLA; Cheyenne Cheshier, COLO; Onyie Chibuogwu, WASH; Emma Christensen, UTAH; Jordyn Colter, CAL; Kyra Constantine, USC; Claire Corbitt, OSU; Calahan Crawford, WSU; Rebecca Croft, CAL; Venessa D'Arpino, ORE; Kerissa D'Arpino, ORE; Katie Daily, ARIZ; Annika Dayton, WASH; Marissa Dobry, CAL; Ella Donaghu, STAN; Tory Edwards, OSU; Katie Eidem, ASU; Allyson Ely, WASH; Emmy Engle, WASH; Sarah Feeny, UTAH; Rhesa Foster, ORE; Katelyn Frost, WSU; Regyn Gaffney, WSU; Jacqueline Garner, UCLA; Elleyse Garrett, UCLA; Marie Gaudin, WSU; Giana Gayles, STAN; Amanda Gehrich, ORE; Chrissy Glasmann, CAL; Elisa Grandemange, COLO; Jenna Gray, STAN; Jelena Grujic, WSU; Zorana Grujic, WSU; Emily Hamlin, WASH; Chloe Hansel, CAL; Eliza Hansen, UTAH; Ashlyn Hare, ORE; Amarissa Hawker, ARIZ; Raynee Helm-Wheelock, UTAH; Eriana Henderson, COLO; Whitney Hessler, UTAH; Julia Heymach, STAN; Morganne Hill, WASH; Tommi Hintnaus, ASU; Melissa Hruska, WSU; Jessica Hull, ORE; Khadejah Jackson, ORE; Margaux Jones, USC; Baylee Jones, COLO; Dani Jones, COLO; Lindsey Koch, COLO; Kaitlin Krouse, WSU; Jessica Lawson, STAN; Rebecca Ledsham, OSU; Carly Lester, WASH; Mackenzie Little, STAN; Beatrice Llano, ASU; Kendall Mader, CAL; Melissa Maneatis, UCLA; Karina Mann, COLO; Windy Margerum, CAL; Claire Markey, UCLA; Aoife Martin, WSU; Brooke Martin, UTAH; Ruby Jane Mathewson, UTAH; Lauren Maurer, USC; Anna Maxwell, WASH; Joy McArthur, USC; Keely McLaughlin, OSU; Saskia McNairy, OSU; Abbie McNulty, STAN; Ginny Mehl, WASH; Jenna Mencarelli, CAL; Virginia Miller, STAN; Darhian Mills, WASH; Jessica Molina, OSU; Schuyler Moore, UCLA; Trina Moreno, UTAH; Makena Morley, COLO; Jade Mulvey, UTAH; Drianna Mustin, COLO; Kaitlyn Neal, WASH; Sarah Newton, UTAH; Jordan Oakes, STAN; Courtnee Oglesby, ASU; Cassidy Palka, USC; Colette Putnam, USC; Maddie Rabing, ORE; Tegan Rasche, ARIZ; Rachel Reichenbach, STAN; Christina Rice, UCLA; Pia Richards, WSU; Kayla Richardson, USC; Alexis Rigmaiden, ORE; Kaelin Roberts, USC; Hannah Rusnak, WASH; Kaitlin Ryan, STAN; Jaimi Salone, STAN; Allie Schadler, WASH; Molly Scharmann, WSU; Lindsey Schauble, WSU; Noelle Schiller, CAL; Tabor Scholl, COLO; Gabby Scott, COLO; Tierney Silliman, WSU; Aria Small, STAN; Jordan Spradlin, ARIZ; Sarah Stavig, WASH; Desiree Stinger, WSU; Ronna Stone, ORE; Nicole Summersett, STAN; Katherine Taylor, WASH; Raquel Tjernagel, WASH; Jordyn Tucker, WSU; Lovely Tukuafu, WSU; Rachel Vinjamuri, ORE; Sydnee Walker, ORE; Hannah Waskom, WASH; Sadie Wassum, UTAH; Kamryn Weber, USC; Mesa Weidle, UTAH; Maja Wichhart-Donzo, COLO; Schantell Williams, CAL; Carolyn Wilson, STAN; Deshae Wise, CAL.

Now on Pac-12 Network
7:00 AM PT

Airing on:

  • Pac-12 Network